parts book - Morgan Parts

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY/CARPET · MUH · MORGAN UPHOLSTERY/ ...... facia board walnut rhd 4 seater T shaped warning cluster up to 06.1985. 7. MBW0715.
3MB taille 12 téléchargements 591 vues
PARTS BOOK July 2004

Just click on an image to proceed

Morgan Motor Company Limited Pickersleigh Road, Malvern Link, Worcestershire WR14 2LL, England Tel: 01684 573104 or 07000 morgan Fax: 01684 892295 On the internet: http://www.morgan-motor.co.uk

MORGAN PARTS BOOK CONTENTS MBC

MORGAN BUMPER BAR & CHROME

MBH

MORGAN BRAKE HYDRAULICS

MBS

MORGAN BRAKE SYSTEM

MBW

MORGAN BODY WOODWORK Includes MBF Morgan Body Frame

MCA

MORGAN COOLANT ASSEMBLY

MCF

MORGAN CHASSIS FRAME

MCM

MORGAN CHASSIS METAL

MCU

MORGAN CLUTCH UNIT

MDE

MORGAN DASHBOARD ELECTRICAL

MEC

MORGAN ENGINE COMPONENTS

MEE

MORGAN ELECTRICAL

MEH

MORGAN ELECTRICAL HARNESS

MEX

MORGAN EXHAUST

MFH

MORGAN FRONT HUB

MFS

MORGAN FRONT SUSPENSION

MLA

MORGAN LAMP ASSEMBLY

MLC

MORGAN LUGGAGE CARRIER

MLS

MORGAN LUBRICATION SYSTEM

MMM

MORGAN ACCESSORIES/REGALIA – see separate booklet

MPS

MORGAN PETROL SYSTEM

MRA

MORGAN REAR AXLE

MRS

MORGAN REAR SUSPENSION

MRW

MORGAN ROAD WHEEL

MSB

MORGAN STEERING BOX ASSEMBLY

MSH

MORGAN SEAT HARNESS

MSM

MORGAN SHEET METAL

MSR

MORGAN STEERING RACK ASSEMBLY

MTR

MORGAN TRANSMISSION - MOSS BOX

MUC

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY/CARPET

MUH

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY/HOOD

MUK

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY/KITS

MUM

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY/MATERIAL

MUP

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY/PARTS

MUS

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY/SEATS

MUT

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY/TONNEAU

MWA

MORGAN WIPER ASSEMBLY

MWS

MORGAN WINDSCREEN/SIDESCREEN

MORGAN FIXING PREFIX - not listed separately MGB

MORGAN GENERAL BOLT

MGC

MORGAN CLIP

MGE

MORGAN ELECTRICAL

MGN

MORGAN NUT

MGR

MORGAN RIVET

MGP

MORGAN SPLIT PIN

MGS

MORGAN SCREW

MGW

MORGAN WASHER

MORGAN CHASSIS NOS

Contents Help Model

First No.

Last No.

Dates

1 A200 A590 B650 B856 B1600 F6002 C6004 C8452 D8863 D9913

2081 A586 A648 B855 B1495 B5113 F6956 C8467 C8781 D9910

03.36 – 02.51 10.55 – 10.60 10.60 – 11.61 10.61 – 03.63 02.63 – 03.68 02.68 – 03.82 11.81 – 12.85 03.82 – 11.91 11.91 – 02.93 08.93 – 02.97 02.97

P2100 2750 3421 4749 5136 F6796 M7569 T8549 T9574

P3922 3488 5574 6761 6853 F7240 M8666 T9597 T10856

12.50 – 05.58 05.54 – 06.56 02.56 – 02.64 02.61 – 05.68 06.62 – 09.69 04.85 – 01.87 07.88 – 08.92 12.92 – 01.96 12.95 – 07.00

R7000 R7475

R7494 R8186

R8200

R9775

10.68 – 09.72 03.72 – 01.77 10.75 – 09.76 01.77 – 01.87

R9372 R10240 R11731

R10365 R R

05.84 – 06.90 08.89 – 08.97 –

4/4 Series: I II III IV V 1600 1600 Fiat 1600 CVH 1600EFI 1800 1800 – 115ps

PLUS 4 Engine: Vanguard TR2 TR3 Supersports TR4 Fiat M16 T16 T16 – mems 1.9

PLUS 8 Gearbox Moss 4-Speed Lightweight 5-Speed Engine 3.5 Inj 3.9 Inj 4.6 Inj

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

2 2 2 2 5 5 5 7 8 8 8 8

9 9 9 10 10

MORGAN BUMPER BAR & CHROME

Part No

Description

MBC0100 MBC0120 MBC0121 MBC0122 MBC0125 MBC0140 MBC0145 MBC0146 MBC0148 MBC0150 MBC0155 MBC0156 MBC0158 MBC0159 MBC0160 MBC0161 MBC0200 MBC0250 MBC0251 MBC0260 MBC0261 MBC0300 MBC0310 MBC0320 MBC0350 MBC0400 MBC0410 MBC0420 MBC0430 MBC0500 MBC0520 MBC0540 MBC0545 MBC0560 MBC0570 MBC0580 MBC0600 MBC0605 MBC0610 MBC0611 MBC0650 MBC0652 MBC0653 MBC0660 MBC0665 MBC0670 MBC0675 MBC0676 MBC0677 MBC0678 MBC0680

bumper alloy +8 bumper chrome to 1977 number plate bracket number plate bracket chrome bumpers e/t number plate bracket front clm 7/02bumper chrome 4/4 1993 on bumper 4/4 93 on stainless steel bumper 4/4 98 on stainless steel (enclosed ends) bumper rear 4/4 3/01- tube sweep fixing bumper chrome +8 1993 on bumper +8 93 on stainless steel bumper +8 98 on stainless steel (enclosed ends) bumper stainless front +8 fed 1998 on bumper stainless rear +8 fed 1998 on number plate mtg box-chrome bumpers 1993 on number plate mtg box-stainless bumper 1993 on bumper bolt stainless steel bumper bracket front rh bumper bracket front rh tube type bumper bracket front lh bumper bracket front lh tube type bumper tube bolt ½ x 1½ bumper tube bolt ½ x 2 bumper tube bolt ½ x 2½ bumper tube clamp alloy bumper tube distance piece 8 bumper tube distance piece ½ bumper tube distance piece ¾ bumper tube distance piece 1 bumper tube assy short bumper tube assy medium bumper tube assy long bumper tube assy air bag bumper tube lower bumper tube lower 4/4 bumper tube lower +8 bumper tube upper bumper tube upper air bag bumper tube crossmember airbag rh to lh tube spacer bumper tube crossmember - air bag bumper mounting damper +8 fed 1998 on gaiter bumper front +8 fed 05/01 on damper rubber +8 fed 05/01 on bumper s/absorber support bracket USA lh 5/97bumper s/absorber support bracket USA r/h 5/97bracket mounting lh overider front clm 02/02 on 4/4 2str +8 01/04 on not USA bracket mounting rh overider front clm 02/02 on 4/4 2str +8 01/04 on not USA bracket mounting lh 4/4 +8 Australia bracket mounting rh 4/4 +8 Australia bracket support overider front 4/4 +8 Australia overider front clm 02/02 on 4/4 2str +8 01/04 on not USA

Updated Jun 2004

Page 1 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

13 13 13 13 13 13

15 15 15 15 15 16 17

16 17 16 17 17 19 21 22 23 28 29 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31

32 32 32 32

MORGAN BUMPER BAR & CHROME

Part No

Description

MBC0690 MBC0699 MBC0700 MBC0710 MBC0720 MBC0740 MBC0750 MBC0770 MBC0772 MBC0840 MBC0850 MBC0860 MBC0870 MBC08700 MBC0880 MBC1000 MBC1001 MBC1003 MBC1005 MBC1020 MBC1021 MBC1040 MBC1041 MBC1045 MBC1070 MBC1100 MBC1120 MBC1150 MBC1160 MBC1170 MBC1180 MBC1200 MBC1220 MBC1250 MBC1300 MBC1320 MBC1330 MBC1350 MBC1370 MBC1400 MBC1420 MBC1500 MBC1510 MBC1520 MBC1530 MBC1540 MBC1550 MBC1600 MBC1620 MBC1640 MBC1650

bumper tube lugs radiator grille +4+ radiator grille +4 flat rad radiator grille +4 TR long type radiator grille series 2 radiator grille +4 58 to 68 (original flat type) radiator grille 1960 on radiator grille stainless 1960 on mesh radiator grille +8 35th ann. 03/03 on badge bar stainless steel cowl badge +4 cowl badge 4/4 up to 07/04 cowl badge +8 cowl badge 4/4 07/04 on badge Le Mans on dashboard clm 06/02 on door mirror Britax non telescopic door mirror plastic mtg pad door mirror base seal cipa door mirror plastic seal mirror shaft 11064h3 pp009071 door mirror Britax telescopic door mirror plastic mtg pad door mirror cipa telescopic cv008067ic door mirror stem cover door mirror telescopic convex pass. side glass flat door mirror +8 USA 09/03 on bonnet knob bonnet knob surround bonnet catch assy complete bonnet catch body bonnet catch slide bonnet catch spring sidescreen bracket v4.15.164 sidescreen bracket t-bar sidescreen bracket gasket door lock a type rh 6/72-6/86 10/90 on 9/01223 door lock a type lh 6/72-6/86 10/90 on 9/01224 door lock sleeve 98 on door lock b type rh June 86 -October 90 door lock b type lh June 86- October 90 door lock chrome rh up to 1972 door lock chrome lh up to 1972 door anti-rattle rubber up to 1998 door anti-rattle rubber 1998 on door dovetail assy door dovetail rubber door dovetail rubber cup door dovetail rubber brass insert door lock surround a type rh june72-86 October 90 on door lock surround a type lh june72-86 October 90 on door lock surround b type rh June 86-October 90 door lock surround b type lh June 86-October 90

Updated Jun 2004

Page 2 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

33 33

33 33 33 33 33 34 35 35 35 35 37 40 40

41 41 41 41 41 41 41 41 41 41 41 42 42 42 42 43 43 43 43 43 43 43 43

43 43

MORGAN BUMPER BAR & CHROME

Part No

Description

MBC1700 MBC1720 MBC1730 MBC1731 MBC1740 MBC1750 MBC1780 MBC1785 MBC1786 MBC1800 MBC1850 MBC1900 MBC1920 MBC1950 MBC1970 MBC2000 MBC2019 MBC2020 MBC2025 MBC2030 MBC2110 MBC2120 MBC2130 MBC2140 MBC2145 MBC2150 MBC2160 MBC2170 MBC2175 MBC2180 MBC2185 MBC2300 MBC2310 MBC2312 MBC2314 MBC2450 MBC2500 MBC2510 MBC2520 MBC2522 MBC2550 MBC2570 MBC2580 MBC2590 MBC2600 MBC2605 MBC2620 MBC2621 MBC2622 MBC2625 MBC2627

door striker plate a type rh 9/01355 door striker plate a type lh 9/01356 door striker fixing plate all cars 4/00door striker spacer plate - 4/00- all cars door striker plate b type rh door striker plate b type lh door striker plate chrome type support door striker plate lh +8 fed 02/01 on support door striker plate rh +8 fed 02/01 on mirror pad door handle gasket door handle non locking 9/00064 door handle locking 9/00063 door handle non locking door handle locking wing tread rubber 6161-3 spare wheel T bar with luggage carrier spare wheel T bar without luggage carrier washer ss 1od ½ T bar spare wheel T bar 4str 5/99spare wheel distance piece +4 Fiat 2ltr p.i. cobra wheels spare wheel distance piece +4 cobra spare wheel distance piece spare wheel distance piece 4/4 wire wheel spare wheel distance piece +8 15 old type wheel spare wheel distance piece +8 4speed spare wheel distance piece +8 5speed spare wheel distance piece +8 15l/t stainless carrier spare wheel distance piece +8 centre locking alloy spare wheel distance piece +8 centre locking alloy l/c spare wheel distance piece all models with overiders 03/02/04 on script badge script badge clm 03/02 on script badge +8 35th ann. 03/03 on script badge Morgan Roadster 05/04 on petrol cap round chrome p2139 petrol cap flip type non locking 2str petrol cap flip type cap only non locking p2518/3a petrol cap flip type locking 2str cap only petrol cap flip type petrol cap flip type non locking 4str. petrol cap flip type locking 4str petrol cap flip type non locking +8 r/h petrol cap flip type locking +8 r/h petrol cap flip type locking ring petrol cap locking ring pre 1993 55mm id petrol cap flip type locking 4/4 1800 1993 all 1994 protective cover 06/97 on petrol cap flip type cap only locking 4/4 1800 on non vent. petrol cap locking ring 1993 on 60mm id petrol cap locking ring hex 1995 on

Updated Jun 2004

Page 3 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

43

43

44 46 47 47 47 47 47 47

54 54 54 54 54

55 55 55 56

MORGAN BUMPER BAR & CHROME

Part No

Description

MBC2628 MBC2700 MBC2710 MBC2715 MBC2720 MBC2800 MBC2810 MBC2815 MBC2820 MBC2825 MBC2830 MBC2835 MBC2840 MBC2845 MBC2850 MBC2855 MBC2870 MBC2880 MBC2890 MBC3000 MBC3010 MBC3012 MBC3020 MBC3025 MBC3200 MBC3300 MBC3310 MBC3400 MBC3410 MBC3415 MBC3420 MBC3430 MBC3440 MBC3450 MBC3453 MBC3455 MBC3460 MBC3465 MBC3500 MBC3600 MBC3650 MBC3700 MBC3750 MBC3755 MBC3765 MBC3766 MBC3950 MBC4000 MBC4100 MBC4150 MBC4160

petrol cap locking ring Aero8 10/01petrol cap catalyst cars screw type petrol cap USA spec 2/01- 4x7-24602-04 cap only petrol cap USA fed. complete with neck assy petrol cap clm 03/02 on petrol flap cdp2232 petrol flap housing cdp2206/cdp2207 petrol flap grommet ntc ntc 5916 petrol flap hinge petrol flap hinge pin petrol flap hinge spring petrol flap striker plastic cdp 1567 petrol flap buffer cdp 2209 petrol cap lock assy chrome finish jrc 4631 petrol cap lock assy black finish petrol cap lock gasket cdp 1568 petrol filler neck catalyst only petrol filler cap flush fit aluminium c/w fittings petrol cap flush fit fixing ring petrol cap label ring green pre flap type petrol cap label yellow stick- on flap type petrol cap lable stick-on yell under bonnet yellow petrol cap label ring green post flap type 1993-on label petrol cap USA / Australia 08/02 on fog lamp bracket bumper bracket rear 4/4 bumper bracket rear 4/4 tube type bumper bracket rear +8 bumper bracket rear +8/+4 T16 tube type bumper rear sweep tube 4/4 +8 not USA 01/02 on bumper rear back fixing plate stainless steel federal +8 2/01bumper rear sweep tube +8 fed 02/01 on

Updated Jun 2004

nut a nyloc +8 fed 02/01 on washer a flat +8 fed 05/01 on nut 12mm dome head rear bumper +8 fed 02/01 on washer 12mm flat rear bumper +8 fed 02/01 on washer 12mm spring rear bumper +8 fed 02/01 on bumper sweep bracket rear 2str bumper sweep bracket rear 4str bumper sweep bracket T16 4str bumper sweep bracket rear France bumper sweep bracket T16 4str France bumper sweep bracket rear 4/4 4str 7/99bracket mounting overider clm 07/02 on 4/4 2str +8 01/04 on not USA bracket mounting overider converts early cars bumper tube sweep end cap bumper sweep z bracket 2str bumper sweep z bracket 4str bumper sweep z bracket 4str spacer rear bumper sweep 4/4 4str 1999 on Page 4 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

56

MORGAN BUMPER BAR & CHROME

Part No

Description

MBC4200 MBC4500 MBC4501 MBC4550 MBC4551 MBC4560 MBC4561 MBC4570 MBC4571 MBC4580 MBC4581 MBC4585 MBC4590 MBC4596 MBC4597 MBC46010 MBC46020

bumper distance piece 1½ door ali tread plate 2str rh chrome lock +4 TR door ali tread plate 2str lh chrome locks +4 TR door ali tread plate 2str rh Rover lock 1972 up to 1984 door ali tread plate 2str lh Rover lock 1972 up to 1984 door ali tread plate 4str rh Rover lock 1972 up to 1984 door ali tread plate 4str lh Rover lock 1972 up to 1984 door ali tread plate rh 2str 1984 on 4str 06/97 on door ali tread plate lh 2str 1984 on 4str 06/97 on door ali tread plate rh 4str 1984 up to 06/97 door ali tread plate lh 4str 1984 up to 06/97 door tread plate l/h 4/4 4str 5/99door tread plate r/h 4/4 4str 5/99door tread plate rh stainless 05/97 on door tread plate lh stainless 05/97 on armourfend front kit (light) Aero8 11/02armourfend front kit (dark) Aero8 11/02-

Updated Jun 2004

Page 5 of 5

Contents List Help

MORGAN BUMPER BAR & CHROME

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 2 3 4 5 6 6

6 6 7

8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 25 25 25 25 25

Part No

MBH0250 MBH0260 MBH0375 MBH0370 MBH0270 MBH0330 MBH0170 MBH0270 MBH0330 MBH0100 MBH0110 MBH0360 MBH0200

MGE0105 MGB0300 MGW0020 MGW0210 MGN0065 MGE0105 MGB0205 MGW0205 MGN0055 MBH0465 MBH0466 MGS1130 MBH0500 MBH0610 MBH0510 MBH0610 MBH0510 MBH0620 MBH0510 MBH0630 MBH0530 MBH0640 MBH0540 MBH0660 MBH0657 MBH0658 MBH0659 MBH0661 MBH0662 MBH0663

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN BRAKE HYDRAULICS

Description

brake pipe see back MBH section brake pipe see back MBH section brake pipe see back MBH section brake pipe see back MBH section brake pipe see back MBH section brake hose front brake hose front brake pipe union brake pipe union brake hose front brake hose front as per no. 6 brake hose rear brake hose rear brake hose rear brake pipe brake pipe washer copper brake pipe nut refer to MBS section refer to MBS section brake pipe clip bolt 5/16 x ¾ unf washer flat 5/16 washer shakeproof 5/16 nut 5/16 unf brake pipe clip bolt ¼ x ¾ unf washer shakeproof ¼ nut ¼ unf brake pipe clip single brake pipe clip double screw brake master cylinder kit brake master cylinder repair kit brake master cylinder repair kit brake master cylinder repair kit brake master cylinder dual repair kit brake master cylinder repair kit brake master cylinder c/w servo brake master cylinder cap brake master cylinder reservoir brake master cylinder reservoir seal vacuum hose brake servo connecting pipe and valve clutch hose lhd

+4 4/4 up to 1966 +4 1966 on 4/4 1966 - 1978 +4 TR 4/4 4/4 1978 - 1993 Girling 4/4 1993 on AP fitted up to 10.1980 10.1980 - 1993 Girling 1993 on ap Girling Girling

+4 1950 – 1955 +4 1959 on 4/4 1955 – 1960 4/4 1961 – 1971 4/4 1971 – 1978 4/4 1978 – 1993 Girling 4/4 1993 on ap AP brakes AP brakes AP brakes AP brakes AP brakes 4/4 focus 02/02 on Page 1 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

26 26 26 26 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 33 34

35 36 37 38 39 40 40 40 41 42 42 43 44 45 45 45

Part No

Description

MBH0666 MBH0667 MBH0700 MBH0710 MBH0740

brake servo heatshield brake servo heatshield brake master cylinder alloy distance piece brake master cylinder alloy distance piece brake master cylinder alloy distance piece

MBH0750 MBH0760 MGB0345 MGB0355 MGW0315 MGN0065 MGN0095 MBH0920 MBH0910 MBH0912 MGP0030 MBH0800 MBH0810 MBH0830 MBH0835 MBH0870 MBH0880 MBH0881 MBH0891 MBH0890 MBH0820 MBH0830 MBH0880 MBH0890 MBH0895 MBH0896 MBH0897 MBH0898 MBH1040 MBH0930 MBH0960 MGB0245 MGW0205 MGN0055 MBH0980 MBH0990 MBH0991 MFS0270 MBH1032 MBH1031 MBH0965 MGB0200 MBH0980 MBH0985 MBH0986

brake master cylinder alloy distance piece brake master cylinder alloy distance piece bolt distance piece 5/16 x 1¾ unf bolt distance piece 5/16 x 2¼ unf washer spring nut 5/16 unf nut M8 brake cylinder fork clevis pin 5/16 clevis pin 7/16 brake pedal split pin brake/clutch pedal assembly brake/clutch pedal assembly brake/clutch pedal assembly brake/clutch pedal assembly brake/clutch pedal assembly brake/clutch pedal assembly brake/clutch pedal assembly rhd brake/clutch pedal assembly lhd brake/clutch pedal assembly brake/clutch pedal assembly brake/clutch pedal assembly brake/clutch pedal assembly brake/clutch pedal assembly rhd brake/clutch pedal assembly rhd brake/clutch pedal assembly lhd brake/clutch pedal assembly rhd brake/clutch pedal assembly lhd brake/clutch pedal rubber brake/clutch pedal shaft brake/clutch pedal ali mounting block bolt mounting ¼ x 2¼ unf washer shakeproof nut ¼ unf brake/clutch pedal only brake pedal only rhd brake pedal only lhd brake nipple brake/clutch pedal spring rh brake/clutch pedal spring lh brake/clutch pedal spacer bolt ¼ x ½" unf brake/clutch pedal only clutch pedal rhd clutch pedal lhd

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN BRAKE HYDRAULICS

+4 +8 lhd only 4/4 lhd only +4 TR up to 1965 4/4 series 11 +4 TR 1965 on +4 Fiat 4/4 Kent 4/4 XR3 XR2 efi up to AP brakes +4 M16 +4 T16 Girling brakes +4 4/4 AP brakes

+4 TR rhd +4 TR lhd +4 Fiat +4 M16 +4 T16 Girling brakes +4 T16 rhd AP brakes CLM 06/02 on CLM 06/02 on +4 T16 lhd AP brakes 4/4 up to 1970 4/4 cvh 4/4 rhd AP brakes 4/4 AP brakes up to 10/00 4/4 focus 10/00 on 4/4 focus 10/00 on 4/4 CLM 06/02 on 4/4 CLM 06/02 on +4 4/4

4/4 AP brakes AP brakes

AP 4/4 up to 11/00 AP 4/4 up to 11/00 Page 2 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

45 45

46 46 47 47 48 49

49 50 50 51 52 53 54 55 55 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 61 62 63 63 64 65 66 67 67 67 67 67 67 67

MORGAN BRAKE HYDRAULICS

Part No

Description

MBH0987 MBH0988 MBH0992 MBH0993 MBH1031 MBH1031 MBH1025 MBH1030 MGB0200 MBH1060 MBH0670 MBH0620 MBH0510 MBH0675 MBH0913 MBH0770 MBH0775 MBH0680 MBH1035 MBH1050 MBH1080 MBH1082 MBH1055 MGB0300 MGW0210 MGN0065 MBH1100 MBH1110 MBH1105 MBH1115 MBH1120 MBH1130 MGN0070 MBH1150 MGN0090 MBH1160 MBH1165 MGN0085 MBH1167 MBH1168 MGE0030 MGE0010 MBH0910 MGP0030 MBH1175 MBH1178 MBH1200 MBH1250 MBH1260 MBH1262 MBH1180

clutch pedal rhd clutch pedal lhd clutch pedal rhd clutch pedal lhd brake/clutch pedal spring rh brake/clutch pedal spring lh brake/clutch pedal ali mounting block brake/clutch pedal ali mounting block square type bolt ¼ x ½" unf clutch control cable clutch master cylinder clutch master cylinder repair kit clutch master cylinder clevis pin 3/8 clutch master cylinder alloy spacer clutch master cylinder alloy spacer clutch master cylinder repair kit clutch pedal stop clutch control cable clutch control cable bracket clutch control cable bracket clutch cable bush bolt 5/16 x ¾ unf washer 5/16 shakeproof nut 5/16 unf clutch control cable bell crank clutch control cable bell crank clutch control cable bell crank clutch bell crank mounting bolt clutch bell crank mounting bolt clutch bell crank mounting bolt rubber nut nyloc clutch control cable pivot bolt nut nyloc clutch pivot rod clutch pivot rod nut 5/16 BSF clutch pivot rod yoke end clutch pivot rod yode end rh thread grommet large grommet small clevis pin 5/16 split pin handbrake assembly handbrake assembly handbrake assembly handbrake assembly handbrake assembly handbrake assembly handbrake assembly

Updated Jun 2004

AP 4/4 11/00 on AP 4/4 11/00 on AP 4/4 CLM 06/02 on AP 4/4 CLM 06/02 on

+4 TR 4/4 Kent up to 1970 +4 4/4 1970 on +4 Fiat up to 05.04.1985 4/4 1956 - 1960 4/4 Girling/ap AP brakes AP 4/4 AP brakes up to 10/00 4/4 focus 10/00 on 4/4 1961 - 1966 4/4 1800 4/4 4/4 up to Zetec 4/4 Zetec

4/4 rhd 4/4 lhd 4/4 Zetec 4/4 up to 1981

4/4 4/4 Zetec

+4 TR +4 Fiat +4 M16 +4 T16 Girling brakes +4 T16 AP brakes LT77 box +4 T16 AP brakes R380 box 4/4 Kent Page 3 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

67 67 67

68 68

69

70 71 72 73 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82

MORGAN BRAKE HYDRAULICS

Part No

Description

MBH1200 MBH1265 MBH12670 MBH1290 MBH1295 MBH1296 MBH1300 MBH1350 MBH1370 MBH1380 MBH1390 MBH1435 MBH1443 MBH1445 MBH1447 MBH1448 MGS0760 MGW0015 MGN0030 MBH1400 MBH1405 MBH1410 MGW0035 MGW0025 MGN0110 MBH1510 MGB0205 MGW0205 MGN0055 MBH1530 MBH1540 MBH1560 MBH1570 MBH1530 MBH1540

handbrake assembly 4/4 cvh handbrake assembly 4/4 1800 AP brakes handbrake assembly 4/4 10/00 on handbrake lever spring handbrake lever knob chrome up to 04/00 handbrake lever knob stainless 04/00 on handbrake ratchet with handbrake switch handbrake ratchet with handbrake switch handbrake pawl handbrake pawl rod handbrake pawl & rod complete handbrake mounting bracket only handbrake mounting bracket only +4 +8 handbrake mounting bracket only R380 chassis handbrake mounting bracket air bag with knee bolster handbrake mounting bolt air bag csk socket head 5/16 x 1 BSF screw ¼ x ¾ c/s washer ¼ nut ¼ BSW handbrake pivot bolt BSF up to 05/96 handbrake pivot bolt unf 05/96 on handbrake pivot spring washer washer flat ½ washer flat 3/8 nut 3/8 BSF handbrake mounting bracket stay bolt ¼ x ¾ unf washer shakeproof ¼ nut ¼ unf handbrake cable +4 TR up to 1968 handbrake cable +4 Fiat +4 M16 1978 - 1991 handbrake cable +4 T16 lh lever Girling brakes handbrake cable +4 T16 rh lever AP brakes handbrake cable 4/4 up to 1978 handbrake cable 4/4 1978 on Girling 4str up to 1991 handbrake cable +4 M16 4/4 4str 1991 - 10.1992 handbrake cable AP brakes 1993 on handbrake cable 4/4 4str 06.99 on handbrake cable mounting link +4 M16 4str 4/4 4str handbrake rod long +4 4/4 handbrake rod short +4 4/4 p.d.w.a. valve clutch slave cylinder 4/4 series 11 1956 - 1960 repair kit clutch slave cylinder 4/4 Series IV & V repair kit clutch slave cylinder 4/4 1967 – 1969, 1961 - 1966 clutch slave cylinder AP clutch slave cylinder adaptor 4/4 1800 1997 clutch grommet

MBH1550 MBH1570 MBH1575 MBH1551 MBH1470 MBH1480 MBH1590 MBH1600 MBH1700 MBH1610 MBH1700 MBH1620 MBH1655 MBH1690 MBH1691

Updated Jun 2004

Page 4 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

83 83 83 83 83 83 83

83 83 83 83 83

83 84 84 84 84

84

84 84

85 86 87 88

MORGAN BRAKE HYDRAULICS

Part No

Description

MBH1720 MBH1693 MBH1801 MBH1802 MBH1803 MBH1825 MBH1830 MBH1836 MBH1835 MBH1838 MBH1837 MBH2000 MBH2010 MBH2020 MBH2025 MBH2030 MBH2040 MBH2050 MBH2054 MBH2055 MBH2000 MBH2010 MBH2060 MBH2065 MBH2070 MBH2071 MBH2073 MBH2075 MBH2080 MBH2085 MBH1840 MBH1841 MBH1855 MBH1840 MBH1845 MBH1846 MBH1847 MBH1840 MBH1851 MBH1852 MBH1853 MBH1855 MBH1850 MBH2150 MBH1881 MBH1882 MBH1900 MGS0645 MGW0305 MGN0020

repair kit clutch pipe adaptor clutch pipe master to slave cyl rhd clutch pipe master to slave cyl lhd brake master cylinder feed adaptor lhd clutch pipe slave cylinder to bell housing clutch pipe adaptor clutch pipe flexible rhd clutch pipe flexible lhd clutch pipe flexible rhd clutch pipe flexible lhd accelerator cable accelerator cable accelerator cable accelerator cable accelerator cable accelerator cable accelerator cable accelerator cable retainer accelerator cable guide accelerator cable accelerator cable accelerator cable accelerator cable accelerator cable accelerator cable clip accelerator cable guide accelerator cable guide accelerator cable accelerator cable accelerator pedal accelerator pedal roller accelerator pedal accelerator pedal accelerator pedal accelerator pedal lever accelerator pedal base accelerator pedal accelerator pedal lever accelerator pedal accelerator pedal lever accelerator pedal accelerator pedal accelerator pedal clevis pin accelerator pedal return spring lightweight accelerator pedal return spring heavyweight accelerator pedal guide screw 3/16 x ¾ BSW c/s washer spring 3/16 nut 3/16 BSW

Updated Jun 2004

4/4 focus 11/00 on 4/4 focus 11/00 up to 28/09/01 4/4 focus 11/00 up to 28/09/01 4/4 focus 10/00 on 4/4 focus 10/01 on 4/4 focus 10/01 on 4/4 focus 10/01 up to 02/03 4/4 focus 10/01 up to 02/03 4/4 focus 02/03 on 4/4 focus 02/03 on +4 TR rhd +4 TR lhd +4 Fiat carb. +4 Fiat p1 rhd +4 Fiat p1 lhd +4 M16 +4 T16 +4 T16 +4 T16 4/4 Kent rhd 4/4 Kent lhd 4/4 XR3 4/4 ef1 4/4 Zetec 4/4 Zetec 4/4 Zetec 4/4 1800 1997 4/4 1800 1997 4/4 focus 10/00 on +4 TR +4 Fiat +4 M16 +4 T16 +4 T16 +4 4/4 Kent 4/4 rh 4/4 1800 lhd 4/4 lh 4/4 XR3 up to 11.1991 4/4 efi Zetec

Page 5 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 2 3 3 4 5 6 6 6 7 8 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 & 15 14 & 15 14 & 15 14 & 15 16 17 17 18 19 20 20 21 22 22 23 24 25 26 27 27 28 29 30 31

Part No

Description

32 33

MGE0105 MGB0205 MGW0205 MGN0055 MBH0465

brake pipe see back MBH section washer copper nut - imperial nut - metric grommet Girling brake pipe see back MBH section brake hose rear brake hose rear brake hose rear washer copper nut - imperial nut - metric brake pipe see back MBH section brake pipe see back MBH section brake pipe see back MBH section brake pipe see back MBH section brake pipe see back MBH section brake hose front brake hose front brake hose front brake hose front washer copper nut - imperial nut - metric brake pipe see back MBH section brake pipe see back MBH section nut - imperial nut - metric washer copper brake pipe union union 4 way bolt 1½ x ¼ unf nut 5/16 washer flat ¼ nut nyloc ¼ brake light switch switch brake light refer to MBS section refer to MBS section brake pipe clip bolt ¼ x ¾ unf washer shakeproof nut ¼ unf brake pipe clip single

33 34 35 36 37 38

MBH0466 MGS1130 MGE0105 MGB0300 MGW0020 MGN0065

brake pipe clip double screw brake pipe clip bolt 5/16 x ¾ unf washer flat 5/16 nut 5/16 unf

MBH0360 MGN0210 MGN0200 MGE0015 MBH0170 MBH0270 MBH0330 MBH0360 MGN0210 MGN0200

MBH0250 MBH0310 MBH0320 MBH0330 MBH0360 MGN0210 MGN0200

MGN0210 MGN0200 MBH0360 MBH0380 MBH0385 MGB0230 MGN0065 MGW0015 MGN0045 MBH0400 MBH0410

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN BRAKE HYDRAULICS +8

+8 up to 1980 +8 1980 - 1993 Girling +8 1993 on AP brakes

+8 up to 1973 +8 first metric 1973 - 1978 +8 1978 – 1993 Girling +8 1993 on AP brakes

+8 single system Girling/AP

Page 1 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

39 40 41 41 42 43 44 45 46 46 46

46

47 48 48 48 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 57 57 58

MORGAN BRAKE HYDRAULICS +8

Part No

Description

MBH0465 MGS1130 MBH0450 MBH0460 MBH0390 MGE0105 MGB0300 MGN0065 MGE0157 MBH0620 MBH0510 MBH0650 MBH0550 MBH0640 MBH0690 MBH0695 MBH0540 MBH0660 MBH0657 MBH0658 MBH0659 MBH0661 MBH0662 MBH0665 MBH0666 MBH0668 MBH0669 MBH0480 MBH0485 MBH0490 MBH0495 MBH0620 MBH0510 MBH0720 MBH0730 MBH0750 MBH0760 MGB0345 MGW0355 MGN0065 MGB0355 MGW0355 MGW0065 MBH0920 MGN0095 MBH0910 MBH0912 MBH0913 MGP0030 MBH0870 MBH0880

brake pipe clip single screw rear axle clip with brake hose fixing point rear axle clip without brake hose fixing point brake pipe union brake pipe clip bolt 5/16 x ¾ unf nut brake pipe strap brake master cylinder single repair kit brake master cylinder dual repair kit brake master cylinder brake banjo brake banjo bolt repair kit brake master cylinder c/w servo brake master cylinder cap brake master cylinder reservoir brake master cylinder reservoir seal vacuum hose brake servo connection pipe and valve brake servo heatshield brake servo heatshield vacuum one way valve washer vacuum valve to plen. brake servo single system repair kit brake servo dual system repair kit clutch master cylinder repair kit brake master cylinder alloy distance piece brake master cylinder alloy distance piece - first dual brake master cylinder alloy distance piece brake master cylinder alloy distance piece bolt distance piece 5/16 x 1¾ unf washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf bolt distance piece 5/16 x 2¼ unf washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf brake cylinder fork nut M8 clevis pin 5/16 clevis pin 7/16 brake pedal clevis pin 3/8 clutch pedal split pin brake/clutch pedal assembly brake/clutch pedal assembly

Updated Jun 2004

Girling AP 1993 on AP brakes

+8 1969 - 1973 1973 - 1978 10.1978 – 1993 Girling +8 1978 – 1993 Girling +8 1978 – 1993 Girling AP brakes 1993 on AP brakes AP brakes AP brakes AP brakes AP brakes +8 rhd ap +4 +8 lhd only +8 3.9 +8 +8 up to 1978 +8 up to 1978 +8 +8 1968 - 1973 +8 1973 - 1978 +8 1978 – 1993 Girling +8 1993 on AP brakes

+8 Girling +8 rhd AP brakes Page 2 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

59 60 61 62 63

75

75 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74

75 75 75 75 75 76 76

77

78

MORGAN BRAKE HYDRAULICS +8

Part No

Description

MBH0881 MBH0890 MBH0891 MBH0990 MBH0991 MBH0940 MBH0960 MBH0961 MBH1031 MBH1000 MBH0985 MBH0986 MBH0987 MBH0988 MBH0986 MBH0992 MBH0993 MBH1268 MBH1295 MBH1296 MBH12670 MBH0912 MBH0961 MBH1010 MBH1020 MGB0300 MGW0315 MBH0961 MBH1030 MGB0245 MGW0205 MGN0055 MGB0200 MBH0620 MBH0510 MBH1230 MBH1235 MBH1250 MBH1260 MBH1262 MBH1300 MBH1350 MBH1370 MBH1380 MBH1390 MBH1440 MBH1443 MBH1445 MBH1447 MBH1448 MGS0760

brake/clutch pedal assembly brake/clutch pedal assembly brake/clutch pedal assembly lhd brake pedal only rhd brake pedal only lhd brake/clutch pedal shaft brake/clutch pedal ali mounting block washer spring brake/clutch pedal only clutch pedal rhd clutch pedal only lhd clutch pedal rhd clutch pedal lhd clutch pedal lhd clutch pedal rhd clutch pedal lhd handbrake assembly handbrake lever knob chrome handbrake lever knob stainless handbrake assembly pedal dowel pin 7/16 washer brake/clutch pedal only brake/clutch pedal pad bolt 5/16 x ¾ unf washer spring washer brake/clutch pedal ali mounting block bolt mounting block ¼ x 2¼ unf washer shakeproof nut ¼ unf bolt ¼ x ½ unf clutch master cylinder repair kit handbrake assembly handbrake assembly handbrake assembly handbrake assembly handbrake assembly handbrake ratchet without handbrake switch handbrake ratchet with handbrake switch handbrake pawl handbrake pawl rod handbrake pawl complete handbrake mounting bracket only handbrake mounting bracket only handbrake mounting bracket only handbrake mounting bracket air bag with knee bolster handbrake mounting bolt air bag csk socket head 5/16 x 1 bsf screw ¼ x ¾ c/s

Updated Jun 2004

rhd CLM 06/02 on +8 lhd AP brakes CLM 06/02 on AP brakes AP brakes +8

+8 AP +8 up to 11/00 AP brakes AP +8 11/00 on AP +8 11/00 on AP +8 up to 11/00 AP +8 clm 11/00 on AP +8 clm 11/00 on +8 fed ’98 on up to 04/00 04/00 on +8 10/00 on

+8 +8

Girling/ap +8 Moss box up to 1972 +8 4 speed 1972 - 1976 +8 5 speed Girling +8 AP from 06.1993 to 03.1994 +8 AP R380 box

+4 +8 R30 chassis

Page 3 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

79 80 81 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 87 88 88 89 89 90 91 92 93 94 94 94 95 96 97 98

99 100 101 101

102 103 104 104 104 104

MORGAN BRAKE HYDRAULICS +8

Part No

Description

MGW0015 MGN0030 MBH1400 MBH1405 MBH1410 MGW0035 MGW0025 MGN0110 MBH1460 MGB0315 MGB0415 MGW0020 MGW0025 MGN0065 MGN0105 MBH1450 MBH1452 MBH1451 MGN0090 MBH1530 MBH1540 MBH1570 MBH0911 MGP0020 MBH1500 MBH1490 MBH1501 MGN0035 MBH0911 MGP0020 MBH1590 MBH1630 MBH1730 MBH1640 MBH1710 MBH1650

washer ¼ nut ¼ BSW handbrake pivot bolt bsf handbrake pivot bolt unf handbrake pivot spring washer washer flat ½ washer flat 3/8 nut 3/8 bsf handbrake mounting bracket stay bolt 5/16 x 1" unf bolt 3/8 x 1" unf washer 5/16 washer 3/8 nut 5/16 nut 3/8 handbrake compensator assembly handbrake compensator lever handbrake compensator washer nut nyloc 5/16 bsf handbrake cable handbrake cable handbrake cable clevis pin split pin handbrake rod long handbrake rod short handbrake rod yoke end ¼ nut handbrake rod to yoke clevis pin split pin p.d.w.a. valve clutch slave cylinder repair kit clutch slave cylinder repair kit clutch slave cylinder

MBH1710 MBH1655 MBH1740 MBH1693 MBH1810 MBH1815 MBH1816 MBH1760 MBH1761 MBH1780 MBH1770 MBH1790 MBH1792 MBH1795

repair kit clutch slave cylinder repair kit clutch pipe adaptor clutch master cylinder feed adaptor clutch pipe master to slave rhd clutch pipe master to slave lhd bleed screw bleed screw cap clutch pipe master to slave cylinder rhd clutch pipe master to slave cylinder lhd clutch pipe master to slave cylinder rhd clutch pipe master to slave cyl clutch pipe master to slave cyl lhd

Updated Jun 2004

up to 1996 1996 on

up to AP brakes

+8 up to 1977 +8 1977 – 1993 Girling brakes +8 AP brakes

+8 +8

+8 Moss box up to 1972 +8 4 speed 1972 up to 1976 +8 5 speed 1976 up to 1993 Girling +8 AP +8 4.0 +8 03/02 on AP +8 01/03 on AP +8 01/03 on

Girling curved Girling straight AP to Girling AP to AP up to 01/03 +8 ap to Girling Page 4 of 5

Contents Diagram Help

MORGAN BRAKE HYDRAULICS +8

Item No

Part No

Description

105

MBH0080 MBH1796 MBH1797 MBH1798 MBH1799 MBH0085 MBH1800 MBH1805 MBH1820 MBH1821 MGW0220 MBH1821 MGB0205 MGW0105 MGW0205 MGN0055 MBH1860 MBH1861 MBH1862 MBH1882 MBH2125 MGS0645 MGW0305 MGN0020 MBH2141 MBH2142 MBH2100 MBH2100 MBH2120 MBH2140 MBH2145 MBH2146

clutch pipe master cylinder to reservoir clutch pipe adaptor clutch pipe adaptor washer clutch pipe master cylinder to slave cylinder rhd clutch pipe master cylinder to slave cylinder lhd clutch pipe master cylinder to reservoir clutch reservoir clutch reservoir clutch reservoir bracket visual supply tank nut washer 7/16 shakeproof nut bolt ¼ x ¾ unf washer penny ¼ washer shakeproof ¼ nut ¼ unf accelerator pedal lever accelerator pedal base accelerator pedal accelerator pedal return spring accelerator pedal bracket screw 3/16 x ¾ BSW c/s washer spring 3/16 nut 3/16 BSW clevis pin split pin accelerator cable accelerator cable accelerator cable accelerator cable accelerator cable clevis pin accelerator cable split pin

105 106 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114

115 116 117 118 119 120 121 121 121 121

Updated Jun 2004

Girling Girling to ap 1997 on 1997 on AP brakes Girling AP brakes

+8 +8 4/4 +8 +8 +8

+8 Moss box +8 4 speed 1972 - 1976 +8 5 speed carb. 1982 - 1984 +8 5 speed p1 1984 on +8 1984 on +8 1984 on

Page 5 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

BRAKE PIPES - Girling Oct 78 to AP brakes

Part No

Description

MBH0010 MBH0015 MBH0020 MBH0025 MBH0030 MBH0035 MBH0040 MBH0045 MBH0050 MBH0055 MBH0060 MBH0065 MBH0070 MBH0075 MBH0077 MBH0100 MBH0110

brake pipe double ended union to rear brake hose brake pipe double ended union to rear brake hose brake pipe master cylinder to 4 way brake pipe 4 way to front hose brake pipe 4 way to front hose brake pipe right hand to left hand rear wheel brake pipe double ended union to rear hose brake pipe master cylinder P position to double ended union brake pipe 4 way to front hose brake pipe rear hose to right hand rear wheel brake pipe master cylinder P position to double ended union brake pipe master cylinder S position to 4 way brake pipe caliper to front hose brake pipe 4 way to front hose brake pipe master cylinder to double ended union brake pipe caliper to front hose brake pipe caliper to front hose

Updated Oct 1999

+8 osprey +8 osprey 4/4 lhd 4/4 rhd 4/4 lhd +8 not osprey 4/4 rhd 4/4 lhd +8 and osprey 4/4 rhd 4/4 lhd +8 not osprey 4/4 lhd +8 and osprey 4/4 rhd 4/4 lhd +8 and osprey 4/4 rhd +8 not osprey 4/4 rhd +8 and osprey +8 and osprey 4/4 rhd 4/4 lhd +8 osprey 4/4 rhd 4/4 lhd 4/4 rhd 4/4 lhd

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

MBH0130 MBH0132 MBH0140 MBH0145 MBH0146 MBH0147 MBH0148 MBH0149 MBH0150 MBH0152 MBH0155

brake pipe 4 way to front brake hose brake pipe 4 way to front brake hose brake pipe 4 way to front brake hose brake pipe master cylinder to 4 way brake pipe master cylinder to 4 way brake pipe master cylinder to 4 way brake pipe double ended union to rear brake hose brake pipe wheel cylinder to 3 way brake pipe wheel cylinder to 3 way brake pipe wheel cylinder to 3 way brake pipe wheel cylinder to 3 way

Updated Oct 1999

BRAKE PIPES - AP 1993 on

+4 4/4 rhd +8 4/4 lhd +4 4/4 rhd 4/4 lhd +8 +4 4/4 rhd +8 +4 4/4 rhd 4/4 lhd +8 4/4 lhd +4 4/4 rhd 4/4 lhd +8 4/4 rhd 4/4 lhd +4 +8 4/4 rhd 4/4 lhd +4 +8

Page 1 of 1

Contents List Help

MORGAN BRAKE HYDRAULICS

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents List Help

MORGAN BRAKE HYDRAULICS +8

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 6 6 6 6 6 7 7 8 8 9 10 10

MBS0001 MBS0015 MBS0020 MBS0025 MBS0030 MBS0035 MBS0050 MBS0055 MBS0070 MBS0075 MBS0090 MBS0095 MBS0110 MBS0115 MBS0120 MBS0122 MBS0124 MBS0126 MGB0315 MGN0065 MBS0150 MBS0160 MBS0170 MBS0180 MBS0200 MBS0210 MBS0230 MBS0240 MBS0260 MBS0270 MBS0280 MBS0290 MBS0300 MBS0310 MBS0315 MBS0320 MBS0330 MBS0340 MBS0420 MBS0430 MBS0480 MBS0485 MBS0500 MBS0520 MBS0540

10 11 14 14 15 15 16 17 & 18 17 & 18

MBS0545 MBS0560 MBS1800 MBS1820 MBS1850 MBS1860

brake disc brake disc brake caliper mounting bracket rh brake caliper mounting bracket lh brake caliper mounting bracket rh brake caliper mounting bracket lh brake caliper mounting bracket rh brake caliper mounting bracket lh brake caliper mounting bracket rh brake caliper mounting bracket lh brake caliper mounting bracket rh ali wheels brake caliper mounting bracket lh ali wheels brake caliper mounting bracket rh wire wheel brake caliper mounting bracket lh wire wheel brake caliper mounting bracket rh wire wheel brake caliper mounting bracket lh wire wheel brake caliper mounting bracket rh ali wheel brake caliper mounting bracket lh ali wheel bolt 5/16 x 1" unf nut 5/16 unf brake caliper front rh brake caliper front lh brake caliper front rh brake caliper front lh brake caliper front rh brake caliper front lh brake caliper front rh brake caliper front lh brake caliper front rh brake caliper front lh brake caliper rh brake caliper lh brake pipe mounting bracket rh brake pipe mounting bracket lh brake pipe mounting bracket rh brake pipe mounting bracket lh brake pipe mounting bracket rh brake pipe mounting bracket lh brake caliper mounting bolt BSF brake caliper mounting bolt metric brake bleed screw large type brake bleed screw small type brake bleed screw dust cover brake caliper repair kit brake caliper repair kit includes nos.12, 13, 21, 22, 24 brake caliper repair kit brake caliper piston brake pad retaining pin brake pad retaining pin brake pad retaining pin clip brake pad retaining pin clip not supplied separately brake pad set brake pad set

MBS0630 MBS0640

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN BRAKE SYSTEM

+4 4/4 up to 1991 +4 4/4 1991 on & all +8 +4 4/4 +4 4/4 +4 M16 T16 Girling brakes +4 M16 T16 Girling brakes +8 1969 - 1973 +8 1969 - 1973 +8 1974 - 1978 +8 1974 - 1978 +8 1979 - 1993 Girling +8 1979 - 1993 Girling +8 Girling +8 Girling 1993 on AP brakes 1993 on AP brakes +8 1993 on AP brakes +8 1993 on AP brakes

+4 +4 4/4 4/4 +8 1969 - 1973 +8 1969 - 1973 +8 1974 - 1978 +8 1974 - 1978 +8 1979 – 1993 Girling +8 1979 - 1993 Girling 1993 on AP brakes 1993 on AP brakes +4 4/4 +4 4/4 up to 02.1974 up to 02.1974 +8 1974 – 1993 Girling +8 1974 – 1993 Girling +4 4/4 +8

+8 up to 08.1978 +8 08.1978 - 07.1993 AP 1993 on +8 +8 1973 on +8 up to 1973 +8 1973 on +8 up to 1973 +8 up to 04.1973 approx +8 04.1973 - 07.1978 approx Page 1 of 3

Contents Diagram Help Item No

17 & 18 17 & 18 19 20 25 25 25 26 & 27 26 & 27 28 - 31 32 33

34 35 36

37 37 37 37 37 37

Part No

Description

MBS0650 MBS0660

brake pad set +8 07.1978 - 06.1993 approx brake pad set 1993 on AP brakes not supplied separately brake pad plate brake drum rear disc wheel +4 4/4 brake drum rear wire wheel +4 4/4 +8 brake drum rear alloy wheel +8 brake shoe rear axle set Girling up to 07.1993 brake shoe rear axle set AP 1993 on brake shoe steady kit Girling includes nos. 28, 29, 30, 31 brake shoe spring upper Girling brake shoe spring lower Girling brake shoe spring long black AP brakes brake shoe spring short black shoe to handbrake adjuster AP brakes brake shoe spring long red AP brakes brake shoe spring short red shoe to handbrake adjuster AP brakes brake adjuster assembly complete Girling brake adjuster wedge Girling nut brake shoe adjuster ¼ unf washer shakeproof ¼ wheel cylinder front rh +4 1950 on wheel cylinder front lh +4 1950 on wheel cylinder front rh +4 1958 - 1960 wheel cylinder front lh +4 1958 - 1960 wheel cylinder repair kit front +4 up to 1958 wheel cylinder repair kit front +4 1958 - 1960 wheel cylinder rear rh +4 1950 - 1955 approx wheel cylinder rear lh +4 1950 - 1955 approx wheel cylinder rear +4 1956 - 1957 approx wheel cylinder rear 4/4 1956 - 1959 wheel cylinder rear 4/4 1956 - 1959 wheel cylinder rear +4 4/4 +8 1960 - 1993 Girling wheel cylinder rear 1993 on AP brakes not supplied separately not supllied separately part of cylinder repair kit part of cylinder repair kit wheel cylinder repair kit rear axle set +4 1950 - 1955 wheel cylinder repair kit rear axle set +4 1956 - 1957 wheel cylinder repair kit rear axle set 4/4 1956 - 1959 wheel cylinder repair kit rear axle set +4 4/4 +8 1960 - 1993 Girling wheel cylinder repair kit rear axle set 1993 on AP brakes brake lever rear Girling brake lever rear Girling brake cylinder retainer clip brake cylinder retainer clip brake cylinder retainer clip brake cylinder dust cover kit 1¾ brakes includes nos.44, 45, 46 brake cylinder dust cover only 1¼ brakes brake cylinder dust cover only 1¼ brakes brake bleed screw brake dust cover brake back plate only rh 1¾ brakes Girling brake back plate only lh 1¾ brakes Girling

MBS0651 MBS0700 MBS0710 MBS0740 MBS0800 MBS0805 MBS0820 MBS0850 MBS0860 MBS0865 MBS0868 MBS0866 MBS0869 MBS0900 MBS0920 MGN0055 MGW0205 MBS1000 MBS1010 MBS1020 MBS1030 MBS1050 MBS1060 MBS1100 MBS1110 MBS1120 MBS1140 MBS1150 MBS1130 MBS1160

38 39 40 41

42 42 43 44 45 46 46 46 47 48 49 49

MORGAN BRAKE SYSTEM

MBS1200 MBS1210 MBS1230 MBS1220 MBS1240 MBS1300 MBS1310 MBS1350 MBS1360 MBS1370 MBS1400 MBS1450 MBS1460 MBS1500 MBS1510 MBS1540 MBS1550

Updated Jun 2004

Page 2 of 3

Contents Diagram Help Item No

50 50 51 51 54 55 55 55 62 62 63

Part No

Description

MBS1580 MBS1585 MBS1600 MBS1605 MBS1620

brake back plate assembly rh 1¾ brakes brake back plate assembly lh 1¾ brakes brake back plate assembly AP rh brake back plate assembly AP lh brake caliper repair kit includes nos. 52, 53, 58, 59, 61 brake caliper repair kit brake caliper piston brake caliper piston brake pad anti squeal shim brake pad set brake pad set brake pad set brake pad retaining pin brake pad retaining pin brake pad retaining pin kit brake pad retaining pin clip

MBS0540 MBS1660 MBS1670 MBS1690 MBS1700 MBS1720 MBS0660 MBS1800 MBS1820 MBS1830 MBS1850

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN BRAKE SYSTEM

Girling Girling 1993 on 1993 on +4 TR up to 1966 +4 4/4 1966 - 1993 AP brakes +4 4/4 up to 1967 approx +4 4/4 1966 on 4/4 +4 4/4 up to 1966 +4 4/4 1966 – 1993 Girling 1993 on AP brakes +4 4/4 1966 on +4 4/4 up to 1966 AP brakes +4 4/4 1966 on

Page 3 of 3

MORGAN BRAKE SYSTEM

Contents List Help

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

MBF0100 MBF0110 MBF0115 MBF0150 MBF0160 MBF0165 MBF0180 MBF0190 MBF0195 MBF0200 MBF0210 MBF0220 MBF0230 MBF0240 MBF0245 MBF1000 MBF1015 MBF2100 MBF2110 MBF2115 MBF2130 MBF2135 MBF2140 MBF2150 MBF2160 MBF2165 MBF2170 MBF2180 MBF2185 MBF3000 MBF3015 MBF4100 MBF4110 MBF4115 MBF5000 MBF5015 MBF2190 MBF6100 MBF6110 MBF6115 MBF6130 MBF6140 MBF6145 MBF6150 MBF6160 MBF6165 MBF1000 MBF1015

body frame assembly - unpanelled body frame assembly - panelled in steel body frame assembly - panelled in ali body frame assembly - unpanelled body frame assembly – panelled in steel body frame assembly - panelled in ali body frame assembly - unpanelled body frame assembly – panelled in steel body frame assembly - panelled in ali body frame assembly - unpanelled body frame assembly – panelled in steel body frame assembly - panelled in ali body frame assembly - unpanelled body frame assembly – panelled in steel body frame assembly - panelled in ali body frame assembly - unpanelled body frame assembly - panelled in ali body frame assembly - unpanelled body frame assembly – panelled in steel body frame assembly - panelled in ali body frame assembly - unpanelled body frame assembly – panelled in steel body frame assembly - panelled in ali body frame assembly - unpanelled body frame assembly – panelled in steel body frame assembly - panelled in ali body frame assembly - unpanelled body frame assembly – panelled in steel body frame assembly - panelled in ali body frame assembly - unpanelled body frame assembly - panelled in ali body frame assembly - unpanelled body frame assembly – panelled in steel body frame assembly - panelled in ali body frame assembly - unpanelled body frame assembly - panelled in ali body frame assembly - panelled body frame assembly - unpanelled body frame assembly – panelled in steel body frame assembly - panelled in ali body frame assembly - unpanelled body frame assembly – panelled in steel body frame assembly - panelled in ali body frame assembly - unpanelled body frame assembly – panelled in steel body frame assembly - panelled in ali body frame assembly - unpanelled body frame assembly – panelled in ali

MORGAN BODY FRAME

+4 - 2str 1.6.50 - 1.6.53 +4 - 2str 1.6.50 - 1.6.53 +4 - 2str 1.6.50 - 1.6.53 +4 - 2str 1.6.53 - 1.8.55 +4 - 2str 1.6.53 - 1.8.55 +4 - 2str 1.6.53 - 1.8.55 +4 - 2str 1.8.55 - 1.8.57 +4 - 2str 1.8.55 - 1.8.57 +4 - 2str 1.8.55 - 1.8.57 +4 - 2str 1.8.57 - 1.7.58 +4 - 2str 1.8.57 - 1.7.58 +4 - 2str 1.8.57 - 1.7.58 +4 - 2str 1.7.58 - 1.12.66 +4 - 2str 1.7.58 - 1.12.66 +4 - 2str 1.7.58 - 1.12.66 +4 - 2str 1997 on +4 - 2str 1997 on +4 - 4str 1.6.51 - 1.9.58 +4 - 4str 1.6.51 - 1.9.58 +4 - 4str 1.6.51 - 1.9.58 +4 - 4str 1.9.58 - 25.10.68 +4 - 4str 1.9.58 - 25.10.68 +4 - 4str 1.9.58 - 25.10.68 +4 - 4str 25.10.68 - 16.7.70 +4 - 4str 25.10.68 - 16.7.70 +4 - 4str 25.10.68 - 16.7.70 +4 - 4str 16.7.70 - 1.10.70 +4 - 4str 16.7.70 - 1.10.70 +4 - 4str 16.7.70 - 1.10.70 +4 - 4str 1997 on +4 - 4str 1997 on 4/4 - 2str 4/4 - 2str 4/4 - 2str 4/4 - 2str 1997 on 4/4 - 2str 1997 on 4/4 - 4str 05.99 on +8 1968 - 1972 +8 1968 - 1972 +8 1968 - 1972 +8 1972 - 06.1986 10.1990 - 1997 +8 1972 - 06.1986 10.1990 - 1997 +8 1972 - 06.1986 10.1990 - 1997 +8 06.86 - 10.90 B type locks +8 06.86 - 10.90 B type locks +8 06.86 - 10.90 B type locks +8 1997 on +8 1997 on

Please supply full vehicle details when ordering woodwork items Updated Oct 1999

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1

2

3 4 5 6 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7

8 8 9 9 10 11 11 12 12 13 14 15 16 17

MORGAN BODYWORK 2 seater

Part No

Description

MBW0010 MBW0100 MBW0160 MBW0161 MBW0300 MBW0355 MBW0356 MBW0390 MBW0420 MGS0915 MGN0015 MBW0520 MBW0530 MBW0540 MBW0700 MBW0705 MBW0710 MBW0715 MBW0720 MBW0725 MBW0740 MBW0745 MBW0730 MBW0735 MBW0750 MBW0755 MBW10700 MBW10701 MBW10710 MBW10711 MBW0760 MBW0759 MBW10720 MBW10721 MBW10730 MBW10731 MBW10732 MBW0765 MBW0766 MBW0770 MBW0771 MBW0900 MBW0901 MBW1000 MBW1001 MBW1200 MBW1250 MBW1251 MBW1450 MBW1451 MGB0140 MGW0400 MGN0025 MGB0235 MGW0310

dash frame complete dash rail only dash upright rh dash upright lh scuttle rail scuttle rail end rh scuttle rail end lh scuttle to dash rail fillet scuttle rail bracket screw machine thread M5 x 25 nut M5 facia board facia board plywood rhd facia board plywood lhd facia board walnut rhd 2 seater T shaped warning cluster facia board walnut lhd 2 seater T shaped warning cluster facia board walnut rhd 4 seater T shaped warning cluster facia board walnut lhd 4 seater T shaped warning cluster facia board walnut rhd 2 seater separate warning lamps facia board walnut lhd 2 seater separate warning lamps facia board walnut rhd 4 seater separate warning lamps facia board walnut lhd 4 seater separate warning lamps facia board walnut rhd 2 seater facia board walnut lhd 2 seater facia board walnut rhd 4 seater facia board walnut lhd 4 seater facia board plywood rhd 2 seater facia board plywood lhd 2 seater facia board walnut rhd 2 seater facia board walnut lhd 2 seater facia board walnut rhd 2 seater facia board walnut lhd 2 seater facia board walnut rhd facia board walnut lhd facia board door retaining strap facia board door retaining pin facia board door backing foam glove box lock c/w keys glove box lock - chrome pull hinge pillar complete rh hinge pillar complete lh hinge pillar upper rh hinge pillar upper lh hinge pillar lower rh hinge pillar lower lh door hinge pillar plate rocker rh rocker lh sillboard rh sillboard lh coach bolt 6mm x 45mm washer 4 point nut M6 bolt ¼ x 1¾ unf washer spring ¼

up to 06.1985 up to 06.1985 up to 06.1985 up to 06.1985 1985 to 1993 1985 to 1993 1985 to 1993 1985 to 1993 1993 to 1997 1993 to 1997 1993 to 1997 1993 to 1997 1997 on 1997 on 1997 to 01/03 1997 to 01/03 01/03 on 01/03 on air bag car 1997 on air bag car 1997 on air bag car air bag car air bag car

Please supply full vehicle details when ordering woodwork items Updated Jul 2004

Page 1 of 4

Contents Diagram Help Item No

18 19 20 21 21 21 21 22 22 22 22 22 23 23 24 24 25 25 26 26 27 28 29 30

31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39

40 41 42 43 44 45

46

Part No

Description

MGN0055 MBW1580 MBW1631 MSM7550 MSM7551 MSM7560 MSM7561 MBW1800 MBW1820 MBW1830 MBW1840 MBW1850 MGS0655 MGS0775 MGW0200 MGW0205 MGN0020 MGN0030 MGS0260 MGS0660 MGS0780 MBW1920 MBW1974 MBW1975 MBW1990 MBW1991 MBW1993 MBW1994 MBW1995 MBW2850 MBW2851 MGB0145 MGW0205 MGW0105 MGN0025 MBW2300 MBW2400 MGS0525

nut ¼ unf wheel arch fillet wheel arch material fillet fishtail panel steel rh fishtail panel steel lh fishtail panel ali rh fishtail panel ali lh door hinge brass door hinge stainless rh door hinge stainless lh door hinge stainless polished rh door hinge stainless polished lh screw machine thread 3/16 x 1¾ BSW screw machine thread ¼ x 2 BSW washer shakeproof 3/16 washer shakeproof ¼ nut 3/16 BSW nut ¼ BSW woodscrew 8 x 1” screw machine thread 3/6 x 2” BSW screw machine thread ¼ x 2½ BSW heel board heel board block rh heel board block lh inside rear frame complete inside rear front side piece inside rear frame front section only inside rear centre section only inside rear rear section only spare wheel side blocks rh spare wheel side blocks lh coach bolt M6 x 50 washer 4 point washer penny nut M6 saddle board turnbutton screw ¾ x 8 round head inside rear panel plywood spare wheel frame complete spare wheel frame upper rail spare wheel frame lower rail spare wheel frame side piece spare wheel frame centre upright spare wheel frame block rh spare wheel frame block lh coachbolt M6 x 50 washer 4 point washer penny nut 6mm spare wheel strengthener bracket back rail upper back rail to elbow rail corner block top rh back rail to elbow rail corner block top lh spare wheel bracket

MBW2550 MBW2650 MBW2700 MBW2750 MBW2800 MBW2855 MBW2856 MGB0145 MGW0205 MGN0105 MGN0025 MBW2940 MBW2960 MBW3020 MBW3021 MBW3045

MORGAN BODYWORK 2 seater

- up to 1972 - 1972 on - up to 1972 - up to 1972 - 1972 on

- fitted up to 01.07.1958 - fitted up to 01.08.1955 - fitted up to 01.08.1955

Please supply full vehicle details when ordering woodwork items Updated Jul 2004

Page 2 of 4

Contents Diagram Help Item No

47 48 49 50

51 51

52 52 53 53 54 54 55 55 56 56 56 57 57 58 59 59 60 60 60 60 61 62 63 63 64 65 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 71

72 73 74

MORGAN BODYWORK 2 seater

Part No

Description

MGB0350 MGW0210 MGN0056 MGB0345 MBW3100 MBW3101 MBW3300 MBW3301 MBW3570 MBW3571 MBW3700 MBW3701 MBW3970 MBW3971 MBW4100 MBW4101 MBW4320 MBW4300 MBW4301 MBW4400 MBW4401 MBW2865 MBW4581 MBW4582 MBW4650 MBW4771 MBW4772 MBW4550 MBW4551 MBW4552 MBW4553 MGB0120 MGN0025 MBW4915 MBW4916 MBW4990 MBW5060 MBW5150 MBW5151 MGB0145 MGW0205 MGW0015 MGN0025 MBW5210 msh0050 msh0052 msh0060 msh0061 msh0062 msh0063 msh0064 msh0065 MGS0760 MGW0105 MGN0030

bolt 5/16 x 2 unf washer shakeproof 5/16 nut 5/16 bolt 5/16 x 1¾ unf wheel arch complete rh wheel arch complete lh wheel arch bend only rh wheel arch bend only lh elbow rail complete rh elbow rail complete lh elbow rail lower section rh elbow rail lower section lh elbow rail block rh elbow rail block lh elbow rail upper section rh elbow rail upper section lh elbow rail spacing block fitted back frame rail extension rh back frame rail extension lh elbow rail support rh elbow rail support lh elbow rail block elbow rail block upper rh elbow rail block upper lh elbow rail fillet elbow rail block lower rh elbow rail block lower lh elbow rail stay rh elbow rail stay lh elbow rail stay rh elbow rail stay lh coach bolt M6 x 25 nut M6 wheel arch side section rh wheel arch side section lh bottom back frame complete bottom back frame rail only bottom back frame side rail rh bottom back frame side rail lh coach bolt M6 x 50 washer shakeproof ¼ washer flat nut M6 corner bracket seat belt bracket upper - up to 06.1997 seat belt bracket upper - from 06.1997 seat belt bracket lower - up to 1990 seat belt bracket lower rh - from 1990 - 06.1997 seat belt bracket lower lh - from 1990 - 06.1997 seat belt bracket lower rh - 06.1997 on seat belt bracket lower lh - 06.1997 on seat belt nut screw ¼ x ¾ BSW washer penny ¼ nut ¼ BSW

- up to 01.06.1953 only

- up to 01.07.1958 - up to 01.07.1958 - 01.07.1958 on

- up to 1972 - up to 1972 - 1972 on - 1972 on

Please supply full vehicle details when ordering woodwork items Updated Jul 2004

Page 3 of 4

Contents Diagram Help Item No

75

76 76 77 78 78 79 79 80

81 81 82 82 83

Part No

Description

MBW5450 MBW5600 MBW5601 MBW9000 MBW9001 MBW9300 MBW9301 MBW5750 MBW5751 MBW1220 MBW5900 MBW5901 MBW6020 MBW6021 MBW6150 MBW6151 MBW6152 MBW6250 MBW6251 MBW6400 MBW6401 MBW6500

door casing board door frame assembly rh door frame assembly lh door assembly rh - panelled steel door assembly lh - panelled steel door assembly rh - panelled ali door assembly lh - panelled ali door frame front hinge section rh door frame front hinge section lh hinge plate rear door frame lower rail rh door frame lower rail lh door frame rear lock rail rh door frame rear lock rail lh door lock mounting plate washer brass ¼ x 9/16 door lock domed nut door frame top rail rh door frame top rail lh door frame hinge to top rail piece rh door frame hinge to top rail piece lh door frame block

MORGAN BODYWORK 2 seater

Please supply full vehicle details when ordering woodwork items Updated Jul 2004

Page 4 of 4

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

MORGAN BODYWORK 4 seater

Description

Please refer to 2 seater section for items prior to number 84 84 MBW7900 seat frame - up to 1958 84 MBW7910 seat frame - 1958 - 1997 84 MBW7915 seat frame - 1997 on 85 MGS0762 screw ¼ x 7/8 BSW 86 MGW0105 washer penny ¼ 87 MGN0030 nut ¼ BSW 88 MGS0605 screw socket head side rail ¼ 89 MGW0205 washer shakeproof ¼ 90 MGN0055 nut ¼ unf 88 MGS0615 screw socket head centre rail 5/16 89 MGW0207 washer shakeproof 5/16 90 MGN0065 nut 5/16 91 MBW7930 bracket 92 MGB0205 bolt 93 MGW0105 washer penny ¼ 94 MGW0205 washer shakeproof ¼ 95 MGN0055 nut 96 MBW7940 bracket 97 MGB0360 bolt 5/16 x 2½ unf 98 MGW0110 washer penny 5/16 99 MGW0207 washer shakeproof 5/16 100 MGN0065 nut 5/16 unf 101 MBW8000 rear frame complete MBW8001 rear frame top rail MBW8002 rear frame centre rail MBW8003 rear frame bottom rail MBW8004 rear frame side rail rh MBW8005 rear frame side rail lh MBW8006 rear frame centre upright MBW8090 back frame top fillet rh rear panel to back frame MBW8091 back frame top fillet lh rear panel to back frame 102 MSM8340 rear inside panel 103 MBW3030 spare wheel bracket 104 MGB0165 bolt M8 x 40 104 MGB0170 bolt M8 x 50 105 MGW0207 washer shakeproof 106 MGW0060 nut M8 107 MBW8100 back strut rh 107 MBW8101 back strut lh MBW8140 back frame top wedge MBW3120 wheel arch complete rh - 4 seater MBW3121 wheel arch complete lh - 4 seater 108 MBW3320 wheel arch bend only rh - 4 seater 108 MBW3321 wheel arch bend only lh - 4 seater 109 MBW8150 elbow rail extension sweep rh 109 MBW8151 elbow rail extension sweep lh 110 MBW8160 elbow rail top corner block 111 MBW8180 elbow rail extension block rh 111 MBW8181 elbow rail extension block lh MBW8200 elbow rail complete rh - comprises of item 112, 113, 114 MBW8201 elbow rail complete lh - comprises of item 112, 113, 114 112 MBW8250 elbow rail upper rh 112 MBW8251 elbow rail upper lh 113 MBW8265 elbow rail block rh Please supply full vehicle details when ordering woodwork items Updated Oct 1999

Page 1 of 2

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

113 114 114 115 115 116 116 117

MBW8266 MBW3700 MBW3701 MBW4400 MBW4401 MBW4925 MBW4926 MBW8275 MBW8500 MBW8530 MBW8550 MBW8551 MBW5210 MBW7830 MBW7950

elbow rail block lh elbow rail lower section rh elbow rail lower section lh elbow rail support rh elbow rail support lh wheel arch side section rh wheel arch side section lh squab support bottom back frame complete bottom back frame rail only bottom back frame side rail rh bottom back frame side rail lh corner bracket quarter casing board - 4 seater back casing board - 4 seater

118 119 120 121

MORGAN BODYWORK 4 seater

Please supply full vehicle details when ordering woodwork items Updated Oct 1999

Page 2 of 2

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1

2

3 4

5 6 7 7 7 7 7 7

8 8 9 9 10 11 11 12 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 21 22 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

MORGAN BODYWORK +4/+8 2 seater long door June 97 on

Part No

Description

MBW10150 MBW0120 MBW10200 MBW10201 MBW10300 MBW10400 MBW10401 MBW10450 MBW0460 MBW0512 MBW0517 MBW0518 MBW0490 MGS0915 MGN0015 MBW10700 MBW10701 MBW10710 MBW10711 MBW10720 MBW10721 MBW11000 MBW11001 MBW11100 MBW11101 MBW11200 MBW11201 MBW1200 MBW11300 MBW11301 MBW11400 MBW11401 MGB0140 MGW0400 MGN0025 MGB0235 MGW0310 MGN0055 MBW11500 MBW11550 msm7550 msm7560 MBW1820 MBW1830 MGS0775 MGW0205 MGN0035 MGS0780 MBW11600 MBW1974 MBW1975 MBW11650 MBW11651 MBW2180 MBW11652

dash frame complete dash rail only dash upright rh dash upright lh scuttle rail scuttle rail end rh scuttle rail end lh scuttle to dash rail fillet scuttle rail bracket roll bar scuttle - non air bag roll bar scuttle - air bag roll bar scuttle - air bag fed. specification bracket roll bar scuttle screw machine thread M5 x 25 nut M5 facia board plywood rhd facia board plywood lhd facia board walnut rhd - standard facia board walnut lhd - standard facia board walnut rhd - airbag facia board walnut lhd - airbag hinge pillar complete rh hinge pillar complete lh hinge pillar upper rh hinge pillar upper lh hinge pillar lower rh hinge pillar lower lh door hinge pillar plate rocker rh rocker lh sillboard rh sillboard lh coachbolt 6 mm x 45 mm washer 4 point nut M6 bolt ¼ x 1¾ unf washer spring ¼ nut ¼ unf wheel arch material fillet wheel arch material fillet fishtail panel - steel fishtail panel - ali door hinge stainless rh door hinge stainless lh screw machine thread ¼ x 2 BSW washer shakeproof ¼ nut ¼ BSW screw ¼ x 2½ BSW heelboard heelboard block rh heelboard block lh inside rear frame complete inside rear frame front section only inside rear frame side piece only inside rear frame rear section only

+4 +8 +4 +8 +4 +8

Please supply full vehicle details when ordering woodwork items Updated Oct 1999

Page 1 of 3

Contents Diagram Help Item No

31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 39

40 41 42 43 44 45 46 46 46 47 48 49 50

51 51 51 51

52 52 53 53 54 54 55 55 56 57 57 58 59

Part No

Description

MGB0145 MGW0205 MGW0105 MGN0025 MBW11750 MBW2400 MGS0525 MSM8325 MBW11800 MBW11810 MBW11801 MBW11802 MBW11803 MBW11815 MBW11805 MBW11820 MBW11806 MBW2870 MGB0145 MGW0205 MGW0105 MGN0025

coachbolt 6 mm x 50 mm washer 4 point washer penny nut 6 mm saddle board turnbutton screw ¾ x 8 round head inside rear panel spare wheel frame complete spare wheel frame complete spare wheel frame upper spare wheel frame lower spare wheel frame side piece spare wheel frame side piece spare wheel frame spacer block spare wheel frame spacer block spare wheel frame centre upright spare wheel frame - frame block coachboat 6 mm x 50 mm washer 4 point washer penny nut 6 mm not fitted back rail upper corner block spare wheel bracket - ali wheel spare wheel bracket - wire wheel spare wheel bracket bolt 5/16 x 2” unf washer shakeproof 5/16 nut 5/16 bolt 5/16 x 1.3/4 unf wheel arch complete rh wheel arch complete lh wheel arch complete rh wheel arch complete lh wheel arch bends rh wheel arch bends lh wheel arch bend rh wheel arch bend lh elbow rail complete rh elbow rail complete lh elbow rail lower rh elbow rail lower lh elbow rail block rh elbow rail block lh elbow rail upper rh elbow rail upper lh elbow rail extension rh elbow rail extension lh elbow rail support block elbow rail block upper rh elbow rail block upper lh not fitted elbow rail block lower rh

MBW11900 MBW11990 MBW3040 MBW3041 MBW3042 MGB0350 MGW0210 MGN0056 MGB0345 MBW12000 MBW12001 MBW12002 MBW12003 MBW12100 MBW12101 MBW12102 MBW12103 MBW13000 MBW13001 MBW3901 MBW3911 MBW4000 MBW4010 MBW13100 MBW13101 MBW4350 MBW4360 MBW13200 MBW13250 MBW13251 MBW13300

MORGAN BODYWORK +4/+8 2 seater long door June 97 on

+8 USA spec.

+8 USA spec. +8 USA spec.

+8 USA spec.

+8 USA spec. +8 USA spec.

+8 USA spec. +8 USA spec.

Please supply full vehicle details when ordering woodwork items Updated Oct 1999

Page 2 of 3

Contents Diagram Help Item No

59 60 60 61 62 63 63 63 63 64 65 65 66 67 68 69 70 71

72 73 74 75

76 76 77 78 78 79 79 79 79 80

81 81 82 82

MORGAN BODYWORK +4/+8 2 seater long door June 97 on

Part No

Description

MBW13301 MBW4552 MBW4553 MGB0120 MGN0025 MBW13400 MBW13401 MBW13402 MBW13403 MBW13500 MBW14000 MBW5180 MBW5190 MGB0145 MGW0205 MGW0015 MGN0025 MBW5210 MSH0050 MSH0060 MSH0065 MGS0760 MGW0105 MGN0030 MBW14100 MBW14200 MBW14201 MBW14202 MBW14203 MBW14300 MBW14301 MBW1220 MBW14400 MBW14401 MBW14500 MBW14501 MBW14502 MBW14503 MBW6150 MBW6151 MBW6152 MBW15000 MBW15001 MBW15100 MBW15101

elbow rail block lower lh elbow rail stay rh elbow rail stay lh coachboat 6 mm x 25 mm nut 6 mm wheel arch side section rh wheel arch side section lh wheel arch side section rh wheel arch side section lh bottom back frame rail complete bottom back frame rail only bottom back frame side rail rh bottom back frame side rail lh coachbolt 6 mm x 50 mm washer 4 point washer flat nut 6 mm corner bracket seat belt bracket upper seat belt bracket lower seat belt bracket nut screw ¼ x ¾ BSW washer penny ¼ nut ¼ BSW door casing board door frame assembly rh door frame assembly lh door frame assembly rh door frame assembly lh door frame front hinge section rh door frame front hinge section lh hinge plate rear door frame lower rail rh door frame lower rail lh door frame rear lock rail rh door frame rear lock rail lh door frame rear lock rail rh door frame rear lock rail lh door lock mounting plate washer brass ¼ x 9/16 door lock domed nut door frame top rail rh door frame top rail lh door frame hinge to top rail piece rh door frame hinge to top rail piece lh

+8 USA spec. +8 USA spec.

+8 USA spec. +8 USA spec.

+8 USA spec. +8 USA spec.

Please supply full vehicle details when ordering woodwork items Updated Oct 1999

Page 3 of 3

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1

2

3 4

5 6 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7

8 8 9 9 10 11 11 12 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

MORGAN BODYWORK 4/4 - 2 seater long door June 1997 on

Part No

Description

MBW10150 MBW0120 MBW10200 MBW10201 MBW10300 MBW10400 MBW10401 MBW10450 MBW0470 MBW0502 MBW0514 MBW0490 MGS0915 MGN0015 MBW10600 MBW10610 MBW10612 MBW10615 MBW10618 MBW10630 MBW10640 MBW10642 MBW10645 MBW10648 MBW10710 MBW10711 MBW10720 MBW10721 MBW10730 MBW10731 MBW10732 MBW10733 MBW10735 MBW11000 MBW11001 MBW11100 MBW11101 MBW11200 MBW11201 MBW1200 MBW11300 MBW11301 MBW11450 MBW11451 MGB0140 MGW0400 MGN0025 MGB0235 MGW0310 MGN0055

dash frame complete dash rail only dash upright rh dash upright lh scuttle rail scuttle rail end rh scuttle rail end lh scuttle to dash rail fillet scuttle bracket roll bar scuttle - non air bag roll bar scuttle - air bag bracket roll bar scuttle screw machine thread M5 x 25 nut M5 facia board plywood rhd facia board plywood rhd - ambla facia board plywood rhd - leather facia board plywood rhd - autocalf facia board plywood rhd - vm special facia board plywood lhd facia board plywood lhd - ambla facia board plywood lhd - leather facia board plywood lhd - autocalf facia board plywood lhd - vm special facia board walnut rhd - standard facia board walnut lhd - standard facia board walnut rhd - airbag facia board walnut lhd - airbag air bag facia board door retaining strap air bag facia board retaining strap pin air bag facia door foam cover air bag strap retaining bracket air bag shute facia board hinge pillar complete rh hinge pillar complete lh hinge pillar upper rh hinge pillar upper lh hinge pillar lower rh hinge pillar lower lh door hinge pillar plate rocker rh rocker lh sillboard rh sillboard lh coachbolt 6 mm x 45 mm washer 4 point nut m6 bolt ¼ x 1¾ unf washer spring ¼ nut ¼ unf Please supply full vehicle details when ordering woodwork items

July 2004

Page 1 of 4

Contents Diagram Help Item No

19 20 21 21 22 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39

40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50

51 51

Part No

Description

MBW11500 MBW11550 MSM7550 MSM7560 MBW1820 MBW1830 MGS0775 MGW0205 MGN0030 MGS0780 MBW11625 MBW1974 MBW1975 MBW11590 MBW11680 MBW11681 MBW2180 MBW11682 MGB0145 MGW0205 MGW0105 MGN0025 MBW11770 MBW2400 MGS0525 MSM8315 MBW11850 MBW11851 MBW11852 MBW11803 MBW11853 MBW2870 MBW11805 MGB0145 MGW0205 MGW0105 MGN0025

wheel arch material fillet wheel arch material fillet fishtail panel - steel fishtail panel - ali. door hinge stainless rh door hinge stainless lh screw machine thread ¼ x 2 BSW washer shakeproof ¼ nut BSW screw ¼ x 2½ BSW heelboard heelboard block rh heelboard block lh cut out switch spacer block inside rear frame complete inside rear frame front section only inside rear frame side rail inside rear frame rear section only coachbolt 6 mm x 50 mm washer 4 point washer penny nut 6 mm saddle board saddle board catch screw ¾ x 8 round head inside rear panel spare wheel frame complete spare wheel frame upper spare wheel frame lower spare wheel frame side piece spare wheel frame centre upright spare wheel frame block spare wheel frame spacer block coachboat 6 mm x 50 mm washer 4 point washer penny nut 6 mm not fitted back rail upper corner block spare wheel bracket bolt 5/16 x 2” unf washer shakeproof 5/16 nut 5/16 bolt 5/16 x 1¾ unf wheel arch complete rh wheel arch complete lh wheel arch bends rh wheel arch bends lh elbow rail complete rh

MBW11950 MBW11990 MBW3045 MGB0350 MGW0210 MGN0056 MGB0345 MBW12050 MBW12051 MBW12150 MBW12151 MBW13000

MORGAN BODYWORK 4/4 - 2 seater long door June 1997 on

Please supply full vehicle details when ordering woodwork items July 2004

Page 2 of 4

Contents Diagram Help Item No

52 52 53 53 54 54 55 55 56 57 57 58 59 59 60 60 61 62 63 63 64 65 65 66 67 68 69 70 71

72 73 74 75

76 76 77 78 78 79 79 80

Part No

Description

MBW13001 MBW3901 MBW3911 MBW4000 MBW4010 MBW13100 MBW13101 MBW4350 MBW4360 MBW13200 MBW13250 MBW13251

elbow rail complete lh elbow rail lower rh elbow rail lower lh elbow rail block rh elbow rail block lh elbow rail upper rh elbow rail upper lh elbow rail extension rh elbow rail extension lh elbow rail support block elbow rail block upper rh elbow rail block upper lh not fitted elbow rail block lower rh elbow rail block lower lh elbow rail stay rh elbow rail stay lh coachboat 6 mm x 25 mm nut 6 mm wheel arch side section rh wheel arch side section lh bottom back frame rail complete bottom back frame rail only bottom back frame side rail rh bottom back frame side rail lh coachbolt 6 mm x 50 mm washer 4 point washer flat nut 6 mm corner bracket seat belt bracket upper seat belt bracket lower seat belt bracket nut screw ¼ x ¾ SW washer penny ¼ nut ¼ SW door casing board door frame assembly rh door frame assembly lh door frame front hinge section rh door frame front hinge section lh hinge plate rear door frame lower rail rh door frame lower rail lh door frame rear lock rail rh door frame rear lock rail lh door lock mounting plate washer brass ¼ x 9/16 door lock domed nut armrest plate stainless rh

MBW13300 MBW13301 MBW4552 MBW4553 MGB0120 MGN0025 MBW13400 MBW13401 MBW13550 MBW14050 MBW5180 MBW5190 MGB0145 MGW0205 MGW0015 MGN0025 MBW5210 MSH0050 MSH0060 MSH0065 MGS0760 MGW0105 MGN0030 MBW14100 MBW14200 MBW14201 MBW14300 MBW14301 MBW1220 MBW14400 MBW14401 MBW14500 MBW14501 MBW6150 MBW6151 MBW6152 MBW6186

MORGAN BODYWORK 4/4 - 2 seater long door June 1997 on

Please supply full vehicle details when ordering woodwork items July 2004

Page 3 of 4

Contents Diagram Help Item No

81 81 82 82 83

MORGAN BODYWORK 4/4 - 2 seater long door June 1997 on

Part No

Description

MBW6187 MBW15000 MBW15001 MBW15100 MBW15101 MBW6500

armrest plate stainless lh door frame top rail rh door frame top rail lh door frame hinge to top rail piece rh door frame hinge to top rail piece lh door frame block

Please supply full vehicle details when ordering woodwork items July 2004

Page 4 of 4

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1

2 3

4 5

6 7 8

9 9 10 10 I1 12 12 13 13 14 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

21 21 22 22

23 23 24 24 25 25 July 2000

Part No

Description

MBW10155 MBW10205 MBW10206 MBW10210 MBW10300 MBW10400 MBW10401 MBW10450 MBW0470 MBW0495 MBW0492 MBW13205 MGS0915 MGN00I5 MBW10710 MBW10711 MBW10720 MBW10721 MBW11005 MBW11006 MBW11105 MBW11106 MBW11205 MBW11206 MBW1200 MBW11305 MBW11306 MBW11455 MBW11456 MBW1840 MBW1850 MGS0610 MGW0205 MGN0030 MGS0600 MGW0205 MGN0030 MBW11630 MBW11635 MBW13255 MBW13256 MBW13305 MBW13306 MBW13005 MBW13006 MBW3915 MBW3916 MBW4000 MBW4010 MBW13105 MBW13106

dash frame complete dash upright rh dash upright lh dash speaker block scuttle rail scuttle rail end rh scuttle rail end lh scuttle to dash rail fillet scuttle bracket roll bar scuttle bracket roll bar scuttle wheel arch trim black screw machine thread M5 x 25 nut M5 facia board walnut rhd – standard facia board walnut lhd – standard facia board walnut rhd – airbag facia board walnut lhd – airbag hinge pillar complete rh hinge pillar complete lh hinge pillar upper rh hinge pillar upper lh hinge pillar lower rh hinge pillar lower lh hinge pillar plate door rocker rh door rocker lh sillboard rh sillboard lh door hinge rh door hinge lh screw socket head ¼ x 2 BSW washer shakeproof ¼ nut ¼ BSW screw socket head ¼ x 2.½ BSW washer shakeproof ¼ nut ¼ BSW heelboard heelboard battery cover elbow rail block upper rh elbow rail block upper lh elbow rail block lower rh elbow rail block lower lh elbow rail complete rh elbow rail complete lh elbow rail lower section rh elbow rail lower section lh elbow rail block rh elbow rail block lh elbow rail upper rh elbow rail upper lh

MORGAN BODYWORK 4/4 - 4 Seater 05/99 on

Please supply full vehicle details when ordering woodwork items

Page 1 of 3

Contents Diagram Help Item No

26 26 27 27 28 29 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 35 36 36 37

38 38 39 39 40 41 42 43 44

45 45 46 46 47 47

48 48

49 49 50 51 52 July 2000

Part No

Description

MBW4365 MBW4370 MBW13307 MBW13308 MBW11995 MBW8020 MBW8023 MBW8024 MBW8105 MBW8022 MBW8021 MBW8025 MBW16500 MBW4559 MBW4560 MBW8555 MBW8556 MBW8535 MBW3061 MBW12055 MBW12056 MBW13405 MBW13406 MBW12155 MBW12156 MBW13205 MBW8557 MBW8557 MBW6613 MBW6614 MBW14205 MBW14206 MBW14305 MBW14306 MBW12225 MBW15105 MBW15106 MBW6505 MBW15005 MBW15006 MBW6191 MBW6196 MBW14505 MBW14506 MBW6155 MBW6160 MBW14405 MBW14406 MGB0140 MGW0400 MGS0762

back frame rail extension sweep rh back frame rail extension sweep lh elbow extension block rh elbow extension block lh elbow rail corner block back frame complete back frame upright rh back frame upright lh back frame strut back frame lower rail back frame rear top rail back frame support upright wheel arch trim block elbow rail stay rh elbow rail stay lh back frame bottom side rail rh back frame bottom side rail lh back frame outer bottom rail spare wheel mounting bracket complete wheel arch complete rh wheel arch complete lh wheel arch side section rh wheel arch side section lh wheel arch bend rh wheel arch bend lh elbow rail support block bottom frame block bottom frame block seat block rear floor support door frame assembly rh door frame assembly lh door frame front hinge section rh door frame front hinge section lh door hinge plate rear door frame hinge to top rail rh door frame hinge to top rail lh door frame block door frame top rail rh door frame top rail lh armrest plate stainless rh armrest plate stainless lh door frame rear lock rail rh door frame rear lock rail lh door lock mounting plate 05.1999–02.2000 door lock mounting plate 02.2000 on door frame lower rail rh door frame lower rail lh coach bolt washer 4 point screw machine ¼ x 7/8 BSW

MORGAN BODYWORK 4/4 - 4 Seater 05/99 on

Please supply full vehicle details when ordering woodwork items

Page 2 of 3

Contents Diagram Help Item No

53 54 55 56 57 59 59 60

July 2000

Part No

Description

MGW0105 MGN0030 MGB0135 MGW0400 MC7N0025 MGB0235 MGW0205 MGN0055 MBW7920 MBW7942

washer ¼ penny nut ¼ BSW coach bolt washer 4 point nut M6 bolt ¼ x 1¾ unf ¼ shakeproof washer nut ¼ unf rear seat base assembly complete rear seat centre console

MORGAN BODYWORK 4/4 - 4 Seater 05/99 on

Please supply full vehicle details when ordering woodwork items

Page 3 of 3

Contents List Help

MORGAN BODYWORK 4/4 - 4 Seater 05/99 on

© Morgan Motor Company 2000

MORGAN BODYWORK

Contents List Help

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

2 2 2 2 3 4 5

6

6

MORGAN COOLANT ASSEMBLY

Part No

Description

MCA0001 MCA0002 MCA0003 MCA0006 MCA0007 MCA0010 MCA0015 MCA0020 MCA0030 MCA0040 MCA0060 MCA0070 MCA0080 MCA0082 MCA0085 MCA0100 MCA0110 MCA0120 MCA0130 MCA0140 MCA0144 MCA0350 MCA0151 MCA0152 MCA0160 MCA0165 MCA0168 MCA0170 MCA0172 MCA0175 MCA0185 MXC0056 MCA0187 MCA0188 MGW0110 MGW0315 MGW0065 MCA0190 MCA0191

radiator complete flat rad. radiator shell unchromed flat rad. radiator shell chromed flat rad. number plate panel flat rad. neck filler radiator cap radiator radiator radiator radiator radiator radiator radiator radiator c/w fan assembly radiator c/w fan assembly radiator c/w fan assembly radiator radiator radiator radiator radiator radiator radiator swirl pot radiator drain tap radiator overflow pipe ¼ i/d 26¾ radiator cap short radiator cap long radiator cap radiator cap flat type with ears radiator cap flat type round radiator cap radiator mounting rubber long stud radiator mounting rubber radiator mounting rubber radiator mounting rubber washer penny 5/16 washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf radiator mounting bracket radiator mounting bracket rh

MCA0192

radiator mounting bracket lh

MCA0193 MCA0194 MCA0197 MGB0300 MGW0315 MGN0065 MCA0195 MCA0196 MCA0200

radiator mounting bracket lh radiator mounting bracket rh radiator mounting bracket top bolt radiator mounting bracket 5/16 x ¾ unf washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 radiator/bumper mounting bracket rh airbag car radiator/bumper mounting bracket lh airbag car radiator fan c/w motor

MCA0201 MCA0202 MCA0205

radiator fan c/w motor radiator fan c/w motor radiator fan switch - otter

Updated Jun 2004

+4 TR

+4 TR +4 super sports +4 Fiat +4 M16 +4 T16 4/4 Kent 4/4 XR3 4/4 1800 4/4 zetec 07/99 to 2001 4/4 focus 2001 on +8 Moss box up to 1972 +8 4 speed 1972 - 1976 +8 5 speed 1976 - 1984 +8 5 speed r & p 1984 - 1987 +8 5 speed 1987 on +8 4.0 +8 4 speed 72 - 76

+4 TR +4 Fiat 4/4 Kent +4 TR +4 Fiat 4/4 Kent +4 M16 4/4 XR3 +8 1982 on +4 4/4 +8 4/4 XR3 +4 TR 4/4 focus 10/00 on 4/4 focus 11/03 on

+4 TR 4/4 +8 up to 03.1982 +4 4/4 03/82 up to 10/00 +8 03/82 on +4 4/4 03/82 up to 10/00 +8 03/82 on 4/4 focus 10/00 on 4/4 focus 10/00 on 4/4 focus 11/00 on

+4 09.05.1987 on 4/4 1987 07.1999 +8 1987 - 08.1998 4/4 1800 07.99 on +8 08.1998 on +8 4 speed Page 1 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

MORGAN COOLANT ASSEMBLY

Part No

Description

7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7

MCA0206 MCA0210 MCA0211 MCA0212 MCA0215 MCA0216 MCA0220 MGS0640 MGW0010 MGN0020 MCA0240 MCA0250 MCA0260 MCA0280 MCA0282 MCA0283 MCA0284 MCA0285 MCA0286 MCA0287 MCA0300 MGN0055 MGW0205 MCA0305 MCA0400 MCA0410 MCA0420 MCA0450 MCA0460 MCA0470 MCA1088 MCA0500 MCA0510 MCA0690

gasket - otter switch radiator fan switch - otter seal - otter switch clip - otter switch radiator fan switch otter USA - California only housing fan switch USA - California only heater motor only screw motor to mounting bar washer flat 3/16 nut 3/16 BSW fan blade fan blade fan blade fan mounting bracket radiator fan mounting bracket metal spacer radiator fan mounting bracket spacer radiator fan mounting bracket radiator fan mounting bracket plastic radiator fan bracket metal rh radiator fan bracket metal lh heater fan mounting bars nut mounting bar to radiator ¼ unf washer shakeproof ¼ spacer radiator mounting bar radiator hose top radiator hose top radiator hose top radiator hose top radiator hose top radiator hose top - front radiator top hose radiator hose top - curved radiator hose top - straight radiator hose top

7 7 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8

MCA0515 MCA0715 MCA0610 MCA0630 MCA0640 MCA0641 MCA0642 MCA0650 MCA0660 MCA1034 MCA1035

10 8 8 8 8 8

MCA0663 MCA0680 MCA0690 MCA0700 MCA0710 MCA0720 MCA0724 MCA0726

radiator hose top radiator hose top radiator hose bottom radiator hose bottom - straight radiator hose bottom - curved radiator hose bottom radiator to pipe radiator hose bottom pipe to water pump radiator hose bottom - curved radiator hose bottom - front radiator hose bottom radiator hose bottom metal intermediate pipe radiator to expansion bottle hose radiator hose bottom radiator hose bottom radiator hose bottom radiator hose bottom guard radiator hose bottom radiator hose bottom water pump to therm. housing radiator hose bottom therm. housing to radiator

Updated Jun 2004

09.05.1987 on

up to 02.1984 02.1984-09.05.1987 09.05.1987 on 02.1984-09.05.1987 +4 T16 +4 T16 +8 +8 1998 on +8 +8 09.05.1987 on

+4 TR +4 Fiat +4 M16 4/4 Kent up to 1982 4/4 XR3 1982 on 4/4 1800 4/4 focus 10/01 on +8 up to 1976 +8 up to 1976 +8 5 speed 1976 - 1994 Serpentine +8 4.0 gems +8 Serpentine 1994 on +4 TR +4 Fiat M16 +4 M16 & T16 +4 T16 +4 T16 4/4 Kent up to 1982 4/4 1800 4/4 focus 10/00 on 4/4 focus 10/00 on 4/4 focus 10/00 on +8 up to 1976 +8 1976-1984 approx +8 1984-1987 approx +8 +8 Serpentine +8 4.0 gems +8 4.0 gems Page 2 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

10 13 14

14

15 16 17

19 19 20 20

20

20

20 20

20 20 20

21 22

MORGAN COOLANT ASSEMBLY

Part No

Description

MCA0755 MCA0760 MCA0765 MCA0770 MCA0775 MCA0777 MCA0781 MCA0776 MCA0778 MCA0779 MCA0780 MCA0780 MCA0780 MCA0780 MCA0781 MCA0782 MCA0783 MCA0785 MCA0790 MCA0791 MCA0868 MCA1340 MCA1345 MCA0800 MCA0810 MCA0835 MCA0836 MCA0837 MCA0838 MCA0839 MCA0840 MCA0842 MCA0843 MCA0845 MCA0847 MCA0855 MCA0850 MCA0860 MCA0861 MCA0863 MCA0865 MCA0866 MCA0867 MCA0869 MCA0875 MCA1300 MCA1305 MCA1306 MCA1308 MCA1330 MCA1310 MCA1321 MCA1350 MCA0870 MCA0880

radiator to expansion bottle hose 4/4 up to 10/00 bypass hose bypass hose bypass hose bypass hose bypass hose heater hose silicone 3 metre length by-pass hose heater inlet pipe heater outlet pipe heater hose heater hose heater hose supplied as a complete hose and must be cut to suit heater hose silicone per mtr heater hose heater hose heater cable heater cable 34” heater cable 43” heater cable 20” heater cable - rhd short heater cable - lhd long heater water valve heater water valve heater valve bracket heater assembly circular type pre 1974 with demister vent heater assembly circular type pre 1974 without demister vent heater radiator circular pre 1974 large centre hole heater radiator circular pre 1974 small centre hole heater assembly heater box (housing) heater platform c/w foam heater radiator heater motor - Smiths heater radiator heater assembly heater radiator heater radiator - wide type heater motor peck heater assembly heater assembly - kl heater motor - kl heater radiator – kl heater adapter plate heater assembly - all models heater assembly - all models without demister heater assembly - all models heater seal adaptor kit for heater sealent double sided tape heater demist elbow heater to vent hose heater demister vent

Updated Jun 2004

+8 +8 1972 – 1994 Serpentine 4/4 XR3 1982 on +8 1968 – 1994 Serpentine +4 TR +4 M16 +4 T16 4/4 focus 11/00 on 4/4 focus 11/00 on 4/4 focus 11/00 on +8 +8 +8

4/4 Zetec 4/4 Zetec fitted all models 1973 - 05.1992 +4 lhd +8 lhd 05.1992 - 09.1993 +4 rhd 4/4 +8 05.1992 - 09.1993 09.1993 - 09.1996 09.1996 - 06.1997 09.1996 - 06.1997 08.02.1982 - 1987 1987 - 1993 4/4

02.1984 - 08.1987 1984 – 1987 1984 - 1987 2str +8 02.1984 - 08.1987 1984 - 1987 4str +8 02.1984 - 08.1987 08.1987 - 1993 08.1987 - 1993 1987 - 1993 1987 - 1993 1993 - 1997 +4 T16 4/4 Zetec 1993 - 1996

4/4 4str 05.99 on 09.1996 - 07.1997 07.1997 on 03.2000 on all models 03.00 on 4str 09.1996 on

09.1996 on

Page 3 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

23

24 24

25 26 26 26

27 28 29 30 30 33 34 35 36 37 38 38

40 40 40 40 43 43 43

44 45

MORGAN COOLANT ASSEMBLY

Part No

Description

MCA0890 MCA0892 MGS1140 MCA0900 MCA0903 MCA0935 MCA0930 MCA0960 MCA0970 MCA0975 MCA0972 MCA0973 MCA0977 MGB0300 MGW0210 MGN0065 MCA0980 MCA0974 MCA0985 MCA0990 MCA1000 MCA1000 MCA1000 MCA1000 MCA0780 MCA0780 MCA1000 MCA1000 MCA0780 MCA0780 MCA0780 MCA1010 MCA1020 MCA1025 MCA1030 MCA1033 MCA1040 MCA1045 MCA1050 MCA1052 MCA1056 MCA1057 MCA1055 MCA1056 MCA1057 MCA1060 MCA1070 MCA1071 MCA1080 MCA1082 MCA1085 MCA1086 MCA1087 MCA1090 MCA1200

heater demister vent embellisher heater drain T piece screw embellisher radiator expansion tank radiator expansion tank radiator expansion tank cap radiator expansion tank cap expansion tank mounting rubber expansion tank mounting bracket expansion tank mounting bracket expansion tank mounting bracket expansion tank fixing bracket expansion tank bracket bolt tank mounting bracket 5/16 x ¾ unf washer shakeproof 5/16 nut 5/16 unf expansion tank overflow hose overflow pipe retaining bracket radiator degas pipe engine degas pipe heater hose heater hose heater hose supplied as a complete hose and must be cut to suit heater hose supplied as a complete hose and must be cut to suit heater hose supplied as a complete hose and must be cut to suit heater hose heater hose supplied as a complete hose and must be cut to suit heater hose 38” x 1” o/d. radiator hose rear radiator hose top rear radiator hose bottom rear radiator intermediate pipe heater bypass junction heater bypass junction heater feed pipe heater bypass junction bypass water/heater T piece bypass pipe +8 Serp. Heater hose to plenum bypass hose +8 Serp. heater/heater pipe bypass water/heater T piece bypass pipe heater hose to plenum bypass pipe heater to heater pipe pipe top hose to rear hose pipe clip radiator water pipe bottom with bypass galley radiator water pipe top radiator coupling pipe by-pass hose bottom hose coupling to by-pass pipe radiator water pipe bottom heater hose engine to heater

Updated Jun 2004

+4 4/4 up to 10/00 +8 4/4 focus 10/00 on 4/4 focus 10/00 on +4 4/4 up to 10/00 +8 4/4 up to 11/00 +8 +4 T16 4/4 focus 11/00 4/4 focus 10/00 on +8 fed ‘98 on

4/4 focus 09/01 on 4/4 focus 11/00 on 4/4 focus 11/00 on 4/4 cvh 4/4 cvh 4/4 cvh 4/4 cvh 4/4 cvh 4/4 cvh 4/4 cvh 4/4 4/4 4/4 1800 4/4 1800 4/4 focus 10/00 on T16 4/4 Zetec

+8 Serpentine +8 Serpentine +8 Serpentine

4/4 1800 4/4 1800 4/4 focus 10/00 on 4/4 focus 10/00 up to 10/01 4/4 focus 12/00 on +4 M16 T16 +8 Serpentine up to 08.1996 Page 4 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

MORGAN COOLANT ASSEMBLY

Part No

Description

MCA1202 MCA1203 MCA1220 MCA1222 MCA1305 MCA1306 MCA1308 MCA1311 MCA1307 MCA1315 MCA1371 MCA1370 MCA1374 MCA1375 MCA1380 MCA1385 MCA1387 MCA1388 MCA1390 MCA1391 MCA1392 MCA1393 MCA1394 MCA1395 MCA1396

heater hose engine to heater with by-pass heater hose engine to heater heater hose engine to heater with bypass hose engine to heater with by-pass heater assembly heater assembly heater seal heater edging strip heater assembly heater / air conditioning assembly condensor mounting bracket rh condensor mounting bracket lh condensor mounting lug condensor support lug air conditioning condensor fan condensor condensor fan mounting bracket air con dryer mounting bracket hose set air con. air con. union compressor / rad hose compressor / com hose radiator / dryer hose heater / dryer hose air con. pipe bracket

Updated Jun 2004

+8 serpentine up to 08/96 +8 Serpentine 08.1996 on +8 Serpentine up to 08.1996 +8 serpentine up to 08/96 all models 07/97 up to 03/99 all models 03/00 up to 05/03 04/00 on all models 05/03 on +8 07/03 +8 10/03 on +8 10/03 on +8 10/03 on +8 10/03 on +8 07/03 on +8 07/03 on +8 10/03 on +8 10/03 on +8 07/03 on +8 10/03 on +8 10/03 on +8 10/03 on +8 10/03 on +8 10/03 on +8 10/03 on

Page 5 of 5

Contents List Help

MORGAN COOLANT ASSEMBLY

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

MCF0005 MCF0006 MCF0010 MCF0011 MCF0015 MCF0016 MCF0017 MCF0018 MCF0025 MCF0028 MCF0029 MCF0030 MCF0031 MCF0032 MCF0033 MCF0034 MCF0035 MCF0036 MCF0038 MCF0040 MCF0068 MCF0069 MCF0074 MCF0050 MCF0051 MCF0055 MCF0056 MCF0060 MCF0061 MCF0063

chassis frame chassis frame - galvanised chassis frame chassis frame - galvanised chassis frame chassis frame - galvanised chassis frame chassis frame - galvanised chassis frame chassis frame - galvanised chassis frame chassis frame - galvanised chassis frame chassis frame - galvanised chassis frame inverted cross member chassis frame – galvanised inverted cross member chassis frame chassis frame - galvanised chassis frame - galvanised chassis frame - galvanised chassis frame - galvanised chassis frame -galvanised chassis frame -galvanised chassis frame chassis frame - galvanised chassis frame chassis frame - galvanised chassis frame chassis frame - galvanised chassis frame

1

MCF0062

chassis frame - galvanised

1

MCF0067

chassis frame - black

1

MCF0066

chassis frame - galvanised

1

MCF0068

1

MCF0071

chassis frame - galvanised no seat belt boss chassis frame

1

MCF0070

chassis frame - galvanised

MCF0073 MCF0072 MCF0080 MCF0085 MCF0090 MCF0095 MCF0100 MCF0105 MCF0110 MCF0075 MCF0077 MCF0117 MCF0118

chassis support bracket rear rh chassis support bracket rear lh chassis frame front chassis frame front chassis frame front chassis frame front chassis frame front chassis frame front chassis frame front grommet – chassis blanking towing eye chassis frame front top lug rh chassis frame front top lug lh

2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN CHASSIS FRAME

+4 TR 2str +4 TR 2str +4 TR 4str +4 TR 4str 4/4 Kent 2str 4/4 Kent 2str 4/4 Kent 4str 4/4 Kent 4str 4/4 XR3 +4 Fiat 4/4 XR3 +4 Fiat 4/4XR3 +4 Fiat 4str 4/4XR3 +4 Fiat 4str 4/4 Zetec 1993-1996 4/4 Zetec 1993-1996 4/4 Zetec 1996-1999 4/4 Zetec 1996-1999 1999 up to 10/00 1999 up to 10/00 4/4 focus 10/00 up to 31/10/03 4/4 focus 11/03 on +4 +8 08/99 up to 10/00 +8 10/00 up to 10/03 +8 11/03 on +8 Moss box +8 Moss box +8 4 sp. 1972-1976 +8 4 sp. 1972-1976 +4 T16 +8 5 speed 1976 - 1994 +4 T16 +8 5 speed 1976 - 1994 +4 T16 +8 1994-1996 R380 gearbox +4 T16 +8 1994-1996 R380 gearbox +4 T16 +8 1996 on inverted seat belt cross member R380 gearbox +4 T16 +8 1996 on inverted seat belt cross member R380 gearbox +4 T16 +8 08.1999 on inverted cross member R380 gearbox +4 T16 4str 1996 on inverted seat belt cross memberR380 gearbox +4 T16 4str 1996 on inverted seat belt cross member R380 gearbox +8 fed +8 fed +4 TR 4/4 without cut-out 4/4 with cut-out +4 M16 T16 4/4 neg camber +8 narrow +8 wide +8 neg camber wide all models 01.98 on

Page 1 of 3

Contents Diagram Help Item No

3 3 3 3 4 4 5 5

6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

14 15 14 15 14 15 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 18 17 18 17 19 20 20 20 20 20 20 21 22 23

MORGAN CHASSIS FRAME

Part No

Description

MCF0119 MCF0120 MCF0122 MCF0125 MCF0126 MCF0130 MCF0131 MGN0110 MGN0105 MCF0135 MGB0205 MGW0310 MGN0055 MGB0300 MGW0110 MGE0105 MGW0315 MGN0065 MGB0300 MGW0110 MGW0315 MGN0065 MBW6990 MBW6991 MCF3500 MCF3501 MCF3520 MCF3521 MCF4000 MCF4010 MCF4400 MCF4401 MCF4500 MCF4510 MCF4570 MCF4580 MCF4520 MCF4530 MCF4550 MCF4560 MCF4540 MCF5000 MCF5001 MCF5050 MCF5051 MCF1570 MCF5400 MCF5410 MCF6000 MCF6010 MCF6020 MCF6050 MGS1100 MGW0300 MGN0015

chassis frame front bottom lug tie rod - frame front BSF tie rod - frame front unf tie rod - frame front BSF tie rod - frame front unf tie rod bracket frame front BSF tie rod bracket frame front unf nut tie rod 3/8 BSF nut tie rod 3/8 unf chassis steering stop bolt steering stop ¼ x ¾ unf washer spring ¼ nut ¼ unf bolt frame front fixing 5/16 x ¾ unf washer penny 5/16 clip washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf bolt frame front fixing 5/16 x ¾ unf washer penny 5/16 washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf jack hole cover rh jack hole cover lh floorboard front rh rhd floorboard front lh rhd floorboard front rh lhd floorboard front lh lhd floorboard rh rhd floorboard lh rhd floorboard middle rh floorboard middle lh floorboard under seat rh inverted cross member chassis floorboard under seat lh inverted cross member chassis floorboard under seat rh inverted cross member chassis floorboard under seat lh inverted cross member chassis floorboard under seat rh inverted cross member chassis floorboard under seat lh inverted cross member chassis floorboard under seat rh inverted cross member chassis floorboard under seat lh inverted cross member chassis floorboard rear floorboard battery rh floorboard battery lh floorboard battery rh floorboard battery lh petrol pump panel fuel injection petrol tank board petrol tank board petrol tank board petrol tank board petrol tank board petrol tank board bracket screw c/s M5 x 25 washer spring nut

Updated Jun 2004

+4 4/4 to 12.1995 +4 4/4 01.1996 on +8 to 12.1995 +8 01.1996 on to 12.1995 01.1996 on

+4 2str 1.6.1950 to 1.12.1966 +4 2str 1.6.1950 to 1.12.1966 +4 2str 1.6.1950 to 1.12.1966 +4 2str 1.6.1950 to 1.12.1966 +4 2str 1.6.1950 to 1.12.1966 +4 2str 1.6.1950 to 1.12.1966 4/4 Zetec 2str 4/4 Zetec 2str +4 2str 1.6.1950 to 1.12.1966 +4 2str 1.6.1950 to 1.12.1966 +4 T16 +4 T16 +4 4str +4 4str 4/4 1800 4/4 1800 +8 +8 4/4 2str 05.99 +4 2str 1.6.1950 to 1.12.1966 +4 2str 1.6.1950 to 1.12.1966 +4 4str 1.6.1951 to 1.9.1958 +4 4str 1.6.1951 to 1.9.1958 +4 2str 1.7.1958 to 1.12.1966 +4 4str 1.6.1951 to 1.9.1958 +4 4str 1.9.1958 to 1.4.1977 4/4 Zetec 2str +4 +4

Page 2 of 3

Contents Diagram Help Item No

24 25 26 26 27 28 29 30 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 32 33

MORGAN CHASSIS FRAME

Part No

Description

MGS0915 MGW0300 MGW0100 MGN0015 MGB0125 MGW0400 MGW0205 MGW0025 MCF3040 MCF3050 MCF3060 MCF3230 MCF3240 MCF3245 MCF3200 MCF3210 MCF3270 MCF3280 MCF3290 MCF3250 MGB0300 MGW0315 MCF6100 MCF6105 MCF6110 MCF6115 MCF6160 MCF6165

screw pan head M5 x 25 washer spring washer penny nut bolt coach washer 4 pin washer ¼ nut M6 battery rail battery rail battery rail battery rail inverted cross member standard heel board battery rail inverted cross member recess heel board battery rear floor mounting bar battery rail inverted cross member standard heel board battery rail inverted cross member recess heel board battery rail inverted cross member standard heel board battery rail inverted cross member recess heel board battery rail battery rail inverted cross member bolt 5/16 x ¾ unf washer spring 5/16 chassis under tray front metal chassis under tray front plastic chassis under tray rear metal chassis under tray rear plastic chassis under tray rear chassis under tray rear

Updated Jun 2004

up to 1993 Girling brakes up to 1993 Girling brakes from 1993 AP brakes 4/4 4/4 4/4 4str 05.99 on +8 +8 +8 +8 +8 fed 1998 on +4 T16 2 & 4str

4/4 clm 03/02 up to 07/03 4/4 +8 clm 07/03 on 4/4 clm 03/02 up to 07/03 4/4 clm 07/03 on +8 clm 03/02 up to 07/03 +8 clm 07/03 on

Page 3 of 3

MORGAN CHASSIS FRAME

Contents List Help

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

MCM0050 MCM0055 MCM0060 MCM0065 MCM0070 MCM0075 MCM0090 MCM0091 MCM0095 MCM0096 MCM0100 MCM0101 MCM0105 MCM0106 MCM0110 MCM0111 MCM0105 MCM0116 MCM0120 MCM0121 MCM0125 MCM0126 MCM0150 MCM0151 MCM0155 MCM0156 MCM0160 MCM0161 MCM0165 MCM0166 MCM0180 MCM0181 MCM0185 MCM0186 MCM0190 MCM0191 MCM0195 MCM0196 MCM0200 MCM0201

metal front - straight top metal front - straight top metal front - angled top metal front - angled top metal front metal front metal front - high body metal front - high body stainless steel metal front - high body metal front - high body stainless steel metal front - high body angled top metal front - high body angled top - stainless steel metal front - high body angled top metal front - high body angled top - stainless steel metal front - high body metal front - high body stainless steel metal front - high body metal front - high body stainless steel metal front - super sports metal front - super sports stainless steel metal front - super sports metal front - super sports stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel

1 1 1

MCM0202 MCM0203 MCM0205

metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front

1

MCM0206

metal front - stainless steel

1 1 1

MCM0207 MCM0208 MCM0210

metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front

1

MCM0211

metal front - stainless steel

1 1

MCM0212 MCM0213

metal front metal front - stainless steel

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN CHASSIS METAL

dhc 2str rhd dhc 2str lhd dhc 2str rhd dhc 2str lhd dhc 4str rhd dhc 4str lhd +4 TR 2str rhd up to 1960 +4 TR 2str rhd up to 1960 +4 TR 2str lhd up to 1960 +4 TR 2str lhd up to 1960 +4 TR 2str rhd 1960 - 1969 +4 TR 2str rhd 1960 - 1969 +4 TR 2str lhd 1960 - 1969 +4 TR 2str lhd 1960 - 1969 +4 TR 4str rhd up to 1969 +4 TR 4str rhd up to 1969 +4 TR 4str lhd up to 1969 +4 TR 4str lhd up to 1969 +4 TR 2str rhd 02.1961 - 05.1968 +4 TR 2str rhd 02.1961 - 05.1968 +4 TR 2str lhd 02.1961 - 05.1968 +4 TR 2str lhd 02.1961 - 05.1968 +4 Fiat 2str rhd 11.1981 - 01.1987 +4 Fiat 2str rhd 11.1981 - 01.1987 +4 Fiat 2str lhd 11.1981 - 01.1987 +4 Fiat 2str lhd 11.1981 - 01.1987 +4 Fiat 4str rhd 11.1981 - 01.1987 +4 Fiat 4str rhd 11.1981 - 01.1987 +4 Fiat 4str lhd 11.1981 - 01.1987 +4 Fiat 4str lhd 11.1981 - 01.1987 +4 M16 2str rhd 1988 - 08.1992 +4 M16 2str rhd 1988 - 08.1992 +4 M16 2str lhd 1988 - 08.1992 +4 M16 2str lhd 1988 - 08.1992 +4 M16 4str rhd 1988 - 08.1992 +4 M16 4str rhd 1988 - 08.1992 +4 M16 4str lhd 1988 - 08.1992 +4 M16 4str lhd 1988 - 08.1992 +4 T16 2str rhd12.1992 - 09.1993 +4 T16 2str rhd 12.1992 09.1993 +4 T16 2str lhd 12.1992 - 09.1993 +4 T16 2str lhd 12.1992 - 09.1993 +4 T16 4str rhd 12.1992 09.1993 +4 T16 4str rhd 12.1992 09.1993 +4 T16 4str lhd 12.1992 - 09.1993 +4 T16 4str lhd 12.1992 - 09.1993 +4 T16 2str rhd 09.1993 01.1994 +4 T16 2str rhd 09.1993 01.1994 +4 T16 2str lhd 09.1993 - 03.1994 +4 T16 2str lhd 09.1993 - 03.1994 Page 1 of 12

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

1

MCM0215

metal front

1

MCM0216

metal front - stainless steel

1 1 1

MCM0217 MCM0218 MCM0220

metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front

1

MCM0221

metal front - stainless steel

1

MCM0230

metal front

1

MCM0231

metal front - stainless steel

1 1 1

MCM0232 MCM0233 MCM0235

metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front

1

MCM0236

metal front - stainless steel

1 1 1

MCM0237 MCM0238 MCM0239

metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front

1

MCM0240

metal front - stainless steel

1 1 1

MCM0241 MCM0242 MCM0243

metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front

1

MCM0244

metal front - stainless steel

1 1 1

MCM0245 MCM0246 MCM0247

metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front

1

MCM0248

metal front - stainless steel

1 1 1

MCM0249 MCM0250 MCM0251

metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front

1

MCM0252

metal front - stainless steel

1 1 1

MCM0253 MCM0254 MCM0255

metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front

1

MCM0256

metal front - stainless steel

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

MCM0257 MCM0258 MCM0260 MCM0262 MCM0265 MCM0267 MCM0270 MCM0272

metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN CHASSIS METAL

+4 T16 4str rhd 09.1993 03.1994 +4 T16 4str rhd 09.1993 03.1994 +4 T16 4str lhd 09.1993 - 03.1994 +4 T16 4str lhd 09.1993 - 03.1994 +4 T16 2str rhd 01.1994 03.1994 +4 T16 2str rhd 01.1994 03.1994 +4 T16 2str rhd 03.1994 01.1995 +4 T16 2str rhd 03.1994 01.1995 +4 T16 2str lhd 03.1994 - 01.1995 +4 T16 2str lhd 03.1994 - 01.1995 +4 T16 4str rhd 03.1994 01.1995 +4 T16 4str rhd 03.1994 01.1995 +4 T16 4str lhd 03.1994 - 01.1995 +4 T16 4str lhd 03.1994 - 01.1995 +4 T16 2str rhd 01.1995 12.1995 +4 T16 2str rhd 01.1995 12.1995 +4 T16 2str lhd 01.1995 - 12.1995 +4 T16 2str lhd 01.1995 - 12.1995 +4 T16 4str rhd 01.1995 12.1995 +4 T16 4str rhd 01.1995 12.1995 +4 T16 4str lhd 01.1995 - 12.1995 +4 T16 4str lhd 01.1995 - 12.1995 +4 T16 2str rhd 12.1995 05.1997 +4 T16 2str rhd 12.1995 05.1997 +4 T16 2str lhd 12.1995 - 05.1997 +4 T16 2str lhd 12.1995 - 05.1997 +4 T16 4str rhd 12.1995 05.1997 +4 T16 4str rhd 12.1995 05.1997 +4 T16 4str lhd 12.1995 - 05.1997 +4 T16 4str lhd 12.1995 - 05.1997 +4 T16 2str rhd 05.1997 01.1998 +4 T16 2str rhd 05.1997 01.1998 +4 T16 2str lhd 05.1997 - 07.1997 +4 T16 2str lhd 05.1997 - 07.1997 +4 T16 2str rhd 01.1998 on +4 T16 2str rhd 01.1998 on +4 T16 2str lhd 07.1997 on +4 T16 2str lhd 07.1997 on +4 T16 4str rhd up to 07.1997 +4 T16 4str rhd up to 07.1997 Page 2 of 12

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

MCM0275 MCM0277 MCM0320 MCM0325 MCM0326 MCM0330 MCM0331 MCM0335 MCM0336 MCM0340

metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front metal front metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front

1

MCM0341

metal front - stainless steel

1

MCM0345

metal front

1

MCM0346

metal front - stainless steel

1

MCM0350

metal front

1

MCM0351

metal front - stainless steel

1

MCM0355

metal front

1

MCM0356

metal front - stainless steel

1

MCM0360

metal front

1

MCM0361

metal front - stainless steel

1

MCM0365

metal front

1

MCM0366

metal front - stainless steel

1

MCM0370

metal front

1

MCM0371

metal front - stainless steel

1

MCM0375

metal front

1

MCM0376

metal front - stainless steel

1

MCM0380

metal front

1

MCM0381

metal front - stainless steel

1

MCM0385

metal front

1

MCM0386

metal front - stainless steel

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

MCM0390 MCM0391 MCM0392 MCM0393 MCM0395 MCM0396 MCM0397 MCM0398 MCM0400

metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front round heater hole

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN CHASSIS METAL

+4 T16 4str lhd up to 07.1997 +4 T16 4str lhd up to 07.1997 4/4 2str rhd 1936 - 10.1960 4/4 2str lhd 1936 - 10.1960 4/4 2str lhd 1936 up to 10/60 4/4 2str rhd 10.1960 - 03.1968 4/4 2str rhd 10.1960 - 03.1968 4/4 2str lhd 10.1960 - 03.1968 4/4 2str lhd 10.1960 - 03.1968 4/4 Kent 2str rhd 02.1968 08.1970 4/4 Kent 2str rhd 02.1968 08.1970 4/4 Kent 2str lhd 02.1968 08.1970 4.4 Kent 2str lhd 02.1968 08.1970 4/4 Kent 4str rhd 02.1968 02.1970 4/4 Kent 4str rhd 02.1968 02.1970 4/4 Kent 4str lhd 02.1968 02.1970 4/4 Kent 4str lhd 02.1968 02.1970 4/4 Kent 2str rhd 08.1970 06.1973 4/4 Kent 2str rhd 08.1970 06.1973 4/4 Kent 2str lhd 08.1970 06.1973 4/4 Kent 2str lhd 08.1970 06.1973 4/4 Kent 4str rhd 02.1970 08.1971 4/4 Kent 4str rhd 02.1970 08.1971 4/4 Kent 4str lhd 02.1970 08.1971 4/4 Kent 4str lhd 02.1970 08.1971 4/4 Kent 4str rhd 08.1971 06.1973 4/4 Kent 4str rhd 08.1971 06.1973 4/4 Kent 4str lhd 08.1971 06.1973 4/4 Kent 4str lhd 08.1971 06.1973 4/4 Kent 2str rhd 06.1973 - 1981 4/4 Kent 2str rhd 06.1973 - 1981 4/4 Kent 2str lhd 06.1973 - 1981 4/4 Kent 2str lhd 06.1973 - 1981 4/4 Kent 4str rhd 06.1973 - 1981 4/4 Kent 4str rhd 06.1973 - 1981 4/4 Kent 4str lhd 06.1973 - 1981 4/4 Kent 4str lhd 06.1973 - 1981 4/4 Kent 2str rhd 1981 - 1982 Page 3 of 12

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

MCM0401 MCM0405 MCM0406 MCM0410 MCM0411 MCM0415 MCM0416 MCM0420

metal front - stainless steel round heater hole metal front round heater hole metal front - stainless steel round heater hole metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front

1

MCM0421

metal front - stainless steel

1

MCM0425

metal front

1

MCM0426

metal front - stainless steel

1

MCM0430

metal front

1

MCM0431

metal front - stainless steel

1

MCM0435

metal front

1

MCM0436

metal front - stainless steel

1

MCM0440

metal front square heater hole

1

MCM0441

metal front - stainless steel square heater hole

1

MCM0445

metal front square heater hole

1

MCM0446

metal front - stainless steel square heater hole

1

MCM0450

metal front

1

MCM0451

metal front - stainless steel

1

MCM0455

metal front

1

MCM0456

metal front - stainless steel

1

MCM0460

metal front

1

MCM0461

metal front - stainless steel

1

MCM0465

metal front

1

MCM0466

metal front - stainless steel

1

MCM0470

metal front

1

MCM0471

metal front - stainless steel

1

MCM0475

metal front

1

MCM0476

metal front - stainless steel

1

MCM0480

metal front

1

MCM0481

metal front - stainless steel

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN CHASSIS METAL

4/4 Kent 2str rhd 1981 - 1982 4/4 Kent 2str lhd 1981 - 1982 4/4 Kent 2str lhd 1981 - 1982 4/4 Kent 4str rhd 1981 - 03.1982 4/4 Kent 4str rhd 1981 - 03.1982 4/4 Kent 4str lhd 1981 - 03.1982 4/4 Kent 4str lhd 1981 - 03.1982 4/4 XR3 2str rhd 03.1982 05.1987 4/4 XR3 2str rhd 03.1982 05.1987 4/4 XR3 2str lhd 03.1982 05.1987 4/4 XR3 2str lhd 03.1982 05.1987 4/4 XR3 4str rhd 03.1982 05.1987 4/4 XR3 4str rhd 03.1982 05.1987 4/4 XR3 4str lhd 03.1982 05.1987 4/4 XR3 4str lhd 03.1982 05.1987 4/4 XR2/3 2str rhd 05.1987 03.1992 4/4 XR2/3 2str rhd 05.1987 03.1992 4/4 XR2/3 2str lhd 05.1987 03.1992 4/4 XR2/3 2str lhd 05.1987 03.1992 4/4 XR2/3 4str rhd 05.1987 03.1992 4/4 XR2/3 4str rhd 05.1987 03.1992 4/4 XR2/3 4str lhd 05.1987 03.1992 4/4 XR2/3 4str lhd 05.1987 03.1992 4/4 XR2 2str rhd 03.1992 02.1993 4/4 XR2 2str rhd 03.1992 02.1993 4/4 XR2 2str lhd 03.1992 02.1993 4/4 XR2 2str lhd 03.1992 02.1993 4/4 XR2 4str rhd 03.1992 02.1993 4/4 XR2 4str rhd 03.1992 02.1993 4/4 XR2 4str lhd 03.1992 02.1993 4/4 XR2 4str lhd 03.1992 02.1993 4/4 XR2 2str rhd 02.1993 09.1993 4/4 XR2 2str rhd 02.1993 09.1993 Page 4 of 12

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

1

MCM0485

metal front

1

MCM0486

metal front - stainless steel

1

MCM0490

metal front

1

MCM0491

metal front - stainless steel

1

MCM0492

metal front

1

MCM0493

metal front - stainless steel

1

MCM0495

metal front

1

MCM0496

metal front - stainless steel

1

MCM0500

metal front

1

MCM0501

metal front - stainless steel

1

MCM0505

metal front stainless rhd

1 1 1

MCM0510 MCM0515 MCM0518 MCM0535 MCM0530 MCM0710 MCM0525 MCM0520 MCM0600 MCM0601 MCM0610 MCM0611 MCM0620 MCM0621 MCM0625 MCM0626 MCM0630 MCM0631 MCM0640 MCM0641 MCM0645 MCM0646 MCM0647 MCM0648 MCM0650 MCM0651 MCM0652 MCM0653 MCM0655 MCM0656 MCM0657 MCM0658 MCM0660 MCM0661

metal front stainless lhd metal front stainless rhd metal front stainless lhd metal front stainless rhd metal front stainless lhd metal front stainless rhd metal front stainless rhd metal front stainless lhd metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front round heater hole metal front - stainless steel round heater hole metal front round heater hole metal front - stainless steel round heater hole metal front square heater hole metal front - stainless steel square heater hole metal front square heater hole metal front - stainless steel square heater hole metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN CHASSIS METAL

4/4 XR2 2str lhd 02.1993 09.1993 4/4 XR2 2str lhd 02.1993 09.1993 4/4 Zetec 2str rhd 09.1993 03.1994 4/4 Zetec 2str rhd 09.1993 03.1994 4/4 Zetec 2str lhd 09.1993 03.1994 4/4 Zetec 2str lhd 09.1993 03.1994 4/4 Zetec 2str rhd 03.1994 04.1997 4/4 Zetec 2str rhd 03.1994 04.1997 4/4 Zetec 2str lhd 03.1994 04.1997 4/4 Zetec 2str lhd 03.1994 04.1997 4/4 zetec 2str rhd 04/97 up to 10/00 4/4 zetec 2str 04/97 up to 10/00 4/4 zetec 4str 1999 up to 01/01 4/4 zetec 4str 1999 up to 01/01 4/4 focus 4str 01/01 on 4/4 focus 4str 01/01 on +8 4.0 11/00 on 4/4 focus 2str 10/00 on 4/4 focus 2str 10/00 on +8 Moss box rhd 10.1968 - 1972 +8 Moss box rhd 10.1968 - 1972 +8 Moss box lhd 10.1968 - 1972 +8 Moss box lhd 10.1968 - 1972 +8 4 speed rhd 03.1972 - 06.1973 +8 4 speed rhd 03.1972 - 06.1973 +8 4 speed lhd 03.1972 - 06.1973 +8 4 speed lhd 03.1972 - 06.1973 +8 4 speed rhd 06.1973 - 01.1977 +8 4 speed rhd 06.1973 - 01.1977 +8 4 speed lhd 06.1973 - 01.1977 +8 4 speed lhd 06.1973 - 01.1977 +8 5 speed rhd 01.1977 - 05.1987 +8 5 speed rhd 01.1977 - 05.1987 +8 5 speed lhd 01.1977 - 05.1987 +8 5 speed lhd 01.1977 - 05.1987 +8 5 speed rhd 05.1987 - 04.1990 +8 5 speed rhd 05.1987 - 04.1990 +8 5 speed lhd 05.1987 - 04.1990 +8 5 speed lhd 05.1987 - 04.1990 +8 5 speed rhd 04.1990 - 06.1993 +8 5 speed rhd 04.1990 - 06.1993 +8 5 speed lhd 04.1990 - 06.1993 +8 5 speed lhd 04.1990 - 06.1993 +8 5 speed rhd 06.1993 - 09.1993 +8 5 speed rhd 06.1993 - 09.1993 Page 5 of 12

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 4

5 5 5

6 7 8 9 9 9 9 9 10 11 12 13 13 13 13 13

Part No

Description

MCM0662 MCM0663 MCM0665 MCM0666 MCM0670 MCM0671 MCM0672 MCM0673 MCM0675 MCM0676 MCM0677 MCM0678 MCM0680 MCM0681 MCM0682 MCM0683 MCM0684 MCM0685 MCM0686 MCM0687 MCM0688 MCM0689 MCM0690 MCM0692 MCM0695 MCM0697 MCM0700 MGN0055 MGW0205 MGW0105 MCM0290 MCM0292 MCM0800 MCM0810 MCM0820 MCM0840 MCM0885 MCM0886 MGB0200 MGW0205 MGN0055 MCM0850 MCM0855 MCM0870 MCM0880 MCM0890 MCM0891 MGB0200 MGW0205 MGN0055 MCM0920 MCM0925 MCM0930 MCM0935 MCM0940

metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front metal front stainless rhd metal front metal front - stainless steel metal front stainless lhd nut ¼ unf washer shakeproof ¼ washer penny ¼ metal front box section metal front box section stainless steel metal front box section metal front box section metal front box section steering column cover air cleaner bracket front air cleaner bracket front bolt ¼ x ½ unf washer shakeproof ¼ nut ¼ unf air cleaner bracket air cleaner bracket air cleaner bracket air cleaner bracket front air cleaner bracket rear air cleaner bracket rear bolt ¼ x ½ unf washer shakeproof ¼ nut ¼ unf tool box tool box tool box tool box tool box

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN CHASSIS METAL

+8 5 speed lhd 06.1993 - 09.1993 +8 5 speed lhd 06.1993 - 09.1993 +8 5 speed rhd 09.1993 - 06.1994 +8 5 speed rhd 09.1993 - 06.1994 +8 5 speed lhd 09.1993 - 06.1994 +8 5 speed lhd 09.1993 - 06.1994 +8 5 speed rhd 06.1994 - 10.1994 +8 5 speed rhd 06.1994 - 10.1994 +8 5 speed lhd 06.1994 - 10.1994 +8 5 speed lhd 06.1994 - 10.1994 +8 5 speed rhd 10.1994 - 04.1997 +8 5 speed rhd 10.1994 - 04.1997 +8 5 speed lhd 10.1994 - 04.1997 +8 5 speed lhd 10.1994 - 04.1997 +8 5 speed rhd 04.1997 - 08.1997 +8 5 speed rhd 04.1997 - 08.1997 +8 5 speed lhd 04.1997 - 08.1997 +8 5 speed lhd 04.1997 - 08.1997 +8 5 speed rhd 08.1997 - 01.1998 +8 5 speed rhd 08.1997 - 01.1998 +8 5 speed lhd 08.1997 - 01.1998 +8 5 speed lhd 08.1997 - 01.1998 +8 5 speed rhd 01.1998 on +8 5 speed 01/98 up to 11/00 +8 5 speed lhd 01.1998 on +8 5 speed lhd 01.1998 on +8 fed 11/98 on

+4 T16 +4 T16 +8 Moss box up to 1972 +8 4 speed 1972-76 +8 5 speed 1976 on 1998 on +8 4.0 10/02 up to 06/03 +8 4.0 06/03 on

T16 peck heater T16 & 4/4 1800 kl +8 5 speed +8 osprey +8 fed up to 06/03 +8 fed 06/03 on

+4 TR 2str small +4 TR 4str small +4 TR 2str medium +4 TR 4str medium +4 TR 2str long Page 6 of 12

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

22

MCM0945 MCM0970 MCM0975 MCM0990 MCM0991 MCM0995 MCM1010 MCM1015 MCM1040 MCM1045 MCM1100 MCM1400 MCM1420 MCM1440 MCM1105 MCM1110 MUP4730 MGS0905 MGW0010 MGW0300 MGN0015 MCM1780 MCM1782 MCM1800 MCM1820 MGB0200 MGW0205 MGN0055 MCM1860 MCM1862 MCM1865 MGS0905 MGW0010 MGW0300 MGN0015 MCM2000

tool box tool box tool box tool box tool box tool box tool box tool box tool box tool box tool box tool box tool box tool box tool tray with neoprene tool box tool box rubber screw slotted M5 x 12 washer flat 3/16 washer spring M5 nut M5 airflow meter bracket airflow meter bracket airflow meter bracket airflow meter bracket bolt ¼ x ½ unf washer shakeproof ¼ nut ¼ unf computer box bracket computer box bracket e.c.u. cover screw slotted M5 x 12 washer flat 3/16 washer spring M5 nut M5 wing valance

22

MCM2005

wing valance

22 25 22 25 22

MCM2010 MCM2015 MCM2020 MCM2025 MCM2030

wing valance wing valance wing valance wing valance wing valance

22

MCM2035

wing valance

22

MCM2100

wing valance

22

MCM2101

wing valance - stainless steel

22

MCM2105

wing valance

22

MCM2106

wing valance - stainless steel

13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 14 15 16 17 18 18 18 18 19 20 21

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN CHASSIS METAL

+4 TR 4str long +4 M16 2str +4 M16 4str +4 T16 2str +4 T16 mems 1.9 +4 T16 4str 4/4 Kent 2str 4/4 Kent 4str 4/4 XR3 XR2 +4 Fiat 2str 4/4 XR3 XR2 +4 Fiat 4str 4/4 zeta 2str +8 Moss box +8 4 speed +8 5 speed 4/4 +8 10/00 on +8 3.9 / 4.6

4/4 1800 1997 +4 T16 +8 5 speed

+8 +8 fed 1998 on 4/4 focus 10/00 on

dhc flat rad rhd/ lhd steering side up to 10.1953 dhc flat rad rhd/ lhd non steering side up to 10.1953 dhc cowl type rh rhd 10.1953 on dhc cowl type lh rhd 10.1953 on dhc cowl type rh lhd 10.1953 on dhc cowl type lh lhd 10.1953 on flat rad rhd/lhd steering side up to 10.1953 flat rad rhd/lhd non steering side up to 10.1953 +4 TR/super sports rh rhd 05.1954 - 09.1969 +4 TR/super sports rh rhd 05.1954 - 09.1969 +4 TR/super sports lh rhd 05.1954 - 09.1969 +4 TR/super sports lh rhd 05.1954 - 09.1969

Page 7 of 12

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

22

MCM2125

wing valance

22

MCM2126

wing valance - stainless steel

25

MCM2130

wing valance

25

MCM2131

wing valance - stainless steel

25 25 22 22 25 25 22 22 25 25 22 22 25 25 22 22 25 25 22 22 25 25 22 22 25 25 22 22 25 25 22

MCM2205 MCM2206 MCM2220 MCM2221 MCM2225 MCM2226 MCM2300 MCM2301 MCM2305 MCM2306 MCM2320 MCM2321 MCM2325 MCM2326 MCM2350 MCM2380 MCM2360 MCM2361 MCM2365 MCM2366 MCM2367 MCM2368 MCM2350 MCM2380 MCM2355 MCM2385 MCM2370 MCM2390 MCM2375 MCM2395 MCM2900

wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance

22

MCM2901

wing valance

22 22 25 25 22 22 25 25 22 22 25 25 22 22

MCM2910 MCM2911 MCM2920 MCM2921 MCM2130 MCM2131 MCM2935 MCM2936 MCM2940 MCM2941 MCM2945 MCM2946 MCM2225 MCM2226

wing valance wing valance wing valance wing valance wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance stainless lh rhd wing valance stainless lh rhd wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance – stainless steel wing valance rh rhd wing valance rh rhd

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN CHASSIS METAL

+4 TR/super sports rh lhd 05.1954 - 09.1969 +4 TR/super sports rh lhd 05.1954 - 09.1969 +4 TR/super sports lh lhd 05.1954 - 09.1969 +4 TR/super sports lh lhd 05.1954 - 09.1969 +4 Fiat lh rhd 11.1981 - 01.1987 +4 Fiat lh rhd 11.1981 - 01.1987 +4 Fiat rh lhd 11.1981 - 01.1987 +4 Fiat rh lhd 11.1981 - 01.1987 +4 Fiat lh lhd 11.1981 - 01.1987 +4 Fiat lh lhd 11.1981 - 01.1987 +4 M16 rh rhd 07.1988 - 08.1992 +4 M16 rh rhd 07.1988 - 08.1992 +4 M16 lh rhd 07.1988 - 08.1992 +4 M16 lh rhd 07.1988 - 08.1992 +4 M16 rh lhd 07.1988 - 08.1992 +4 M16 rh lhd 07.1988 - 08.1992 +4 M16 lh lhd 07.1988 - 08.1992 +4 M16 lh lhd 07.1988 - 08.1992 +4 T16 rh rhd 17.9.1992 on +4 T16 rh rhd 17.9.1992 on +4 T16 lh rhd 17.9.1992-10.1993 +4 T16 lh rhd 17.9.1992-10.1993 +4 T16 rh lhd 17.9.1992-10.1993 +4 T16 rh lhd 17.9.1992-10.1993 +4 T16 lh lhd 17.9.1992-10.1993 +4 T16 lh lhd 17.9.1992-10.1993 +4 T16 rh rhd 17.09.1992 on +4 T16 rh rhd 17.09.1992 on +4 T16 lh rhd 10.1993 on +4 T16 lh rhd 10.1993 on +4 T16 rh lhd 10.1993 on +4 T16 rh lhd 10.1993 on +4 T16 lh lhd 10.1993 on +4 T16 lh lhd 10.1993 on 4/4 flat rad rhd/lhd steering side 1947 - 10.1953 4/4 flat rad rhd/lhd non steering side 1947-10.1953 4/4 rh rhd 10.1953-11.1966 4/4 lh rhd 10.1953-11.1966 4/4 rh lhd 10.1953-11.1966 4/4 lh lhd 10.1953-11.1966 4/4 rh rhd 11.1966-08.1970 4/4 rh rhd 11.1966-08.1970 4/4 11/66 up to 1982 4/4 11/66 up to 1982 4/4 rh lhd 11.1966-08.1970 4/4 rh lhd 11.1966-08.1970 4/4 lh lhd 11.1966-08.1970 4/4 lh lhd 11.1966-08.1970 4/4 kent 08/70 up to 03/82 4/4 kent 08/70 up to 03/82 Page 8 of 12

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

25 25 22 22 25 25 22 22 25 25 22 22 25 25 22

MCM2931 MCM2932 MCM2205 MCM2206 MCM2105 MCM2106 MCM3200 MCM3201 MCM3205 MCM3206 MCM3220 MCM3221 MCM3225 MCM3226 MCM3250

wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance

22

MCM3251

wing valance - stainless steel

25 25 22 22 25 25 22 22 25 25 22 22 25 25 22

MCM3255 MCM3256 MCM3220 MCM3221 MCM3275 MCM3276 MCM3330 MCM3332 MCM3335 MCM3337 MCM3340 MCM3342 MCM3345 MCM3347 MCM4100

wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance

22

MCM4101

wing valance - stainless steel

25

MCM4105

wing valance

25

MCM4106

wing valance - stainless steel

22

MCM4125

wing valance

22

MCM4126

wing valance - stainless steel

25

MCM4130

wing valance

25

MCM4131

wing valance - stainless steel

22 22 25 25 22 22 25 25

MCM4200 MCM4201 MCM4205 MCM4206 MCM4220 MCM4221 MCM4225 MCM4226

wing valance dual exhaust wing valance - stainless steel dual exhaust wing valance dual exhaust wing valance - stainless steel dual exhaust wing valance dual exhaust wing valance - stainless steel dual exhaust wing valance dual exhaust wing valance - stainless steel dual exhaust

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN CHASSIS METAL

4/4 Kent lh rhd 08.1970-03.1982 4/4 Kent lh rhd 08.1970-03.1982 4/4 Kent rh lhd 08.1970-03.1982 4/4 Kent rh lhd 08.1970-03.1982 4/4 Kent lh lhd 08.1970-03.1982 4/4 Kent lh lhd 08.1970-03.1982 4/4 XR3 rh rhd 03.1982-05.1987 4/4 XR3 rh rhd 03.1982-05.1987 4/4 XR3 lh rhd 03.1982-05.1987 4/4 XR3 lh rhd 03.1982-05.1987 4/4 XR3 rh lhd 03.1982-08.1993 4/4 XR3 rh lhd 03.1982-08.1993 4/4 XR2/3 lh lhd 03.1982-05.1987 4/4 XR2/3 lh lhd 03.1982-05.1987 4/4 XR2/3 rh rhd 05.198708.1993 4/4 XR2/3 rh rhd 05.198708.1993 4/4 XR2/3 lh rhd 05.1987-08.1993 4/4 XR2/3 lh rhd 05.1987-08.1993 4/4 XR2/3 rh lhd 05.1987-08.1993 4/4 XR2/3 rh lhd 05.1987-08.1993 4/4 XR2 lh lhd 05.1987-08.1993 4/4 XR2 lh lhd 05.1987-08.1993 4/4 Zetec rh rhd 08.1993 on 4/4 Zetec rh rhd 08.1993 on 4/4 Zetec lh rhd 08.1993 on 4/4 Zetec lh rhd 08.1993 on 4/4 Zetec rh lhd 08.1993 on 4/4 Zetec rh lhd 08.1993 on 4/4 Zetec lh lhd 08.1993 on 4/4 Zetec lh lhd 08.1993 on +8 Moss box 4 speed rh rhd 10.1968 - 01.1977 +8 Moss box 4 speed rh rhd 10.1968 - 01.1977 +8 Moss box 4 speed lh rhd 10.1968 - 01.1977 +8 Moss box 4 speed lh rhd 10.1968 - 01.1977 +8 Moss box 4 speed rh lhd 10.1968 - 01.1977 +8 Moss box 4 speed rh lhd 10.1968 - 01.1977 +8 Moss box 4 speed lh lhd 10.1968 - 01.1977 +8 Moss box 4 speed lh lhd 10.1968 - 01.1977 +8 5 speed rh rhd 01.1977 - 1986 +8 5 speed rh rhd 01.1977 - 1986 +8 5 speed lh rhd 01.1977 - 1986 +8 5 speed lh rhd 01.1977 - 1986 +8 5 speed rh lhd 01.1977 - 1986 +8 5 speed rh lhd 01.1977 - 1986 +8 5 speed lh lhd 01.1977 - 1986 +8 5 speed lh lhd 01.1977 - 1986 Page 9 of 12

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

22 22 25 25 22 22 25 25 22

MCM4250 MCM4251 MCM4255 MCM4256 MCM4270 MCM4271 MCM4275 MCM4276 MCM4300

wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance

22

MCM4301

wing valance - stainless steel

25

MCM4305

wing valance

25

MCM4306

wing valance - stainless steel

22

MCM4310

wing valance

22

MCM4311

wing valance - stainless steel

25

MCM4315

wing valance

25

MCM4316

wing valance - stainless steel

22 22 25 25 22 22 25 25 22 25 23 23 23 23 24 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 34

MCM4320 MCM4322 MCM4325 MCM4327 MCM4330 MCM4332 MCM4335 MCM4337 MCM4334 MCM4338 MCM5000 MCM5010 MCM5020 MCM5026 MGS1130 MGB0200 MGW0105 MGW0205 MGN0055 MGB0200 MGW0105 MGW0205 MGN0055 MCM5100 MCM5140 MCM5145 MCM5220 MCM5225 MCM5300 MCM5310 MGB0200 MGW0105

wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance wing valance - stainless steel wing valance - stainless steel USA wing valance - stainless steel USA universal joint cover universal joint cover universal joint cover universal joint cover S/S lh screw self tapping 8 x 3/8 bolt ¼ x ½ unf washer penny ¼ washer shakeproof ¼ nut ¼ unf bolt ¼ x ½ unf washer penny ¼ washer shakeproof ¼ nut ¼ unf cowl box cowl box cowl box - stainless steel cowl box cowl box - stainless steel cowl box with air scoop cowl box with air scoop bolt ¼ x ½ unf washer penny ¼

34

35 36

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN CHASSIS METAL

+8 5 speed rh rhd 1986 - 07.1994 +8 5 speed rh rhd 1986 - 07.1994 +8 5 speed lh rhd 1986 - 07.1994 +8 5 speed lh rhd 1986 - 07.1994 +8 5 speed rh lhd 1986 - 07.1994 +8 5 speed rh lhd 1986 - 07.1994 +8 5 speed lh lhd 1986 - 07.1994 +8 5 speed lh lhd 1986 - 07.1994 +8 5 speed rh rhd 07.1994 11.1996 +8 5 speed rh rhd 07.1994 11.1996 +8 5 speed lh rhd 07.1994 11.1996 +8 5 speed lh rhd 07.1994 11.1996 +8 5 speed rh lhd 07.1994 11.1996 +8 5 speed rh lhd 07.1994 11.1996 +8 5 speed lh lhd 07.1994 11.1996 +8 5 speed lh lhd 07.1994 11.1996 +8 5 speed rh rhd 11.1996 on +8 5 speed rh rhd 11.1996 on +8 5 speed lh rhd 11.1996 on +8 5 speed lh rhd 11.1996 on +8 5 speed rh lhd 11.1996 on +8 5 speed rh lhd 11.1996 on +8 5 speed lh lhd 11.1996 on +8 5 speed lh lhd 11.1996 on +8 5 speed rh lhd 11.1998 on +8 5 speed lh lhd 11.1998 on rhd all lhd +4 4/4 lhd +8 all models

+4 TR +4 Fiat M16 4/4 all +4 Fiat M16 4/4 all +4 T16 +8 +4 T16 +8 +4 4/4 +8

Page 10 of 12

Contents Diagram Help Item No

37 38 39 39 41 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42

43 43 43 43 43 43 43 43 43 43 43 43

Part No

Description

MGW0205 MGN0055 MCM5400 MCM5410 MCM5421 MGN0170 MCM6100 MCM6110 MCM6170 MCM6180 MCM6200 MCM6210 MCM6240 MCM6250 MCM6260 MCM7200 MCM6450 MCM6460 MCM6490 MCM6500 MCM6530 MCM6540 MCM6600 MCM6610 MCM6620

washer shakeproof ¼ nut ¼ unf valance tie bar valance tie bar valance tie bar washer nut ½ BSF gearbox cover gearbox cover gearbox cover gearbox cover gearbox cover gearbox cover gearbox cover gearbox cover gearbox cover gearbox cover gearbox cover gearbox cover gearbox cover gearbox cover gearbox cover gearbox cover gearbox cover gearbox cover gearbox cover

MCM6630 MCM6640 MCM7100 MCM7110 MCM7140 MCM7150 MCM7180 MCM7190 MCM7200 MCM7210 MCM7220 MCM7250 MCM7260 MCM7300 MCM7305 MCM7310 MCM7315 MCM8100 MCM8120 MCM8140 MCM8150 MCM8170 MCM8180 MCM8200 MCM8210 MCM8230 MCM8231 MCM8350 MCM8360

gearbox cover aluminium gearbox cover aluminium gearbox cover gearbox cover gearbox cover gearbox cover gearbox cover gearbox cover gearbox cover gearbox cover aluminium gearbox cover aluminium gearbox cover gearbox cover aluminium gearbox cover sound insulation kit gearbox cover sound insulation kit gearbox cover sound insulation kit gearbox cover sound insulation kit propshaft cover propshaft cover propshaft cover propshaft cover propshaft cover propshaft cover propshaft cover propshaft cover propshaft cover propshaft cover aluminium propshaft cover propshaft cover

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN CHASSIS METAL

+4 TR rhd +4 TR lhd +4 Fiat rhd 11.1981 - 01.1987 +4 Fiat lhd 11.1981 - 01.1987 +4 M16 rhd 1988 - 1992 +4 M16 lhd 1988 - 1992 +4 T16 +8 rhd up to 1995 +4 T16 +8 lhd up to 1995 +4 T16 +8 1995 on +4 R380 4/4 Kent rhd up to 1982 4/4 Kent lhd up to 1982 4/4 XR3 rhd 1982 - 1991 4/4 XR3 lhd 1982 - 1991 4/4 XR2 rhd 1991 - 1993 4/4 XR2 lhd 1991 - 1993 4/4 Zetec rhd 1993 - 02.1997 4/4 Zetec lhd 1993 - 02.1997 gearbox cover 4/4 zetec 02/97 up to 12/00 4/4 focus 2str 10/00 on 4/4 focus 4str 10/00 on +8 Moss box rhd up to 1972 +8 Moss box lhd up to 1972 +8 4 speed rhd 1972 - 1976 +8 4 speed lhd 1972 - 1976 +8 5 speed rhd -01.1987 +8 5 speed lhd +8 R380 +8 4.0 02/01 up to 07/02 +8 4.0 08/02 on +8 4.0 fed 06/97 up to 12/00 +8 USA 02/01 on 4/4 1800 4/4 focus 10/00 on +4 T16 +8 R380 +8 4.0 02/01 on +4 TR 2str +4 TR 4str +4 Fiat 11.1981 +4 Fiat 4str 11.1981 - 01.1987 +4 M16 2str 1988 - 1992 +4 M16 4str 1988 - 1992 +4 T16 2str 17.09.1992 on +4 T16 4str 17.09.1992 on +4 +8 +8fed 06/97 up to 12/00 +8 4.0 02/01 on 4/4 Kent 2str up to 1982 4/4 Kent 4str up to 1982 Page 11 of 12

Contents Diagram Help Item No

43 43 43 43 43 43 43 43 43 43 43

44 45 46 47 48 51 52 53 54 55

Part No

Description

MCM8380 MCM8390 MCM8420 MCM8430 MCM8460 MCM8465 MCM8467 MCM8470 MCM8480 MCM8485 MCM8700 MCM8730 MCM8770 MCM8234 MCM8235 MGS0915 MGW0100 MGW0305 MGN0015 MGS0515 MGS1140 MGS0915 MGW0100 MGW0305 MGN0015

propshaft cover propshaft cover propshaft cover propshaft cover propshaft cover propshaft cover 2str propshaft cover aluminium 2str propshaft cover propshaft cover propshaft cover aluminium propshaft cover propshaft cover propshaft cover propshaft cover rear extension cover propshaft cover rear extension cover screw slotted M5 x 25 washer penny 3/16 washer spring 3/16 nut M5 screw self tapping 8 x ½ screw 8 x 5/8 screw slotted M5 x 25 washer penny 3/16 washer spring 3/16 nut M5

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN CHASSIS METAL

4/4 XR3 2str 1982 - 1991 4/4 XR3 4str 1982 - 1991 4/4 XR2 2str 1991 - 1993 4/4 XR3 4str 1991 - 1993 4/4 1800 2str 1993 - 06.1997 4/4 1800 06/97 up to 10/00 4/4 focus 10/00 on 4/4 1800 2str 1993 - 05.1999 4/4 4str 1999 up to 01/01 4/4 4str 01/01 on +8 Moss box up to 1972 +8 4 speed 1972 - 1976 +8 5 speed 4 str all models ‘97 on

Page 12 of 12

MORGAN CHASSIS METAL

Contents List Help

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

MCU1020 MCU1030 MCU1040 MCU1050 MCU1070 MCU1100 MCU1110 MCU1120 MCU1130 MCU1140 MCU1150 MCU1160 MCU1165 MCU1170 MCU2020 MCU2030 MCU2040 MCU2050 MCU2070 MCU2100 MCU2110 MCU2120 MCU2140 MCU2150 MCU2165 MCU2170 MCU3020 MCU3025 MCU3060 MCU3065 MCU3070 MCU3080 MCU3120

clutch cover clutch cover clutch cover clutch cover clutch cover clutch cover clutch cover clutch cover clutch cover clutch cover clutch kit clutch cover clutch cover clutch cover clutch plate clutch plate clutch plate clutch plate clutch plate clutch plate clutch plate clutch plate clutch plate clutch centre plate clutch cover clutch cover clutch bearing clutch carbon clutch bearing clutch bearing clutch bearing - actuator hydraulic clutch clutch bearing clutch bearing

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN CLUTCH UNIT

HA3360 4352013 4345378 +4 M16 1613277 HE2853 gcc180 gcc205 gcc90247 gck143 8e4928 +8 3.9 / 4.0 +8 4.6 hb1357 5931356 5929360 +4 M16 1632599 hb8753 gcp243 gcp242 57528 hb8148 +8 3.9 / 4.0 +8 4.6

1429742 1429744 4/4 zetec focus grb90246 grb209

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

MORGAN DASHBOARD ELECTRICS

Part No

Description

1 1 1 1

MDE0005 MDE0050 MDE0070 MDE0150

speedometer mph speedometer tudor mph speedometer tudor kph speedometer VDO mph

1

MDE0160

speedometer VDO kph

1 1

MDE0170 MDE0180 MDE0181 MDE0080 MDE0060 MDE0150 MDE0160 MDE0170 MDE0180 MDE0174 MDE0175 MDE0177 MDE0178 MDE0179 MDE0305 MDE0308 MDE0309 MDE0330 MDE0331 MDE0181 MDE0030 MDE0040 MDE0100 MDE0290 MDE0280 MDE0295 MDE0310 MDE0035 MDE0110 MDE0300 MDE0310 MDE0500 MDE0540 MDE0550 MDE0670

speedometer VDO mph speedometer VDO kph speedo ceramic cap speedometer tudor mph speedometer tudor kph speedometer VDO mph speedometer VDO kph speedometer VDO mph speedometer VDO kph speedo mph caerbont chrome bezel speedo mph caerbont satin bezel speedo kph caerbont chrome bezel speedo kph caerbont chrome bezel speedo kph caerbont satin bezel rev counter caerbont rev counter caerbont chrome bezel rev counter caerbont satin bezel bulb holder caerbont bulb caerbont speedo ceramic cap rev counter rev counter rev counter tudor rev counter VDO rev counter VDO rev counter VDO rev counter VDO rev counter rev counter tudor rev counter VDO rev counter VDO speedo cable speedo cable top speedo cable bottom speedo cable top

MDE0690

speedo cable bottom

MDE0680

speedo cable

MDE0690

speedo cable

MDE0660 MDE0510 MDE0520 MDE0530 MDE0620 MDE0650 MDE0655

speedo cable speedo cable speedo cable speedo cable speedo cable speedo cable speedo cable circlip

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2

2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Updated Jun 2004

4/4 up to 1976/7 +4 4/4 1984 - 10.1989 +4 4/4 1984 - 10.1989 +4 4/4 10.1989 - 1996 non electronic +4 4/4 10.1989 - 1996 non electronic +4 4/4 1996 on electronic +4 4/4 1996 on electronic +8 1984 - 10.1989 +8 1984 - 10.1989 +8 10.1989 – 1996 non electronic +8 10.1989 – 1996 non electronic +8 1996 on electronic +8 1996 on electronic all 03/02 on clm 03/02 on clm 01/03 on clm 03/02 on all 27/08/02 on non clm 01/03 on clm 03/02 on all models 27/08/02 on 01/03 on 09/02 on 09/02 on 4/4 up to 1976/7 4/4 1977 - 1984 +4 4/4 1984 - 10.1989 +4 4/4 1989 - 02.1993 +4 1993 - 1996 4/4 1993 – 1996 non electronic +4 4/4 1996 on electronic +8 up to 1976/7 +8 1984 - 10.1989 +8 1989 – 1996 non electronic +8 1996 on electronic +4 TR Moss box +4 Fiat up to 1987 +4 Fiat up to 1987 +4 M16 1988 - 12.1989 not VDO instrument +4 M16 1988 - 12.1989 not VDO instruments +4 M16 1989 - 08.1992 VDO instruments +4 M16 1989 - 08.1992 VDO instruments +4 T16 1992 on 4/4 up to 1975 4/4 1975 - 1977 4/4 1977 - 10.1989 4/4 10.1989 - 02.1993 includes efi 4/4 02.1993 on 4/4 Page 1 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3

MORGAN DASHBOARD ELECTRICS

Part No

Description

MDE0500 MDE0600 MDE0610

speedo cable speedo cable speedo cable

MDE0680 MDE0690 MDE0772 MDE0773 MDE0770 MDE0771 MDE0760 MDE0761 MDE0763 MDE0777 MDE0780 MDE0420 MDE0430 MDE0440 MDE0470 MDE0800 MDE0820 MDE1000 MDE1010 MDE1020 MDE1030 MDE1100 MDE1110 MDE1120 MDE1130 MDE1140 MDE1150 MDE1155 MDE1160 MDE1165 MDE1170 MDE1175 MDE1147 MDE1148 MDE1149 MDE1158 MDE1157 MDE1161 MDE1166 MDE1156 MDE1159 MDE1162 MDE1163 MDE1164 MDE1172 MDE1171 MDE1169 MDE1173 MDE1174 MDE1176 MDE1185

speedo cable top speedo cable bottom speedo transducer speedo transducer speedo transducer speedo transducer support bracket speedo transducer speedo transducer adaptor speedo transducer flex speedo speedo transducer spacer speedo transducer drive flasher unit hazard unit flasher/hazard unit voltage stabilizer gauge oil pressure gauge oil pressure gauge temperature tudor gauge oil pressure tudor gauge fuel tudor gauge battery indicator gauge temperature VDO gauge oil pressure VDO gauge fuel VDO gauge battery indicator VDO clock VDO gauge temperature VDO gauge oil pressure 5 bar VDO gauge oil pressure 10 bar VDO gauge battery indicator VDO gauge fuel VDO clock VDO gauge temperature caerbont satin bezel gauge temperature caerbont chrome bezel gauge temperature gauge oil 5 bar caerbont satin bezel gauge oil 5 bar caerbont chrome bezel gauge oil 10 bar caerbont chrome bezel gauge oil 10 bar caerbont satin bezel gauge oil 5 bar caerbont gauge oil 10 bar caerbont gauge voltmeter caerbont satin bezel gauge voltmeter caerbont chrome bezel gauge voltmeter caerbont gauge fuel caerbont satin bezel gauge fuel caerbont chrome gauge fuel caerbont clock caerbont chrome bezel clock caerbont clock caerbont satin bezel bulb holder caerbont

Updated Jun 2004

+8 Moss box up to 1972 +8 4 speed 1972 - 1976 +8 5 speed 1976 - 1987 up to VDO instruments +8 10.1989 on +8 10.1989 on +4 Fiat carb. +4 Fiat pi +4 T16 +4 T16 4/4 efi 11.1991 on 4/4 efi 11.1991 - 02.1993 4/4 1997 on +4 +8 electronic speedo R380 +4 +8 up to 1982 up to 1982 1982 on up to 1976 1977 - 1984 1984 - 10.1989 1984 - 10.1989 1984 - 10.1989 1984 - 10.1989 10.1989 – 1996 non electronic 10.1989 – 1996 non electronic 10.1989 – 1996 non electronic 10.1989 - 1996 non electronic 10.1989 – 1996 non electronic 1996 on electronic 1996 on electronic 1996 on electronic 1996 on electronic 1996 on electronic electronic 01/03 on 27/08/02 on clm 03/02 up to 27/08/02 01/03 on 27/08/02 on 27/08/02 on 01/03 on clm 03/02 up to 27/08/02 clm 03/02 up to 27/08/02 01/03 on 27/08/02 on clm 03/02 on 01/03 on 27/08/2002 on clm 03/02 on 27/08/02 on clm 03/02 on 01/03 on 09/02 on Page 2 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

MORGAN DASHBOARD ELECTRICS

Part No

Description

4

MDE1220 MDE1245 MDE1255 MDE1200 MDE1210 MDE1215 MDE1230 MDE1240 MDE1250 MDE1270 MDE1300 MDE1310 MDE1320 MDE1330 MDE1340 MDE1350 MDE1370 MDE1390 MDE1400 MDE1410 MDE1420 MDE1440 MDE1430 MDE1500 MDE1501 MDE1502 MDE1510 MDE1511 MDE1512 MDE1513 MDE1515 MDE1520 MDE1521 MDE1522 MDE1523 MDE1524 MDE1525 MDE1527 MDE1530 MDE1531 MDE1532 MDE1535 MDE1540 MDE15351

switch indicator switch ignition ignition switch knob switch headlamp switch wiper switch fog lamp switch indicator switch ignition switch ignition barrel & key switch horn push switch headlamp Lucas large type switch wiper Lucas large type switch washer Lucas large type switch hazard Lucas large type switch parking Lucas large type switch heater Lucas large type switch plain Lucas large type switch nacelle Lucas large type switch headlamp Lucas small type switch fan Lucas small type switch fog lamp front Lucas small type switch fog lamp rear Lucas small type switch hazard Lucas small type switch headlamp less symbol britax switch lens symbol headlamp switch lens symbol headlamp - USA switch fan less symbol britax switch fan demist cover switch blower cover switch cover - heated windscreen switch heater fan/blower switch fog lamp front & rear less symbol britax switch lens symbol fog lamp front switch lens symbol fog lamp rear switch front fog cover switch rear fog cover switch front/rear fog – heated windscreen switch rear fog switch hazard less symbol britax switch lens symbol hazard switch hazard cover switch hazard switch mounting frame switch hazard round push type

4

MDE1516

switch heater fan round push type

4

MDE15270

switch rear fog round push type

4

MDE15250

switch heated windscreen

6

MDE1580 MDE1582 MDE1592 MDE1595

switch panel britax instrument panel air bag column instrument panel instrument panel

4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4

4

4

4 4

Updated Jun 2004

1954 - 1960 1954 - 1960 1954 - 1960 1960 - 1968 1960 - 1968 1960 - 1968 1960 - 1968 1960 - 1968 up to 1968 1960 - 1968 1968 - 1976 1968 - 1976 1968 - 1976 1968 - 1976 1968 - 1976 1968 - 1976 1968 - 1976 1968 - 1976 1976 - 09.1987 1976 - 09.1987 1976 - 09.1987 1976 - 09.1987 1976 - 09.1987 09.1987 - 1997 09.1987 - 1997 09.1987 - 1997 09.1987 - 1997 09.1987 - 1997 06.1997 on 06.1997 on 06.1997 on 09.1987 - 1997 09.1987 - 1997 09.1987 - 1997 06.1997 on 06.1997 on 09.1997 on 01/98 on 09.1987 - 1997 09.1987 - 1997 06.1997 on 06.1997 on 06.1997 on all models 03/03 on non air bag all models 03/03 on non air bag all models 03/03 on non air bag all models 03/03 on non air bag 09.1987 - 1997 06.1997 on clm 03/02 on Page 3 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

6 6 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 7

8 8 9 10 11 12

13 14 14 15 15 15 15 15

MORGAN DASHBOARD ELECTRICS

Part No

Description

MDE1596 MDE1597 MDE1600 MDE1610 MDE1620 MDE1630 MDE1640 MDE1650 MDE1660 MDE1605 MDE1615 MDE1625 MDE1635 MDE1645 MDE1655 MDE1665 MDE1670 MDE1671 MDE1680 MDE16800 MDE16801 MGS0505

switch panel round push type switch panel rheostat warning light lights warning light battery warning light brake warning light indicator warning light cut-out warning light brake park warning light seat belt - USA warning light lights warning light battery warning light brake warning light indicator warning light cut-out warning light brake park warning light seat belt - USA warning light seat belt fasten warning light base c/w bulb l e d alarm light warning light circuit board warning light display panel screw wood 6 x ½

MDE1748 MDE1750 MDE3000 MDE3010 MDE2400 MDE2500 MDE2510 MDE2600 MDE2601 MDE2800 MDE2801 MDE1900 MDE1925 nss MDE1910 nss MDE1920 MDE1925 MDE1925 MGS0505 MDE1950 MDE1955 MDE1952 MDE1972 MDE1976 MDE1982 MDE1983 MDE1985 MDE1974 MDE2000

engine signal transceiver engine signal transceiver choke cable choke cable switch reverse lamp switch reverse lamp switch reverse lamp switch handbrake locknut switch handbrake switch battery cut-out key battery cut-out switch rheostat switch rheostat washer - part of MDE1900 switch bracket chrome bezel - part of MDE1900 switch knob switch / rheostat switch rheostat screw wood 6 x ½ indicator cancellor indicator cancellor grub screw - indicator cancellor ignition lock complete ignition lock complete - immobiliser system ignition lock key blank - immobiliser system ignition lock ignition lock complete - USA only ignition lock sheer bolt key ignition sheer bolt - ignition lock

16 MDE2000 Updated Jun 2004

all models 03/03 on non air bag all models 03/03 on non air bag 07.1985 - 10.1994 07.1985 - 10.1994 07.1985 - 10.1994 07.1985 - 10.1994 07.1985 - 10.1994 07.1985 - 10.1994 07.1985 - 10.1994 10.1994 on 10.1994 on 10.1994 on 10.1994 on 10.1994 on 10.1994 on 10.1994 on 10.1994 on 10.1994 on all models 03/03 on all models 03/03 on MDE1747 engine signal transceiver 4/4 up to 10/00 4/4 focus 10/00 up to 06/02 4/4 / clm 06/02 on 4/4 +8 4/4 +8 pre-r380 gearbox +8 r380 gearbox from 09.1971

up to 06/97 06.1997 on up to 06.1997 up to 06.1997 06/97 on 06.1997 on 1976 - 1995 1995 on up to 1996 +4 +8 1996 on 4/4 1996-1998 4/4 1800 1998 - 10/00 4/4 focus 10/00 on up to 1996

Page 4 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

17

18 19 19 19 19 20 21 22 22 22 22

Part No

Description

MDE1978 MDE1700 MDE1710 MDE1715 MDE1737 MDE1720 MDE1730 MDE1735 MDE1760 MDE1770 MDE1780 MDE1740 MDE1781 MDE1820 MDE1830 MDE1860 MDE1861 MDE1870 MDE1875 MDE1880

harness ignition lock switch wiper switch wiper switch wiper switch housing switch door interior light switch bracket switch bracket switch indicator switch indicator switch indicator switch indicator/wiper switch indicator screw screw switch cover rhd switch cover lhd switch cover switch cover switch cover screw

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN DASHBOARD ELECTRICS

1996 on 1976 - 06.1997 06.1997 on all models 06/02 on all models 06/02 on 4str 05.99 on 1976 - 06.1997 06.1997 on up to 1971 1971 - 1976 1976 - 06.1997 06.1997 on all models 06/02 on

up to 1976 up to 1976 1976 - 06.1997 06.1997 on 06.1997 on

Page 5 of 5

Contents List Help

MORGAN DASHBOARD ELECTRICS

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1

1 1 1 1

1 1

2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Part No

Description

MEC0010 MEC0011 MEC0012 MEC0015 MEC0100 MEC0110 MEC0115 MEC0120 MEC0130 MEC0132 MEC0145 MEC0150 MEC0151 MEC0157 MEC0158 MEP4420 MEP0140 MEP1010 MEP1011 MEP4075 MEP4076 MEP4080 MEP4100 MEP4110 MEP4120 MEP5345 MEP5346 MEP5347 MEP5342 MEP2280 MEP4550 MEP5670 MEC0200 MEC0210 MEC0250 MEC0255 MEC0270 MEC0280 MEC0290 MEC0295 MEC0300 MEC0305 MEC0320 MEC0330 MEC0340 MEC0350 MEC0360 MEC0365 MEC0366 MEP0120 MEP1090 MEP1100 MEP3310 MEP3330 MEP3340

water pump water pump gasket pump to body water pump gasket body to block water pump flange water pump water pump water pump water pump water pump water pump gasket water pump gasket water pump gasket compressor air con compressor mtg bkt steering pump (dummy) thermostat thermostat housing top thermostat housing body thermostat thermostat gasket thermostat 80º thermostat gasket circlip thermostat washer rubber thermostat thermostat 82º thermostat 88º thermostat 92º thermostat gasket temperature sender temperature sender temperature sender fan belt fan belt fan belt fan belt fan belt fan belt fan belt fan belt fan belt fan belt fan belt fan belt fan belt fan belt fan belt fan belt air con belt oil filter oil filter oil filter oil filter canister type oil filter oil filter

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN ENGINE COMPONENTS

+4 TR up to 1968 +4 TR +4 TR +4 TR +4 M16 top outlet +4 M16 rear outlet +4 T16 +8 4 sp up to 1976 +8 5 speed 1976 on +8 1972 on +8 11.11.94 on +8 3.9 +8 3.9 +8 07/03 on +8 07/03 on +4 T16 +4 TR +4 TR +4 TR 4/4 Kent 4/4 Kent 4/4 XR3 4/4 XR3 4/4 XR3 4/4 XR3 +8 3.5 +8 3.5/3.9 +8 3.5 +8 3.9 +4 TR / +8 carb 4/4 Kent XR3 +8 inj. +4 TR up to 1968 +4 Fiat 1981 up to 1987 +4 M16 07.1988 - 08.1992 +4 T16 08.1992 on 4/4 Kent up to 1982 4/4 XR3 1982 - 1991 approx. 4/4 XR2 1991 - 1993 approx. 4/4 1800 zetec 08/93 up to 10/00 4/4 focus 10/00 up to 02/02 4/4 focus 02/02 on +8 up to 1973 +8 1973 - 1976 +8 1976 - 1982 +8 1982 - 1987 +8 1987 - 09.1994 +8 09.1994 on +8 4.0 10/03 on +4 TR +4 fiat +4 M16 / T16 4/4 Kent 4/4 XR3 4/4 zetec / focus Page 1 of 4

Contents Diagram Help Item No

3

3 3 3 3 3 4 4 4

5 5 6 7 7 7

7 7

7 8 8

MORGAN ENGINE COMPONENTS

Part No

Description

MEP5480 MEP5490 MEP5520 MEP5520 MEP5500 MEP3380 MEP3382 MEP5500 MEP5510 MEP5520 MEP5530 MEP2010 MEP2015 MEP4230 MEP4235 MEP5660 MEP5695 MEP0070 MEP5350 MEP5730 MEA2250 MEC0586 MEC0587 MEC0588 MEC0592 MEC0589 MEC0500 MEC0510 MEC0515 MEC0516 MEC0490 MEC0583 MEC0540 MEC0495 MEC0580 MEC0590 MEC0595 MGC0110 MGC0120 MGC0110 MEC0600 MEC0601 MEC0610 MEC0655 MEC0660 MEC0662 MEC0667 MEC0670 MEC0675 MEC0677 MEC0685 MEC0680 MEC0687 MEC0750 MEC0760

oil filter oil filter air filter air filter air filter air filter air filter air filter air filter air filter air filter cam belt cam belt cam belt cam belt oil pressure switch / cut-out switch oil pressure switch / cut-out switch spigot bearing spigot bearing spigot bearing bell housing hose airflow meter to engine hose airflow meter hose airflow to engine hose air intake hose air cleaner-hose adaptor with engine breather pipe hose airflow meter to engine hose airflow meter to engine hose airflow meter to engine hose airflow meter to engine hose airflow meter to air cleaner hose airflow meter to air cleaner hose airflow meter to air cleaner hose air cleaner to valance hose air cleaner to valance hose air tube ecu to inlet air cleaner adaptor ring clip air hose clip air hose clip air hose gearlever gearlever knob 5 speed gearlever gearlever gearlever knob 5 speed gearlever knob gaitor gearlever gearlever gearlever gearlever knob 5 speed gearlever knob 5 speed gearlever gearlever knob engine mounting bracket rh rubber to chassis engine mounting bracket lh rubber to chassis

Updated Jun 2004

+8 4 speed +8 5 speed +4 fiat +4 m16/t16 4/4 Kent 4/4 XR3 4/4 zetec / focus +8 4 speed +8 carb +8 3.5 inj +8 3.9 +4 M16 +4 T16 4/4 XR3 4/4 zetec +8 inj +8 carb +4 T16 +8 up to 1976 +8 1977 on +8 5 speed 4/4 Zetec 4/4 1800 1997 4/4 focus 10/00 on 4/4 focus 10/00 on 4/4 Zetec +8 3.5 +8 3.9 peck heater up to 10.1993 +8 3.9 kl heater 10.1993 on 4.0 gems +4 T16 4/4 Zetec +8 3.5 +4 T16 4/4 Zetec +4 T16 +4 T16 +4 +8 +8 +4 Fiat +4 Fiat 4/4 XR3 4 speed 4/4 cvh 5 speed 4/4 cvh 4/4 zetec 4/4 zetec +8 4 speed 1972 - 1976 +8 5 speed 1976 - 1994 +8 1976 up to 1982 +8 1982 - 1994 +8 1994 on 1994 on +4 TR up to 09.1969 +4 TR up to 09.1969 Page 2 of 4

Contents Diagram Help Item No

8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8

8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 23 23 24 25 26 26 26 26 26

MORGAN ENGINE COMPONENTS

Part No

Description

MEC0765 MEC0770 MEC0800 MEC0850 MEC0860 MEC0865 MEC0780 MEC0790 MEC1020 MEC1030 MEC0860 MEC0865 MEC1071 MEC1076 MEC1050 MEC1055 MEC1150 MEC1160 MEC1170 MEC1180 MEC1200 MEC1210 MEC1207 MEC1204 MGB0300 MGW0315 MGN0065 MGB0300 MGN0110 MGW0315 MGN0065 MEC1300 MEC1370 MEC1380 MEC1390 MEC1500 MEC1400 MEC1480 MEC1500 MGW0450 MGN0250 MGB0415 MGW0025 MGN0025 MGN0125 MEC1590 MEC1550 MEC1590 MGB0090 MGW0225 MEC1640 MEC1645 MEC1690 MEC1692 MEC1650

engine mounting bracket rh rubber to chassis engine mounting bracket lh rubber to chassis engine mounting bracket rh rubber to chassis engine mounting bracket lh rubber to chassis engine mounting bracket rh rubber to chassis engine mounting bracket lh rubber to chassis engine mounting bracket rh rubber to chassis engine mounting bracket lh rubber to chassis engine mounting bracket rh rubber to chassis engine mounting bracket lh rubber to chassis engine mounting bracket rh rubber to chassis engine mounting bracket lh rubber to chassis engine mounting bracket engine mounting bracket engine mounting bracket rh rubber to chassis engine mounting bracket lh rubber to chassis engine mounting bracket rh rubber to chassis engine mounting bracket lh rubber to chassis engine mounting bracket rh rubber to chassis engine mounting bracket lh rubber to chassis engine mounting bracket rh rubber to chassis engine mounting bracket lh rubber to chassis engine mounting bracket rh rubber to chassis engine mounting bracket lh rubber to chassis bolt 5/16 x ¾ washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 bolt 5/16 x ¾ washer penny 5/16 washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 engine mounting rubber engine mounting rubber engine mounting rubber engine mounting rubber engine mounting rubber engine mounting rubber engine mounting rubber engine mounting rubber engine mounting washer engine mounting nut bolt 3/8 x 1” unf washer plain 3/8 washer plain 3/8 nut nyloc 3/8 unf gearbox mounting bracket gearbox mounting bracket gearbox mounting bracket bolt 12m x 25 washer shakeproof 12m gearbox mounting rubber gearbox mounting rubber gearbox mounting rubber gearbox mounting rubber gearbox mounting rubber

Updated Jun 2004

+4 Fiat +4 Fiat +4 M16 07.1988 - 08.1992 +4 M16 07.1988 - 08.1992 +4 T16 12.1992 on +4 T16 12.1992 on 4/4 Kent 1975-1981 4/4 Kent 1975-1981 4/4 cvh 4/4 cvh 4/4 Zetec 4/4 Zetec 4/4 1800 97 - 00 4/4 1800 97 - 00 4/4 focus 10/00 on 4/4 focus 10/00 on +8 Moss box +8 Moss box +8 4 speed +8 4 speed +8 5 speed +8 5 speed +8 4.0 10/00 on +8 4.0 10/00 on

+4 TR 4/4 Kent 1500 4/4 1600 - 1971 4/4 1972 - 1993 Zetec 4/4 zetec 93 up to 2000 4/4 focus 09/00 on +8 +8 5 speed

+4 M16/T16 4/4 XR 1982 on XR +8 5 speed

+4 TR +4 Fiat +4 M16/T16 up to 1994 +4 M16/T16 R380 box 1994 on 4/4 1982 on Page 3 of 4

Contents Diagram Help Item No

MORGAN ENGINE COMPONENTS

Part No

Description

48 48 48 48 48 48

MEC1690 MEC1692 MGN0125 MEC1555 MGW0035 MGN0185 MEP6010 MGB0025 MEC1780 MEC1781 MCA0765 MGC0060 MCA1070 MCA1071 MGB0300 MGN0070 MGB0205 MGN0045 MEC0900 MEC0880 MEC0870 MEC0873 MEC0875 MEC0875 MEC1000 MEC1010 MEC1070 MEC1075 MEC1040

48

MEC1045

gearbox mounting rubber gearbox mounting rubber nut nyloc 3/8 unf bolt gearbox mounting washer plain ½ nut nyloc ½ clutch fork bolt M6 x 16 water outlet washer fibre by pass hose hose clip pipe clip bolt ¾ x 5/16 unf nut nyloc 5/16 bolt 3/4 x ¼ unf nut nyloc ¼ engine mounting bracket engine to rubber engine mounting bracket engine to rubber engine ali support bracket, bracket to engine washer spacer bracket engine support engine ali support bracket, bracket to engine engine mounting bracket rh engine to rubber engine mounting bracket lh engine to rubber engine mounting bracket rh engine to rubber engine mounting bracket lh engine to rubber engine mounting bracket rh engine to rubber engine mounting bracket lh engine to rubber engine mounting distance piece rh engine mounting distance piece lh engine mounting distance piece lh engine mounting bracket rh engine mounting bracket lh bolt 10mm x 25mm washer alternator guard alternator bracket alternator bracket bolt 5/16 x ¾ unf washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf nut - engine mounting heatshield knock sensor gearbox flange

26 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 34 35 36 37 38 39 42 43 44 45 48 48

48 48 49 50 54

55 56 57 58

MEC1081 MEC1080 MEC1082 MEC1100 MEC1101 MGB0080 MGW0035 MEC1800 MEC1850 MEC1860 MGB0300 MGW0315 MGN0065 MEC1880 MEC1202 MEC1730

Updated Jun 2004

+8 5 speed up to 1994 +8 5 speed R380 box 1994 on

4/4 cvh

+4 M16 +4 T16 +4 T16 +4 T16 +4 T16 T16 4/4 cvh 4/4 cvh 4/4 1800 Zetec 4/4 1800 Zetec 4/4 focus 10/00 on 4/4 focus 10/00 on 4/4 1800 32mm 4/4 1800 15mm 4/4 1800 14mm +8 5 speed 1976 +8 5 speed 1976

4/4 cvh 4/4 cvh +4 m16

+8 4.0 12/00 on 4/4 zetec / focus

Page 4 of 4

Contents List Help

MORGAN ENGINE COMPONENTS

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

MEE0005 MEE0008 MEE0012 MEE0022 MEE0016 MEE0018 MEE0017 MEE0021 MEE0020 MEE0023 MEE0024 MEE0025 MEE0026 MEE0027 MEE0028 MEE0029 MEE0030 MEE0040 MEE0050 MEE0055 MEE0065 MEE0070 MEE0075 MEE0080 MEE0090 MEE0105 MEE0110 MEE0120 MEE0130 MEE0135 MEE0160 MEE0200 MEE0225 MEE0230 MEE0240 MEE0330 MEE0340 MEE0345 MEE0346 MEE0348 MEE0347 MEE0350 MEE0360 MEE0390 MEE0395 MEE0400 MEE0420 MEE0425 MEE0430 MEE0435 MEE0436 MEE0440 MEE0445 MEE0437 MEE0495

battery acid type battery dry battery gel type battery frame battery strip battery support bracket battery support bracket battery frame rod battery frame rod battery frame top mounting type fed. specification battery tray fed. specification battery tray battery board plywood battery frame rod battery tray mat distributor distributor ignition module distributor cap distributor cap distributor cap distributor cap distributor cap distributor cap distributor cap contact set contact set contact set contact set contact set condensor rotor arm rotor arm rotor arm rotor arm coil coil coil coil coil coil coil coil coil coil lead spark plug (1) spark plug (2) spark plug (3) spark plug (7) spark plug (5) spark plug spark plug (4) spark plug spark plug (6) spark plug cover

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN ELECTRICAL

+8 +8 dry 038/015 battery 2str 4str 2str 4str

all cars 07/03 on +8 4 speed +8 3.5 opus +4 TR +4 Fiat 1600 2 litre carb 4/4 4/4 Kent 1600 4/4 XR3 Lucas 4/4 XR3 Bosch +8 3.5 & 3.9 +4 TR 4/4 1961-1966 +4 Fiat 1600 4/4 1600 Kent +8 4 sp 1972-1976 +8 5 speed +4 4/4 1961-1966 +4 TR 4/4 1961-1966 +4 T16 +8 4 sp 1972-1976 +8 5 speed +4 Fiat 1600 +4 Fiat 2 litre injection +4 M16 +4 T16 +4 T16 mems 1.9 4/4 efi +8 4 sp 1972-1976 +8 5 sp 1976-1982 +8 3.9 +8 3.9 +4 TR +8 1968-1977 +4 Fiat 4/4 Kent +4 M16 +8 carb 4/4 cvh 4/4 Zetec +4 T16 +8 3.9 4/4 Zetec +4 T16 Page 1 of 4

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

MEE0496 MEE0497 MEE0498 MEE0500 MEE0530 MEE0540 MEE0600 MEE0620

spark plug cover screw spark plug cover spark plug cover screw solenoid solenoid solenoid fuse box fuse box

MEE0621 MEE0625 MEE0665 MEE0641 MEE0650 MEE0651 MEE0655 MEE0690 MEE0691 MEE0693 MEE0695 MEE0697 MEE0698 MEE0699 MEE0700 MEE0710 MEE0715 MEE0740 MEE0750 MEE0760 MEE0770 MEE0780 MEE0785 MEE0880 MEE0885 MEE0887 MEE0890 MEE0891 MEE0925 MEE0930 MEE0950 MEE0960 MEE1000 MEE1015 MEE1017 MEE1020 MEE1021 MEE1022 MEE1025 MEE1030 MEE1032 MEE1033 MEE1034

fuse box cover fuse box fuse box metal fuse box sealing rubber inline fuse holder c/w fuse inline fuse holder waterproof fuse removal tool fuse 4 amp push in type fuse 5 amp push in type fuse 7.5 amp push in type fuse 10 amp push in type fuse 15 amp push in type fuse 25 amp push in type fuse 30 amp push in type ballast resistor ballast resistor heatsink bracket relay alternator/starter relay less diode relay relay starter relay fuel system relay relay wiper delay relay relay rear fog relay rear fog lamp relay heater relay heater screen relay warning light relay bracket horn - high tone horn - low tone E C U unit E C U unit E C U unit E C U unit E C U unit E C U unit E C U unit E C U unit E C U unit E C U unit E C U unit

MEE1037 MEE1035

E C U mounting box E C U unit

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN ELECTRICAL

+4 T16 +8 injection +4 T16 +4 TR 4/4 Kent +8 4 speed +8 5 speed +4 4/4 Kent 2 fuse type 4/4 +8 1969-1970 on approx 4 fuse type 4/4 +8 69-70 4 fuse type 4/4 focus 12/00

4/4 +8 up to 1976 +8 opus +8 3.9 +8 up to 1971 approx +8 carb stromberg auto choke +8 carb stromberg auto choke

06.1997 on +8 1998 on 06/99 on CLM 03/02 on CLM 03/02 on

+4 Fiat injection +4 M16 +4 T16 1.3 +4 M16 +4 T16 +4 T16 1.9 4/4 ef1 4/4 Zetec with edis module 4/4 1800 without edis module 4/4 1800 1997 4/4 1800 11.1998 on immobiliser system 4/4 1800 11/98 on 4/4 focus 11/00 on Page 2 of 4

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

MEE1036 MEE1038 MEE1039 MEE1040 MEE1041 MEE1042 MEE1080 MEE1085 MEE1100 MEE1110 MEE1115 MEE1125 MEE1126 MEE1120 MEE1380 MEE1400 MEE3105 MEE1500 MEE1520 MEE1510 MEE1511 MEE1511 MEE1530 MEE1540 MEE1541 MEE1545 MEE1570 MEE1575 MEE1900 MEE2000 MEE2010 MEE2011 MEE2015 MEE2018 MEE2020 MEE2030 MEE2110 MEE2115 MEE2120 MEE3030 MEE3035 MEE3037 MEE3038 MEE3040 MEE3050 MEE3055 MEE3111 MEE3112 MEE3113 MEE3114 MEE3115 MEE3116 MEE3117 MEE3118 MEE0389

E C U unit mtg bracket bolt fixing E C U nut fixing E C U tool fixing nut E C U tool fixing bolt E C U washer fibre E C U unit E C U unit E C U unit E C U unit cover rubber E C U E C U fuel sensor E C U fuel sensor E C U unit - USA ignition module ignition control unit module e d i s airflow meter airflow meter airflow meter airflow meter airflow meter airflow meter airflow meter airflow meter seal airflow meter- USA air temp. sensor air temp sensor power resistor digiplex unit suppressor suppressor inertia switch inertia switch inertia switch inertia switch alternator alternator alternator lambda sensor lambda sensor lambda sensor inlet lambda sensor outlet lambda sensor lambda sensor lambda sensor h.t. lead no. 1 h.t. lead no. 2 h.t. lead no. 3 h.t. lead no. 4 h.t. lead no. 5 h.t. lead no. 6 h.t. lead no. 7 h.t. lead no. 8 suppressor - radio

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN ELECTRICAL

4/4 focus 11/00 on 4/4 1800 98 on 4/4 1800 98 on 4/4 1800 98 on 4/4 1800 98 on +8 3.5 +8 3.5 catalyst +8 3.9 up to Serpentine +8 3.9 sepentine onwards 03/02 on +8 4.0 03/01 up to 06/02 +8 / clm 06/02 on +8 4.0 1998 on 4/4 ef1 +4 M16 4/4 Zetec +4 Fiat 2 litre +4 M16 4/4 Zetec 4/4 1800 1997 4/4 Zetec 1997 on +8 3.5 +8 osprey +8 +8 4.0 4/4 1800 1997 +8 4.0 +8 3.5 +4 Fiat 2 litre

4/4 ef1 4/4 Zetec +4 T16 +8 3.9 +8 up to 09.1995 4/4 cvh +4 T16 +4 T16 4/4 ef1 09.1995 on 4/4 Zetec 4/4 focus 11/00 on 4/4 focus 11/00 on +4 T16 +8 +8 4.0 +8 4.0 +8 4.0 +8 4.0 +8 4.0 +8 4.0 +8 4.0 +8 4.0 +8 4.0

Page 3 of 4

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

MEE3350 MEE3351 MEE3355 MEE2500 MEE2501 MEE2520 MEE2550 MEE3100 MEE3250 MEE3270 MEE3300 MEE3302 MEE3305 MEE3306 MEE3307 MEE3310 MEE3312 MEE3325 MEE3327 MEE3315 MEE3317

multi function unit bracket multi function unit multi function unit - USA starter motor starter motor revised starter motor starter motor vacuum valve on board diagnostic unit seat belt warning relay - Japan/USA immobiliser unit immobiliser unit plips immobiliser unit - USA/Australia immobiliser unit security plate immobiliser unit immobiliser unit plips - USA/Aust immobiliser unit plips immobiliser key transceiver immobiliser key transceiver bkt immobiliser connector unit eec ‘spider’ immobiliser passive coil - eec

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN ELECTRICAL

+4 T16 1.9 +4 t16 +8 4.0 +4 T16 +4 T16 4/4 1800 +8 3.9 / 4.0 / 4.6 4/4 1800 +8 up to 98 +4 T16 mems 1.9 +4 10.1998 on +8 1998 +8 4.0 03/01 on +8 non fed. 1998 on +8 +8 non fed 10/98 on 4/4 1800 11.1998 on 4/4 1800 +8

Page 4 of 4

Contents Diagram Help Item No

MORGAN ELECTRICAL HARNESS

Part No

Description

MEH0010 MEH0048 MEH0050 MEH0051 MEH0052 MEH0053 MEH0054 MEH0060 MEH0070 MEH0130 MEH0131 MEH0135 MEH0150 MEH0161 MEH0164 MEH0165 MEH0166 MEH0176 MEH0177 MEH0167 MEH0168 MEH0169 MEH0170 MEH0172 MEH0173 MEH0174

electrical wiring harness electrical wiring harness electrical wiring harness electrical wiring harness plug in dim dip electrical wiring harness plug in dim dip chassis wiring harness elec.speedo chassis harness alternator harness speedo harness elec.speedo electrical wiring harness tail harness electrical wiring harness electrical wiring harness tail harness electrical wiring harness electrical wiring harness electrical wiring harness plug in dim dip electrical wiring harness engine control sensors harness chassis wiring harness elec.speedo chassis harness chassis harness engine wiring harness with edis mod. engine wiring harness without edis mod. engine wiring harness engine wiring harness

MEH0175 MEH0178 MEH0180 MEH0182 MEH0185 MEH0190 MEH0210 MEH0220 MEH0230 MEH0240 MEH0249 MEH0250 MEH0251 MEH0252 MEH0253 MEH0254 MEH0255 MEH0260 MEH0262 MEH0263 MEH0256 MEH0270 MEH0295 MEH0300 MEH0310 MEH0315 MEH0335 MEH0340

chassis harness chassis harness alternator harness alternator harness speedo harness ignition feed loom electrical wiring harness electrical wiring harness electrical wiring harness electrical wiring harness (Lucas switches) electrical wiring harness (britax switches) electrical wiring harness chassis wiring harness (20 way plug) chassis harness (24 way plug) chassis wiring harness elec.speedo chassis harness alternator harness chassis harness chassis harness chassis harness chassis harness - USA only electrical wiring harness engine wiring harness engine wiring harness engine wiring harness engine wiring harness rear harness rear harness

Updated Jun 2004

+4 TR +4 M16 +4 til 1.3 / 1.6 mems +4 t16 1.6 mems +4 t16 1.9 mems +4 T16 01.1997 +4 T16 06.1997 +4 T16 +4 +8 01.1997 4/4 Kent 1972 - 1976 4/4 4/4 cvh 4/4 4/4 cvh fi 4/4 injection 4/4 1800 4/4 focus 10/00 on 4/4 focus 10/00 on 4/4 1800 1997 4/4 1800 06.1997 4/4 4str 05.99 on 4/4 1800 4/4 1800 4/4 1800 1997 4/4 1800 11.1998 on immobiliser system 4/4 focus 10/00 to 03/01 4/4 focus 03/01 on 4/4 1800 4/4 focus 10/00 on 4/4 1800 1997 4/4 zetec +8 1968 - 1971 +8 +8 benfleet +8 3.5 efi 1984 - 1987 +8 1987 - 1989 +8 3.9 1990 - 1994 +8 1994 - 09.1995 +8 09.1995 - 06.19.1997 +8 01.1997-06.1997 +8 06.1997-10.1998 +8 Serp.belt +8 10.1998 on +8 4.0 11/00 to 03/01 +8 4.0 03/01 on +8 10.1998 on +8 fed. 11.1998 +4 M16 +4 T16 mems 1.3 +4 T16 mems 1.6 +4 T16 1.9 4/4 +4 +8 1994 on 4/4 4str 05.99 on Page 1 of 3

Contents Diagram Help Item No

MORGAN ELECTRICAL HARNESS

Part No

Description

MEH0350 MEH0351 MEH0352 MEH0353 MEH0354 MEH0355 MEH0356 MEH0357 MEH0358 MEH0360 MEH0365 MEH0367 MEH0370 MEH0371 MEH0400 MEH0405 MEH0406 MEH0407 MEH0408 MEH0410 MEH0420 MEH0430 MEH0435 MEH0437 MEH0438 MEH0439 MEH0440 MEH0441 MEH0442 MEH0445 MEH0590 MEH0600 MEH0610 MEH0615 MEH0620 MEH0630 MEH0640 MEH0643 MEH0645 MEH0647

fuse card fuse card fuse card fuse card fuse card fuse card fuse card fuse card fuse card reversing switch harness speedo harness speedo to gearbox harness gearbox harness gearbox harness rear harness rear harness rear harness rear harness rear harness fuel tank monitoring system indicator/light switch harness wiper/wash switch harness dash board harness dashboard harness p.a.t.s. sub loom dashboard harness dashboard harness dashboard harness dashboard harness dashboard harness air bag dash relay harness battery lead positive battery lead for cut out battery lead for cut out battery lead for cut out battery lead positive cable battery lead positive cable battery lead positive cable battery lead positive cable battery lead positive cable battery lead

MEH0649 MEH0650 MEH0655 MEH0660 MEH0665 MEH0690 MEH0692 MEH0800 MEH0820 MEH0850 MEH0852 MEH0870 MEH0900 MEH0910

starter wire kit battery earth lead battery earth lead neg engine earth lead engine earth lead battery terminal cover pos. battery terminal cover neg. tune resistor - non catalyst tune resistor - catalyst dim dip unit dim dip unit plug in type immobiliser replacement plug harness speed transducer rev.counter harness

Updated Jun 2004

4/4 1993 - 07.1997 +4 1993 - 07.1997 +8 1993 - 07.1997 4/4 07.1997 on +4 07.1997 on +8 07.1997 on 4/4 1998 on +4 1998 on +8 1998 on 4/4 4/4 focus 11/00 on 4/4 focus 03/01 on +4 T16 +8 06.1997 +8 4.0 usa 1998 on 06.1997 4/4 focus 10/00 to 03/01 4/4 2str focus 03/01 on 4/4 4str focus 03/01 on +8 4.0 03/01 on 06.1997 06.1997 06.1997 4/4 focus 11/00 on 4/4 focus 11/00 on CLM 4/4 07/02 on CLM +8 07/02 on +8 4.0 11/00 on 4/4 10/02 on +8 10/02 on CLM 07/02 on 4/4 4str 05.99 on 4/4 +4 4/4 1800 +8 +4 T16 2 & 4str +8 4str 2str +8 4/4 focus 10/00 on +8 4.0 10/00 on +8 4.0 03/01 on 4/4 focus +8 4.0 11/00 on 4/4 focus +8 4.0 11/00 on

up to 1995 1995 on 1996 on ford Zetec 1993 on 4/4 & +4 Page 2 of 3

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

MEH0912 MEH0914 MEH0916 MEH0918 MEH0920 MEH0925 MEH0927 MEH0950 MEH0970 MEH0971 MEH0975 MEH1000 MEH1002 MEH1010

harness speed transducer harness speed transducer harness speed transducer fuel pump extention harness ignition harness adaptor side repeater extension harness immobiliser sub harness earthwire - rear lights harness front flasher rh harness front flasher lh harness air con harness rear fog lamp relay harness rear fog lamp relay harness rear fog lamp relay

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN ELECTRICAL HARNESS

4/4 +4 T16 +8 1997 on +4 1998 on +8 10/98 to 11/98 +8 USA 01/01 on +8 USA 01/01 on +8 10/03 on 06/99 on +8 4.0 11/00 on

Page 3 of 3

Contents List Help

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 dual system dual catalyst

© Morgan Motor Company 2000

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 1

2

3 3

4 4

Part No

Description

MEX0001 MEX0005 MXC0005 MGN0140 MGW0025 MEX0010 MXC0011 MXC0012 MEX0020 MEX0025 MXC0013 MGN0100 MGW0025 MGW0215 MXC0016 MXC0017 MXC0018 MXC0021 MXC0022 MGB0305 MGW0020 MGW0210 MGN0065 MEX0030 MEX0035 MXC0020 MXC0021 MXC0022 MGN0035 MGW0105 MXC0018 MGB0305 MGW0020 MGW0210 MGN0065

front pipe - mild steel front pipe - stainless steel gasket flange nut brass manifold to front pipe 3/8 unc washer 3/8 flexible front pipe to silencer clamp front pipe to flexible clamp flexible to main silencer main silencer - mild steel main silencer - stainless steel clamp main silencer to tail pipe nut main silencer mounting m10 washer flat 3/8 washer shakeproof 3/8 bracket L shape silencer to chassis front bracket L shape silencer to chassis rear bracket tail pipe to chassis rear mounting rubber main silencer plain mounting rubber main silencer flanged bolt L shape bracket 5/16 x 7/8 unf washer flat 5/16 washer shakeproof 5/16 nut 5/16 unf tail pipe rear - mild steel tail pipe rear - stainless steel tail pipe clamp - stainless steel mounting rubber tail pipe plain mounting rubber tail pipe flanged nut tail pipe fixing ¼ BSF washer penny ¼ bracket tail pipe to chassis rear bolt L shape bracket 5/16 x 7/8 unf washer flat 5/16 washer shakeproof 5/16 nut 5/16 unf

Updated Oct 1999

MORGAN EXHAUST +4 TR

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 2 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Part No

Description

MEX1258 MEX1260 MEX1360 MEX1365 MEX1355 MXC0150 MXC0281 MGN0065 MGW0315 MGW0020 MGW0020 MGB0340 MXC0175 MXC0170 MXC0056 MXC0160 MXC0013 MXC0052 MGN0065 MGW0315 MGN0065 MGW0315 MGW0020 MXC0190 MXC0062 MXC0015 MXC0185 MGB0200 MGW0310 MGN0055

exhaust manifold front pipe main silencer - mild steel main silencer - stainless steel rear tail pipe manifold gasket nut nut 5/16 unf washer spring 5/16 washer 5/16 washer 5/16 bolt 1½ x 5/16 unf plate mounting bracket mounting bracket main silencer mounting rubber plate clamp front clamp rear nut 5/16 unf washer spring nut 5/16 unf washer spring 5/16 washer flat 5/16 bracket angled rubber to chassis mounting rubber clamp bracket rubber to chassis bolt ¼ x ¼ unf washer spring ¼ nut ¼ unf

Updated Oxt 1999

MORGAN EXHAUST +4 M16

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 1 1 2 2 2 3 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Part No

Description

MEX1265 MEX1266 MEX1267 MEX1270 MEX1070 MEX1075 MEX1072 MEX0375 MEX1280 MEX1282 MEX1100 MEX1104 MEX1120 MEX1110 MXC0280 MXC0281 MGB0340 MGW0020 MGW0020 MGW0315 MGN0065 MXC0175 MXC0170 MXC0013 MXC0160 MXC0056 MGN0065 MGW0315 MGN0065 MGN0065 MGW0315 MGW0020 MXC0190 MXC0062 MXC0015 MXC0185 MGB0200 MGW0310 MGN0055

front pipe (small olive) front pipe (large olive) front pipe (large olive) heatshield front pipe/brake master cylinder catalyst catalyst catalyst pipe connecting catalyst to silencer (small olive) pipe connecting catalyst to silencer (large olive) pipe connecting catalyst to silencer main silencer main silencer rear silencer & tail pipe rear silencer & tail pipe gasket front pipe to manifold nut front pipe to manifold bolt 1½ x 5/16 unf washer 5/16 washer 5/16 washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf plate mounting bracket mounting bracket main silencer clamp main silencer plate mounting rubber nut 5/16 unf washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf nut 5/16 unf washer spring 5/16 washer flat 5/16 bracket angled rubber to chassis mounting rubber clamp tail pipe bracket rubber to chassis bolt ¼ x ½ unf washer spring ¼ unf nut ¼ unf

Updated Oct 1999

MORGAN EXHAUST +4 T16

mems 1.3 up to 10.93 mems 1.6 10.1993 - 06.1994 mems 1.6 & 1.9 06.1994 on up to 10.1993 10.1993 - 06.1997 1997 on up to 09.1993 06.1997 on up to 1996 01.1997 on up to 1996 01.1997 on

Page 1 of 1

MORGAN EXHAUST +4 M16

Contents List Help

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

MORGAN EXHAUST +4 TR

Contents List Help

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 2 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Part No

Description

MEX1258 MEX1260 MEX1360 MEX1365 MEX1355 MXC0150 MXC0281 MGN0065 MGW0315 MGW0020 MGW0020 MGB0340 MXC0175 MXC0170 MXC0056 MXC0160 MXC0013 MXC0052 MGN0065 MGW0315 MGN0065 MGW0315 MGW0020 MXC0190 MXC0062 MXC0015 MXC0185 MGB0200 MGW0310 MGN0055

exhaust manifold front pipe main silencer - mild steel main silencer - stainless steel rear tail pipe manifold gasket nut nut 5/16 unf washer spring 5/16 washer 5/16 washer 5/16 bolt 1½ x 5/16 unf plate mounting bracket mounting bracket main silencer mounting rubber plate clamp front clamp rear nut 5/16 unf washer spring nut 5/16 unf washer spring 5/16 washer flat 5/16 bracket angled rubber to chassis mounting rubber clamp bracket rubber to chassis bolt ¼ x ¼ unf washer spring ¼ nut ¼ unf

Updated Oxt 1999

MORGAN EXHAUST +4 M16

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 1 1 2 2 2 3 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Part No

Description

MEX1265 MEX1266 MEX1267 MEX1270 MEX1070 MEX1075 MEX1072 MEX0375 MEX1280 MEX1282 MEX1100 MEX1104 MEX1120 MEX1110 MXC0280 MXC0281 MGB0340 MGW0020 MGW0020 MGW0315 MGN0065 MXC0175 MXC0170 MXC0013 MXC0160 MXC0056 MGN0065 MGW0315 MGN0065 MGN0065 MGW0315 MGW0020 MXC0190 MXC0062 MXC0015 MXC0185 MGB0200 MGW0310 MGN0055

front pipe (small olive) front pipe (large olive) front pipe (large olive) heatshield front pipe/brake master cylinder catalyst catalyst catalyst pipe connecting catalyst to silencer (small olive) pipe connecting catalyst to silencer (large olive) pipe connecting catalyst to silencer main silencer main silencer rear silencer & tail pipe rear silencer & tail pipe gasket front pipe to manifold nut front pipe to manifold bolt 1½ x 5/16 unf washer 5/16 washer 5/16 washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf plate mounting bracket mounting bracket main silencer clamp main silencer plate mounting rubber nut 5/16 unf washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf nut 5/16 unf washer spring 5/16 washer flat 5/16 bracket angled rubber to chassis mounting rubber clamp tail pipe bracket rubber to chassis bolt ¼ x ½ unf washer spring ¼ unf nut ¼ unf

Updated Oct 1999

MORGAN EXHAUST +4 T16

mems 1.3 up to 10.93 mems 1.6 10.1993 - 06.1994 mems 1.6 & 1.9 06.1994 on up to 10.1993 10.1993 - 06.1997 1997 on up to 09.1993 06.1997 on up to 1996 01.1997 on up to 1996 01.1997 on

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 1

2

3

4 4

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 single system to 1971

Part No

Description

MEX0400 MEX0410 MGB0340 MGW0315 MGW0020 MGN0065 MEX0420 MXC0073 MXC0092 MEX0430 MXC0078 MXC0079 MGB0305 MGW0020 MGW0210 MGN0065 MXC0049 MGN0065 MGW0315 MXC0013 MEX0440 MEX0450 MXC0074 MGW0015 MGW0310 MGN0035

front pipe assembly rhd front pipe assembly lhd bolt front pipe to flange 5/16 x 1½ unf washer spring washer flat nut 5/16 unf pipe connecting to main silencer flange front pipe to connecting pipe clamp pipe to silencer front main silencer bracket L shape silencer to chassis front bracket L shape silencer to chassis rear bolt L shape bracket 5/16 x 7/8 unf washer flat 5/16 washer shakeproof 5/16 nut 5/16 unf mounting rubber main silencer nut 5/16 unf washer spring 5/16 clamp silencer to tail pipe rear tail pipe rhd rear tail pipe lhd clamp tail pipe to chassis washer flat ¼ washer spring ¼ nut ¼ BSF

Updated Oct 1999

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 2 2 3 4 4

5 5

Part No

Description

MEX0480 MXC0081 MEX0504 MEX0505 MXC0046 MEX0160 MXC0047 MEX0170 MEX0175 MXC0049 MGW0315 MGN0065 MXC0047 MXC0078 MXC0079 MGB0305 MGW0020 MGW0210 MGN0065 MEX0180 MEX0185 MXC0047

pipe balance steel clamp balance pipe to front pipe front pipe rh front pipe lh clamp assy front pipe to extension pipe pipe extension front pipe to silencer clamp exhaust pipe to main silencer main silencer - mild steel main silencer - stainless steel mounting rubber main silencer washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf clamp main silencer to tail pipe bracket L shape silencer to chassis front bracket L shape silencer to chassis rear bolt L shape bracket 5/16 x 7/8 unf washer flat 5/16 washer shakeproof 5/16 nut 5/16 unf rear tail pipe - mild steel rear tail pipe - stainless steel clamp tail pipe

Updated Oct 1999

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 dual Mk 1 Jan 1971 up to 1972

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 2 2 2 2

3 3 4 4

5 5 5 5

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 dual Mk 2 1972 up to 1976 - 4 speed

Part No

Description

MEX0500 MEX0091 MEX0510 MEX0515 MEX0520 MEX0525 MGB0325 MGW0020 MGW0210 MGN0065 MEX0530 MEX0535 MXC0092 MEX0540 MEX0545 MXC0049 MGW0315 MGW0065 MXC0094 MXC0078 MXC0079 MGB0305 MGW0020 MGW0210 MGN0065 MEX0550 MEX0555 MEX0560 MEX0565 MXC0015

balance pipe flexible clamp balance pipe front pipe rh front pipe rh - stainless steel front pipe lh front pipe lh - stainless steel bolt front pipe to extension pipe washer flat 5/16 shakeproof washer 5/16 shakeproof nut 5/16 unf pipe extension front pipe to silencer pipe extension front pipe to silencer stainless steel clamp extension pipe to silencer main silencer main silencer - stainless steel mounting rubber main silencer washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf clamp main silencer to tail piper bracket L shaped silencer to chassis front bracket L shaped silencer to chassis rear bolt L shape bracket 5/16 x 7/8 unf washer flat 5/16 washer shakeproof 5/16 nut 5/16 unf rear tail pipe rh rear tail pipe rh - stainless steel rear tail pipe lh rear tail pipe lh - stainless steel clamp tail pipe rear

Updated Oct 1999

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

6 6 6 6

7 7 7 7

8 8 9 9

10 10 11 11 12 12

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 dual Mk 3 1976 to 1987 - 5 speed

Part No

Description

MXC0101 MEX0600 MEX0610 MEX0605 MEX0615 MXC0102 MGB0430 MGN0140 MEX0620 MEX0630 MEX0625 MEX0635 MGB0345 MGW0315 MGN0065 MXC0103 MXC0104 MEX0640 MEX0645 MEX0650 MEX0655 MXC0047 MXC0106 MGB0305 MGW0020 MGW0210 MGW0065 MXC0056 MGN0065 MGW0315 MXC0052 MEX0660 MEX0665 MXC0052 MEX0230 MEX0235 MXC0052 MEX0240 MEX0245 MXC0061 MXC0062 MXC0063 MGB0200 MGW0015 MGW0310 MGN0055

gasket manifold to engine exhaust manifold rh - mild steel exhaust manifold lh - mild steel exhaust manifold rh - stainless steel exhaust manifold lh - stainless steel gasket manifold to front pipe bolt manifold to front pipe 3/8 x 1¼ unc nut 3/8 unc brass front pipe rh - mild steel front pipe lh - mild steel front pipe rh - stainless steel front pipe lh - stainless steel bolt front pipe to extension pipe 5/16 x 1¾ unf washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf olive front pipe to extension pipe flange extension pipe pipe extension - mild steel pipe extension - stainless steel pipe connecting - mild steel pipe connecting - stainless steel clamp extension pipe to connecting pipe bracket L shaped connecting pipe to chassis bolt L shaped bracket to chassis 5/16 x 7/8 unf washer flat 5/16 washer shakeproof 5/16 nut 5/16 unf mounting rubber connecting pipe nut mounting rubber 5/16 unf washer spring 5/16 clamp connecting pipe to main silencer main silencer - mild steel main silencer - stainless steel clamp main silencer to inter. pipe pipe intermediate - mild steel pipe intermediate - stainless steel clamp intermediate to resonator resonator rear - mild steel resonator rear - stainless steel bracket saddle rear resonator mounting rubber bracket rubber to chassis rear bolt bracket to chassis ¼ x ½ unf washer flat ¼ washer spring ¼ nut ¼ unf

Updated Oct 1999

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 18 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 dual Mk 3 1976 to 1987 - 5 speed

Part No

Description

MEX0700 MEX0710 MXC0132 MGW0025 MGW0140 MGB0325 MGW0315 MGW0065 MEX0720 MEX0730 MXC0013 MXC0136 MXC0170 MXC0175 MGW0315 MGN0065 MXC0056 MGW0315 MGN0065 MXC0013 MEX1120 MXC0062 MXC0185 MGB0200 MGW0310 MGN0055 MEX0190 MXC0015

front pipe rh front pipe lh gasket manifold to front pipe washer flat nut bolt front pipe to intermediate pipe 5/16 x 1¼ unf washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf pipe intermediate front pipe to main silencer main silencer clamp intermediate pipe to main silencer spring swivel joint bracket main silencer bracket plate washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf mounting rubber washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf clamp main silencer to rear silencer rear silencer mounting rubber bracket rubber to chassis rear bolt ¼ x ½ unf washer spring ¼ nut ¼ unf bracket L shaped rear silencer tail pipe to mounting rubber clamp U type rear silencer to L shaped bracket

Updated Oct 1999

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

28 28 29 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 35 36 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 23 24 25 26 27

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 single Mk 4 1987 to 1990

Part No

Description

MEX0300 MEX0310 MXC0064 MXC0067 MGN0140 MGW0320 MGB0325 MGW0315 MGN0065 MEX0320 MEX0325 MEX0330 MEX0335 MXC0062 MXC0061 MXC0069 MGN0055 MGW0310 MXC0066 MXC0061 MXC0062 MXC0063 MGB0200 MGW0310 MGN0055

exhaust front pipe exhaust front pipe gasket manifold to front pipe 4/4 gasket manifold to front pipe +4 nut brass 3/8 unc washer flat 3/8 bolt front pipe to main silencer 5/16 x 1¾ unf washer spring nut main silencer - mild steel main silencer - stainless steel rear silencer & tail pipe - mild steel rear silencer & tail pipe - stainless steel mounting rubber bracket saddle bracket angled rubber to chassis nut washer spring plate angled bracket bracket saddle mounting rubber bracket rubber to chassis rear bolt ¼ x ½ unf washer spring ¼ nut ¼ unf

Updated Oct 1999

4/4 +4

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 2 3 4 5 5 6 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 dual exhaust Twin catalyst (Germany / USA only)

Part No

Description

MEX1200 MEX1210 MEX1240 MEX1250 MEX0220 MEX0225 MEX0330 MEX0335 MXC0132 MGB0340 MGW0020 MGW0020 MGW0315 MGN0065 MXC0052

front pipe front pipe catalyst catalyst main silencer - mild steel main silencer - stainless steel rear silencer & tail pipe - mild steel rear silencer & tail pipe - stainless steel gasket bolt 1½ x 5/16 unf washer flat 5/16 washer flat 5/16 washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf clamp

Updated Oct 1999

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 2 3 4 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 15

Part No

Description

MEX1150 MEX1160 MEX0500 MEX1170 MEX1360 MEX1365 MEX1180 MEX1190 MXC0132 MXC0091 MGB0340 MGW0020 MGW0020 MGW0315 MGN0065 MXC0013 MXC0052

front pipe front pipe balance pipe flexible pipe front pipe to main silencer main silencer - mild steel main silencer - stainless steel rear silencer & tail pipe rh rear silencer & tail pipe lh gasket clamp bolt 1½ x 5/16 unf washer flat 5/16 washer flat 5/16 washer spring nut 5/16 unf clamp front clamp rear

Updated Oct 1999

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 3.9 Non catalyst

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 1a 1b 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49

Part No

Description

MEX0990 MEX0995 MEX1050 MEX1000 MEX1030 MEX1010 MEX1020 MEX1070 MEX1080 MEX1100 MEX1120 MXC0132 MXC0410 MXC0400 MEE3050 MXC0250 MGW0020 MGW0315 MGB0312 MGW0020 MGB0300 MGW0020 MGW0315 MGN0065 MGB0340 MGW0020 MGW0020 MGW0315 MGN0065 MEX1051 MGB0340 MGW0020 MGW0020 MGN0315 MGN0065 MXC0175 MXC0170 MXC0160 MXC0056 MXC0013 MGN0065 MGW0315 MGW0020 MGW0315 MGN0065 MGN0065 MXC0190 MXC0062 MXC0185 MXC0015 MGB0200 MGW0310 MGN0055

manifold rh manifold lh front pipe front pipe front pipe front pipe pipe - front pipe to catalyst catalyst pipe catalyst to main silencer silencer main rear silencer & tail pipe gasket front pipe to manifold washer nut lambda sensor bracket washer flat 5/16 washer spring 5/16 bolt 5/16 x 5/8 unc washer flat bolt 5/16 x ¾ washer flat washer spring nut 5/16 unf bolt 5/16 x 1½ washer flat 5/16 washer flat 5/16 washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf catalyst heat shield bolt 5/16 x 1½ washer flat 5/16 washer flat 5/16 washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf plate mounting bracket mounting bracket main silencer plate mounting rubber clamp main silencer nut 5/16 unf washer spring 5/16 washer flat 5/16 washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf nut 5/16 unf bracket angled rubber to chassis mounting rubber bracket rubber to chassis clamp tail pipe bolt ¼ x ½ unf washer spring ¼ nut ¼ unf

Updated Oct 1999

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 single system Dual catalyst to 1996

from 1992 up to 1992 up to 1992

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 2 4 5 6 7 7

Part No

Description

MEX1062 MEX1060 MEX1072 MEX1064 MEX1104 MEX1114 MEX1116

front pipe rh front pipe lh catalyst pipe catalyst to main silencer silencer main rear silencer & tail pipe rh rear silencer & tail pipe lh

Updated Oct 1999

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 dual system Dual catalyst Jan 1997 on

Page 1 of 1

MORGAN EXHAUST +4 TR

Contents List Help

© Morgan Motor Company 2000

Contents Diagram Help Item No

6

7 7 8 8

9 9

MORGAN EXHAUST 4/4 Mk 1 to 1975

Part No

Description

MEX0150 MEX0155 MXC0043 MXC0044 MXC0046 MEX0160 MEX0165 MXC0047 MEX0170 MEX0175 MXC0049 MGN0065 MGW0315 MXC0047 MXC0036 MXC0037 MGB0305 MGW0020 MGW0210 MGN0065 MEX0180 MEX0185 MXC0050 MXC0021 MXC0022 MXC0038 MGB0305 MGW0020 MGW0210 MGN0065

exhaust manifold 4 branch exhaust manifold without airbox stainless steel gasket manifold outer single gasket manifold inner double clamp assembly manifold to extension pipe pipe extension silencer to manifold pipe extension silencer to manifold stainless steel clamp extension pipe to silencer front main silencer - mild steel main silencer - stainless steel mounting rubber main silencer nut 5/16 unf washer 5/16 clamp main silencer to tail pipe bracket L shape silencer to chassis front bracket L shape silencer to chassis rear bolt L shape bracket 5/16 x 718 unf washer flat 5/16 washer shakeproof 5/16 nut 5/16 unf tail pipe rear - mild steel tail pipe rear - stainless steel clamp mounting - stainless steel mounting rubber tail pipe plain mounting rubber tail pipe flanged bracket L shape tail pipe to chassis bolt L shape bracket 5/16 x 7/8 unf washer flat 5/16 washer shakeproof 5/16 nut 5/16 unf

Updated Oct 1999

Page 1 of 1

MORGAN EXHAUST 4/4 1800

Contents List Help

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 1

2 2

3 3 4 4 5 5

MORGAN EXHAUST 4/4 Kent 1975 - 1982

Part No

Description

MEX0200 MEX0205 MXC0043 MXC0044 MXC0052 MEX0210 MEX0215 MXC0052 MXC0058 MGB0305 MGW0020 MGW0210 MGN0065 MXC0056 MGN0065 MGW0315 MEX0220 MEX0225 MXC0052 MEX0230 MEX0235 MXC0052 MEX0240 MEX0245 MXC0061 MXC0062 MXC0063 MGB0200 MGW0015 MGW0310 MGN0055

exhaust manifold 4 branch complete with air box - mild steel exhaust manifold 4 branch complete with air box - stainless steel gasket manifold outer single gasket manifold inner double clamp manifold to front pipe pipe manifold to silencer - mild steel pipe manifold to silencer - stainless steel clamp pipe to silencer bracket L shape front pipe bolt L shape bracket 5/16 x 7/8 unf washer flat 5/16 washer shakeproof 5/16 nut 5/16 unf mounting rubber L bracket to front pipe nut 5/16 washer spring 5/16 main silencer - mild steel main silencer - stainless steel clamp silencer to intermediate pipe pipe intermediate - mild steel pipe intermediate - stainless steel clamp intermediate pipe to resonator resonator rear - mild steel resonator rear - stainless steel bracket saddle rear resonator mounting rubber saddle bracket bracket rubber to chassis rear bolt bracket to chassis ¼ x ½ washer flat ¼ washer spring ¼ nut ¼ unf

Updated Oct 1999

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

MEX0370 MEX1070 MEX0375 MEX1100 MEX1120

exhaust manifold pipe catalyst pipe connecting catalyst to silencer main silencer rear silencer & tail pipe

Updated Oct 1999

MORGAN EXHAUST 4/4 EFI From Nov 91 to Nov 93

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1

2 2 3

4 4 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32

Part No

Description

MEX1300 MXC0300 MEX1302 MEX1070 MEX1072 MEX1310 MEX1312 MEX1313 MEX1100 MEX1104 MEX1120 MEX1110 MXC0310 MXC0305 MXC0315 MXC0320 MGB0340 MGW0020 MGW0020 MGW0315 MGN0065 MXC0175 MXC0220 MXC0013 MXC0160 MXC0056 MGN0065 MGW0315 MGN0065 MGW0315 MGW0020 MXC0190 MXC0062 MXC0015 MXC0185 MGB0200 MGW0310 MGN0055 MGN0065

front pipe olive front pipe to manifold exhaust manifold pipe (large olive) catalyst catalyst pipe connecting catalyst to silencer inter. pipe (long pipe) stainless steel exhaust link pipe (large olive) main silencer main silencer rear silencer & tail pipe rear silencer & tail pipe clip exhaust flange fixing spring exhaust flange fixing stud exhaust flange fixing nut exhaust flange fixing bolt 1½ x 5/16 unf washer 5/16 washer 5/16 washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf plate mounting bracket mounting bracket main silencer clamp main silencer plate mounting rubber nut 5/16 unf washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf washer spring 5/16 washer flat 5/16 bracket angled rubber to chassis mounting rubber clamp tail pipe bracket rubber to chassis bolt ¼ washer spring ¼ nut ¼ nut 5/16

Updated Oct 1999

MORGAN EXHAUST 4/4 1800 Nov1993 on

10.97 on up to 10.1997 10.1997 on

10.97 on 11.1993 - 12.1996 01.1997 on 11.1993 - 12.1996 01.1997 on

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 2 3

June 2004

Part No

Description

MEX1308 MEX1078 MEX1305 MEX1109 MEX1113 MXC0220 MXC0175 MGW0020 MGW0315 MGN0065 MXC0056 MGW0315 MGN0065 MXC0013 MXC0200 MGB0200 MGW0310 MGN0055 MXC0062

exhaust manifold catalyst front pipe main silencer rear silencer exhaust bracket main silencer plate mounting bracket washer flat 5/16 washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 mounting rubber washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf clamp main silencer bracket rubber to chassis bolt ¼ washer spring ¼ nut ¼ mounting rubber

MORGAN EXHAUST 4/4 CLM

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 2 3

June 2004

Part No

Description

MEX1308 MEX1078 MEX1305 MEX1108 MEX1113 MXC0220 MXC0175 MGW0020 MGW0315 MGN0065 MXC0056 MGW0315 MGN0065 MXC0013 MXC0200 MXC0062

exhaust manifold catalyst front pipe main silencer rear silencer exhaust bracket main silencer plate mounting bracket washer flat 5/16 washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf mounting rubber washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf clamp main silencer bracket rubber to chassis mounting rubber

MORGAN EXHAUST 4/4 FOCUS

Page 1 of 1

MORGAN EXHAUST 4/4 Kent Mk 1&2

Contents List Help

5

4

9 3

2

1

6

8

4/4 Mk 2 (1975-1982) 7

4/4 Mk 1 (Up to1975) © Morgan Motor Company 2000

Contents List Help

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 single Mk 4 and 4/4 XR3

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

28 28 29 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 35 36 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 23 24 25 26 27

MORGAN EXHAUST 4/4 XR3 1982 to Nov 91 4/4 +4 Fiat up to 1987

Part No

Description

MEX0300 MEX0310 MXC0064 MXC0067 MGN0140 MGW0320 MGB0325 MGW0315 MGN0065 MEX0320 MEX0325 MEX0330 MEX0335 MXC0062 MXC0061 MXC0069 MGN0055 MGW0310 MXC0066 MXC0061 MXC0062 MXC0063 MGB0200 MGW0310 MGN0055

exhaust front pipe 4/4 exhaust front pipe +4 gasket manifold to front pipe 4/4 gasket manifold to front pipe +4 nut brass 3/8 unc washer flat 3/8 bolt front pipe to main silencer 5/16 x 1¾ unf washer spring nut main silencer - mild steel main silencer - stainless steel rear silencer & tail pipe - mild steel rear silencer & tail pipe - stainless steel mounting rubber bracket saddle bracket angled rubber to chassis nut washer spring plate angled bracket bracket saddle mounting rubber bracket rubber to chassis rear bolt ¼ x ½ unf washer spring ¼ nut ¼ unf

Updated Oct 1999

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 1

2

3

4 4

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 single system to 1971

Part No

Description

MEX0400 MEX0410 MGB0340 MGW0315 MGW0020 MGN0065 MEX0420 MXC0073 MXC0092 MEX0430 MXC0078 MXC0079 MGB0305 MGW0020 MGW0210 MGN0065 MXC0049 MGN0065 MGW0315 MXC0013 MEX0440 MEX0450 MXC0074 MGW0015 MGW0310 MGN0035

front pipe assembly rhd front pipe assembly lhd bolt front pipe to flange 5/16 x 1½ unf washer spring washer flat nut 5/16 unf pipe connecting to main silencer flange front pipe to connecting pipe clamp pipe to silencer front main silencer bracket L shape silencer to chassis front bracket L shape silencer to chassis rear bolt L shape bracket 5/16 x 7/8 unf washer flat 5/16 washer shakeproof 5/16 nut 5/16 unf mounting rubber main silencer nut 5/16 unf washer spring 5/16 clamp silencer to tail pipe rear tail pipe rhd rear tail pipe lhd clamp tail pipe to chassis washer flat ¼ washer spring ¼ nut ¼ BSF

Updated Oct 1999

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 2 2 3 4 4

5 5

Part No

Description

MEX0480 MXC0081 MEX0504 MEX0505 MXC0046 MEX0160 MXC0047 MEX0170 MEX0175 MXC0049 MGW0315 MGN0065 MXC0047 MXC0078 MXC0079 MGB0305 MGW0020 MGW0210 MGN0065 MEX0180 MEX0185 MXC0047

pipe balance steel clamp balance pipe to front pipe front pipe rh front pipe lh clamp assy front pipe to extension pipe pipe extension front pipe to silencer clamp exhaust pipe to main silencer main silencer - mild steel main silencer - stainless steel mounting rubber main silencer washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf clamp main silencer to tail pipe bracket L shape silencer to chassis front bracket L shape silencer to chassis rear bolt L shape bracket 5/16 x 7/8 unf washer flat 5/16 washer shakeproof 5/16 nut 5/16 unf rear tail pipe - mild steel rear tail pipe - stainless steel clamp tail pipe

Updated Oct 1999

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 dual Mk 1 Jan 1971 up to 1972

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 2 2 2 2

3 3 4 4

5 5 5 5

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 dual Mk 2 1972 up to 1976 - 4 speed

Part No

Description

MEX0500 MEX0091 MEX0510 MEX0515 MEX0520 MEX0525 MGB0325 MGW0020 MGW0210 MGN0065 MEX0530 MEX0535 MXC0092 MEX0540 MEX0545 MXC0049 MGW0315 MGW0065 MXC0094 MXC0078 MXC0079 MGB0305 MGW0020 MGW0210 MGN0065 MEX0550 MEX0555 MEX0560 MEX0565 MXC0015

balance pipe flexible clamp balance pipe front pipe rh front pipe rh - stainless steel front pipe lh front pipe lh - stainless steel bolt front pipe to extension pipe washer flat 5/16 shakeproof washer 5/16 shakeproof nut 5/16 unf pipe extension front pipe to silencer pipe extension front pipe to silencer stainless steel clamp extension pipe to silencer main silencer main silencer - stainless steel mounting rubber main silencer washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf clamp main silencer to tail piper bracket L shaped silencer to chassis front bracket L shaped silencer to chassis rear bolt L shape bracket 5/16 x 7/8 unf washer flat 5/16 washer shakeproof 5/16 nut 5/16 unf rear tail pipe rh rear tail pipe rh - stainless steel rear tail pipe lh rear tail pipe lh - stainless steel clamp tail pipe rear

Updated Oct 1999

Page 1 of 1

Contents List Help

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 3.9 non-catalyst

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

6 6 6 6

7 7 7 7

8 8 9 9

10 10 11 11 12 12

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 dual Mk 3 1976 to 1987 - 5 speed

Part No

Description

MXC0101 MEX0600 MEX0610 MEX0605 MEX0615 MXC0102 MGB0430 MGN0140 MEX0620 MEX0630 MEX0625 MEX0635 MGB0345 MGW0315 MGN0065 MXC0103 MXC0104 MEX0640 MEX0645 MEX0650 MEX0655 MXC0047 MXC0106 MGB0305 MGW0020 MGW0210 MGW0065 MXC0056 MGN0065 MGW0315 MXC0052 MEX0660 MEX0665 MXC0052 MEX0230 MEX0235 MXC0052 MEX0240 MEX0245 MXC0061 MXC0062 MXC0063 MGB0200 MGW0015 MGW0310 MGN0055

gasket manifold to engine exhaust manifold rh - mild steel exhaust manifold lh - mild steel exhaust manifold rh - stainless steel exhaust manifold lh - stainless steel gasket manifold to front pipe bolt manifold to front pipe 3/8 x 1¼ unc nut 3/8 unc brass front pipe rh - mild steel front pipe lh - mild steel front pipe rh - stainless steel front pipe lh - stainless steel bolt front pipe to extension pipe 5/16 x 1¾ unf washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf olive front pipe to extension pipe flange extension pipe pipe extension - mild steel pipe extension - stainless steel pipe connecting - mild steel pipe connecting - stainless steel clamp extension pipe to connecting pipe bracket L shaped connecting pipe to chassis bolt L shaped bracket to chassis 5/16 x 7/8 unf washer flat 5/16 washer shakeproof 5/16 nut 5/16 unf mounting rubber connecting pipe nut mounting rubber 5/16 unf washer spring 5/16 clamp connecting pipe to main silencer main silencer - mild steel main silencer - stainless steel clamp main silencer to inter. pipe pipe intermediate - mild steel pipe intermediate - stainless steel clamp intermediate to resonator resonator rear - mild steel resonator rear - stainless steel bracket saddle rear resonator mounting rubber bracket rubber to chassis rear bolt bracket to chassis ¼ x ½ unf washer flat ¼ washer spring ¼ nut ¼ unf

Updated Oct 1999

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 2 3 4 4

June 2004

Part No

Description

MEX1065 MEX1077 MEX1051 MEX1104 MEX1117 MEX1118 MXC0177 MXC0220 MGN0065 MGW0315 MXC0056 MGW0315 MGN0065 MXC0013 MXC0200 MGB0200 MGW0310 MGN0055 MXC0062

front pipe catalyst heat shield catalyst silencer main rear silencer & tail pipe rh rear silencer & tail pipe lh plate mounting bracket mounting bracket main silencer nut 5/16 washer spring 5/16 mounting rubber washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 clamp main silencer bracket rubber to chassis bolt ¼ washer spring ¼ nut ¼ mounting rubber

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 4.0

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 18 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

28 28 29 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 35 36 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 23 24 25 26 27

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 single Mk 4 1987 to 1990

Part No

Description

MEX0700 MEX0710 MXC0132 MGW0025 MGW0140 MGB0325 MGW0315 MGW0065 MEX0720 MEX0730 MXC0013 MXC0136 MXC0170 MXC0175 MGW0315 MGN0065 MXC0056 MGW0315 MGN0065 MXC0013 MEX1110 MXC0062 MXC0185 MGB0200 MGW0310 MGN0055 MEX0190 MXC0015 MEX0300 MEX0310 MXC0064 MXC0067 MGN0140 MGW0320 MGB0325 MGW0315 MGN0065 MEX0320 MEX0325 MEX0330 MEX0335 MXC0062 MXC0061 MXC0069 MGN0055 MGW0310 MXC0066 MXC0061 MXC0062 MXC0063 MGB0200 MGW0310 MGN0055

front pipe rh front pipe lh gasket manifold to front pipe washer flat nut bolt front pipe to inter. pipe 5/16 x 1¼ unf washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf pipe intermediate front pipe to main silencer main silencer clamp inter. pipe to main silencer spring swivel joint bracket – main silencer bracket plate washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf mounting rubber washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf clamp main silencer to rear silencer rear silencer mounting rubber bracket rubber to chassis rear bolt ¼ x ½ unf washer spring ¼ nut ¼ unf bracket l shaped rear silencer tail pipe to mounting rubber clamp u type rear silencer to l shaped bracket exhaust front pipe exhaust front pipe gasket manifold to front pipe 4/4 gasket manifold to front pipe +4 nut brass 3/8 unc washer flat 3/8 bolt front pipe to main silencer 5/16 x 1¾ unf washer spring nut main silencer – mild steel main silencer – stainless steel rear silencer & tail pipe – mild steel rear silencer & tail pipe – stainless steel mounting rubber bracket saddle bracket angled rubber to chassis nut washer spring plate angled bracket bracket saddle mounting rubber bracket rubber to chassis rear bolt ¼ x ½ unf washer spring ¼ nut ¼ unf

Updated July 2004

4/4 +4

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 2 3 4 5 5 6 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 dual exhaust Twin catalyst (Germany / USA only)

Part No

Description

MEX1200 MEX1210 MEX1240 MEX1250 MEX0220 MEX0225 MEX0330 MEX0335 MXC0132 MGB0340 MGW0020 MGW0020 MGW0315 MGN0065 MXC0052

front pipe front pipe catalyst catalyst main silencer - mild steel main silencer - stainless steel rear silencer & tail pipe - mild steel rear silencer & tail pipe - stainless steel gasket bolt 1½ x 5/16 unf washer flat 5/16 washer flat 5/16 washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf clamp

Updated Oct 1999

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 2 3 4 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 15

Part No

Description

MEX1150 MEX1160 MEX0500 MEX1170 MEX1360 MEX1365 MEX1180 MEX1190 MXC0132 MXC0091 MGB0340 MGW0020 MGW0020 MGW0315 MGN0065 MXC0013 MXC0052

front pipe front pipe balance pipe flexible pipe front pipe to main silencer main silencer - mild steel main silencer - stainless steel rear silencer & tail pipe rh rear silencer & tail pipe lh gasket clamp bolt 1½ x 5/16 unf washer flat 5/16 washer flat 5/16 washer spring nut 5/16 unf clamp front clamp rear

Updated Oct 1999

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 3.9 Non catalyst

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 1a 1b 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49

Part No

Description

MEX0990 MEX0995 MEX1050 MEX1000 MEX1030 MEX1010 MEX1020 MEX1070 MEX1080 MEX1100 MEX1120 MXC0132 MXC0410 MXC0400 MEE3050 MXC0250 MGW0020 MGW0315 MGB0312 MGW0020 MGB0300 MGW0020 MGW0315 MGN0065 MGB0340 MGW0020 MGW0020 MGW0315 MGN0065 MEX1051 MGB0340 MGW0020 MGW0020 MGN0315 MGN0065 MXC0175 MXC0170 MXC0160 MXC0056 MXC0013 MGN0065 MGW0315 MGW0020 MGW0315 MGN0065 MGN0065 MXC0190 MXC0062 MXC0185 MXC0015 MGB0200 MGW0310 MGN0055

manifold rh manifold lh front pipe front pipe front pipe front pipe pipe - front pipe to catalyst catalyst pipe catalyst to main silencer silencer main rear silencer & tail pipe gasket front pipe to manifold washer nut lambda sensor bracket washer flat 5/16 washer spring 5/16 bolt 5/16 x 5/8 unc washer flat bolt 5/16 x ¾ washer flat washer spring nut 5/16 unf bolt 5/16 x 1½ washer flat 5/16 washer flat 5/16 washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf catalyst heat shield bolt 5/16 x 1½ washer flat 5/16 washer flat 5/16 washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf plate mounting bracket mounting bracket main silencer plate mounting rubber clamp main silencer nut 5/16 unf washer spring 5/16 washer flat 5/16 washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf nut 5/16 unf bracket angled rubber to chassis mounting rubber bracket rubber to chassis clamp tail pipe bolt ¼ x ½ unf washer spring ¼ nut ¼ unf

Updated Oct 1999

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 single system Dual catalyst to 1996

from 1992 up to 1992 up to 1992

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 2 4 5 6 7 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

July 2000

Part No

Description

MEX1062 MEX1060 MEX1072 MEX1064 MEX1104 MEX1114 MEX1116 MXC0177 MGW0020 MGW0315 MGN0065 MXC0220 MGN0065 MGW0315 MXC0160 MXC0056 MGW0315 MGN0065 MXC0013 MGB0200 MXC0200 MGW0310 MGN0055 MXC0062

front pipe rh front pipe lh catalyst pipe catalyst to main silencer silencer main rear silencer & tail pipe rh rear silencer & tail pipe lh plate mounting bracket washer flat 5/16 washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 mounting bracket main silencer nut 5/16 washer spring 5/16 plate mounting rubber washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 clamp main silencer bolt ¼ bracket rubber to chassis washer spring ¼ nut ¼ mounting rubber

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 dual system Dual catalyst Jan 1997 on

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 2 3 4 4

June 2004

Part No

Description

MEX1065 MEX1077 MEX1051 MEX1125 MEX1118 MEX1117 MEX0177 MXC0220 MGN0065 MGW0315 MXC0056 MGW0315 MGN0065 MXC0013 MXC0200 MGB0200 MGW0310 MGN0055 MXC0062

front pipe catalyst heat shield catalyst silencer main rear silencer & tail pipe rh rear silencer & tail pipe lh plate mounting bracket mounting bracket main silencer nut 5/16 washer spring 5/16 mounting rubber washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 clamp main silencer bracket rubber to chassis bolt ¼ washer spring ¼ nut ¼ mounting rubber

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 CLM

Page 1 of 1

Contents List Help

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 dual system dual catalyst

© Morgan Motor Company 2000

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 2 2 3 4 4

5 5

Part No

Description

MEX0480 MXC0081 MEX0504 MEX0505 MXC0046 MEX0160 MXC0047 MEX0170 MEX0175 MXC0049 MGW0315 MGN0065 MXC0047 MXC0078 MXC0079 MGB0305 MGW0020 MGW0210 MGN0065 MEX0180 MEX0185 MXC0047

pipe balance steel clamp balance pipe to front pipe front pipe rh front pipe lh clamp assy front pipe to extension pipe pipe extension front pipe to silencer clamp exhaust pipe to main silencer main silencer - mild steel main silencer - stainless steel mounting rubber main silencer washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf clamp main silencer to tail pipe bracket L shape silencer to chassis front bracket L shape silencer to chassis rear bolt L shape bracket 5/16 x 7/8 unf washer flat 5/16 washer shakeproof 5/16 nut 5/16 unf rear tail pipe - mild steel rear tail pipe - stainless steel clamp tail pipe

Updated Oct 1999

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 dual Mk 1 Jan 1971 up to 1972

Page 1 of 1

Contents List Help

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 dual exhaust twin catalyst

© Morgan Motor Company 2000

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 dual Mk 2&3

Contents List Help

12

5

11

4

3

10

2 9 1 6 8

+8 Mk 2 Dual (left hand illustrated) 7

+8 Mk 3 Dual (left hand illustrated) © Morgan Motor Company 2003

Contents List Help

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 single Mk 4

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents List Help

MORGAN EXHAUST +8 single system dual catalyst

© Morgan Motor Company 2000

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 2 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 6 7 8 8 9 9 10 11 11 12 13 14 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15

Part No

MFH0001 MFH0010 MFH0050 MFH0060 MFH0120 MGH0125 MFH0150 MFH0170 MFH0180 MFH0195 MFH0200 MFH0210 MFH0220 MFH0240 MFH0300 MFH0330 MFH0420 MFH0450 MFH0470 MFH0540 MFH0570 MGN0165 MFH0600 MFH0620 MFH0650 MFH0651 MFH0670 MFH0671 MFH0720 MFH0721

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN FRONT HUB

Description

refer to MFS section oil seal front hub oil seal front hub bearing inner front hub bearing inner front hub hub front hub front wheel stud bearing outer front hub bearing outer front hub alloy spacer drum brake only grease cap hex threaded grease cap push in refer to MFS section oil seal front hub oil seal front hub bearing inner front hub bearing inner front hub hub front bearing outer front hub bearing outer front hub grease cap hex threaded wheel stud hub stud nut hub front rht hub front lht hub front rht hub front rht hub front lht hub front lht hub front rht hub front lht

+8 up to 29.4.91 +4 4/4 +8 from 29.4.91 +8 up to 29.4.91 +4 4/4 +8 from 29.4.91 +8 ali wheel up to 29.4.91 +8 ali wheel from 29.4.91 +8 up to 29.4.91 +4 4/4 +8 from 29.4.91 +8

4/4 disc ball bearing +4 4/4 taper bearing ball bearing type 4/4 disc +4 4/4 taper bearing ball bearing type 4/4

std. to 29.4.91 std. to 29.4.91 +4 4/4 racing type heavy duty clm 08/02 on +4 4/4 racing type heavy duty clm 08/02 on 4/4 +8 1992 on 4/4 +8 1992 on

Page 1 of 1

MORGAN FRONT HUB

Contents List Help

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

1

MFS0001

stub axle rh

1

MFS0005

stub axle lh

1

MFS0010

stub axle rh

1

MFS0015

stub axle lh

1

MFS0016 MFS0030

stub axle collar stub axle rh

1

MFS0035

stub axle lh

1

MFS0143 MFS0147 MFS0141

stub axle rh stub axle lh stub axle rh

1

MFS0146

stub axle lh

1

MFS0050

stub axle rh

1

MFS0055

stub axle lh

1

MFS0060

stub axle rh

1

MFS0065

stub axle lh

1

MFS0100

stub axle rh

1

MFS0105

stub axle lh

1

MFS0110

stub axle rh

1

MFS0115

stub axle lh

1 1

1

MFS0140 MFS0145 MFS0143 MFS0147 MFS0141

stub axle rh stub axle lh stub axle rh stub axle lh stub axle rh

1

MFS0146

stub axle lh

3

MFS0200 MFS0210 MFS0220 MFS0250 MFS0260 MFS0270 MFS0271 MFS0300 MFS0310 MFS0330

stub axle nut coarse thread nut 5/8 x 20 BSW slotted steel nut ¾ x 20 slotted steel stub axle washer stub axle washer grease nipple ¼ unf grease nipple ¼ unf shock absorber bolt shock absorber lower mtg. washer shock absorber front armstrong

3

MFS0350 MFS0370

2

MFS0390 Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN FRONT SUSPENSION

+4 TR taper brg type disc wheel up to 27.03.1990 +4 TR taper brg disc wheel type up to 27.03.1990 +4 TR taper brg type wire wheel up to 29.04.1991 +4 TR taper brg type wire wheel up to 29.04.1991 +4 4/4 heavy duty type & from 29.4.91 - 06.1999 +4 4/4 heavy duty type & from 29.4.91 - 06.1999 4/4 +8 09/00 on 4/4 +8 09/00 on +4 4/4 top mtg track rod 06.99 on +4 4/4 top mtg track rod 06.99 on 4/4 taper bearing disc wheel up to 27.03.1990 4/4 taper bearing disc wheel up to 27.03.1990 4/4 taper bearing wire wheel up to 29.04.1991 4/4 taper bearing wire wheel up to 29.04.1991 +8 standard up to intro.of r+p 2.9.83 +8 standard up to intro.of r+p 2.9.83 +8 from intro.of r+p 2.09.1983 up to 29.04.1991 +8 from intro.of r+p 2.09.1983 up to 29.04.1991 +8 29.04.91-06.99 +8 29.04.91-06.99 4/4 +8 09/00 on 4/4 +8 09/00 on +4 4/4 top mtg track rod 06/99 to 09/00 +4 4/4 top mtg track rod 06/99 to 09/00

+4 4/4 to 19.8.91 +8 to 07.05.1991 shock absorber lower bush for armstrong type shock absorber shock absorber front gabriel +4 4/4 from 19.8.91 +8 07.05.1991 shock absorber bush kit front +4 4/4 from 19.8.91 +8 Page 1 of 3

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

7 8 9 10 11 12

MFS0400 MFS0405 MRS0230 MFS0310 MGN0155 MFS0420 MFS0430 MFS0450 MFS0450 MFS0420 MGN0105 MGN0105 MFS0500

shock absorber front gabriel shock absorber front adjustable washer shock absorber mounting washer nut nyloc 7/16 shock absorber upper washer shock absorber mounting washer gabriel shock absorber upper bush shock absorber upper bush shock absorber upper washer nut 3/8 unf nut 3/8 unf wing stay upper rh

12

MFS0510

wing stay upper lh

12

MFS0520

wing stay upper rh

12

MFS0530

wing stay upper lh

12 12

MFS0540 MFS0550

wing stay upper wing stay upper

12 12 12 12 13

MFS0570 MFS0580 MFS0570 MFS0580 MGB0325 MGN0070 MFS0600 MFS0610 MFS0620 MFS0650 MFS0680 MFS0700 MFS0720 MFS0750 MFS0780 MFS0800 MFS0805 MFS0820 MFS0820 MFS0800 MGB0205 MGW0205 MGN0055 MFS0850 MFS0860 MFS0875 MFS0870 MFS0885 MFS0880 MFS0900

wing stay upper rh wing stay upper lh wing stay upper rh wing stay upper lh bolt 5/16 x 1¼ unf nut nyloc 5/16 unf lube bolt king pin top bolt shock absorber bracket upper shock absorber bracket upper dust tube cover spring main coil spring main coil spring main coil - blue dust tube rubber chassis clamp plate chassis clamp plate damper blade shim damper blade shim chassis clamp plate bolt ¼ x ¾ unf washer shakeproof ¼ nut ¼ unf damper blade assembly rh damper blade assembly lh damper blade assembly rh damper blade assembly lh damper blade assembly rh damper blade assembly lh damper blade only

MORGAN FRONT SUSPENSION

07.05.1991 3 4 5 6

14 14 15 15 16 17 17 17 18 19 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 26 26 26 26 26

Updated Jun 2004

+4 up to 19.08.1991 4/4 all except wide body up to 08.1999 +4 up to 19.08.1991 4/4 all except wide body up to 08.1999 +4 4/4 wide body 19.08.199108.1999 +8 1976 - 07.05.91 +8 01.1993-05.1999 +4 4/4 wide body 19.08.91 08.1999 +8 1976 - 07.05.91 +8 01.1993-05.1999 4/4 except wide body 08.1999 on +4 +8 05.1999 on 4/4 wide body 05.99 0n 07.05.91 - 01.1993 07.05.91 - 01.1993 +8 from 7.5.1991 +8 from 7.5.1991

01/01 on 01/01 on

+4 +8 up to 1991 4/4 all +8 from 7.5.1991 all 06/00 on all to 06/00

+4 4/4 up to 1993 +8 all +4 4/4 up to 1993 +8 all 4/4 1800 1993 on 4/4 1800 1993 on +4 T16 1993 on +4 T16 1993 on +4 4/4 up to 1993 +8 all Page 2 of 3

Contents Diagram Help Item No

27 27 27 28 29 29 30 30 30 30 30 31 32 33 33 33 33 33 33

34 35 36

Part No

Description

MFS0901 MFS0902 MFS0920 MFS0930 MGB0250 MGW0015 MGN0055 MFS0940 MFS0990 MFS1000 MFS1005 MFS1000 MFS1020 MFS1050

damper blade only damper blade only thrust pad bronze distance piece alloy disc brake bolt distance piece ¼ x 2½ unf washer flat nut ¼ unf bridge block alloy drum brake king pin bush king pin bush bronze king pin bush nylon king pin bush spring rebound - black spring rebound – blue

MFS1090 MFS1100 MFS1105 MFS1110 MFS1112 MFS1150 MGN0175 MFS1170 MFS1180 MFS1190 MFS1191 MFS1195 MFS1196 MFS1200 MFS1201 MGB0315 MGW0315 MGN0065

king pin mild steel king pin mild steel king pin stainless steel king pin mild steel king pin stainless steel stub axle lug plate nut king pin chassis side stay chassis side stay chassis side stay rh chassis side stay lh chassis side stay rh chassis side stay lh chassis side stay rh neg camber air bag chassis side stay lh neg camber air bag bolt 5/16 x 1 unf washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN FRONT SUSPENSION

+4 T16 1993 on 4/4 1800 1993 on

series 1 up to 08/00 08/00 on +4 4/4 +8 no longer supplied superseded by MFS1020 series 1 up to 09/00 up to 09/00 09/00 to 04/04 04/04 on

4/4 std air bag 4/4 std air bag 4/4 neg camber air bag 4/4 neg camber air bag +8 +8

Page 3 of 3

Contents List Help

MORGAN FRONT SUSPENSION

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 3 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

9 9 9 10 11 12 13 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 15 15 16 17 18 19

Part No

Description

MLA0001 MLA0005 MLA0010 MLA0989 MLA0015 NSS MLA0020 MLA0025 MLA0030 MLA0035 MLA0233 NSS MLA0040 NSS MGW0310 MGB0220 MLA0100 MLA0125 MLA0130 MLA0150 MLA0160 MLA0165 MLA0170 MLA0155 MLA0162 MLA0200 MLA0210 MLA0220 MLA0201 MLA0202 MLA0230 MLA0235 MLA0250 MLA0260 MLA0270 MLA0285 MLA0290 MLA0300 MLA0310 MLA0320 MLA0330 MLA0410 MLA0472 NSS NSS NSS MLA0340 MLA0350

sidelamp assembly sidelamp lens sidelamp rim sidelamp bulb sidelamp bulb holder sidelamp mounting rubber sidelamp assembly sidelamp lens sidelamp rubber sealing ring sidelamp bulb holder sidelamp bulb sidelamp body sidelamp lens retaining screw sidelamp mounting rubber washer spring ¼ bolt sidelamp mounting headlamp assembly rhd – Lucas sealed beam type headlamp assembly rhd – Cibie headlamp assembly lhd – Cibie headlamp assembly rhd – Lucas H4 headlamp assembly lhd – Lucas H4 EEC headlamp assembly lhd – Lucas H4 France headlamp assembly lhd – Lucas H4 USA headlamp assembly rhd – Wipac UK headlamp assembly rhd – Wipac EEC headlamp rim – Lucas headlamp rim – Cibie headlamp rim – Wipac headlamp rim retaining screw – Lucas headlamp rim fixing washer headlamp retaining rim – Lucas headlamp retaining rim fixing screw – Lucas headlamp light unit – Lucas rhd sealed beam headlamp light unit – Lucas lhd EEC headlamp light unit – Lucas lhd USA headlamp light unit – Lucas H4 rhd headlamp light unit – Lucas H4 lhd headlamp light unit – Cibie rhd headlamp light unit – Cibie lhd headlamp light unit – Wipac rhd headlamp light unit – Wipac lhd headlamp bulb non halogen headlamp bulb halogen headlamp bulb fixing ring headlamp bulb gaiter headlamp bulb holder headlamp body inner rim – Lucas headlamp body – Lucas

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN LAMP ASSEMBLY

all models up to 08.1976

all models from 08.1976 on

01.1981 – 05.1986 01.1981 – 05.1986 02.1986 – 01.1995 02.1986 – 01.1995 02.1986 – 01.1995 02.1986 – 01.1995 01.1995 on 01.1995 on

01.1995

02.1986 – 01.1995 02.1986 – 01.1995 01.1981 – 05.1986 01.1981 – 05.1986 1995 on 1995 on

Page 1 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

20 20

21 22 23 24 24 24

24

24 25 26 27 28 29 24 30 22 31 32 33 34 35 36

MORGAN LAMP ASSEMBLY

Part No

Description

MLA0360 MLA0370 MLA0375 MLA0400 MLA0420 MLA0415 MLA0453 NSS MLA0450 MLA0460 MLA0465 MLA0466 MLA0470 MLA0475 MLA0480 MLA0670 MLA0675 MLA0685 NSS NSS NSS MLA0382 NSS NSS MLA0500 MLA0510 MLA0511 NSS NSS MLA0382 NSS MLA0520 MLA0540 MLA0545 MLA0548 NSS MLA0550 NSS NSS MLA0501 NSS NSS MLA0555 MLA0556 MLA0557 MLA0558 MLA0570 MLA0572

headlamp body seal – Lucas headlamp body seal – Cibie headlamp body seal – Wipac spotlamp assembly – Lumax spotlamp assembly – Lumax France only spotlamp light unit – Lumax spotlamp bulb spotlamp body supplied with complete lamp only flasher lamp assy front 1960 – 1969 approx flasher lamp lens amber flasher lamp lens domed white USA spec. flasher lamp lens flat white flasher lamp lens rim flasher bulb holder flasher lamp rubber body flasher lamp assembly 1969 approx up to 07.1974 flasher lens flasher lamp to plinth seal flasher lens screw supplied with lens only flasher lens screw washer supplied with lens only flasher lens seal supplied with lens only flasher bulb flasher lamp body supplied with complete lamp only flasher lens retaining nut supplied with complete lamp only flasher lamp assembly from 07.1974 on flasher lamp lens flasher lamp lens screw front flasher lens screw washer supplied with lens only flasher lens seal supplied with lens only flasher bulb flasher lamp body supplied with complete lamp only flasher lamp USA spec. only 1998 on flasher lamp plinth up to 07/98 flasher lamp plinth 07/98 on flasher front mounting bracket +8 USA 02/01 on flasher lens retaining nut supplied with complete lamp only flasher repeater lamp from 04.1987 flasher repeater lamp lens flasher repeater lamp ring flasher repeater lamp bulb flasher repeater lamp bulb holder supplied complete with lamp only grommet flasher repeater lamp 02.1998 on flasher repeater lamp fixing screw flasher repeater lamp fixing washer flasher repeater lamp fixing nut side marker reflector ambla USA only pre 1996 side marker reflector red chrome USA only pre 1996

Updated Jun 2004

Page 2 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

37 38 39

40 41 42

43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53

54 55 56 57 58 59 59 60 60

MORGAN LAMP ASSEMBLY

Part No

Description

MLA0574 MLA0575 MLA0577 MLA0576 MLA0578 MLA0580 NSS MLA0590 MLA0595 MLA0597 MLA0598 MLA0600 MLA0605 MGS1150 MGS1140 MGW0010 MLA0620 MLA0622 MLA0625 NSS NSS MLA0382 NSS NSS NSS MLA0687 MGN0055 MGW0205 MGW0205 MGW0015 MLA0450 MLA0460 MLA0465 MLA0466 MLA0382 MLA0470 MLA0475 MLA0480 MLA0670 MLA0675 NSS MLA0382 NSS MLA0685 MLA0690 MLA0696 MLA0695 MLA0697

side marker reflector ambla lh USA only side marker reflector red rh USA only side marker reflector red rh side marker reflector red lh side marker harness reflector assembly – Lucas repeater rim supplied with complete lamp only reflector lens reflector plinth – Lucas reflector plinth seal rh reflector plinth seal lh reflector assembly reflector plinth screw reflector to plinth screw reflector plinth to body washer fog lamp assembly rear fog lamp assembly rear fog lamp lens fog lamp lens sealing rubber supplied with lens only fog lamp body supplied with complete lamp only fog lamp bulb fog lamp lens screw supplied with lens only washer supplied with lens only fog lamp bracket supplied with complete lamp only lamp plinth fog / reverse nut ¼ unf washer shakeproof ¼ washer shakeproof ¼ washer flat flasher lamp assembly rear flasher lamp lens amber flasher lamp lens domed white USA spec. flasher lamp lens flat white flasher lamp bulb flasher lamp lens rim flasher lamp bulb holder flasher lamp rubber body flasher lamp flasher lamp lens flasher lens seal supplied with lens only flasher lamp bulb flasher lamp body supplied with complete lamp only flasher lamp body to plinth seal lamp plinth lamp plinth rear lamp plinth seal lamp plinth seal

Updated Jun 2004

06.1996 on 06.1996 on 06.1996 on 06.1996 on 06.1996 on up to 04.1990

up to 04.1990 4str 05.99 on 4str 06.99 on from 04.1990 from 04.1990

CLM 07/02 on

CLM 07/02 on

up to 1969 approx

4str 05.99 on 4str 05.99 on Page 3 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

61 62 63 64

65 66 67 68 69

70

MORGAN LAMP ASSEMBLY

Part No

Description

NSS NSS MGS0850 NSS MLA0700 MLA0710 MLA0380 MLA0470 MLA0715 MLA0720 MLA0730 MLA0735 NSS MLA0380 MLA0740 MLA0745 NSS MLA0380 MLA0750 MLA0755 MLA0756 NSS MLA0380 NSS MLA0775 MLA0777 MLA0776 MLA0780 MLA0782 MLA0785 MLA0783 MLA0784 MLA0786 MLA0790 MLA0791 MLA0792 MLA0793 MLA0800 MLA0805 MLA0810 MLA0812 NSS NSS MLA0989 MLA0797 MLA0798 NSS MLA0830

flasher len screw supplied with lens only washer supplied with lens only screw lamp body to plinth 2BA x ½ flasher lens retaining nut supplied with complete lamp only stop tail lamp stop tail lamp lens stop tail lamp bulb stop tail lamp lens rim stop tail lamp bulb holder stop tail lamp rubber body stop tail lamp assembly from stop tail lamp lens stop tail lamp lens screw supplied with lens only stop tail lamp bulb stop tail lamp assembly stop tail lamp lens stop tail lamp lens screw supplied with lens only stop tail lamp bulb stop tail lamp assembly stop tail lamp lens stop tail lamp lens USA spec stop tail lamp lens seal supplied with lens only stop tail lamp bulb stop tail lamp body supplied with complete lamp only stop lamp centre fixing type stop lamp high level fixing plate spot lamp rear stop lamp centre lamp plinth stop lamp centre lamp plinth gasket spot lamp bracket reinforcing centre stop lamp plinth bracket reinforcing centre stop lamp plinth bracket reinforcing centre stop lamp plinth mounting block stop lamp centre fixing type mounting block stop lamp centre fixing type mounting block stop lamp centre fixing type mounting block stop lamp centre fixing type number plate lamp assembly number plate lamp cover supplied with complete lamp only number plate lamp lens number plate light screw cover number plate lamp body supplied with complete lamp only number plate lamp seal supplied with complete lamp only number plate lamp bulb number plate light spacer rh number plate light spacer lh

Updated Jun 2004

reverse lamp

from 1950 – 1959

1959 – 1969 approx

1970 – 06.1971 approx

from 1971 on

1998 on 4/4 4str 05.99 on 4/4 4str 05.99 on 1998 on 4/4 1998 on +4 +8 +4 4/4 +8 +4 4/4 standard 4/4 wide body +8

CLM 06/02 on CLM 06/02 on up to 07.1988 Page 4 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

MORGAN LAMP ASSEMBLY

Part No

Description

MLA0835 NSS NSS NSS MLA0382 MLA0850 MLA0860 NSS MLA0382 MLA0900 MLA0902 MLA0382 MLA0901 MLA9790 MLA9795

reverse lamp lens reverse lamp lens screw supplied with lens only reverse lamp lens seal supplied with lens only reverse lamp body supplied with complete lamp only reverse lamp bulb reverse lamp assembly reverse lamp lens reverse lamp lens screw supplied with lens only reverse lamp bulb reverse lamp reverse lamp lens reverse lamp bulb reverse lamp interior light interior light cover

Updated Jun 2004

07.1988 – 11.1992

from 11.1992 on

clm 07/02 on 4/4 4str 05.99 on 4/4 4str 05.99 on

Page 5 of 5

MORGAN LAMP ASSEMBLY

Contents List Help

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 1 2 2

Part No

Description

MLC0010 MLC0020 MLC0050

luggage carrier - stainless steel without centre stop lamp luggage carrier - stainless steel with centre stop lamp luggage carrier bracket stainless steel rh without centre stop lamp luggage carrier bracket stainless steel rh with centre stop lamp luggage carrier bracket stainless steel lh without centre stop lamp luggage carrier bracket stainless steel lh with centre stop lamp luggage carrier luggage carrier bracket rh luggage carrier bracket lh luggage carrier luggage carrier bracket rh luggage carrier bracket lh bolt washer flat

MLC0051

2

MLC0060

2

MLC0061

3 4

MORGAN LUGGAGE CARRIER

MLC0320 MLC0330 MLC0340 MLC0350 MLC0360 MLC0370 MLC0080 MLC0082

5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 18 19 20

MLC0085 MLC0087 MLC0110 MLC0220 MLC0240 MLC0082 MLC0085 MLC0087 MLC0080 MLC0082 MLC0085 MLC0087 MLC0270 MLC0280 MLC0300 MLC0085

washer spring nut luggage carrier - stainless steel packing piece luggage carrier T bracket stainless steel bolt washer flat washer spring nut bolt washer flat washer spring nut luggage carrier bracket long stainless steel rh luggage carrier bracket long stainless steel lh washer flat washer spring

21

MLC0310

nut nyloc

Update Jun 2004

2 str upto 06.1997 2 str 06.1997 on 2 str upto 06.1997 2 str 06.1997 on 2 str upto 06.1997 2 str 06.1997 on +8 USA 07/01 on +8 USA 07/01 on +8 USA 07/01 on CLM / overider cars CLM / overider cars CLM / overider cars

4 str 4 str

4 str 4 str

Page 1 of 1

Contents List Help

MORGAN LUGGAGE CARRIER

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

MORGAN LUBRICATION SYSTEM

Part No

Description

6 7 8 9

MLS0001 MLS0015 MLS0020 MLS0100 MLS0100 MLS0150 MLS0160 MLS0300 MLS0270 MLS0350 MLS0355 MGE0120 MLS0500 MLS0530 MLS0535 MLS0540 MLS0545 MLS0520 MGE0015 MGE0015 MGE0015 MGE0105

lubrication valve bracket oil valve fixing double union and nut lubrication pipe valve to front suspension metal lubrication pipe valve to front suspension plastic lubrication pipe nut olive only lubrication pipe valve to oil pump lubrication pipe gauge to valve lhd lubrication pipe gauge to valve rhd lubrication pipe grommet lubrication pipe grommet clip oil union oil pump to pipe oil union oil union washer copper O ring oil union oil union oil pump to pipe grommet grommet grommet clip brake pipe

10 11

MGS0905 MGW0200

screw slotted M5 x 12 washer shakeproof 3/16

1

2&3 2&3

4 5 5

Updated Jun 2004

06.1998 on

+8 only rhd +8 4/4 4/4 1800 1997 on +8 Serp engine 4/4 focus +8 4.0 11/00 on 4/4 focus +8 4.0 11/00 on 4/4 focus 02/04 on +8

Page 1 of 1

Contents List Help

MORGAN LUBRICATION SYSTEM

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

1 45 1 45 1 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1

MPS0001 MPS0010 MPS0015 MPS0020 MPS0030 MPS0040 MPS0045 MPS0060 MPS0065 MPS0070 MPS0075 MPS0077 MPS0185 MPS0088 MPS0100 MPS0110 MPS0115 MPS0120 MPS0130 MPS0135 MPS0140

petrol tank petrol tank petrol tank petrol tank petrol tank petrol tank petrol tank petrol tank petrol tank petrol tank petrol tank petrol tank – in tank pump petrol tank petrol tank – in tank pump petrol tank – screw in tank unit petrol tank – screw in tank unit petrol tank – twist ring tank unit petrol tank – twist ring tank unit petrol tank petrol tank petrol tank

45 1

MPS0145 MPS0147

petrol tank petrol tank

45 1

MPS0160 MPS0150

petrol tank petrol tank

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 45 45

MPS0170 MPS0077 MPS0200 MPS0205 MPS0210 MPS0240 MPS0250 MPS0255 MPS0260 MPS0265 MPS0077 MPS0180 MPS0183 MPS1053 MPS0285 MPS0291 MPS0292 MPS0293 MPS0295 MPS0296

petrol tank petrol tank petrol tank – screw in tank unit petrol tank – screw in tank unit petrol tank – twist ring tank unit petrol tank – twist ring tank unit petrol tank twin outlet flip type filler petrol tank single outlet flap type filler petrol tank petrol tank petrol tank petrol tank petrol tank petrol tank unit fixing ring twist ring type filler pipe feed pipe filter petrol tank anti surge pot petrol tank unit fixing ring grommet surge pot

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN PETROL SYSTEM

+4 2 str chassis mtg type +4 4 str chassis mtg type +4 2 str high mtg type +4 4 str high mtg type +4 coupe +4 Fiat 2 str +4 Fiat 4 str +4 M16 2 str +4 M16 4 str +4 T16 2 str up to 06.1997 +4 T16 4 str up to 06.1997 +4 T16 2 str 06.1997 on 4/4 2str focus 11/00 on +4 T16 4 str 06.1997 on 4/4 2 str Kent up to 1977 4/4 4 str Kent up to 1977 4/4 2 str Kent 1977 – 1982 4/4 4 str Kent 1977 – 1982 4/4 2 str XR3 1982 – 1984 4/4 4 str XR3 carb. 1982 – 1985 4/4 2 str XR3 carb. 1984 – 1989 pre VDO instruments 4/4 4 str XR3 carb. 1985 – 1989 4/4 2 str XR3 carb. 1989 – 1991 VDO 4/4 4 str 1989-1993 4/4 2 str XR2 inj. 1991 – 1993 VDO instruments 4/4 2 str Zetec 1993 – 06.1997 4/4 2str zetec 06/97 to 11/00 +8 4 speed carb. 1972 – 1976 +8 5 speed carb. up to 1977 +8 5 speed carb. +8 5 speed pi +8 5 speed pi 1989 – 1997 +8 1991 – 1997 +8 4.0 non USA 11/00 on +8 4.0 USA 11/00 on +8 06/97 to 11/00 4/4 4str 05/99 to 11/00 4/4 4str focus 11/00 on 1977 – 1989 4/4 4 str Zetec 05.1999 on +8 pi up to 1997 +8 pi up to 1997 +8 pi up to 1997 VDO 1989 on +8 pi up to 1997 Page 1 of 6

Contents Diagram Help Item No

2 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 8 8

9 10 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11

Part No

Description

MPS0298 MPS2200 MPS2202 MPS0350 MPS0360 MPS0390 MGB0345 MGW0110 MGW0315 MGN0065 MPS0400 MPS0410 MPS0440 MPS0420 MPS0430 MPS0432 MPS0438 MPS0435 MPS0436 MPS0446 MPS0445 MPS0447 MGC0115 MGC0110 MPS0450 MPS0460 MPS0465 MPS0466 MPS0467 MPS0468 MPS0470 MPS0475 MPS0480 MPS0490 MPS0500 MPS0510 MPS0540 MGC0030 n.l.s. n.l.s. n.l.s. n.l.s n.l.s n.l.s. MPS0690 MPS0718 n.l.s. n.l.s.

grommet fuel line drain plug petrol tank collar drain plug petrol tank plate petrol tank plate petrol tank platform plate bolt 1¾ x 5/16 washer penny 5/16 washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 petrol tank filler hose flip type cap petrol tank filler hose flap type filler and flip type petrol tank filler hose petrol tank filler hose petrol tank filler hose petrol tank filler hose petrol filler hose upper petrol filler hose lower petrol filler pipe metal petrol filler hose petrol filler hose petrol filler pipe non vented clip filler hose – flip type cap clip filler hose petrol filler pipe breather petrol filler pipe breather curved type breather right angle petrol filler pipe petrol vent pipe coupler petrol filler hose top coupler petrol pipe check valve petrol filler cap housing petrol filler top locking plate petrol filler pipe intermediate petrol filler coupler pipe top petrol filler coupler pipe bottom petrol hose tank to pump clip petrol hose petrol pipe petrol pipe petrol pipe petrol pipe petrol pipe petrol pipe petrol pipe petrol pipe set – in tank pump petrol pipe petrol pipe

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN PETROL SYSTEM

+8 4.0 11/00 on up to 1993 up to 1993 4/4 4str

2 str up to 1993 2 str 1993-06.1997 2 str 06.1997 on 4 str up to 1995 4 str 1995-06.1997 4 str 06.1997 on 4/4 4 str 05.1999 on 4/4 4 str 05.1999 on 4/4 4 str 05.1999 on 4/4 4str focus 11/00 on +8 USA 1999 on +8 4.0 11/00 on up to 1993 1993 on 1993 – 06.1997 4/4 4str 05/99 on 4/4 4str 06/02 on 4/4 4str 06/02 on 4/4 4str 07/02 on +8 4.0 11/00 on +8 USA 12/01 on +8 USA 02/01 on +8 USA 05/01 on +8 USA 05/01 on +8 USA 05/01 on

+4 TR 2 str +4 TR 4 str +4 Fiat 2 str +4 Fiat 4 str +4 M16 +4 M16 +4 T16 up to 06.1997 +4 T16 06.1997 on 4/4 Kent 2 str 4/4 Kent 4 str Page 2 of 6

Contents Diagram Help Item No

11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11

12 13 14 15 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 22 22 22

MORGAN PETROL SYSTEM

Part No

Description

n.l.s. n.l.s. n.l.s. n.l.s. MPS0700 MPS0705 MPS0718 n.l.s. MPS0660 n.l.s. MPS0669 MPS0670 MPS0680 MPS0718 MPS0720

petrol pipe petrol pipe petrol pipe petrol pipe petrol pipe – pump to filler petrol pipe – filter to engine petrol pipe – in tank pump petrol pipe petrol pipe – short tank to pump petrol pipe – pump to filter petrol pipe 5/16 nylon supplied in mtrs petrol pipe return 5/16 o/d petrol pipe pump to filter 3/8 o/d petrol pipe set petrol pipe set

MPS0722 MPS0724 MPS0725 MPS0726 MPS0727 MPS0728 MPS0729 MPS0732 MPS0733 MPS0734 MPS0735 MPS0736 MPS0738 MPS0730 MPS0740 MPS0760 MPS0770 MPS0780 MPS0785

petrol pipe 5.4 mm bore charcoal canister to petrol tank petrol pipe 7 mm bore petrol tank to injection system petrol input union (engine) petrol output union (engine) petrol line connector petrol pipe no 1 flow no 2 return petrol pipe no 2 flow petrol pipe no 3 flow petrol pipe no 1 return petrol pipe no 1 flow no 2 return petrol pipe no 3 flow petrol pipe no 1 return clip petrol pipe olive petrol pipe nut petrol pipe rubber petrol pump bracket bracket with stud – petrol pump bracket without stud – petrol pump bracket – petrol pump mounting pad – petrol pump mounting bolt ¼ x ¾ unf washer ¼ washer penny ¼ nut binx ¼ rubber petrol pump bracket petrol pump petrol pump – electric petrol pump adaptor petrol pump petrol pump

MGB0205 MGW0015 MGW0105 MGW0050 MPS0760 MPS0840 MPS0830 MPS0831 MPS0860 MPS0875

Updated Jun 2004

4/4 XR3 2 str 4/4 XR3 4 str 4/4 XR2 2 str 4/4 XR2 4 str 4/4 Zetec 2 str up to 06.1997 4/4 Zetec 2 str up to 06.1997 4/4 Zetec 06.1997 on +8 4 speed +8 5 speed carb. +8 5 speed carb. +8 pi +8 pi +8 06/97 to 01/00 4/4 focus 01/00 on +8 4.0 01/00 on

+8 4.0 11/00 on +8 4.0 11/00 on +8 4.0 11/00 on +8 4.0 10/00 on 4/4 focus +8 4.0 11/00 on +8 4.0 10/00 on +8 4.0 10/00 on 4/4 focus 10/00 on 4/4 focus 10/00 on 4/4 focus 10/00 on 4/4 focus +8 4.0 11/00 on

+4 Fiat 1976 – 1982 +8 1972 – 1982 1982 – 06.1997 4/4 06/97 to 10/00 +8 4.0 06/97 to 10/00

Page 3 of 6

Contents Diagram Help Item No

22

22

23 24 25 25 25 25 26

26 26 26 26 26 26 26 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41

Part No

Description

MPS0876

seal

MPS0878

fixing screw

MPS0872 MPS0873 MPS0874 MPS0880 MPS0881 MPS0882 MPS0883 MPS0300 MPS0310 MPS0550 MGC0020 MPS0905 MPS0890 MPS0921 MPS0900 MPS0945 MPS0946 MPS0947 MPS0948 MPS0949 MPS0910 MPS0920 MPS0925 MPS0930 MPS0935 MPS0937 MPS0940 MPS0942 MGC0020 MPS0550 MGC0020 n.l.s. MGE0135 MGS0515 MPS0550 MGC0020

petrol pump petrol pump seal petrol pump O ring petrol pump petrol pump seal petrol pump mounting adaptor petrol pump locking ring petrol pump top locking ring rollover valve top locking ring petrol pipe – pump to filter clip petrol pipe bracket petrol filter bracket petrol filter bracket petrol filler bracket petrol filter petrol filter banjo bolt banjo bolt banjo bolt washer petrol filter petrol filter petrol filter petrol filter petrol filter mounting bracket petrol filter petrol filter petrol filter petrol filter clip petrol hose petrol pipe clip petrol pipe

MPS0740 see item 11 n.l.s. MPS0730 MPS0740 MPS0960 MPS1000

nut

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN PETROL SYSTEM

4/4 06/97 to 10/00 +8 4.0 06/97 to 10/00 4/4 06/97 to 10/00 +8 4.0 06/97 to 10/00 +8 4.0 10/00 on +8 4.0 11/00 on +8 4.0 11/00 on 4/4 focus 10/00 on 4/4 focus 10/00 on 4/4 focus 10/00 on 4/4 focus 10/00 on +8 4.0 11/00 on +8 4.0 11/00 on

+4 T16 4/4 efi 4/4 Zetec +4 T16 1.6 1994 – 06.1997 1994 – 1999 1994 – 1999 +4 T16 1.9 06.1997 on 4/4 efi 4/4 Zetec 4/4 focus 10/00 on 4/4 focus 11/00 on +8 carb. +8 pi 3.5 / 3.9 up to 1994 +8 pi 3.5 / 3.9 1994 on 4/4 focus +8 4.0 11/00 on

clip petrol pipe screw petrol pipe clip petrol hose

olive nut petrol flame trap petrol tank unit – screw in type

+8 carb 4/4 up to 1977 Page 4 of 6

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

41 41 41 41 41

MPS1030 MPS1040 MPS1050 MPS1100 MPS1110

petrol tank unit – twist ring petrol tank unit – twist ring petrol tank unit – large tank twist ring petrol tank unit petrol tank unit

41 41 41 41 42 43 43 43 44

MPS1111 MPS1010 MPS1050 MPS1100 n.l.s. MPS1015 MPS1051 MPS1115 MPS1052 MPS0270 MPS1780 MPS1785 MPS2000 MPS2010 MPS2012 MPS2014 MPS2015 MPS2020 MPS2022 MPS2025 MPS2030 MPS2035 MPS2036 MPS2038 MPS2040 MPS2050 MPS2052 MPS2053 MPS2055 MPS2100 MPS2102 MPS2103 MPS2104 MPS2105 MPS2106 MPS2107 MPS2108 MPS2115 MPS2117 MPS2300 MPS2350 MPS2390

petrol tank unit petrol tank unit – screw in type petrol tank unit – twist ring type petrol tank unit filter gasket petrol tank unit screw in type gasket rubber petrol tank unit twist ring type gasket rubber petrol tank unit ring petrol tank unit twist ring type petrol filler neck round type cap valve roll over valve roll over charcoal canister charcoal canister cap charcoal canister charcoal canister bracket charcoal canister charcoal canister strap charcoal canister bracket charcoal canister charcoal canister charcoal canister bracket charcoal canister bracket charcoal canister solenoid valve charcoal canister charcoal canister bracket charcoal canister front bracket charcoal canister rear pipe evaporative charcoal canister valve purge valve purge bracket valve purge valve purge hose valve purge valve purge pipe vent purge valve bracket valve purge hose fuel vapour petrol vapour tube regulator pressure regulator pressure petrol injector

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN PETROL SYSTEM

4/4 2 str 1977 – 1989 4/4 4 str 1977 – 1989 4/4 2 str +4 4/4 2 str VDO 10.1989 on +4 4/4 4 str VDO 10.198906.1997 06.1999 on +4 4/4 4 str VDO 06.1997 – 1998 +8 1972 – 1976 +8 1977 – 1989 +8 VDO 10.1989 on

VDO

4/4 focus +8 4.0 11/00 on 4/4 cvh efi & 1800 4/4 1800 ’97 4/4 1800 4/4 Focus 10/00 on 4/4 Focus 10/00 on +4 T16 +4 T16 +4 T16 +8 3.5 +8 3.9 +8 3.9 +8 fed +8 4.0 11/00 on +8 4.0 11/00 on +8 4.0 11/00 on +8 4.0 11/00 on +8 4.0 11/00 on 4/4 1800 4/4 1800 ’97 to 10/00 4/4 1800 ’97 to 10/01 4/4 Focus 10/00 on 4/4 Focus 10/00 on +8 4.0 10/00 on 4/4 Focus 11/00 on +8 4.0 12/00 on 4/4 1800 4/4 Focus 10/00 on +8 3.9 +4 T16 1.9 mems +4 M16 Page 5 of 6

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

MPS2400

petrol injector

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN PETROL SYSTEM

+4 T16 1.9 mems

Page 6 of 6

MORGAN PETROL SYSTEM

Contents List Help

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

1

MRA0020

Rear axle assembly 7HA

1 1

MRA0023 MRA0025

Rear axle assembly 7HA Rear axle assembly 12HA

1 1

MRA0120 MRA0022

Rear axle assembly 7HA Rear axle assembly BTR 4.11

1

MRA0021

Rear axle assembly 12HA

1

MRA0026

Rear axle assembly BTR 4.11

1

MRA0027

Rear axle assembly BTR 4.11

1

MRA0028

Rear axle assembly BTR 3.73

1

MRA0010

Rear axle assembly 7HA GKN

1

MRA0015

Rear axle assembly 7HA GKN

1

MRA0017

Rear axle assembly 12HA GKN

1

MRA0100

Rear axle assembly 7HA GKN

1

MRA0110

Rear axle assembly 7HA GKN

1 1 1

MRA0018 MRA0019 MRA0050

Rear axle assembly BTR 4.11 Rear axle assembly BTR 4.11 Rear axle assembly 7HA GKN

1

MRA0052

Rear axle assembly 12HA GKN

1 1

MRA0150 MRA0053

Rear axle assembly 7HA GKN Rear axle assembly BTR 3.45

1

MRA0054

Rear axle assembly BTR 3.54

1 1

MRA0055 MRA0058 MRA0247 MRA0249 MRA0250 MRA0251 MRA0255 MRA0256 MRA0270 MRA0275 MRA0280 MRA0290 MRA0295

rear axle assembly BTR 3.23 hydratrak rear axle assembly BTR 3.23 sintered cone Rear axle wedge 7HA GKN Rear axle handbrake mech. Bracket 7HA GKN rear axle drain plug 7HA GKN rear axle drain plug 12HA GKN filler plug BTR filler plug gasket BTR collapsable spacer 7HA collapsable spacer BTR pinion bearing outer 7HA pinion bearing outer 7HA pinion bearing outer BTR

2 2

3 3 4 4 4

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN REAR AXLE

+4 c/w hubs, brakes, drums ratio 3.73/1 +4 T16 c/w hubs, brakes, drums +4 C16 c/w hubs, brakes, drums ratio 3.77:1 +4 less hubs, brakes, drums +4 TR M16 cone drive less hubs, brakes, drums +4 TR M16 c/w hubs, brakes, drums +4 standard less hubs, brakes, drums +4 T16 cone drive less hubs, brakes, drums +4 T16 standard less hubs, brakes, drums 4/4 disc wheel c/w hubs, brakes, drums 4/4 wire wheel c/w hubs, brakes, drums ratio 4.1/1 41/10 4/4 wire wheel c/w hubs, brakes, drums ratio 4.10:1 4/4 disc wheel less hubs, brakes, drums 4/4 wire wheel less hubs, brakes, drums 4/4 less hubs, brakes, drums 4/4 less hubs, brakes, drums +8 c/w hubs, brakes, drums ratio 3.31/1 43/13 +8 c/w hubs, brakes, drums 3.31 ratio +8 less hubs, brakes, drums +8 cone drive less hubs, brakes, drums +8 Hydratrak less hubs, brakes, drums +8 07/97 up to 10/03 +8 10/03 on

+4 4/4 phase 11 08.1963 on +8 3.31 08.1973 on

Page 1 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

5

MRA0310

oil slinger 7HA

5 5 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 7 7 7 7 8 8 9 9 9 10 10 10 11 11 12 12 13 13 13 13

MRA0350 MRA0300 MRA0390 MRA0400 MRA0410 MRA0420 MRA0430 MRA0440 MRA0450 MRA0470 MRA0480 MRA0490 MRA0500 MRA0520 MRA0530 MRA0550 MRA0560 MRA0570 MGB0057 MGB0420 MGB0419 MGW0020 MGW0025 MGN0095 MGN0125 MRA0600 MRA0610 MRA0620 MRA0630 MRA0650 MRA0660 MRA0670 MRA0710 MRA0720 MRA0715 MRA0740 MRA0730 MRA0770 MRA0750 MRA0755 MRA0775 MRA0790 MRA0780 NSS MRA0800 MRA0810

oil slinger 7HA oil slinger 7HA pinion oil seal 3HA axle only pinion oil seal 7HA pinion oil seal 7HA pinion oil seal 7HA pinion oil seal 7HA pinion oil seal 12HA GKN pinion oil seal BTR companion flange 7HA companion flange 7HA companion flange 7HA companion flange BTR pinion washer 7HA pinion washer 7HA pinion nut imperial thread pinion nut metric thread pinion nut BTR propshaft bolt propshaft bolt 7HA front & rear 12HA front propshaft bolt 12HA rear washer washer nut nut pinion shim outer 7HA 003 pinion shim outer 7HA 005 pinion shim outer 7HA 010 pinion shim outer 7HA 030 pinion shim inner 7HA 003 pinion shim inner 7HA 005 pinion shim inner 7HA 010 pinion bearing inner 7HA pinion bearing inner BTR pinion bearing inner BTR crown wheel & pinion 7HA crown wheel & pinion 7HA crown wheel & pinion 7HA crown wheel & pinion 7HA crown wheel & pinion 12HA crown wheel & pinion BTR crown wheel & pinion BTR crown wheel & pinion BTR supplied only with diff assy diff assembly 7HA diff assembly 7HA

14 14 14 15 & 16 15 & 16 15 & 16 15 & 16 15 & 16 15 & 16 15 & 16 15 & 16 17 61 61

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN REAR AXLE

+4 4/4 4.56 ratio +8 3.58 up to 08.73 +4 4/4 4.10 ratio +8 3.31 08.1973 on +4 4/4 1961 up to 1981 approx 4/4 1981 – 1983 +4 4/4 +8 1983 on +8 3.31 up to 1983

4/4 4.10-1 ratio 1983 to 1985 4/4 4.10 ratio 1985 on +8 3.31 ratio 08.1973 on +4 4/4 +8 3.31 08.1973 on

4/4 +8 +4 T16 4/4 +8 4/4 +8

+4 4/4 phase 11 08.1963 on +4 4/4 +8 +4 3.73 ratio 4/4 4.1 ratio 1982 on 4/4 4.1 ratio +8 3.31 ratio +8 3.31 ratio +4 3.73 4/4 4.1 ratio +8 3.45 ratio +4 4/4 metric +8 power lock Page 2 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

61 61 18 19 19 20 21 22 22 22 22 22 23 23 23 23 24 24 26 27 28 29 & 30 29 & 30 29 & 30 29 & 30 29 & 30 29 & 30 29 & 30 29 & 30 31 31 32 32 33 34 34 35 36 36 37 38 39 40 41 41 42 42

MORGAN REAR AXLE

Part No

Description

MRA0815 MRA0820 MRA0825 MRA0830 MRA0840 MRA0850 NSS MRA0870 MRA0875 MRA0880 MRA0890 MRA0895 MRA0900 MRA0910 MRA0920 MRA0930 MRA0960 MRA0965 NSS MRA0990 MGW0320 MRA0970 MRA1000 MRA1010 MRA1020 MRA1021 MRA1025 MRA1030 MRA1035 MRA1040 MRA1050 MRA1055 MRA1060 MRA1065 mgp0160 MRA1069 MRA1070 MRA1080 MRA1080 MRA1085 MRA1090 MRA1095 MRA1095 MRA1100 MRA1110 MRA1120 MRA1130 MRA1135

diff assembly BTR +4 4/4 diff assembly BTR +8 diff flange screw clutch friction plate 7HA +8 clutch friction plate 7HA +8 clutch friction plate 7HA +8 supplied only with diff assy crown wheel bolt 7HA imperial crown wheel bolt 7HA imperial (use only when converting +8 3.58 to 3.31 ratio) crown wheel bolt 7HA metric crown wheel bolt 7HA metric 4/4 4.1, +8 3.31 crown wheel bolt BTR diff shim 7HA 003 diff shim 7HA 005 diff shim 7HA 010 diff shim 7HA 030 diff bearing 7HA diff bearing BTR not supplied separate bolt bearing cap 7HA washer spring 3/8 grease nipple bearing hub rear axle shaft 7HA +4 4/4 rear axle shaft 7HA rear axle shaft 7HA +8 3.31 08.1973 on rear axle shaft 12HA rear axle shaft rh BTR 4/4 rear axle shaft lh BTR 4/4 rear axle shaft rh BTR +4 +8 rear axle shaft lh BTR +4 +8 rear axle shaft washer 7HA rear axle shaft washer BTR rear axle shaft nut 7HA rear axle shaft nut BTR split pin 5/32 x 1¼ pinion mate pinion mate 7HA +8 3.31 08.1973 on pinion mate shaft 7HA +8 3.31 08.1973 on pinion mate shaft 7HA +8 3.31 08.1973 on pinion mate block BTR roll pin 7HA +8 3.31 pinion mate spacer 7HA +8 3.31 08.1973 on pinion mate spacer 7HA +8 3.31 08.1973 on side gear 7HA +8 3.31 08.1973 on side gear ring 7HA +8 3.31 08.1973 on side gear ring 7HA +8 3.58 up to 08.1973 rear cover gasket 7HA rear cover gasket BTR

Updated Jun 2004

Page 3 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

43 43 44 45 45 46 47 47 47 48 48 48 49 49 49 50 51 52 53 54

55 55 56 56 56 56 56 57 58 58 59 59 59 59 60 60 60 59 59 59

Part No

Description

MRA1140 MRA1142 MRA0250 MRA1145 MRA1146 MGW0315 MRA1160 MRA1165 MRA1150 MRA1180 MRA1190 MRA1195 MRA1198 MRA1200 MRA1210 MRA1220 MRA1300 MRA1400 MRA1500 MRA1400 MRA1650 MRA1700 MRA1730 MRA1710 MRA1720 MRA1800 MRA1805 MRA1810 MRA1849 MRA1850 MRA1860 MRA1859 MRA1851 MGS0755 MRA1880

rear axle cover 7HA rear axle cover BTR filler plug 7HA rear axle cover bolt 7HA rear axle cover bolt btr washer spring oil seal inner 7HA oil seal inner 7HA oil seal inner 7HA rear axle shaft bearing 7HA rear axle shaft bearing 7HA rear axle shaft bearing BTR retainer bearing btr bearing shim 7HA 003 bearing shim 7HA 005 bearing shim 7HA 010 bearing retaining plate 7HA rear axle shaft gasket 7HA oil seal spacer plate 7HA rear axle shaft gasket 7HA oil seal complete outer axle shaft 7HA oil seal only outer axle shaft 7HA oil seal only outer axle shaft BTR oil seal container only outer axle shaft 7HA oil seat container only outer axle shaft BTR axle shaft key 7HA axle shaft key BTR hub rear +8 5 stud ali wheel hub rear wire wheel rhs lht hub rear wire wheel rhs lht hub rear wire wheel lhs rht hub rear wire wheel lhs rht hub rear locating screw wire wheel only rear hub screw rear wheel stud

MFH0150 MRA2000 MRA2030 MRA2040 MRA2070 MRA2010 MRA2020 MRA2021 MRA2050 MRA2060 MRA2070 MRA2130 MRA2135

rear wheel stud propshaft propshaft propshaft propshaft propshaft propshaft propshaft propshaft propshaft propshaft propshaft flange 4/4 to convert from GKN to BTR axle propshaft flange +8 to convert from GKN to BTR axle

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN REAR AXLE

1996 on +4 4/4 up to 19.12.1981 4/4 from 19.12.81 +8 +4 4/4 +8 3.58 ratio +8 3.31 ratio 1996 on

+4 4/4 +8 +4 4/4 +8 +4 4/4 +8

clm 08/02 on

clm 08/02 on

+4 4/4 +8 +4 TR +4 Fiat +4 M16 +4 T16 +8 5 sp 4/4 Kent 4/4 XR3 4/4 zeta 1800 +8 Moss box up to 1972 +8 – 4 speed 1972 up to 1967 +8 – 5 speed 1976 on

Page 4 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

62 63 63 63 64 64 65 65 66 66 67 67

Part No

Description

MRA2150 MRA2160 MRA2180 MRA2200 MRA2210 MRA2220 MRA2230 MRA2250 MRA2255 MRA2260 MRA2265 MRA2270 MRA2280 MRA2290 MRA2293 MRA5000

propshaft universal joint propshaft universal joint propshaft grease nipple pinion mate spacer 7HA pinion mate shaft 7HA pinion mate shaft long BTR pinion mate shaft short BTR pinion mate 7HA pinion mate BTR pinion mate thrust washer 7HA pinion mate thrust washer BTR side gear 7HA side gear BTR side gear thrust washer 7HA side gear thrust washer BTR oil sturaco

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN REAR AXLE

4/4 +4 +8 +4 4/4 phase 11 08.1963 on +4 4/4 phase 11 08.1063 on

+4 4/4 phase 11 08.1963 on +4 4/4 +4 4/4 phase 11 08.1963 on +4 4/4

Page 5 of 5

MORGAN REAR AXLE

Contents List Help

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 1 1

2 3 4 4 5&6 7 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 18 18 18 18 18 19 19 19 19 21 22 23 20 24 25 26 27 28 28 29

MORGAN REAR SUSPENSION - Lever arm

Part No

Description

MRS0001 MRS0010 MRS0020 MRS0100 MRS0110 MRS0120 MRS0150 MRS0295 MRS0230 MRS0240 MRS0245 MRS0250 MRS0240 MRS0245 MGN0155 MRS0260 MRS0280 MRS0290 MGW0030 MGN0155 MRS0300 MRS0250 MRS0250 MGW0030 MGN0155 MRS0320 MRS0330 MRS0340 MRS0325 MRS0335 MRS0320 MRS0370 MRS0380 MRS0381 MRS0390 MGN0125 MGW0330 MRS0425 MRS0410 MRS0430 MGB0205 MGW0205 MGN0055 MRS0450 MRS0470 MRS0515 MGB0415

road spring rear 5 leaf road spring rear 6 leaf road spring rear 7 leaf road spring rear centre bolt 5 leaf road spring rear centre bolt 6 leaf road spring rear centre bolt 7 leaf road spring rear eye bush rear spring front fixing bolt road spring hanger washer road spring distance piece short lever type shock absorber road spring distance piece short telescopic type shock absorber road spring distance washer road spring distance piece short road spring distance piece short +8 from chassis R380 7 nut nyloc /16 unf shackle assembly shackle bush road spring bolt washer 7/16 nut nyloc 7/16 unf shackle bolt road spring distance washer road wheel distance washer washer 7/16 nut nyloc 7/16 unf road spring U bolt plain 5 leaf road spring U bolt plain 6 leaf road spring U bolt plain 7 leaf road spring U bolt plain 5 leaf – BTR road spring U bolt plain 6 leaf – BTR road spring U bolt plain 7 leaf – BTR road spring U bolt lugged 5 leaf road spring U bolt lugged 6 leaf road spring U bolt lugged 6 leaf – BTR road spring U bolt lugged 7 leaf nut nyloc 3/8 unf washer spring nut road spring U bolt plate shock absorber mounting plate lever type bolt ¼ x ¾ unf washer ¼ nut ¼ unf shock absorber rear lever arm type rh shock absorber rear lever arm type lh shock absorber rear adjuster bolt 3/8 x 1

Updated Oct 1999

Page 1 of 3

Contents Diagram Help Item No

30 31 32 33 34 35 36 36 37 38 39 40 40 41 42 43 44 45 46

MORGAN REAR SUSPENSION - Lever arm

Part No

Description

MGW0320 MGN0135 MRS0800 MGN0110 MGW0320 MRS0850 MGS0920 MGS0925 MGW0010 MGW0300 MGN0015 MRS0900 MRS0910 MRS0240 MRS0230 MRS0250 MRS0920 MGW0030 MGN0155 MRS1000 MRS1010 MRS1020

washer 3/8 nut 3/8 unf shock absorber link nut 3/8 BSF washer spring bump stop rear screw slotted M5 x 40 screw slotted M5 x 50 washer flat 3/16 washer spring M5 nut M5 spring mounting bolt front spring mounting bolt front spring distance piece short road spring hanger washer road spring distance washer spring distance piece long washer flat 7/16 nut nyloc 7/16 unf rear spring fixing kit rear spring fixing kit rear spring fixing kit

Updated Oct 1999

2str 4str

+4 TR up to 1968 up to 4/4 1800

+4 TR 4/4 +8

Page 2 of 3

Contents List Help

MORGAN REAR SUSPENSION - Lever arm

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3

4 5 6 7 8 9 9 10 11 12 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

MORGAN REAR SUSPENSION - Telescopic

Part No

Description

MRS0600 MRS0620 MRS0630 MRS0640 MRS0650 MRS0652 MRS0648 MRS0660 MRS0665 MRS0670 MRS0680 MRS0671 MRS0681 MRS0653 MRS0500 MRS0510 MRS0685 MRS0686 MRS0300 MRS0310 MRS0250 MRS0230 MRS0230 MGN0155 MGB0300 MGB0305 MGW0110 MGN0070 MGB0300 MGB0305 MGW0110 MGN0070 MGB0445 MGN0130 MFS0310 MRS0690 MGN0130 MGB0245 MGW0015 MGN0055

shock absorber rear telescopic mounting kit comp less s/a shock absorber rear telescopic mounting kit comp less s/a rear suspension stop buffer mounting bar only mounting bar only mounting bar only mounting bar early shock absorber mounting bar bracket rh shock absorber mounting bar bracket lh shock absorber mounting bar bracket rh shock absorber mounting barbracket lh shock absorber mounting bar bracket rh shock absorber mounting bar bracket lh 2str rear shock absorber mounting bar – modified shock absorber telescopic type shock absorber rear telescopic mounting bar fixing kit mounting bar fixing kit bolt shock absorber rear top mounting bolt distance piece washer washer nut nyloc 3/8 unf bolt bolt washer flat penny 5/16 nut nyloc 5/16 unf bolt bolt washer flat penny 5/16 nut 5/16 unf bolt nut nyloc washer washer nut 3/8 unf bolt 2¼ x ¼ washer ¼ nut ¼ unf

Updated Oct 1999

4/4 +4 +8 4/4 4str 05.99 on +4 up to T16 4/4 2 str +4 2str T16 onwards +8 +4 T16 4str +8 high type for early models +4 4/4 +8 up to 12.92 +4 4/4 +8 up to 12.92 +4 4/4 +8 1993 – GKN onwards +4 4/4 +8 1993 – GKN onwards +4 4/4 +8 1996 on – BTR +4 4/4 +8 1996 on – BTR 4/4 4str 05.99 on

4/4 +4 +8 4/4 4str 05.99 on

4/4 +4 +8

4/4 +4 +8

Page 3 of 3

Contents List Help

MORGAN REAR SUSPENSION - Telescopic

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents List Help

MORGAN REAR SUSPENSION - Lever arm

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

MORGAN ROAD WHEEL

Part No

Description

MRW0005 MRW0200 MRW0010 MRW0011 MRW0345 MRW0020 MRW0030 MRW0035 MRW0050 MRW0055 MRW0060 MRW0065 MRW0120 MRW0122 MRW0125 MRW0210 MRW0220 MRW0221 MRW0222 MRW0230 MRW0240 MRW0270 MRW0280 MRW0090 MRW0091 MRW0100 MRW0290 MRW0103 MRW0104 MRW0150 MRW0155 MRW0160 MRW0196 MRW0350 MRW0105 MRW0108 MRW0112 MRW0355 MRW0360 MRW0500 MRW0501 MRW0510 MRW0520 MRW0300 MRW0325 MRW1000 MRW1001 MRW1020

nut road wheel disc +4 TR 4/4 hub cap plain disc wheel road wheel disc 4/4 XR vw type nut road wheel disc 4/4 vw type spanner wheel 4/4 XR vw type road wheel wire painted standard +4 4/4 road wheel wire painted cobra +4 4/4 road wheel wire painted special colour please state colour when ordering road wheel wire chrome standard +4 4/4 road wheel wire stainless standard 4/4 07/02 on road wheel wire chrome cobra +4 4/4 road wheel wire stainless cobra 4/4 07/02 on road wheel wire +8 1992 on road wheel wire stainless 7 x 16 +8 07/02 on road wheel wire stainless 6 x 16 +8 03/02 hub cap knock on wire wheel rh hub cap knock on wire wheel lh hub cap knock on wire wheel script type rh hub cap knock on wire wheel script type lh hub cap hex wire wheel rh hub cap hex wire wheel lh hub cap rh script type rh hub cap lh script type lh road wheel alloy 5.5 x 15” +8 road wheel alloy 6.0 x 15” +8 road wheel alloy 6.5 x 15” +8 04.1982 on nut road wheel – stainless steel +8 insert road wheel 14” +8 insert road wheel 15” +8 cap centre wheel 14” +8 cap centre wheel 15” +8 1968 – 1976 cap centre wheel 15” +8 04.1982 on cap tyre valve spanner wheel +8 road wheel alloy centre locking +8 7x16 1994 on nut alloy road wheel rh centre locking +8 nut alloy road wheel lh centre locking +8 wheel spanner centre locking +8 bar wheel spanner centre locking +8 jack c/w handle jack handle jack handle clip wheel spanner clip centre lock wheels +8 wheel spanner wire wheel hammer tyre 165 SR15 280 rallye 4/4 tube 165 SR15 4/4 tyre 195/60 VR 15 +4

Updated Jun 2004

Page 1 of 2

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

MRW1021 MRW1030 MRW1032 MRW1034 MRW1040 MRW1060 MRW1062 MRW1065 MRW0195 MRW1500 MRW1540 MRW1610 MRW1615 MRW1617 MRW1620 MRW1630 MRW1660

tube 195/60 VR 15 tyre 195/60 hr 15 Yokohama tyre 205/60 vr 15 Yokohama tyre 205/55 vr 15 Yokohama tyre 205/60 VR 15 tyre 205/55 ZR 16 tyre 205/55 ZR 16 tyre 205/55 x 16 tyre valve wheel balance weight – 60g tap on wheel balance weight – 100g tap on wheel balance weight – 10g tap on wheel balance weight – 15g tap on wheel balance weight – 20g tap on wheel balance weight – 20g self adhesive wheel balance weight – 30g tap on wheel balance weight – 60g self adhesive

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN ROAD WHEEL

+4 10/02 on 10/02 on 10/02 on +8 alloy +8 wire CR228 +8 wire P600

Page 2 of 2

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 1 1 2 2 3 4 4

5 6 7 8 9 10 11 11 11 12 12 12 12

12 13 13 14 15 16 16 16 16 17 17 17 17 18 18 18 18 18

MORGAN STEERING BOX ASSEMBLY

Part No

Description

MSB0001 MSB0002 MSB0006 MSB0010 MSB0015 MSB0020 MSB0040 MSB0050 MSB0060 MSB0070 MSB0075 MRS0230 MGN0155 MGB0415 MGW0025 MGN0130 MSB0140 MSB0180 MSB0182 MSB0183 MSB0315 MSB0316 MSB0200 MSB0210 MSB0220 MSB0240 MSB0245 MSB0250 MSR0230 MSB0280 MSB0281 MGB0300 MGN0010 MSB0480 MGN0190 MGN0192 MSB0490 MSB0491 MSB0300 MSB0310 MSB0184 MSB0185 MSB0350 MSB0360 MSB0365 MSB0370 MSB0380

steering column collapsible steering column collapsible steering column collapsible bolt collapsible steering column washer steering column to metal front heater control cable bracket distance piece steering collapsible column distance piece steering collapsible column steering column lower mounting steering top mounting bracket washer steering column mounting washer steering column nut nyloc 7/16 unf bolt steering column collapsible 3/8 x 1 unf washer flat 3/8 nut nyloc 3/8 steering boss cover steering boss assembly steering boss assembly steering boss assembly steering wheel boss assembly air bag column shroud steering wheel – air bag steering wheel steering wheel steering wheel – 14” steering wheel – 14” non air bag steering wheel horn button steering wheel – 15” non air bag screw wheel to boss screw kit wheel to boss bolt steering column collapsible 5/16 x ¾ unf nut 2ba steering wheel nut chrome long column steering wheel nut steering column nut – air bag steering wheel nut – air bag steering wheel nut washer steering wheel pad – steel boss steering wheel pad steering wheel pad 14” non air bag steering wheel pad 15” non air bag steering shaft u/j steering shaft u/j steering shaft u/j steering shaft u/j rubber joint steering shaft u/j rubber joint

Updated Jun 2004

1994 – 1997 1997 on 4 str 1997 on 2 str 4 str 1997 on

up to 07.1994

07.1994 on CLM 03/02 on

4/4 +8

CLM 03/02 on CLM 03/02 on

1986 on from 07.1994 up to 1969

07.1997 on 07.1997 on +4 4/4 2 str up to 1993 +4 4/4 4 str up to 1993 +8 up to 1993 +4 T16 +8 1993 – 06.1997 +4 T16 +8 06.97 on 4/4 1993 – 06.97 Page 1 of 3

Contents Diagram Help Item No

18 19 20 21 22 23 24

25 25

26 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 33 34 35 36 36

37 38 39 39

MORGAN STEERING BOX ASSEMBLY

Part No

Description

MSB0385 MGB0340 MGN0070 MSB0400 MSB0400 MGB0360 MGN0075 MSB0430 MSB0440 MSB0500 MSB0510 MSB0530 MSB0560 MSB0570 MSB0580 MSB0581 MSB0582 MSB0583 MSB0584 MSB0585 MSB0586 MSB0587 MSB0588 MSB0589 MSB0590 MSB0600 MSB0620 MSB0640 MGB0420 MGW0025 MGN0130 MGB0460 MGW0025 MGN0130 MSB0650 MSB0655 MSB0680 MSB0660 MSB0665 MSB0750 MSB0770 MSB0800 MSB0820 MSB0830 MSB0850 MGP0020 MSB0870 MSB0880

steering shaft u/j rubber joint bolt 5/16 x 1½ unf nut nyloc 5/16 unf steering valance clamp bracket steering valance clamp bracket bolt valance clamp 5/16 x 2½ unf nut valance clamp 5/16 binx unf steering top scuttle bracket steering column bracket double long column to scuttle bar steering box Gemmer rhd steering box Gemmer lhd steering box Gemmer oil seal steering box inner column shaft short rhd steering box inner column shaft short lhd steering box rocker shaft bush long column steering box rocker shaft nut long column steering box rocker shaft lock washer long column steering box rocker shaft oil seal long column steering box felt bush long column steering box top plate gasket long column steering box shim 003 long column steering box shim 005 long column steering box shim 010 long column steering box adjuster & nut long column steering box peg long column steering chassis bracket rhd steering chassis bracket lhd spacer plate steering box bracket bolt chassis bracket 3/8 x 1.1/8 unf washer flat 3/8 nut nyloc 3/8 unf bolt 3/8 x 2½ unf washer flat 3/8 nut nyloc 3/8 unf steering box drop arm Gemmer steering box drop arm Gemmer steering box drop arm long column steering box lock tab Gemmer steering box nut Gemmer steering track rod end rht steering track rod end lht steering track rod end grease nipple steering track rod end gaiter steering track rod end gaiter clip steering track rod end nut split pin 3/32 x ½ steering track rod to drag link nut rht steering track rod to drag link nut lht

Updated Jun 2004

4/4 06.97 on

+4 TR

up to 1969 up to 1969 up to 1969 up to 1969 up to 1969 up to 1969 up to 1969 up to 1969 up to 1969 up to 1969 up to 1969

+4 only

+4 +8 all, 4/4 up to 1998 4/4 only 1998 on

Page 2 of 3

Contents Diagram Help Item No

40 41 41 41 41 42 43

44 45

MORGAN STEERING BOX ASSEMBLY

Part No

Description

MSB0890 MSB0900 MSB0950 MSB0960

steering drag link rod steering drag link rod complete with ends steering track rod steering track rod

MSB0970 MSB0980 MSB1100 MSB1120 MSB1500 MSB1550 MSB1580 MSB1700 MSB1750 MGB0440 MGN0125 MSB2000 MSB2010 MSB2020 MSB2021 MSB2025 MSB2040 MSB2060 MSB2070 MSB2075 MSB2080 MSB2090 MSB2095 MSB2200 MSB2205 MSB2206 MSB2210 MSB2245 MSB2250 MSB2255 MSB2260

steering track rod steering track rod steering track rod clamp assembly steering track rod clamp washer steering track rod assembly steering track rod assembly steering track rod assembly steering track rod assembly steering track rod assembly bolt clamp assembly 3/8 x 1½ unf nut nyloc 3/8 unf air bag assembly passenger side air bag passenger side activate pin air bag assembly driver side motif Morgan wings badge air bag driver side activate key air bag steering wheel air bag passenger side alloy shoot air bag warning label windscreen air bag arming label air bag passenger side arm. bolt air bag passenger side arm. plate air bag arming plate spacer passenger side air bag passenger side mount bracket rh spacer air bag mounting bracket 7mm x 25mm spacer air bag mounting bracket 12mm x 25mm air bag passenger side mount bracket lh air bag knee bolster parcel shelf air bag knee bolster rh air bag knee bolster lh knee bolster mounting plate

Updated Jun 2004

+4 TR +4 Fiat 4/4 +4 neg camber, 4/4 neg camber 1982 +8 narrow +8 wide +8 neg camber wide

+4 TR 4/4 Kent +4 Fiat 4/4 1982 on +4 neg camber +8 wide +8 neg camber wide

Page 3 of 3

Contents List Help

MORGAN STEERING BOX ASSEMBLY

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 1 1 1 1

1

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 13 13 13

14

15 16 17 18

MORGAN SEAT HARNESS

Part No

Description

MSH0010 MSH0020 MSH0030 MSH0012 MSH0032 MSH0035 MSH0050 MSH0052 MSH0060 MSH0061 MSH0062 MSH0063 MSH0064 MSH0065 MSH0070 MSH0071 MSH0072 MSH0080 MSH0090 MSH0095 MSH0100 MSH0150 MSH0151 NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS NSS MSH0300 MSH0310 MSH0320 MSH0330 MSH0335 MSH0290 MSH0336 MSH0337 MSH0338 MSH0350 MSH0360 MSH0370 MSH0372 MGW0220 MSH0500 MSH0510 MSH0530

seat belt front automatic rh seat belt front automatic lh Europe seat belt front automatic lh USA seat belt front drivers side automatic rh seat belt front passenger side automatic lh seat belt front buckle unit seat belt bracket upper seat belt bracket upper seat belt bracket lower seat belt bracket lower rh seat belt bracket lower lh seat belt bracket lower rh seat belt bracket lower lh nut – seat belt bracket seat belt bracket rh seat belt bracket lh bracket inner wheel arch seat belt seat belt static seat belt eye bolt static belt seat belt eye bolt washer seat belt rear seat belt rear seat belt rear buckle bolt washer washer spacer bolt washer washer spacer spacer bolt washer spring seat belt guide – bucket seat rh seat belt guide – bucket seat lh seat belt guide – reclining seat rh seat belt guide – reclining seat lh seat belt buckle bracket rh front – reclining seat seat belt guide front seat seat belt buckle bracket lh front – reclining seat seat belt buckle bolt – reclining seat seat belt buckle adapter plate bolt chamfered – reclining seat seat belt guide bolt seat belt guide cap seat belt cover rh non reclining seat seat belt cover lh non reclining seat washer shakeproof 7/16 spacer spacer seat belt cover

Updated Jun 2004

up to 1998 up to 1998 up to 1998 1998 on 1998 on 1998 on up to 06.1997 06.97 – 01.98 up to 06.1997 up to 06.1997 up to 06.1997 06.97 – 01.98 06.97 – 01.98 01.1998 on 01.1998 on 01.1998 on

4 seater 4/4 4 str 05.1999 on 4/4 4 str 05.1999 on

4/4 4str 06/01 on

07.1999 on 07.1999 on up to 06.1997 06.1997 on

Page 1 of 2

Contents Diagram Help Item No

19 20 21 21

Part No

Description

MSH0550 NSS MSH0700 MSH0710

seat belt cover seat belt stalk bolt seat belt 7/16 unf bolt seat belt 7/16 unf

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN SEAT HARNESS

up to 1996 1996 on

Page 2 of 2

MORGAN SEAT HARNESS

Contents List Help

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Part No

Description

MSM0010 MSM0011 MSM0050 MSM0060 MSM0150 MSM0160 MSM0400 MSM0410 MSM0300 MSM0310 MSM0600 MSM0610 MSM0620 MSM0630 MSM0650 MSM0660 MSM0680 MSM0690 MSM0015 MSM0016 MSM1050 MSM1060 MSM1400 MSM1410 MSM1150 MSM1160 MSM1720

front wing steel flat rad. rh front wing steel flat rad. lh front wing steel rh front wing steel lh front wing steel rh front wing steel lh front wing steel rh wide body front wing steel lh wide body front wing steel rh front wing steel lh front wing steel rh headlamp pod off wing front wing steel lh headlamp pod off wing front wing steel rh headlamp pod touching wing front wing steel lh headlamp pod touching wing front wing steel rh front wing steel lh front wing steel rh front wing steel lh front wing ali rh front wing ali lh front wing ali rh front wing ali lh front wing ali rh wide body front wing ali lh wide body front wing ali rh front wing ali lh front wing ali rh s/f please state headlamp height front wing ali lh s/f please state headlamp height front wing ali rh front wing ali lh front wing ali rh std s/f front wing ali lh std s/f front wing ali rh s/f front wing ali lh s/f front wing ali rh s/f low line front wing ali lh s/f low line front wing ali rh headlamp pod off wing front wing ali lh headlamp pod off wing front wing ali rh headlamp pod touching wing front wing ali lh headlamp pod touching wing front wing ali rh front wing ali lh front wing ali rh front wing ali lh front wing ali rh s/f front wing ali lh s/f

MSM1730 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

MSM1300 MSM1310 MSM1482 MSM1500 MSM1483 MSM1501 MSM1484 MSM1502 MSM1600 MSM1610 MSM1620 MSM1630 MSM1650 MSM1660 MSM1680 MSM1690 MSM1720 MSM1730

Update Jun 2004

MORGAN SHEET METAL

+4 TR 4/4 up to 1970 +4 TR 4/4 up to 1970 +4 T16 1993 on +4 T16 1993 on +4 Fiat +4 M16 4/4 +4 Fiat +4 M16 4/4 4/4 1969 on 4/4 1969 on +8 1968 – 1969 +8 1968 – 1969 +8 1969 – 1976 +8 1969 – 1976 +8 1976 – 1987 +8 1976 – 1987 +8 1987 on +8 1987 on flat rad flat rad +4 TR 4/4 up to 1970 +4 TR 4/4 up to 1970 +4 Fiat +4 M16 4/4 +4 Fiat +4 M16 4/4 +4 T16 up to 06.1997 +4 T16 up to 06.1997 +4 t16 97 on +4 t16 97 on 4/4 1970 – 06.1999 4/4 1970 – 06.1999 4/4 standard 2str 06/97 on 4/4 standard 2str 06/97 on 4/4 4str 11/00 on 4/4 4str 11/00 on 4/4 2str 06/97 on 4/4 2str 06/97 on +8 1968 – 1969 +8 1968 – 1969 +8 1969 – 1976 +8 1969 – 1976 +8 1976 – 1987 +8 1976 – 1987 +8 1987 – 06.1997 +8 1987 – 06.1997 +8 06/97 up to 12/03 +8 06/97 up to 12/03 Page 1 of 11

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 1

2 3 4 5 14 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 14 15 16 17 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 19 19 19 19 19

MORGAN SHEET METAL

Part No

Description

MSM1721 MSM1726 MSM1720 MSM1730 MSM2030 MSM2035 MSM2040 MSM2041 MSM2042 MSM2043 MSM2044 MSM2045 MSM2046 MSM2047 MSM2048 MGS0905 MGW0300 MGN0015

front wing ali rh s/f front wing ali lh s/f front wing ali rh s/f front wing ali lh s/f wing piping – black wing piping – ivory wing piping – red wing piping blue everflex wing piping green everflex wing piping stone everflex wing piping grey everflex wing piping maroon everflex wing piping white everflex wing piping sand everflex wing piping dark brown everflex screw slotted M5 x 12 washer spring M5 nut M5

+8 01/04 on +8 01/04 on +8 06.1997 on +8 06.1997 on

MSM2050 MSM2055 MSM2070 MGS0905 MGW0010 MGW0300 MGN0015 MSM2130 MSM2120 MGS0910 MGW0300 MGN0015 MSM2200 MSM2205 MGS0905 MGW0300 MGN0015 MSM2330 MSM2340 MSM2360 MSM2370 MSM2400 MSM2410 MSM2415 MSM2420 MSM2500 MSM2510 MSM2550 MSM2560 MSM2600

bonnet clip front bonnet clip front bonnet clip screw slotted M5 x 12 washer flat 3/16 washer spring M5 nut M5 bonnet buffer bracket only bonnet buffer rubber only screw slotted M5 x 20 washer spring M5 nut M5 bonnet clip rear bonnet clip rear screw slotted M5 x 12 washer spring M5 nut M5 wing stay front top rh wing stay front top lh wing stay front top rh wing stay front top lh wing stay front top rh wing stay front top lh wing stay front top rh wing stay front top lh wing stay front bottom rh wing stay front bottom lh wing stay front bottom rh wing stay front bottom lh wing stay front bottom rh

all models up to 11/00 all models 11/00 on all 4str

Update Jun 2004

04/00 on 04/00 on 04/00 on 04/00 on 04/00 on 04/00 on 04/00 on 04/00 on

all models up to 11/00 all models 11/00 on

+4 4/4 +4 4/4 +4 M16 T16 +4 M16 +8 +8 +8 catalyst +8 catalyst +4 4/4 +4 4/4 +4 M16 +4 M16 +8 Page 2 of 11

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 35 35

MSM2610 MGB0205 MGW0310 MGN0055 MGS0910 MGW0300 MGN0015 MSM3000 MSM3070 MSM3030 MSM3100 MSM3060 MSM3170 MSM3180 MSM3150 MSM3155 MSM3246 MGB0005 MGW0100 MGW0300 MGN0015 MSM3250 MGS1080 MGW0300 MGN0015 MSM3490 MSM3495 MSM3500

wing stay front bottom lh bolt ¼ x ¾ washer spring ¼ nut ¼ screw slotted M5 x 20 washer spring M5 nut M5 cowl – long type cowl cowl cowl cowl cowl – wide cowl ali standard cowl – wide body cowl ali low line bonnet tape bolt M5 x 25 washer penny 3/16 washer spring M5 nut M5 bonnet end piece screw slotted c/s M5 washer spring M5 nut M5 rear wing steel rh rear wing steel lh rear wing steel rh

35

MSM3510

rear wing steel lh

35 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 35

MSM3540 MSM3550 MSM3680 MSM3690 MSM3660 MSM3670 MSM3500 MSM3510 MSM3560 MSM3570 MSM3580 MSM3590 MSM4200

rear wing steel rh rear wing steel lh rear wing steel rh rear wing steel lh rear wing steel rh rear wing steel lh rear wing steel rh rear wing steel lh rear wing steel rh rear wing steel lh rear wing steel rh rear wing steel lh rear wing ali rh

35

MSM4210

rear wing ali lh

35

MSM4220

rear wing ali rh

19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 26 26 26 26 26 26 26 26

Update Jun 2004

MORGAN SHEET METAL

+8

+4 TR +4 TR 2str all 4str models +4 Fiat 2str 4/4 Kent 2str up to 1982 4/4 2str 1982 on M16 T16 4/4 up to 11.1997 4/4 04/01 on +8 1968 on 4/4 +8 11/00 on

+4 flat rad +4 flat rad +4 TR 4/4 up to 1970 +8 1969 – 1972 +4 TR 4/4 up to 1970 +8 1969 – 1972 +4 M16 up to 1992 +4 M16 up to 1992 +4 T16 up to 06.1997 +4 T16 up to 06.1997 4/4 1970 – 06.1997 4/4 1970 – 06.1997 4/4 06.1997-06.1999 4/4 06.1997-06.1999 +8 ali wheel 1972-06.1997 +8 ali wheel 1972-06.1997 +8 wire wheel up to 06.1997 +8 wire wheel up to 06.1997 +4 TR 4/4 up to 1970 4/4 06.1997-07.1999 +8 1969 – 1972 +4 TR 4/4 up to 1970 4/4 06.1997-07.1999 +8 1969 – 1972 +4 M16 up to 1992 Page 3 of 11

Contents Diagram Help Item No

35 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 44 44 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 52 52 52 52 52 52 52

Part No

Description

MSM4230 MSM4240 MSM4250 MSM4370 MSM4380 MSM4311 MSM4312 MSM4313 MSM4314 MSM4317 MSM4318 MSM4315 MSM4316 MSM4320 MSM4330 MSM4350 MSM4360 MSM4370 MSM4380 MSM4385 MSM4386 MGS0920 MGW0100 MGW0300 MGN0015 MGB0205 MGW0105 MGW0310 MGN0055 MSM4500 MSM4520 MSM4550 MSM4560 MGS0910 MGW0300 MGN0015 MGS0920 MGW0100 MGW0300 MGN0015 MSM5000 MSM5010 MSM5050 MSM5060 MSM5080 MSM5090 MSM5150 MSM5160

rear wing ali lh rear wing ali rh rear wing ali lh rear wing ali rh rear wing ali lh rear wing ali rh rear wing ali lh rear wing ali rh standard s/f rear wing ali lh standard s/f rear wing ali rh low line s/f rear wing ali lh lowline s/f rear wing ali rh s/f rear wing ali lh s/f rear wing ali rh rear wing ali lh rear wing ali rh rear wing ali lh rear wing ali rh s/f without fixing holes rear wing ali lh s/f without fixing holes rear wing ali rh s/f with fixing holes rear wing ali lh s/f with fixing holes screw slotted M5 x 40 washer penny 3/16 washer spring M5 nut M5 bolt ¼ x ¾ unf washer penny ¼ washer spring ¼ nut ¼ wing stay rear wing stay rear wing stay rear wing stay rear screw slotted M5 x 20 washer spring M5 nut M5 screw slotted M5 x 40 washer penny 3/16 washer spring M5 nut M5 bonnet steel rh bonnet steel lh bonnet steel rh bonnet steel lh bonnet steel rh low body bonnet steel lh low body bonnet steel rh bonnet steel lh

Update Jun 2004

MORGAN SHEET METAL

+4 M16 up to 1992 +4 T16 up to 06.1997 +4 T16 up to 06.1997 35 +4 T16 ‘97 on +4 T16 ‘97 on 4/4 1970 – 06.1997 4/4 1970 – 06.1997 4/4 2str 07/99 on 4/4 2str 07/99 on 4/4 2str 05/99 on 4/4 2str 05/99 on 4/4 4str 11/00 on 4/4 4str 11/00 on +8 1972 – 06.1997 +8 1972 – 06.1997 +8 wire wheel up to 06.1997 +8 wire wheel up to 06.1997 +8 06/97 up to 12/03 +8 06/97 up to 12/04 +8 01/04 on +8 01/04 on

+4 4/4 +4 M16 +4 T16 +8 +8 extra wide

+4 TR 2str +4 TR 2str +4 TR 4str +4 TR 4str +4 super sport +4 super sport +4 Fiat +4 M16 4/4 XR 2str +4 Fiat +4 M16 4/4 XR 2str Page 4 of 11

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

53 53 53

MSM5180 MSM5190 MSM5240 MSM5250 MSM5320 MSM5330 MSM5600 MSM5610 MSM5850 MSM5860 MSM6000 MSM6010 MSM6050 MSM6060 MSM6080 MSM6090 MSM6150 MSM6160 MSM6180 MSM6190 MSM6240 MSM6250 MSM6320 MSM6330 MSM6360 MSM6370 MSM6600 MSM6610 MSM6700 MSM6710 MSM6760 MSM6770 MSM6780 MSM6790 MSM6850 MSM6860 MSM6900 MSM6910 MSM6995 MSM6996 MSM6997 MSM7000 MSM7020 MSM7050

bonnet steel rh bonnet steel lh bonnet steel rh bonnet steel lh bonnet steel rh bonnet steel lh bonnet steel rh bonnet steel lh bonnet steel rh bonnet steel lh bonnet ali rh bonnet ali lh bonnet ali rh bonnet ali lh bonnet ali rh low body bonnet ali lh low body bonnet ali rh bonnet ali lh bonnet ali rh bonnet ali lh bonnet ali rh bonnet ali lh bonnet ali rh bonnet ali lh bonnet ali rh (+8 cowl) bonnet ali lh (+8 cowl) bonnet ali rh bonnet ali lh bonnet ali rh bonnet ali lh bonnet ali rh bonnet ali lh bonnet ali rh bonnet ali lh bonnet ali rh bonnet ali lh bonnet ali rh bonnet ali lh bonnet scoop steel bolt on bonnet scoop ali bolt on bonnet scoop ali super sports scuttle panel scuttle panel scuttle panel no demister vents, 2 wipers

53

MSM7060

scuttle panel demister vents, 2 wipers

53

MSM7070

scuttle panel no demister vents, 2 wipers

52 52 52 52 52 52 52 52 52 52 52 52 52 52 52 52 52 52 52 52 52 52 52 52 52 52 52 52 52 52 52 52

52 52 52 52

Update Jun 2004

MORGAN SHEET METAL

+4 Fiat M16 T16 Kent XR 4str +4 Fiat M16 T16 Kent XR 4str +4 M16 2str +4 M16 2str +4 T16 2str +4 T16 2str 4/4 Kent 2str 4/4 Kent 2str +8 up to 12.1996 +8 up to 12.1996 +4 TR 2str +4 TR 2str +4 TR 4str +4 TR 4str +4 super sport +4 super sport +4 Fiat 2str +4 Fiat 2str +4 Fiat M16 T16 Kent XR 4str +4 Fiat M16 T16 Kent XR 4str +4 M16 2str +4 M16 2str +4 T16 2str 1993 – 1997 +4 T16 2str 1993 – 1997 +4 T16 2str 01.11.1997 on +4 T16 2str 01.11.1997 on 4/4 Kent 2str 4/4 Kent 2str 4/4 XR 2str 4/4 XR 2str 4/4 Zetec 2str 26.08.1993 on 4/4 Zetec 2str 26.08.1993 on 4/4 4str 06.99 on 4/4 4str 06.99 on +8 +8 +8 26.08.1993 on +8 26.08.1993 on

+4 TR 2str +4 TR 4str +4 Fiat Kent 2str up to 21.09.1974 +4 Fiat Kent 2str 21.09.1974 – 1980 4/4 Kent 4str up to 21.09.1974 Page 5 of 11

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

53 53

MSM7080 MSM17015 MSM7090 MSM7100

scuttle panel demister vents, 2 wipers scuttle panel scuttle panel no demister vents, 3 wipers scuttle panel

53

MSM7110

scuttle panel

53

MSM17010

scuttle panel

MSM7550 MSM7551 MSM7560 MSM7561 MSM7566 MSM7570 MSM7575 MSM7600 MSM7610 MSM7670 MSM7675 MSM17600

fishtail panel steel rh fishtail panel steel lh fishtail panel ali rh fishtail panel ali lh sillboard protector ali sillboard protector sillboard protector glove box rhd glove box lhd glove box rhd glove box lhd glove box rhd

54 54 70 70 54 54 54 54 70 70 54 54 70 70 54 54 70 70 54

MSM17610 MSM7700 MSM7710 MSM7740 MSM7750 MSM7780 MSM7790 MSM7820 MSM7830 MSM7840 MSM7850 MSM7870 MSM7880 MSM7920 MSM7930 MSM8000 MSM8010 MSM8040 MSM8050 MSM8080

glove box lhd quarter panel steel rh quarter panel steel lh quarter panel steel rh quarter panel steel lh quarter panel steel rh quarter panel steel lh quarter panel steel rh wide body quarter panel steel lh wide body quarter panel steel rh quarter panel steel lh quarter panel steel rh quarter panel steel lh quarter panel steel rh quarter panel steel lh quarter panel ali rh quarter panel ali lh quarter panel ali rh quarter panel ali lh quarter panel ali rh

54

MSM8090

quarter panel ali lh

54 54 70 70

MSM8120 MSM8130 MSM8140 MSM8150

quarter panel ali rh quarter panel ali lh quarter panel ali rh quarter panel ali lh

53

Update Jun 2004

MORGAN SHEET METAL

4/4 Kent 4str 21.09.1974 – 1980 4/4 4str 06.99 on +8 1968-21.09.1974 +4 Fiat M16 T16 Kent XR 2str 1980 on +8 21.09.1974 on +4 Fiat M16 T16 Kent XR 4str 1980 on +4 4/4 +8 long door type 06.1997 on

4/4 12/99 on +4 +8 12/99 on 4/4 4str 12/99 on +4 TR +4 TR +4 T16 4/4 +8 +4 T16 4/4 +8 +4 4/4 +8 long door type 06.1997 on clm 03/02 on +4 TR 2str +4 TR 2str +4 TR 4str +4 TR 4str +4 Fiat +4 M16 4/4 XR 2str +4 Fiat +4 M16 4/4 XR 2str +4 T16 2str +8 +4 T16 2str +8 +4 T16 4str +4 T16 4str 4/4 Kent 2str 4/4 Kent 2str 4/4 Kent 4str 4/4 Kent 4str +4 TR 2str +4 TR 2str +4 TR 4str +4 TR 4str +4 Fiat +4 M16 4/4 XR Zetec 2str up to 06.1997 +4 Fiat +4 M16 4/4 XR Zetec 2str up to 06.1997 +4 T16 2str +8 up to 06.1997 +4 T16 2str +8 up to 06.1997 +4 T16 4str +4 T16 4str Page 6 of 11

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

54 54 70 70 54

MSM8170 MSM8180 MSM8220 MSM8230 MSM18010

quarter panel ali rh quarter panel ali lh quarter panel ali rh quarter panel ali lh quarter panel ali rh

54

MSM18020

quarter panel ali lh

MSM18025 MSM18030 MSM8290 MSM8310 MSM8320 MSM8340 MSM8350 MSM18315 MSM18316 MSM8970 MSM8317 MSM8318 MSM18325 MSM18326

quarter panel ali rh quarter panel ali lh spare wheel panel inside rear panel inside rear panel inside rear panel inside rear panel inside rear panel inside rear panel inside rear panel inside rear panel inside rear panel inside rear panel inside rear panel

MSM8370 MSM8973 MSM8974 MSM8975 MSM9230 MSM9240 MSM9250 MSM9255 MSM9260 MSM9265 MSM9266

rear seat panel speaker back cover speaker mounting plate front lh speaker mounting plate front rh spring cover steel rh standard heel board spring cover steel lh standard heel board spring cover steel rh USA heel board spring cover steel lh USA heel board spring cover steel rh heel board spring cover steel lh heel board spring cover steel rh

MSM9267

spring cover steel lh

MSM9270 MSM9275 MSM9280

spring cover steel rh spring cover steel lh spring cover steel rh

MSM9285

spring cover steel lh

MSM9287 MSM9288 MSM9290 MSM9291 MSM9295 MSM9296 MSM19210

spring cover lh spring cover rh spring cover steel standard rh new chassis spring cover steel standard lh new chassis spring cover steel recess saddle board rh n/c spring cover steel recess saddle board lh n/c spring cover rh

Update Jun 2004

MORGAN SHEET METAL

4/4 Kent 2str 4/4 Kent 2str 4/4 Kent 4str 4/4 Kent 4str +4 4/4 +8 long door type 06.1997 on +4 4/4 +8 long door type 06.1997 on 4/4 4str 05.99 on 4/4 4str 05.99 on all 2str wire wheel 4/4 Zetec 2str +4 T16 2str +8 +4 4str 1.6.1951 – 1.9.1958 +4 T16 4str 4/4 2str 06.1997 – 01.1998 4/4 – 2str 01.1998 on 4/4 4str 05.99 on +8 up to 1978 +8 1978 – 01.1997 +4 +8 2str 06/97 up to 1998 +4 +8 2str 1998 on +4 T16 4str 4/4 4str 05.99 on 4./4 4str 08.99 on 4/4 4str 08.99 on +4 T16 4/4 +8 2str +4 T16 4/4 +8 2str +8 +4 4/4 +8 +4 4/4

+4 2str heel board fully back inverted chassis 1996 on +4 2str heel board fully back inverted chassis 1996 on +4 4str T16 +4 4str T16 +4 4str heel board fully back inverted chassis 1996 on +4 4str heel board fully back inverted chassis 1996 on 4/4 4str 05.99 on 4/4 4str 05.99 on 08.1996 – 06.1997 08.1996 – 06.1997 08.1996 – 06.1997 08.1996 – 06.1997 +4 4/4 +8 long door type Page 7 of 11

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

MSM19220

spring cover lh

55 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 55

MSM8400 MSM8410 MSM8430 MSM8440 MSM8450 MSM8460 MSM8480 MSM8485 MSM8500 MSM8510 MSM8530 MSM8540 MSM8545 MSM8550

number plate panel steel number plate panel steel number plate panel steel number plate panel steel number plate panel steel number plate panel steel number plate panel steel upturned – France number plate panel steel upturned – Germany number plate panel ali number plate panel ali number plate panel ali number plate panel ali number plate panel ali number plate panel ali lower rear panel

55 55

MSM8560 MSM8570

number plate panel ali number plate panel ali

55 55 55

MSM8580 MSM8585 MSM8588 MSM8589 MSM8590 MSM8592 MSM8600 MSM8610 MSM8620 MSM8625 MSM8626 MSM8630 MSM8631 MSM8640 MSM8645 MSM8646 MSM8645 MSM8646 MSM8650 MSM8670 MSM8675 MSM8676 MSM8700 MSM8710 MSM8720 MSM8725 MSM8726

number plate panel ali upturned – France number plate panel ali upturned – Germany number plate panel ali Euro spec. number plate panel euro spec number plate panel ali number plate panel plastic rear panel steel beading type with filler rear panel steel beading type without filler rear panel steel rh rear panel steel with filler lh rear panel steel without filler lh rear panel steel wrap round with filler rear panel steel wrap round without filler rear panel steel wrap round rear panel steel rh rear panel steel lh rear panel steel rh rear panel steel lh rear panel steel wrap round rear panel steel wrap round rear panel steel rh rear panel steel lh rear panel steel beading type with filler rear panel steel beading type without filler rear panel steel rh rear panel steel with filler lh rear panel steel without filler lh

56 56 71 71 71 56 56 56 71 71 71 71 56 56 71 71 56 56 71 71 71

Update Jun 2004

MORGAN SHEET METAL

06.1997 on +4 4/4 +8 long door type 06.1997 on +4 TR 2str +4 TR 4str +4 Fiat +4 M16 4/4 XR 2str +4 Fiat +4 M16 4/4 XR 4str +4 T16 +8 up to 06.1997 +4 T16 4str

+4 TR 2str +4 TR 4str +4 Fiat +4 M16 4/4 XR 2str +4 Fiat +4 M16 4/4 XR 4str +4 T16 +8 up to 06.1997 +4 T16 +8 06.1997 – 1998 except USA 06.97 on +4 T16 4str 4/4 06.1997 – 1998 lower rear panel 1998 on

+4 T16 4/4 +8 1998 on 4/4 4str ’98 on +8 USA 01/02 on 4/4 +8 09/03 on +4 TR 2str +4 TR 2str +4 TR 4str +4 TR 4str +4 TR 4str +4 TR 2str +4 TR 2str +4 Fiat 2str +4 Fiat M16 4str +4 Fiat M16 4str +4 Fiat 4str +4 Fiat 4str +4 M16 2str +4 T16 2str +4 T16 4str +4 T16 4str 4/4 Kent 2str 4/4 Kent 2str 4/4 Kent 4str 4/4 Kent 4str 4/4 Kent 4str Page 8 of 11

Contents Diagram Help Item No

56 56 56 56 71 71 56 56 56 56 56 56 56 56 56 71 71 56 56 56 56 56 71 71 56 56 71 71 56 56 71 71 56 56 56 56 56 56 56 56 56 56 56

57 57 57

Part No

Description

MSM8730 MSM8731 MSM8740 MSM8760 MSM8770 MSM8775 MSM8780 MSM8800 MSM8801 MSM8810 MSM8820 MSM8830 MSM8840 MSM8900 MSM8910 MSM8920 MSM8925 MSM8930 MSM8935 MSM8936 MSM8940 MSM8960 MSM8965 MSM8966 MSM8980 MSM8990 MSM8995 MSM8996 MSM9000 MSM9010 MSM9005 MSM9006 MSM9020 MSM9050 MSM9060 MSM9070 MSM9080 MSM9090 MSM18900 MSM19050 MSM19055 MSM19100 MSM19110 MSM19060 MSM19065 MSM9700 MSM9710 MSM9720

rear panel steel wrap round with filler rear panel steel wrap round without filler rear panel steel wrap round flip type cap rear panel steel wrap round petrol flap type rear panel steel rh rear panel steel lh rear panel steel wrap round rear panel steel beading type with filler rear panel steel beading type without filler rear panel steel wrap round 15” rear panel steel wrap round 14” rear panel steel wrap round flip type cap rear panel steel wrap round petrol flap lid rear panel ali beading type rear panel ali wrap round rear panel ali rh rear panel ali lh rear panel ali wrap round rear panel ali rh rear panel ali lh rear panel ali wrap round rear panel ali wrap round rear panel ali rh rear panel ali lh rear panel ali beading type rear panel ali wrap round rear panel ali rh rear panel ali lh rear panel ali wrap round flip type cap rear panel ali wrap round petrol flap type rear panel ali rh rear panel ali lh rear panel ali wrap round rear panel ali beading type rear panel ali wrap round 15” rear panel ali wrap round 14” rear panel ali wrap round on flip type cap rear panel ali wrap round type petrol flap type rear panel ali rear panel ali rear panel ali rear panel ali rear panel ali rear panel ali rh rear panel ali lh number plate lamp panel steel number plate lamp panel steel number plate lamp panel steel

Update Jun 2004

MORGAN SHEET METAL

4/4 Kent 2str 4/4 Kent 2str 4/4 XR 2str 4/4 XR 2str 4/4 XR 4str 4/4 XR 4str 4/4 Zetec +8 1968 +8 1968 +8 1968 – 1976 +8 1976 – 1982 +8 1982 – 06.1997 +8 1994 on +4 TR 2str +4 TR 2str +4 TR 4str +4 TR 4str +4 Fiat 2str +4 Fiat M16 4str +4 Fiat M16 4str +4 M16 2str +4 T16 2str up to 06.1997 +4 T16 4str +4 T16 4str 4/4 Kent 2str 4/4 Kent 2str 4/4 Kent 4str 4/4 Kent 4str 4/4 XR 2str 4/4 XR 2str 4/4 XR 4str 4/4 XR 4str 4/4 Zetec up to 06.1997 +8 1968 +8 1968 – 1976 +8 1976 – 1982 +8 1982 – 06.1997 1994 on +4 +8 long door type 06.1997 on 4/4 long door standard 06/97 on 4/4 long door wide body 06/97 on +8 06/97 on +8 06/97 on USA California 4/4 4str 05.99 on 4/4 4str 05.99 on +4 TR +4 Fiat +4 M16 4/4 2str +8 +8 USA Page 9 of 11

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

MSM9690 MSM9695 MSM9735 MSM9750 MGS0225

62 62 63 64 65 65 65 65 65

MSM9750 MSM9770 MSM9775 MSM9780 MBC1160 MSM9300 MSM9310 MSM9330 MSM9340 MSM9350

number plate lamp panel ali number plate lamp panel ali number plate lamp panel steel bonnet end piece woodscrew 6 x ¾ c/sk not required not required bonnet end piece rear bonnet strip chrome bonnet strip stainless bonnet hinge bonnet catch release body door panel steel rh door panel steel lh door panel steel rh door panel steel lh door panel steel rh

65

MSM9360

door panel steel lh

65 65

MSM9400 MSM9410

door panel steel rh door panel steel lh

65 65 65

MSM9420 MSM9430 MSM9450

door panel steel rh door panel steel lh door panel steel rh

65

MSM9460

door panel steel lh

65

MSM9470

door panel steel rh

65

MSM9480

door panel steel lh

65 65 65 65 65 65 65

MSM9490 MSM9500 MSM9510 MSM9520 MSM9550 MSM9560 MSM19300

door panel steel rh door panel steel lh door panel steel rh door panel steel lh door panel steel rh door panel steel lh door panel steel rh

65

MSM19310

door panel steel lh

65 65 65 65 65

MSM9800 MSM9805 MSM9820 MSM9825 MSM9830

door panel ali rh door panel ali lh door panel ali rh door panel ali lh door panel ali rh

65

MSM9835

door panel ali lh

57 57 72 58 59 60 61

Update Jun 2004

MORGAN SHEET METAL

+8 all 2str 4str

+4 TR 2str +4 TR 2str +4 TR 4str +4 TR 4str +4 Fiat +4 M16 4/4 XR Zetec 2str up to 06.1997 +4 Fiat +4 M16 4/4 XR Zetec 2str up to 06.1997 +4 T16 2str +8 +4 T16 2str +8 +4 T16 4str +4 T16 4str 4/4 Kent 2str chrome lock up to 1972 4/4 Kent 2str chrome lock up to 1972 4/4 Kent 4str chrome lock up to 1972 4/4 Kent 4str chrome lock up to 1972 4/4 Kent 2str Rover lock 1972 on 4/4 Kent 2str Rover lock 1972 on 4/4 Kent 4str Rover lock 1972 on 4/4 Kent 4str Rover lock 1972 on +8 chrome lock up to 1972 +8 chrome lock up to 1972 +4 4/4 +8 long door type 06.1997 on +4 4/4 +8 long door type 06.1997 on +4 TR 2str +4 TR 2str +4 TR 4str +4 TR 4str +4 Fiat +4 M16 4/4 XR Zetec 2str up to 06.1997 +4 Fiat +4 M16 4/4 XR Zetec 2str up to 06.1997 Page 10 of 11

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

65 65 65 65 65 65 65

MSM9850 MSM9855 MSM9870 MSM9875 MSM9890 MSM9895 MSM9900

door panel ali rh door panel ali lh door panel ali rh door panel ali lh door panel ali rh door panel ali lh door panel ali rh

65

MSM9905

door panel ali lh

65

MSM9920

door panel ali rh

65

MSM9925

door panel ali lh

65 65 65

MSM9950 MSM9955 MSM19800

door panel ali rh door panel ali lh door panel ali rh

65

MSM19810

door panel ali lh

66

MSM19815 MSM19820 MSM11150 MSM11160 MGS0035

door panel ali rh door panel ali rh door jig plates – per set door jig plates – per set woodscrew 1” x 8 not required

73 74

Update Jun 2004

MORGAN SHEET METAL

+4 Fiat +4 M16 4/4 XR 4str +4 Fiat +4 M16 4/4 XR 4str +4 T16 +8 up to 06.1997 +4 T16 +8 up to 06.1997 +4 T16 4str +4 T16 4str 4/4 Kent 2str chrome lock up to 1972 4/4 Kent 2str chrome lock up to 1972 4/4 Kent 4str chrome lock up to 1972 4/4 Kent 4str chrome lock up to 1972 +8 chrome lock up to 1972 +8 chrome lock up to 1972 +4 4/4 +8 long door type 06.1997 on +4 4/4 +8 long door type 06.1997 on 4/4 4str 05.99 on 4/4 4str 05.99 on +4 4/4 +8 06.97 on 4/4 4str 06.99 on

Page 11 of 11

MORGAN SHEET METAL

Contents List Help

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

25 26 27 21-24 28 29 30 31

32 32 32 32 32 32 33 & 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 44 42 43 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 57 58 58

MORGAN STEERING RACK ASSEMBLY

Part No

Description

Items 1 – 24 MSR0001 MSR2035 MGB0415 MGW0025 MGN0130 MSR0050 MSR0060 MSR0070 MGB0340 MGN0070 MSR1000 MSR1002 MSR1020 MSR1022 MSR0100 MSR0110 MSR0103 MSR0113 MSR0105 MSR0115 MSR0120 MSR0130 MGB0380 MGN0070 MSR0150 MSR0160 MSR0200 MSR0210 MSR0220 MSR0250 MSR0200 MSR0280 MSR0290 MSR0285 MSR0287 MGB0560 MGW0035 MGN0185 MSR0290 MSR0300 NSS NSS

please see MSB section steering column steering column support bolt 3/8 x 1 unf washer nut nyloc 3/8 unf steering column top bearing kit steering shaft lower steering shaft lower u/j bolt 5/16 x 1½ unf nut nyloc 5/16 unf steering shaft kit steering shaft kit steering shaft kit steering shaft kit steering rack rhd 3.5 turns steering rack lhd 3.5 turns steering rack rhd 3.0 turns steering rack lhd 3.0 turns steering rack rhd 2.3 turns steering rack lhd 2.3 turns steering rack clamp assembly steering rack bracket bolt – rack clamp 5/16 x 3½ unf nut nyloc 5/16 steering rack lock tab nut steering rack end gaiter clip steering rack gaiter clip boot steering rack centre gaiter clip boot steering rack end gaiter steering rack end gaiter clip steering rack centre gaiter steering rack mounting lock tab plate steering rack mounting bracket bolt ½ x 2¼ unf washer ½ nut nyloc ½ steering rack mounting lock tab bolt – bracket to rack

MSR0600 MSR0350 MSR0360 MSR0650 MSR0655

steering rack track rod end eyelet nut – rht track rod end nut – lht eyelet steering rack track rod assembly steering tack track rod assembly

Update Jun 2004

4/4 +8 03/03 on 4/4 +8 03/03 on

4/4 08/02 up to 03/03 4/4 03/03 on +8 08/02 up to 03/03 +8 03/03 on +8 up to 1995 +8 up to 1995 +8 1995 on +8 1995 on +4 4/4 06.99 on +4 4/4 06.99 on

+4 4/4 06.99 on Page 1 of 2

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

MSR0670

steering rack track rod end

Update Jun 2004

MORGAN STEERING RACK ASSEMBLY

Page 2 of 2

Contents List Help

MORGAN STEERING RACK ASSEMBLY

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

MTR0001 MTR0010 MTR0020 MTR0030 MTR0035 MTR0038 MTR0039 MTR0050 MTR0100 MTR0105 MTR0110 MTR0140 MTR0160 MTR0170 MTR0180 MTR0200 MTR0205 MTR0220 MTR0230 MTR0240 MTR0250 MTR0260 MTR0265 MTR0280 MTR0300 MTR0301 MTR0302 MTR0305 MTR0307 MTR0310 MTR0315 MTR0320 MTR0330 MTR0340 MTR0360 MTR0400 MTR0420 MTR0425 MTR0430 MTR0440 MTR0450 MTR0460 MTR0490 MTR0500 MTR0510 MTR0530 MTR0550 MTR0560

gearbox complete recondition mainshaft nut washer copper front cover mainshaft spring plunger mainshaft plunger mainshaft ball bearing speedo drive gear synchro hub 1st/2nd speed spring synchro gear 2nd speed gear 3rd speed needle roller plunger 3rd/4th speed synchro sleeve 3rd/4th speed primary shaft circlip primary shaft bearing spigot roller pinion reverse gear bush shaft reverse gear gear reverse bush primary shaft o ring reverse shaft layshaft thrust washer .159 thrust washer .162 thrust washer layshaft inner thrust washer layshaft outer gear layshaft cluster thrust washer needle roller o ring layshaft seal fibre blanking plug drain bearing mainshaft rear bearing primary shaft rear oil slinger rear bearing bearing primary shaft front oil seal primary shaft front gasket front speedo drive gear housing front housing rear oil seal mainshaft rear dipstick oil seal front oil seal rear

Update Oct 1999

MORGAN TRANSMISSION - Moss box

Page 1 of 2

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

MTR0570 MTR0572 MTR0575 MTR0580 MTR0585 MTR0590 MTR0595 MTR0600 MTR0650 MTR0660

selector fork selector fork selector rod selector rod selector rod peg locating selector shaft peg locating selector fork gear lever lock nut transmission shaft c/w coupling transmission shaft c/w coupling

Update Oct 1999

MORGAN TRANSMISSION - Moss box

+4 TR +8 Moss box

Page 2 of 2

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1 10

1 1

1 1 2 12 2 12 2 12

3 11 3 11 3 11

4 9 4 9

Part No

Description

MUC0010 MUC0011 MUC0100 MUC0101 MUC0500 MUC0501 MUC0503 MUC0504 MUC0512 MUC0513 MUC0505 MUC0506 MUC0507 MUC0508 MUC0510 MUC0511 MUC0515 MUC0516 MUC0517 MUC0518 MUC0530 MUC0531 MUC1000 MUC1001 MUC1100 MUC1101 MUC1500 MUC1501 MUC1505 MUC1506 MUC1507 MUC1508 MUC1510 MUC1511 MUC2000 MUC2001 MUC2100 MUC2101 MUC2500 MUC2501 MUC2503 MUC2504 MUC2505 MUC2506 MUC3000 MUC3001 MUC3100 MUC3101

floor mat rubber rh floor mat rubber lh floor carpet standard rh floor carpet standard lh floor carpet rubber backed rh floor carpet rubber backed lh front floor carpet rh rhd front floor carpet lh rhd front floor carpet rh lhd front floor carpet lh lhd front floor carpet rh rhd front floor carpet lh rhd front floor carpet rh lhd front floor carpet lh lhd front carpet set rhd front carpet set lhd front floor carpet rh rhd front floor carpet lh rhd front floor carpet rh lhd front floor carpet lh lhd front carpet set rhd front carpet set lhd firewall mat rubber rh firewall mat rubber lh firewall carpet standard rh firewall carpet standard lh firewall carpet rubber backed rh firewall carpet rubber backed lh firewall carpet rh firewall carpet lh firewall carpet r/h firewall carpet l/h firewall carpet rh firewall carpet lh side mat rubber rh side mat rubber lh side carpet standard rh side carpet standard lh side carpet rubber backed rh side carpet rubber backed lh side carpet front rh side carpet front rh side carpet front lh side carpet front l/h underseat mat rubber rh underseat mat rubber lh underseat carpet standard rh underseat carpet standard lh

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - Carpet

4/4 runabout 01/03 on 4/4 runabout 01/03 on 4/4 runabout 01/03 on 4/4 runabout 01/03 on 4/4 2 str 5.97 on 4/4 2 str 5.97 on 4/4 2 str 5.97 on 4/4 2 str 5.97 on 4/4 CLM 06/02 on 4/4 CLM 06/02 on +4 +8 05.1997 on +4 +8 05.1997 on +4 +8 05.1997 on +4 +8 05.1997 on +8 CLM 06/02 on +8 CLM 06/02 on

4/4 2 str 05.97 on 4/4 2 str 05.97 on 4/4 2str runabout 01/03 on 4/4 2str runabout 01/03 on +4 +8 05.1997 on +4 +8 05.1997 on

4/4 +4 +8 2 str 05.1997 on 4/4 2str runabout 01/03 on 4/4 +4 +8 2 str 05.1997 on 4/4 2str runabout 01/03 on

Page 1 of 2

Contents Diagram Help Item No

4 9

5 8 5 8 5 8 6 6 6

7 7 7

13 13 13

14 14 14

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - Carpet

Part No

Description

MUC3500 MUC3501 MUC3503 MUC3504 MUC3505 MUC3506 MUC3507 MUC3508 MUC3510 MUC3511 MUC4000 MUC4001 MUC4200 MUC4201 MUC4500 MUC4501 MUC5000 MUC5200 MUC5700 MUC5705 MUC5710 MUC5720 MUC6000 MUC6200 MUC6500 MUC6505 MUC6506 MUC6510 MUC6520 MUC6525 MUC6540 MUC6545 MUC6560 MUC6800 MUC6850 MUC6900 MUC6905 MUC6906 MUC6907 MUC6908 MUC7000 MUC7300 MUC7700 MUC8990 MUC8991 MUC9000 MUC9100 MUC9500

underseat carpet rubber backed rh underseat carpet rubber backed lh under seat carpet rh under seat carpet lh underseat carpet rh underseat carpet lh under seat carpet rh under seat carpet lh underseat carpet rh underseat carpet lh behind seat mat rubber rh behind seat mat rubber lh behind seat carpet standard rh behind seat carpet standard lh behind seat carpet rubber backed rh behind seat carpet rubber backed lh heel & saddle board mat rubber heel & saddle board carpet standard heel & saddle board carpet rubber backed heel & saddle board carpet heel & saddle board carpet heelboard carpet inside rear panel mat rubber inside rear panel carpet standard inside rear panel carpet rubber backed inner back panel carpet inner back panel carpet inner back panel carpet back panel carpet petrol tank cover spring cover carpet rh spring cover carpet lh centre console carpet glovebox mat rubber glovebox carpet standard glovebox carpet rubber backed glovebox base carpet glovebox side carpet glovebox carpet glovebox side carpet heelboard mat rubber heelboard carpet standard heelboard carpet rubber backed chassis carpet chassis carpet mat set rubber carpet set standard carpet set rubber backed

Updated Jun 2004

4/4 2str runabout 01/03 on 4/4 2str runabout 01/03 on 4/4 2 str 05.97 on 4/4 2 str 05.97 on 4/4 4str 05/99 on 4/4 4str 05/99 on +4 +8 05.1997 on +4 +8 05.1997 on

4/4 2 str 05.97 on +4 +8 05.1997 on 4/4 4str 05/99 on

4/4 2 str 05.97 on 4/4 2str runabout 01/03 on +4 +8 05.1997 on 4/4 4str 05/99 on 4/4 4str 05/99 on 4/4 4str 05/99 on 4/4 4str 05/99 on 4/4 4str 05/99 on

all cars 05.97 on all cars 05.97 on 4/4 2str runabout 01/03 on all cars 05/97 on

all cars (optional) 4/4 2str runabout 01/03 on

Page 2 of 2

Contents List Help

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - Carpet

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

MUH0050

hood – black – standard

MUH0055

hood – coloured

MUH0056

hood – mohair

MUH0100

hood – black – standard

MUH0105

hood – coloured

MUH0106

hood – mohair

MUH0200

hood – black – standard

MUH0205

hood – coloured

MUH0206

hood – mohair

MUH1000 MUH1005 MUH1006 MUH1050 MUH1055 MUH1056 MUH1100 MUH1105 MUH1106 MUH1150

hood – black – standard hood – coloured hood – mohair hood – black – standard hood – coloured hood – mohair hood – black – standard hood – coloured hood – mohair hood – black – standard

MUH1155

hood – coloured

MUH1156

hood – mohair

MUH2050 MUH2055 MUH2056 MUH2100 MUH2105 MUH2106 MUH2150 MUH2155 MUH2156 MUH3050 MUH3055 MUH3056 MUH3100 MUH3105 MUH3106 MUH3110 MUH3112

hood – black – standard hood – coloured hood – mohair hood – black – standard hood – coloured hood – mohair hood – black – standard hood – coloured hood – mohair hood – black – standard hood – coloured hood – mohair hood – black – standard hood – coloured hood – mohair hood – black – standard hood – black

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - hood

+4 2 str high body 195801.10.1966 +4 2 str high body 195801.10.1966 +4 2 str high body 195801.10.1966 +4 2 str low body 01.10.19661969 +4 2 str low body 01.10.19661969 +4 2 str low body 01.10.19661969 +4 2 str +8 chassis 1.8.19921.8.1997 +4 2 str +8 chassis 1.8.19921.8.1997 +4 2 str +8 chassis 1.8.19921.8.1997 4/4 2 str 1959 – 01.05.1969 4/4 2 str 1959 – 01.05.1969 4/4 2 str 1959 – 01.05.1969 4/4 2 str 1.5.1969-1.1.1970 4/4 2 str 1.5.1969-1.1.1970 4/4 2 str 1.5.1969-1.1.1970 4/4 2 str 01.01.1970 – 1986 4/4 2 str 01.01.1970 – 1986 4/4 2 str 01.01.1970 – 1986 4/4 2 str roll bar type 1986 – 1997 4/4 2 str roll bar type 1986 – 1997 4/4 2 str roll bar type 1986 – 1997 4 str 1959-1.9.1971 4 str 1959-1.9.1971 4 str 1959-1.9.1971 4 str 1.9.1971-1993 4 str 1.9.1971-1993 4 str 1.9.1971-1993 4 str 1993-1.8.1997 4 str 1993-1.8.1997 4 str 1993-1.8.1997 +8 1969 – 1986 +8 1969 – 1986 +8 1969 – 1986 +8 1986 – 1.8.1997 roll bar type +8 1986 – 1.8.1997 roll bar type +8 1986 – 1.8.1997 roll bar type 4/4 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 03/03 on Page 1 of 3

Contents Diagram Help Item No

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - hood

Part No

Description

MUH3115 MUH3120 MUH3122 MUH3125 MUH3130 MUH3132 MUH3135 MUH3137 MUH3140 MUH3142 MUH3145 MUH1110 MUH1120 MUP5934 MUH3150 MUH3155 MUH3117

hood – coloured – everflex hood – rivenhood hood – twillfast hood – sunfast hood – black – standard hood – black hood – coloured – everflex hood – coloured hood – rivenhood hood – twillfast hood – sunfast rear composite rail c/w fixings front composite rail catch hood to windscreen hood – black – standard hood – everflex hood – coloured

4/4 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 03/03 on 4/4 2str 05.1997 on +4 +8 05.1997 on +8 03/03 on +4 +8 05.1997 on +8 03/03 on +4 +8 05.1997 on +8 03/03 on +4 +8 05.1997 on 03/03 on 03/03 on 03/03 on 4/4 4str 05.1999 4/4 4str 05.1999 4/4 03/03 on

MUH3160 MUH3165 MUP5960 MUP5940 MUP5941 MUP5945 MUP5946 MUP5950 MUP5952 MUP5953 MUP5955 MUP5956 MUP5957 MUP5958 MUP5970 MUP5980 MUH3170 MUH3175 MUH3180 MUH3185 MUH9000 MUH9005 MUH9010 MUH9800 MUH9805 MUH9900 MUH9910 MUH9920 MUH9930 MUH9940 MUH9950

hood – rivenhood hood – rivenhood header rail hood rail rear upper trim capping rear trim rail seal top header rail seal front header rail latch hood tension draw latch hood tension draw s/s catchplate latch hood tension rail locking header hood plate closing locking rail hinge tension rail rh hinge tension rail lh cover rubber hoodframe spacer cover end plastic hood frame hood strap – black – standard hood strap – everflex hood strap – rivenhood hood strap – rivenhood sunfast hood frame cover – black hood frame cover – coloured hood frame cover – mohair hood bag – black hood bag – coloured hard top head lining hard top rear glass hard top rear glass seal hard top rear glass filler strip hard top hard top to sidescreen seal

4/4 4str 05.1999 4/4 4str 05.1999 4/4 4str 05/99 on 4/4 4str 05/99 on 4/4 4str 05/99 on 4/4 4str 05/99 on 4/4 4str 05/99 on 4/4 4str 05/99 on 4/4 4str 05/99 on 4/4 4str 05/99 on 4/4 4str 05/99 on 4/4 4str 05/99 on 4/4 4str 05/99 on 4/4 4str 05/99 on 4/4 4str 05/99 on 4/4 4str 05/99 on 4/4 4str 05.1999 4/4 4str 05.1999 4/4 4str 05.1999 4/4 4str 05.1999 4 str 4 str 4 str

Updated Jun 2004

CLM 03/02 on CLM 03/02 on CLM 03/02 on CLM 03/02 on CLM 03/02 on CLM 03/02 on Page 2 of 3

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

MUH9960 MUH9970 MUH9980 MUH9982 MUH9985 MUH9986 MUH9987 MUP5935 MUP5936 MUH11000 MUH11002 MUH11001 MUH11003

hard top to rear panel seal block mounting hood catch seal header rail circlip cable hood release primary cable hood release secondary cable hood release catch rotary action latch rear tension hard top hood cover standard material hood cover twillfast material hood cover standard material hood cover twillfast material

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - hood

CLM 03/02 on CLM 03/02 on CLM 03/02 on CLM 03/02 on +8 CLM 03/02 on CLM 03/02 on 4/4 CLM 03/02 on CLM 06/02 on CLM 08/02 on 4/4 11/03 on 4/4 11/03 on +8 11/03 on +8 11/03 on

Page 3 of 3

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

MUK0010 MUK0015 MUK0017 MUK0018 MUK0020 MUK1010 MUK1015 MUK1017 MUK1018 MUK1020 MUK2010 MUK2015 MUK2017 MUK2018 MUK2020 MUK4010 MUK4015 MUK4017 MUK4018 MUK4020 MUK6010 MUK6015 MUK6017 MUK6018

interior trim kit – black ambla interior trim kit – black leather interior trim kit – vm leather interior trim kit – vm special leather interior trim kit – coloured standard leather interior trim kit – black ambla interior trim kit – black leather interior trim kit – vm leather interior trim kit – vm special leather interior trim kit – coloured standard leather interior trim kit – black ambla interior trim kit – black leather interior trim kit – vm leather interior trim kit – vm special leather interior trim kit – coloured standard leather interior trim kit – black ambla interior trim kit – black leather interior trim kit – vm leather interior trim kit – vm special leather interior trim kit – coloured standard leather interior trim kit – black ambla interior trim kit – black leather interior trim kit – vm leather interior trim kit – vm special leather

Update Oct 1999

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - kits

+4 2 str +4 2 str +4 2 str +4 2 str +4 2 str +4 4 str +4 4 str +4 4 str +4 4 str +4 4 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 4 str 4/4 4 str 4/4 4 str 4/4 4 str 4/4 4 str +8 +8 +8 +8

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

MUM0010 MUM1000 MUM2000 MUM3000 MUM4000 MUM4100 MUM5000 MUM6000 MUM6100 MUM8000 MUM9000 MUM9800

leather – standard leather – vm leather hide – standard colour leather hide – vm hooding – black hooding – coloured hooding – mohair rubber matting rubber matting carpet – standard carpet – rubber backed felt

Update Oct 1999

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - material

per sq. mtr. per sq. mtr.

per mtr. per mtr. per mtr. per mtr. per roll per mtr. per mtr. per mtr.

Page 1 of 1

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25

2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 4

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - parts

Part No

Description

MUP0130 MUP0140 MUP0131 MUP0141 MUP0132 MUP0142 MUP0133 MUP0143 MUP0145 MUP0147 MUP0149 MUP0150 MUP0155 MUP0156 MUP0160 MUP0161 MUP0200 MUP0205 MUP0207 MUP0210 MUP0212 MUP1000 MUP1010 MUP1001 MUP1011 MUP1002 MUP1012 MUP1003 MUP1013 MUP1015 MUP1016 MUP1017 MUP1018 MUP1019 MUP1025 MUP1026 MUP1027 MUP1028 MUP1029 MUP1030 MUP1031 MUP1032 MUP0400 MUP0401 MUP0402 MUP0403 MUP0405 MUP0407 MUP0409 MUP0410 MUP0415 MUP0416 MUP0420 MUP0421 MUP1200

door rocker cover rh ambla door rocker cover lh ambla door rocker cover rh leather door rocker cover lh leather door rocker cover rh vm leather door rocker cover lh vm leather door rocker cover rh vm special leather door rocker cover lh vm special leather door rocker cover rh ambla door rocker cover lh ambla door rocker cover rh leather door rocker cover lh leather door rocker cover rh autocalf door rocker cover lh autocalf door rocker cover rh vm special leather door rocker cover lh vm special leather door rocker felt door rocker felt door rocker wadding door rocker jiffy foam door rocker jiffy foam gearbox cover rhd ambla gearbox cover lhd ambla gearbox cover rhd leather gearbox cover lhd leather gearbox cover rhd vm leather gearbox cover lhd vm leather gearbox cover rhd vm special leather gearbox cover lhd vm special leather gearbox cover ambla gearbox cover leather gearbox cover autocalf gearbox cover vm special leather gearbox cover ambla gearbox cover rh ambla gearbox cover lh ambla gearbox cover rh leather gearbox cover lh leather gearbox cover rh autocalf gearbox cover lh autocalf gearbox cover rh vm special leather gearbox cover lh vm special leather door draught excluder ambla door draught excluder leather door draught excluder vm leather door draught excluder vm special leather door draught excluder rh ambla door draught excluder lh ambla door draught excluder rh leather door draught excluder lh leather door draught excluder rh autocalf door drautht excluder lh autocalf door draught excluder rh vm special leather door draught excluder lh vm special leather gearlever gaiter ambla

Updated jan 2000

4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on

4/4 05.1997 on 4/4 05.1997 on 4/4 05.1997 on 4/4 05.1997 on 4/4 runabout 01/03 on +4 +8 05.1997 +4 +8 05.1997 +4 +8 05.1997 +4 +8 05.1997 +4 +8 05.1997 +4 +8 05.1997 +4 +8 05.1997 +4 +8 05.1997

4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on

Page 1 of 7

Contents Diagram Help Item No

4 4 4 5

6 15 6 15 6 15 6 15 6 15 6 15 6 15 6 15 7 7 7 7 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 9 21

Part No

Description

MUP1201 MUP1202 MUP1203 MUP1250 MUP1400 MUP1401 MUP1402 MUP1403 MUP1405 MUP1406 MUP1407 MUP1408 MUP1409 MUP1500 MUP1501 MUP1502 MUP1503 MUP1505 MUP1506 MUP1510 MUP1511 MUP1515 MUP1516 MUP1600 MUP1610 MUP1601 MUP1611 MUP1602 MUP1612 MUP1603 MUP1613 MUP5915 MUP5916 MUP5917 MUP5918 MUP5925 MUP5926 MUP5930 MUP5931 MUP0270 MUP0271 MUP0272 MUP0273 MUP2695 MUP2700 MUP2701 MUP2702 MUP2703 MUP2704 MUP2705 MUP2706 MUP2707 MUP2708 MUP2500 MUP2510

gearlever gaiter leather gearlever gaiter vm leather gearlever gaiter vm special leather crash padding rubber dash crash padding trim ambla dash crash padding trim leather dash crash padding trim vm leather dash crash padding trim vm special leather dash crash padding trim ambla dash crash padding trim leather dash crash padding trim autocalf dash crash padding trim vm special leather dash crash padding trim ambla scuttle trim rh ambla scuttle trim lh ambla scuttle trim rh ambla scuttle trim lh ambla scuttle trim rh leather scuttle trim lh leather scuttle trim rh autocalf scuttle trim lh autocalf scuttle trim rh vm special leather scuttle trim lh vm special leather rear spring cover rh ambla rear spring cover lh ambla rear spring cover rh leather rear spring cover lh leather rear spring cover rh vm leather rear spring cover lh vm leather rear spring cover rh vm special leather rear spring cover lh vm special leather rear spring cover rh ambla rear spring cover lh ambla rear spring cover rh leather rear spring cover lh leather rear spring cover rh autocalf rear spring cover lh autocalf rear spring cover rh vm special leather rear spring cover lh vm special leather door rocker fillet ambla door rocker fillet leather door rocker fillet vm leather door rocker fillet vm special leather hidem banding finishing ends hidem banding ambla hidem banding leather hidem banding vm leather hidem banding vm special leather hidem banding ambla hidem banding ambla hidem banding leather hidem banding autocalf hidem banding vm special leather quarter panel trim rh ambla quarter panel trim lh ambla

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - parts

all cars 05.97 on all cars 05.97 on all cars 05.97 on all cars 05.97 on 4/4 runabout 01/03 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 runabout 01/03 on 4/4 runabout 01/03 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on

4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on

4str 05.99 on

4/4 runabout 01/03 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on

Page 2 of 7

Contents Diagram Help Item No

9 21 9 21 9 21

10 10 10 10 11 11 11 11 11 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12

Part No

Description

MUP2501 MUP2511 MUP2502 MUP2512 MUP2503 MUP2513 MUP2515 MUP2516 MUP2517 MUP2518 MUP2520 MUP2521 MUP2525 MUP2526 MUP2530 MUP2531 MUP8055 MUP8056 MUP8058 MUP8059 MUP8065 MUP8066 MUP8070 MUP8071 MUP2800 MUP2801 MUP2802 MUP2803 MUP2850 MUP3500 MUP3501 MUP3502 MUP3503 MUP3504 MUP3505 MUP3300 MUP3310 MUP3301 MUP3311 MUP3302 MUP3312 MUP3303 MUP3313 MUP3315 MUP3316 MUP3317 MUP3318 MUP3319 MUP3320 MUP3322 MUP3323 MUP3324 MUP3325 MUP3326 MUP3327

quarter panel trim rh leather quarter panel trim lh leather quarter panel trim rh vm leather quarter panel trim lh vm leather quarter panel trim rh vm special leather quarter panel trim lh vm special leather quarter panel front rh ambla quarter panel front lh ambla quarter panel front rh ambla quarter panel front lh ambla quarter panel front rh leather quarter panel front lh leather quarter panel front rh autocalf quarter panel front lh autocalf quarter panel front rh vm special leather quarter panel front lh vm special leather quarter casing board rh ambla quarter casing board lh ambla quarter casing board rh leather quarter casing board lh leather quarter casing board rh autocalf quarter casing board lh autocalf quarter casing board rh vm special leather quarter casing board lh vm special leather millboard cover ambla millboard cover leather millboard cover vm leather millboard cover vm special leather millboard only hood frame strap ambla hood frame strap leather hood frame strap vm leather hood frame strap vm special leather hood frame strap autocalf hood frame strap ambla wheel arch trim rh ambla wheel arch trim lh ambla wheel arch trim rh leather wheel arch trim lh leather wheel arch trim rh vm leather wheel arch trim lh vm leather wheel arch trim rh vm special leather wheel arch trim lh vm special leather wheel arch side trim rh ambla wheel arch side trim lh ambla wheel arch top trim rh ambla wheel arch top trim lh ambla wheel arch side rh trim ambla wheel arch side lh trim ambla wheel arch side trim rh leather wheel arch side trim lh leather wheel arch top trim rh leather wheel arch top tirm lh leather wheel arch top rh trim ambla wheel arch top lh trim ambla

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - parts

4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 runabout 01/03 on 4/4 runabout 01/03 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on

4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 runabout 01/03 on

4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 runabout 01/03 on 4/4 runabout 01/03 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 runabout 01/03 on 4/4 runabout 01/03 on Page 3 of 7

Contents Diagram Help Item No

13 16 14 15 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 24 25 26 26 26 26 27 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28

29 29 29

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - parts

Part No

Description

MUP3330 MUP3331 MUP3332 MUP3333 MUP3340 MUP3341 MUP3342 MUP3343 MUP3470 MUP3470

wheel arch side trim rh autocalf wheel arch side trim lh autocalf wheel arch top trim rh autocalf wheel arch top trim lh autocalf wheel arch side trim rh special leather wheel arch side trim lh special leather wheel arch top trim rh vm special leather wheel arch top trim lh vm special leather heelboard trim piece heelboard trim piece refer to MUC section refer to item 6 refer to item 11 refer to item 10 refer to item 8 refer to item 7 refer to item 9 refer to item 3 refer to MBC section propshaft cover ambla propshaft cover ambla propshaft cover ambla propshaft cover leather propshaft cover leather propshaft cover leather propshaft cover vm leather propshaft cover vm leather propshaft cover vm leather propshaft cover vm special leather propshaft cover vm special leather propshaft cover vm special leather propshaft cover ambla propshaft cover ambla propshaft cover leather propshaft cover autocalf propshaft cover vm special leather refer to item 1 handbrake gaiter ambla handbrake gaiter leather handbrake gaiter vm leather handbrake gaiter vm special leather refer to MSM section dash fascia cover ambla rhd dash fascia cover ambla lhd dash fascia cover leather rhd dash fascia cover leather lhd dash fascia cover vm leather vm rhd dash fascia cover vm leather vm lhd dash fascia cover vm special leather rhd dash fascia cover vm special leather lhd steering wheel leather cover passenger side protection roll bar – scuttle door check strap ambla door check strap leather door check strap vm leather

MUP1800 MUP1850 MUP1900 MUP1950 MUP2000 MUP2050 MUP2100 MUP2150 MUP2200 MUP2250 MUP2300 MUP2350 MUP2354 MUP2355 MUP2356 MUP2357 MUP2358 MUP1210 MUP1220 MUP1230 MUP1240 MUP4500 MUP4501 MUP4510 MUP4511 MUP4520 MUP4521 MUP4530 MUP4531 MUP4600 MUP4685 MUP3600 MUP3601 MUP3602

Updated Jun 2004

4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on

+4 4/4 +8 +4 4/4 +8 +4 4/4 +8 +4 4/4 +8 4/4 runabout 01/03 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on

4/4 +8

Page 4 of 7

Contents Diagram Help Item No

29 29

30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30

30 30 30 30

31 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32 32

32 32 32 32

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - parts

Part No

Description

MUP3603 MUP3604 MUP3800 MGS0950 MGN0015 MGS0025 MGS0360 MUP4200 MUP4210 MUP4201 MUP4211 MUP4202 MUP4212 MUP4203 MUP4213 MUP4215 MUP4217 MUP4219 MUP4220 MUP4221 MUP4222 MUP4225 MUP4226 MUP4230 MUP4231 MUP4450 MUP4455

door check strap vm special leather door check strap autocalf door check strap fixing plate screw slotted check strap to roll bar nut M5 screw 8 x ¾ check strap to door cup washer armrest cover rh ambla armrest cover lh ambla armrest cover rh leather armrest cover lh leather armrest cover rh vm leather armrest cover lh vm leather armrest cover rh vm special leather armrest cover lh vm special leather armrest cover rh ambla armrest cover lh ambla armrest cover rh leather armrest cover lh leather armrest cover rh ambla armrest cover lh ambla armrest cover rh autocalf armrest cover lh autocalf armrest cover rh vm special leather armrest cover lh vm special leather armrest rubber armrest rubber refer to item 30 door casing board trim rh ambla door casing board trim lh ambla door casing board trim rh leather door casing board trim lh leather door casing board trim rh vm leather door casing board trim lh vm leather door casing board trim rh vm special leather door casing board trim lh vm special leather door casing board trim rh ambla door casing board trim lh ambla door casing board trim rh leather door casing board trim lh leather door casing board trim rh ambla door casing board trim lh ambla door casing board rh autocalf door casing board lh autocalf door casing board rh vm special leather door casing board lh vm special leather door map pocket trim rh ambla door map pocket trim lh ambla door map pocket trim rh leather door map pocket trim lh leather door map pocket trim rh vm leather door map pocket trim lh vm leather door map pocket trim rh vm special leather door map pocket trim lh vm special leather door map pocket trim rh ambla

MUP5200 MUP5210 MUP5201 MUP5211 MUP5202 MUP5212 MUP5203 MUP5213 MUP5215 MUP5216 MUP5218 MUP5219 MUP5220 MUP5221 MUP5225 MUP5226 MUP5230 MUP5231 MUP5700 MUP5710 MUP5701 MUP5711 MUP5702 MUP5712 MUP5703 MUP5713 MUP5715

Updated Jun 2004

all cars

4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 runabout 01/03 on 4/4 runabout 01/03 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 4str 07.1999

4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 runabout 01/03 on 4/4 runabout 01/03 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on

4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on Page 5 of 7

Contents Diagram Help Item No

33 34 35 35 35 35 36 37 49 37 49 37 49 37 49

38 50 38 50 38 50 38 50 39 39 39 39 40 40 40 40 40 40 40 40

Part No

Description

MUP5717 MUP5719 MUP5720 MUP5721 MUP5722 MUP5725 MUP3726 MUP5730 MUP5731

door map pocket trim lh ambla door map pocket trim rh leather door map pocket trim lh leather door map pocket trim rh ambla door map pocket trim lh ambla door map pocket trim rh autocalf door map pocket trim lh autocalf door map pocket trim rh special leather door map pocket trim lh special leather refer to item 3 refer to item 1 hidem banding ambla hidem banding leather hidem banding vm leather hidem banding vm special leather refer to item 7 rear spring cover rh ambla rear spring cover lh ambla rear spring cover rh leather rear spring cover lh leather rear spring cover rh vm leather rear spring cover lh vm leather rear spring cover rh vm special leather rear spring cover lh vm special leather rear spring cover rh ambla rear spring cover lh ambla rear spring cover rh yarwood rear spring cover lh yarwood rear spring cover rh muirhead rear spring cover lh muirhead rear spring cover rh vm special rear spring cover lh vm special rear spring cover rh ambla rear spring cover lh ambla quarter panel trim rh ambla quarter panel trim lh ambla quarter panel trim rh leather quarter panel trim lh leather quarter panel trim rh vm leather quarter panel trim lh vm leather quarter panel trim rh vm special leather quarter panel trim lh vm special leather millboard cover ambla millboard cover leather millboard cover vm leather millboard cover vm special leather millboard only wheel arch trim rh ambla wheel arch trim lh ambla wheel arch trim rh leather wheel arch trim lh leather wheel arch trim rh vm leather wheel arch trim lh vm leather wheel arch trim rh vm special leather wheel arch trim lh vm special leather

MUP5800 MUP5810 MUP5830 MUP5850 MUP5900 MUP5910 MUP5901 MUP5911 MUP5902 MUP5912 MUP5903 MUP5913 MUP5915 MUP5916 MUP5917 MUP5918 MUP5925 MUP5926 MUP5930 MUP5931 MUP5919 MUP5920 MUP7000 MUP7020 MUP7050 MUP7070 MUP7090 MUP8010 MUP8030 MUP8050 MUP8200 MUP8220 MUP8240 MUP8260 MUP8300 MUP8310 MUP8330 MUP8350 MUP8370 MUP8390 MUP8410 MUP8430 MUP8450

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - parts

4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 runabout 01/03 on 4/4 runabout 01/03 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 +4 +8 2str 05.1997 on

4str 4str 4str 4str 4str 4str 4str 4str 4str 4str 4str 4str +4 4/4 +8 ’97 on +4 4/4 +8 ’97 on +4 4/4 +8 ’97 on +4 4/4 +8 ’97 on +4 4/4 +8 ’97 on +4 4/4 +8 ’97 on +4 4/4 +8 ’97 on +4 4/4 +8 ’97 on 4/4 runabout 01/03 on 4/4 runabout 01/03 on 4str 4str 4str 4str 4str 4str 4str 4str 4str 4str 4str 4str 4str 4str 4str 4str 4str 4str 4str 4str 4str Page 6 of 7

Contents Diagram Help Item No

41 41 41 41 41 41 41 41 42 43 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51

52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 64 65 66 67 68 69

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - parts

Part No

Description

MUP8500 MUP8530 MUP8550 MUP8570 MUP8590 MUP8610 MUP8630 MUP8650

rear corner panel trim rh ambla rear corner panel trim lh ambla rear corner panel trim rh leather rear corner panel trim lh leather rear corner panel trim rh vm leather rear corner panel trim lh vm leather rear corner panel trim rh vm special leather rear corner panel trim lh vm special leather refer to item 35 hood webbing black supplied per metre hood webbing fawn supplied per metre touch & close rear petrol tank cover refer to item 43 refer to item 39 refer to item 35 refer to item 36 refer to item 37 refer to item 38 refer to item 33 hood frame – black hood frame – black hood frame – stainless steel hood frame – stainless steel hood frame – black hood frame – black hood frame – black hood frame – stainless hood frame – black hood frame – stainless hood frame stud hood frame stud nut hood frame stud cap turnbutton eyelet turnbutton eyelet washer screw turnbutton double turnbutton gasket turnbutton single lift the dot socket lift the dot plate lift the dot woodscrew type lift the dot machine thread type lift the dot metal base rivet press stud nickel press stud black press stud socket screw press stud body cup press stud body cup gasket crash padding stud black

MUP6450 MUP6460 MUP6470 MUP6480

MUP6520 MUP6500 MUP6530 MUP6510 MUP6540 MUP6545 MUP6550 MUP6555 MUP6560 MUP6565 MUP6600 MUP6610 MUP6620 MUP6080 MUP6090 MGS0200 MUP6000 MUP6050 MUP6010 MUP6100 MUP6120 MUP6150 MUP6170 MUP6180 MGR0010 MUP6200 MUP6201 MUP6210 MGS0200 MUP6220 MUP6230 MUP6240

Updated Jun 2004

4str 4str 4str 4str 4str 4str 4str 4str

05.1999 on 4str

4/4 +4 2str +4 T16 +8 2 str 4/4 +4 2str +4 T16 2str 4/4 +4 4str +4 T16 4str +4 +8 2str 06.1997 on +4 +8 2str 06.1997 on 4/4 06.1997 on 4/4 06.1997 on

4str 2str

Page 7 of 7

Contents Diagram Help Item No

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - parts

Part No

Description

70

MUP6245 MUP6246 MUP6247 MUP6250 MUP6251 MUP6252 MUP6253 MUP6242 MUP4680 MUP4740 MUP4740 MUP4700

socket veltex round ring spiked veltex plate socket veltex tenax top & ring tenax base wood screw tenax locking nuts tenax locking nut special long thread crash padding stud brown cover passenger side protection roll bar to scuttle tool box rubber tool box rubber spare wheel cover

70

MUP4800

spare wheel cover

69

Updated Jun 2004

12/99 on 12/99 on 12/99 on 12/99 on 12/99 on 12/99 on 12/99 on

4/4 +8 5 speed +4 2str 4str +4 T16 2str without luggage rack +8 5 speed +4 T16 with luggage rack +8 5 speed

Page 8 of 7

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

MUP0275 MUP0276 MUP0277 MUP0278 MUP0279 MUP0280 MUP0281 MUP0282 MUP0425 MUP0426 MUP0427 MUP0428 MUP0429 MUP0430 MUP0431 MUP0432 MUP2710 MUP2711 MUP2712 MUP2713 MUP2720 MUP2721 MUP2722 MUP2723 MUP2724 MUP2725 MUP2726 MUP2727 MUP2728 MUP2729 MUP2730 MUP8075 MUP8076 MUP8077 MUP8078 MUP8079 MUP8080 MUP8081 MUP8082 MUP8085 MUP8086 MUP8087 MUP8088 MUP8089 MUP8090 MUP8091 MUP8092 MUP3350 MUP3351 MUP3352 MUP3353

door rocker cover rh - ambla door rocker cover lh - ambla door rocker cover rh - standard leather door rocker cover lh - standard leather door rocker cover rh - autocalf door rocker cover lh - autocalf door rocker trim rh - VM leather door rocker trim lh - VM leather draught excluder rh - ambla draught excluder lh - ambla draught excluder rh - standard leather draught excluder lh - standard leather draught excluder rh - autocalf draught excluder lh - autocalf draught excluder rh - VM leather draught excluder lh - VM leather hidem banding - ambla hidem banding - standard leather hidem banding - autocalf hidem banding - VM leather hidem banding - red hidem banding - green hidem banding - blue hidem banding - brown hidem banding - stone hidem banding - grey hidem banding - sand hidem banding - maroon hidem banding - white hidem banding - cream hidem banding - black quarter casing board front rh - ambla quarter casing board front lh - ambla quarter casing board front rh - std leather quarter casing board front lh - std leather quarter casing board front rh - autocalf quarter casing board front lh - autocalf quarter casing board front rh - VM leather quarter casing board front lh - VM leather quarter casing board rear rh - ambla quarter casing board rear lh - ambla quarter casing board rear rh - std leather quarter casing board rear lh - std leather quarter casing board rear rh - autocalf quarter casing board rear lh - autocalf quarter casing board rear rh - VM leather quarter casing board rear lh - VM leather wheel arch side trim rh - ambla wheel arch side trim lh - ambla wheel arch top trim rh - ambla wheel arch top trim lh - ambla

April 2000

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - parts 4/4 4str 05.1999

Page 1 of 3

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

MUP3354 MUP3355 MUP3360 MUP3361 MUP3362 MUP3363 MUP3364 MUP3365 MUP3370 MUP3371 MUP3372 MUP3373 MUP3374 MUP3375 MUP3380 MUP3381 MUP3382 MUP3383 MUP3384 MUP3385 MUP2360 MUP2361 MUP2362 MUP2363 MUP4235 MUP4236 MUP4237 MUP4238 MUP4239 MUP4240 MUP4241 MUP4242 MUP5235 MUP5236 MUP5237 MUP5238 MUP5239 MUP5240 MUP5241 MUP5242 MUP5735 MUP5736 MUP5737 MUP5738 MUP5739 MUP5740 MUP5741 MUP5742 MUP8655 MUP8656 MUP8657

wheel arch edge trim rh - ambla wheel arch edge trim lh - ambla wheel arch side trim rh - standard leather wheel arch side trim lh - standard leather wheel arch top trim rh - standard leather wheel arch top trim lh - standard leather wheel arch edge trim rh - standard leather wheel arch edge trim lh - standard leather wheel arch side trim rh - autocalf wheel arch side trim lh - autocalf wheel arch top trim rh - autocalf wheel arch top trim lh - autocalf wheel arch edge trim rh - autocalf wheel arch edge trim lh - autocalf wheel arch side trim rh - VM leather wheel arch side trim lh - VM leather wheel arch top trim rh - VM leather wheel arch top trim lh - VM leather wheel arch edge trim rh - VM leather wheel arch edge trim lh - VM leather propshaft tunnel - ambla propshaft tunnel - standard leather propshaft tunnel - autocalf propshaft tunnel - VM leather armrest trim rh - ambla armrest trim lh - ambla armrest trim rh - standard leather armrest trim lh - standard leather armrest trim rh - autocalf armrest trim lh - autocalf armrest trim rh - VM leather armrest trim lh - VM leather door casing board rh - ambla door casing board lh - ambla door casing board rh - standard leather door casing board lh - standard leather door casing board rh - autocalf door casing board lh - autocalf door casing board rh - VM leather door casing board lh - VM leather door map pocket rh - ambla door map pocket lh - ambla door map pocket rh - standard leather door map pocket lh - standard leather door map pocket rh - autocalf door map pocket lh - autocalf door map pocket rh - VM leather door map pocket lh - VM leather rear panel top trim - ambla rear panel top trim - standard leather rear panel top trim - autocalf

April 2000

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - parts 4/4 4str 05.1999

Page 2 of 3

Contents Diagram Help Item No

Part No

Description

MUP8658 MUP8660 MUP8661 MUP8662 MUP8663 MUP8665 MUP8666 MUP8667 MUP8668 MUP8670 MUP8671 MUP8672 MUP8673 MUP8675 MUP8676 MUP8677 MUP8678 MUP8679 MUP8680 MUP8681 MUP8682 MUP8685 MUP8686 MUP8687 MUP8688 MUP8689 MUP8690 MUP8691 MUP8692 MUP5940 MUP5945 MUP5946 MUP5950 MUP5955 MUP5956 MUP5957 MUP5958 MUP5960 MUP5970 MUP5980 MUP6570 MUP6575 MUP6580 MUP6585 MUP6250 MUP6251

rear panel top trim - VM leather top centre console - ambla top centre console - standard leather top centre console - autocalf top centre console - VM leather console back panel - ambla console back panel - standard leather console back panel - autocalf console back panel - VM leather console top border - ambla console top border - standard leather console top border - autocalf console top border - VM leather console side section rh - ambla console side section lh - ambla console side section rh - std leather console side section lh - std leather console side section rh - autocalf console side section lh - autocalf console side section rh - VM leather console side section lh - VM leather hood storage channel rh - ambla hood storage channel lh - ambla hood storage channel rh - std leather hood storage channel lh - std leather hood storage channel rh - autocalf hood storage channel lh - autocalf hood storage channel rh - VM leather hood storage channel lh - VM leather hood rear upper trim rail hood header rail seal top hood header rail seal front hood tensioner draw latch hood header locking rail locking rail closing plate tension rail hinge rh tension rail hinge lh hood header rail hood frame spacer rubber cover hood frame plastic end cover hood frame stainless steel hood rear tension rail hood tension frame rail hood frame kick plate tenax top and ring tenax base woodscrew

April 2000

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - parts 4/4 4str 05.1999

Page 3 of 3

Contents List Help

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - parts

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - seats

Part No

Description

MUS0010 MUS0011 MUS0013 MUS0014 MUS0020 MUS0021 MUS0023 MUS0024 MUS0040 MUS0041 MUS0043 MUS0044 MUS0050 MUS0051 MUS0053 MUS0054 MUS0060 MUS0061 MUS0063 MUS0064 MUS0070 MUS0071 MUS0073 MUS0074 MUS0080 MUS0081 MUS0083 MUS0084 MUS0090 MUS0091 MUS0093 MUS0094 MUS0100 MUS0101 MUS0103 MUS0104 MUS0110 MUS0111 MUS0113 MUS0114 MUS0120 MUS0121 MUS0123 MUS0124 MUS0130 MUS0131 MUS0133 MUS0134

seat front bench squab assembly ambla seat front bench squab assembly leather seat front bench squab assembly vm leather seat front bench squab assembly vm special leather seat front bench squab assembly ambla seat front bench squab assembly leather seat front bench squab assembly vm leather seat front bench squab assembly vm special leather seat front bench squab cover ambla seat front bench squab cover leather seat front bench squab cover vm leather seat front bench squab cover vm special leather seat front bench squab cover ambla seat front bench squab cover leather seat front bench squab cover vm leather seat front bench squab cover vm special leather seat front cushion cover rh ambla seat front cushion cover rh leather seat front cushion cover rh vm leather seat front cushion cover rh vm special leather seat front cushion cover lh ambla seat front cushion cover lh leather seat front cushion cover lh vm leather seat front cushion cover lh vm special leather seat front cushion assembly rh ambla seat front cushion assembly rh leather seat front cushion assembly rh vm leather seat front cushion assembly rh vm special leather seat front cushion assembly lh ambla seat front cushion assembly lh leather seat front cushion assembly lh vm leather seat front cushion assembly lh vm special leather seat front cushion cover rh ambla seat front cushion cover rh leather seat front cushion cover rh vm leather seat front cushion cover rh vm special leather seat front cushion cover lh ambla seat front cushion cover lh leather seat front cushion cover lh vm leather seat front cushion cover lh vm special leather seat front cushion cover rh ambla seat front cushion cover rh leather seat front cushion cover rh vm leather seat front cushion cover rh vm special leather seat front cushion cover lh ambla seat front cushion cover lh leather seat front cushion cover lh vm leather seat front cushion cover lh vm special leather

Updated Jun 2004

+4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str Page 1 of 9

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - seats

Part No

Description

MUS0140 MUS0145 MUS0150 MUS0160 MUS0170 MUS0171 MUS0180 MUS0181 MUS0190 MUS0191 MUS0195 MUS0196 MUS0200 MUS0201 MUS0202 MUS0203 MUS0204 MUS0205 MUS0206 MUS0207 MUS0210 MUS0211 MUS0212 MUS0213 MUS0214 MUS0215 MUS0216 MUS0217 MUS0300 MUS0301 MUS0302 MUS0303 MUS0304 MUS0305 MUS0306 MUS0307 MUS0310 MUS0311 MUS0312 MUS0313 MUS0314 MUS0315 MUS0316 MUS0317 MUS0400 MUS0401 MUS0404 MUS0406

seat squab board c/w foam seat squab board c/w foam seat squab board only seat squab board only seat cushion board rh seat cushion board lh seat cushion board rh seat cushion board lh foam front seat squab foam front seat squab foam front seat cushion foam front seat cushion seat assembly Morgan type bucket steel rh ambla seat assembly Morgan type bucket ali rh ambla seat assembly Morgan type bucket steel rh leather seat assembly Morgan type bucket ali rh leather seat assembly Morgan type bucket steel rh vm leather seat assembly Morgan type bucket ali rh vm leather seat assembly Morgan type bucket steel rh vm special leather seat assembly Morgan type bucket ali rh vm special leather seat assembly Morgan type bucket steel lh ambla seat assembly Morgan type bucket ali lh ambla seat assembly Morgan type bucket steel lh leather seat assembly Morgan type bucket ali lh leather seat assembly Morgan type bucket steel lh vm leather seat assembly Morgan type bucket ali lh vm leather seat assembly Morgan type bucket steel lh vm special leather seat assembly Morgan type bucket ali lh vm special leather seat assembly Morgan type bucket steel rh ambla seat assembly Morgan type bucket ali rh ambla seat assembly Morgan type bucket steel rh leather seat assembly Morgan type bucket ali rh leather seat assembly Morgan type bucket steel rh vm leather seat assembly Morgan type bucket ali rh vm leather seat assembly Morgan type bucket steel rh vm special leather seat assembly Morgan type bucket ali rh vm special leather seat assembly Morgan type bucket steel lh ambla seat assembly Morgan type bucket ali lh ambla seat assembly Morgan type bucket steel lh leather seat assembly Morgan type bucket ali lh leather seat assembly Morgan type bucket steel lh vm leather seat assembly Morgan type bucket ali lh vm leather seat assembly Morgan type bucket steel lh vm special leather seat assembly Morgan type bucket ali lh vm special leather seat Morgan type squab cover rh ambla seat Morgan type squab cover rh leather seat Morgan type bucket squab cover rh vm leather seat Morgan type squab cover rh vm special leather

Updated Jun 2004

+4 2 str 4/4 2 str +4 2 str 4/4 2 str +4 2 str +4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str +4 2 str 4/4 2 str +4 2 str 4/4 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str Page 2 of 9

Contents Diagram Help Item No

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - seats

Part No

Description

MUS0410 MUS0411 MUS0414 MUS0416 MUS0420 MUS0421 MUS0424 MUS0426 MUS0430 MUS0431 MUS0434 MUS0436 MUS0440 MUS0441 MUS0444 MUS0446 MUS0450 MUS0451 MUS0454 MUS0456 MUS0460 MUS0461 MUS0464 MUS0466 MUS0470 MUS0471 MUS0474 MUS0476 MUS0480 MUS0481 MUS0490 MUS0491 MUS0500 MUS0501 MUS0510 MUS0511 MUS0600 MUS0601 MUS0610 MUS0611 MUS0620 MUS0700 MUS0701 MUS0710 MUS0711 MUS0720 MUS0721 MUS0730

seat Morgan type squab cover lh ambla seat Morgan type squab cover lh leather seat Morgan type bucket squab cover vm leather seat Morgan type squab cover lh vm special leather seat Morgan type cushion cover rh ambla seat Morgan type cushion cover rh leather seat Morgan type cushion cover rh vm leather seat Morgan type cushion cover rh vm special leather seat Morgan type cushion cover lh ambla seat Morgan type cushion cover lh leather seat Morgan type cushion cover lh vm leather seat Morgan type cushion cover lh vm special leather seat Morgan type squab cover rh ambla seat Morgan type squab cover rh leather seat Morgan type squab cover rh vm leather seat Morgan type squab cover rh vm special leather seat Morgan type squab cover lh ambla seat Morgan type squab cover lh leather seat Morgan type squab cover lh vm leather seat Morgan type squab cover lh vm special leather seat Morgan type cushion cover rh ambla seat Morgan type cushion cover rh leather seat Morgan type cushion cover rh vm leather seat Morgan type cushion cover rh vm special leather seat Morgan type cushion cover lh ambla seat Morgan type cushion cover lh leather seat Morgan type cushion cover lh vm leather seat Morgan type cushion cover lh vm special leather foam seat Morgan type cushion rh foam seat Morgan type cushion lh foam seat Morgan type cushion rh foam seat Morgan type cushion lh seat frame Morgan type steel rh seat frame Morgan type steel lh seat frame Morgan type ali rh seat frame Morgan type ali lh seat frame Morgan type steel rh seat frame Morgan type steel lh seat frame Morgan type ali rh seat frame Morgan type ali lh seat block Morgan type set per seat seat front fold down squab cover rh ambla early seat front fold down squab cover rh leather early seat front fold down squab cover lh ambla early seat front fold down squab cover lh leather early seat front fold down cushion cover rh ambla early seat front fold down cushion cover rh leather early seat front fold down cushion cover lh ambla early

Updated Jun 2004

+4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str +4 TR 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4/4 2 str 4 str 4 str 4 str 4 str 4 str 4 str 4 str Page 3 of 9

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - seats

Part No

Description

MUS0731 MUS0780 MUS1000 MUS1001 MUS1002 MUS1003 MUS1020 MUS1021 MUS1022 MUS1023 MUS1040 MUS1041 MUS1042 MUS1043 MUS1060 MUS1061 MUS1062 MUS1063 MUS1080 MUS1081 MUS1082 MUS1083 MUS1100 MUS1101 MUS1102 MUS1103 MUS1150 MUS1151 MUS1180 MUS1181 MUS1200 MUS1201 MUS1202 MUS1203 MUS1205 MUS1206 MUS1207 MUS1208 MUS1209 MUS1220 MUS1221 MUS1222 MUS1223 MUS1240 MUS1241 MUS1242 MUS1243 MUS1260

seat front fold down cushion cover lh leather early foam fold down seat cushion seat assembly bucket rh ambla seat assembly bucket rh leather seat assembly bucket rh vmleather seat assembly bucket rh vm special leather seat assembly bucket lh ambla seat assembly bucket lh leather seat assembly bucket lh vm leather seat assembly bucket lh vm special leather seat bucket squab cover rh ambla seat bucket squab cover rh leather seat bucket squab cover rh vm leather seat bucket squab cover rh vm special leather seat bucket squab cover lh ambla seat bucket squab cover lh leather seat bucket squab cover lh vm leather seat bucket squab cover lh vm special leather seat bucket cushion cover rh ambla seat bucket cushion cover rh leather seat bucket cushion cover rh vm leather seat bucket cushion cover rh vm special leather seat bucket cushion cover lh ambla seat bucket cushion cover lh leather seat bucket cushion cover lh vm leather seat bucket cushion cover lh vm special leather seat frame bucket c/w foam rh seat frame bucket c/w foam lh foam seat bucket cushion rh foam seat bucket cushion lh seat assembly bucket rh ambla seat assembly bucket rh leather seat assembly bucket rh vm leather seat assembly bucket rh vm special leather seat assembly bucket rh ambla seat assembly bucket rh leather seat assembly bucket rh vm leather seat assembly bucket rh vm special leather seat assembly bucket seat assembly bucket lh ambla seat assembly bucket lh leather seat assembly bucket lh vm leather seat assembly bucket lh vm special leather seat bucket squab cover rh ambla seat bucket squab cover rh leather seat bucket squab cover rh vm leather seat bucket squab cover rh vm special leather seat bucket squab cover lh ambla

Updated Jun 2004

4 str up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 1983 – 1997 1983 – 1997 1983 – 1997 1983 – 1997 1997 on 1997 on 1997 on 1997 on CLM 09/02 on 1983 – 1997 1983 – 1997 1983 – 1997 1983 – 1997 1983 on 1983 on 1983 on 1983 on 1983 on Page 4 of 9

Contents Diagram Help Item No

17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17

1 1 17

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - seats

Part No

Description

MUS1261 MUS1262 MUS1263 MUS1280 MUS1281 MUS1282 MUS1283 MUS1300 MUS1301 MUS1302 MUS1303 MUS1450 MUS1451 MUS1455 MUS1456 MUS1480 MUS1481 MUS1500 MUS1501 MUS1502 MUS1503 MUS1520 MUS1521 MUS1522 MUS1523 MUS1540 MUS1541 MUS1542 MUS1543 MUS1560 MUS1561 MUS1562 MUS1563 MUS1580 MUS1581 MUS1582 MUS1583 MUS1600 MUS1601 MUS1602 MUS1603 MUS1650 MUS1651 MUS1680 MUS1681 MUS1955 MUS1956 MUS2000

seat bucket squab cover lh leather seat bucket squab cover lh vm leather seat bucket squab cover lh vm special leather seat bucket cushion cover rh ambla seat bucket cushion cover rh leather seat bucket cushion cover rh vm leather seat bucket cushion cover rh vm special leather seat bucket cushion cover lh ambla seat bucket cushion cover lh leather seat bucket cushion cover lh vm leather seat bucket cushion cover lh vm special leather seat frame bucket c/w foam rh seat frame bucket c/w foam lh seat frame bucket c/w foam rh seat frame bucket c/w foam lh foam seat bucket cushion rh foam seat bucket cushion lh seat assembly rec rh 2 pin headrest ambla seat assembly rec rh 2 pin headrest leather seat assembly rec rh 2 pin headrest vm leather seat assembly rec rh 2 pin headrest vm special leather seat assembly rec lh 2 pin headrest ambla seat assembly rec lh 2 pin headrest leather seat assembly rec lh 2 pin headrest vm leather seat assembly rec lh 2 pin headrest vm special leather seat rec squab cover rh 2 pin headrest ambla seat rec squab cover rh 2 pin headrest leather seat rec squab cover rh 2 pin headrest vm leather seat rec squab cover rh 2 pin headrest vm special leather seat rec squab cover lh 2 pin headrest ambla seat rec squab cover lh 2 pin headrest leather seat rec squab cover lh 2 pin headrest vm leather seat rec squab cover lh 2 pin headrest vm special leather seat rec cushion cover rh ambla seat rec cushion cover rh leather seat rec cushion cover rh 2 pin headrest vm leather seat rec cushion cover rh vm special leather seat rec cushion cover lh ambla seat rec cushion cover lh leather seat rec cushion cover lh 2 pin headrest vm leather seat rec cushion cover lh vm special leather seat frame rec c/w foam rh 2 pin headrest seat frame rec c/w foam lh 2 pin headrest foam seat rec cushion rh foam seat rec cushion lh seat frame rec c/w foam rh seat frame rec c/w foam lh seat assembly rec rh single pin headrest ambla

Updated Jun 2004

1983 on 1983 on 1983 on 1983 on 1983 on 1983 on 1983 on 1983 on 1983 on 1983 on 1983 on 1983 – 1997 1983 – 1997 1997 on 1997 on 1983 on 1983 on up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 up to 1983 1997 on 1997 on 1983 – 1997 Page 5 of 9

Contents Diagram Help Item No

17 17 17 1 1 1 1 17 17 17 17 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - seats

Part No

Description

MUS2001 MUS2002 MUS2003 MUS2005 MUS2006 MUS2007 MUS2008 MUS2020 MUS2021 MUS2022 MUS2023 MUS2025 MUS2026 MUS2027 MUS2028 MUS2040 MUS2041 MUS2042 MUS2043 MUS2060 MUS2061 MUS2062 MUS2063 MUS2080 MUS2081 MUS2082 MUS2083 MUS2100 MUS2101 MUS2102 MUS2103 MUS2150 MUS2151 MUS8985 MUS8986 MUS4000 MUS4001 MUS4002 MUS4003 MUS4005 MUS4006 MUS4007 MUS4008 MUS4009 MUS4020 MUS4021 MUS4022 MUS4023

seat assembly rec rh single pin headrest leather 1983 – 1997 seat assembly rec rh single pin headrest vm leather 1983 – 1997 seat assembly rec rh single pin headrest vm special leather 1983 – 1997 seat assembly rec rh single pin headrest ambla 1997 on seat assembly rec rh single pin headrest leather 1997 on seat assembly rec rh single pin headrest vm leather 1997 on seat assembly rec rh single pin headrest vm special leather 1997 on seat assembly rec lh single pin headrest ambla 1983 – 1997 seat assembly rec lh single pin headrest leather 1983 – 1997 seat assembly rec lh single pin headrest vm leather 1983 – 1997 seat assembly rec lh single pin headrest vm special leather 1983 – 1997 seat assembly rec lh single pin headrest ambla 1997 on seat assembly rec lh single pin headrest leather 1997 on seat assembly rec lh single pin headrest vm leather 1997 on seat assembly rec lh single pin headrest vm special leather 1997 on seat rec squab cover rh ambla 1983 on seat rec squab cover rh single pin headrest leather 1983 on seat rec squab cover rh single pin headrest vm leather 1983 on seat rec squab cover rh single pin headrest vm special leather 1983 on seat rec squab cover lh ambla 1983 on seat rec squab cover lh single pin headrest leather 1983 on seat rec squab cover lh single pin headrest vm leather 1983 on seat rec squab cover lh single pin headrest vm special leather 1983 on seat rec cushion cover rh ambla 1983 on seat rec cushion cover rh single pin headrest leather 1983 on seat rec cushion cover rh single pin headrest vm leather 1983 on seat rec cushion cover rh single pin headrest vm special leather 1983 on seat rec cushion cover lh ambla 1983 on seat rec cushion cover lh single pin headrest leather 1983 on seat rec cushion cover lh single pin headrest vm leather 1983 on seat rec cushion cover lh single pin headrest vm special leather1983 on foam seat rec cushion rh 1983 on foam seat rec cushion lh 1983 on rec seat lever plastic end rec seat adjustment wheel seat racing type tip-up rh ambla 1993 on seat racing type tip-up rh leather 1993 on seat racing type tip-up rh vm leather 1993 on seat racing type tip-up rh vm special leather 1993 on seat racing type tip-up rh ambla 1997 on seat racing type tip-up rh leather 1997 on seat racing type tip-up rh vm leather 1997 on seat racing type rh air bag ambla seat racing type tip-up rh vm special leather 1997 on seat racing type tip-up lh ambla 1993 – 1997 seat racing type tip-up lh leather 1993 – 1997 seat racing type tip-up lh vm leather 1993 – 1997 seat racing type tip-up lh vm special leather 1993 – 1997

Updated Jun 2004

Page 6 of 9

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1

2 3 4 5

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - seats

Part No

Description

MUS4025 MUS4026 MUS4027 MUS4028 MUS4029 MUS4040 MUS4041 MUS4042 MUS4043 MUS4060 MUS4061 MUS4062 MUS4063 MUS4080 MUS4081 MUS4082 MUS4083 MUS4100 MUS4101 MUS4102 MUS4103 MUS4150 MUS4151 MUS4155 MUS4156 MUS4200 MUS4201 MUS4202 MUS4203 MUS4204 MUS4240 MUS4241 MUS4242 MUS4243 MUS4280 MUS4281 MUS4282 MUS4283 MUS4350 MUS6700 MUS6500 MUS6520 MUS6600 MUS6620 MGB0300 MGW0315 MGN0065 MUS5000

seat racing type tip-up lh ambla seat racing type tip-up lh leather seat racing type tip-up lh vm leather seat racing type lh air bag ambla seat racing type tip-up vm special leather seat racing type tip-up squab cover rh ambla seat racing type tip-up squab cover rh leather seat racing type tip-up squab cover rh vm leather seat racing type tip-up squab cover rh vm special leather seat racing type tip-up squab cover lh ambla seat racing type tip-up squab cover lh leather seat racing type tip-up squab cover lh vm leather seat racing type tip-up squab cover lh vm special leather seat racing type tip-up cushion cover rh ambla seat racing type tip-up cushion cover rh leather seat racing type tip-up cushion cover rh vm leather seat racing type tip-up cushion cover rh vm special leather seat racing type tip-up cushion cover lh ambla seat racing type tip-up cushion cover lh leather seat racing type tip-up cushion cover lh vm leather seat racing type tip-up cushion cover lh vm special leather seat frame racing type tip-up c/w foam rh seat frame racing type tip-up c/w foam lh seat frame racing type tip-up c/w foam rh seat frame racing type tip-up c/w foam lh seat sports type fixed ambla seat sports type fixed leather seat sports type fixed vm leather seat sports type fixed vm special leather seat sports type seat sports type squab cover ambla seat sports type squab cover leather seat sports type squab cover vm leather seat sports type squab cover vm special leather seat sports type cushion cover ambla seat sports type cushion cover leather seat sports type cushion cover vm leather seat sports type cushion cover vm special leather seat frame sports type fixed c/w foam webbing seat frame Pirelli foam rear seat cushion foam rear seat cushion foam rear seat back rest foam rear seat back rest bolt 5/16 x ¾ unf washer spring 5/16 nut 5/16 unf plate mounting

Updated Jun 2004

1997 on 1997 on 1997 on 1997 on 1993 – 1997 1993 – 1997 1993 – 1997 1993 – 1997 1993 – 1997 1993 – 1997 1993 – 1997 1993 – 1997 1993 – 1997 1993 – 1997 1993 – 1997 1993 – 1997 1993 – 1997 1993 – 1997 1993 – 1997 1993 – 1997 1993 – 1997 1993 – 1997 1997 on 1997 on 1998 on 1998 on 1998 on 1998 on CLM 03/02 on 1998 on 1998 on 1998 on 1998 on 1998 on 1998 on 1998 on 1998 on 1998 on +4 T16 4 str 4/4 M16 4 str +4 T16 4 str 4/4 +4 M16 4 str

4/4 +8 +4 4 str Page 7 of 9

Contents Diagram Help Item No

5 6 6 7 7 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 14 15 16 18

19

21 21 21

21 21

22 23 24 24

24 24

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - seats

Part No

Description

MUS5010 MUS5100 MUS5110 MGB0370 MGB0365 MGB0380 MGW0210 MGN0065 MGB0350 MGW0110 MGW0210 MGN0065 MGB0350 MGB0380 MGW0210 MGN0065 MUS5010 MUS5020

plate mounting seat block seat block bolt 5/16 x 3" bolt 5/16 x 2¾ bolt 5/16 x 3½ washer shakeproof 5/16 nut 5/16 unf bolt 5/16 x 2" washer penny 5/16 washer shakeproof 5/16 nut 5/16 unf bolt 5/16 x 2" bolt 5/16 x 3½ washer shakeproof 5/16 nut 5/16 unf seat plate seat plate

MUS5030 MUS5040 MUS5050 MUS5120 MUS5130 MUS5140 MUS5150 MUS9000 MUS9020 MUS9021 MUS9023 MUS9100 MUS9120 MUS9121 MUS9123 MUS9150 MUS9155 MUS9156 MUS8990 MUS8991 MUS4600 MGB0200 MGW0015 MUS6000 MUS6050 MUS6100 MUS6150 MUS7000 MUS7100

seat plate seat plate seat runner seat block seat block seat block seat block headrest 2 pin untrimmed please state leather colour headrest 2 pin ambla please state colour headrest 2 pin leather headrest 2 pin vm leather headrest single pin untrimmed please state leather colour headrest single pin ambla please state colour headrest single pin leather headrest single pin vm leather headrest plug – black plate rear headrest rear seat plate front headrest rear seat headrest embellisher washer embellisher headrest panel rear seat base bolt ¼ x ½ unf washer flat ¼ seat cushion assembly ambla seat cushion assembly leather seat cushion cover ambla seat cushion cover leather seat cushion assembly ambla seat cushion assembly leather

Updated Jun 2004

+4 2 str 4/4 +8 up to 06.97 not racing type +4 2 str +8 racing type +4 4/4 +8 4 str

2 str 4 str

+4 2 str up to 06.1997 4/4 +8 reclining 4/4 +8 recess bucket up to 06.97 all models 06.1997 on 4/4 4str 05.99 on all seats 4/4 +8 reclining up to 06.1997 4 str +4 4/4 +8 06.1997 on 4/4 4str 05.99 on

4 str

+4 4 str 4/4 4 str 1958 – 1992 +4 4 str 4/4 4 str 1958 – 1992 +4 4 str 4/4 4 str 1958 – 1992 +4 4 str 4/4 4 str 1958 – 1992 +4 4 str T16 +4 4 str T16 Page 8 of 9

Contents Diagram Help Item No

25 25

26 25 25

27 28 29 30 31

Part No

Description

MUS7200 MUS7300 MUS6300 MUS6350 MUS6400 MUS6450 MUS6550 MUS6500 MUS7500 MUS7600 MUS7700 MUS7800 MUS6600 MGS0915 MUS6660 MGN0017 MUS5550 MGS0210 MUS6700

seat cushion cover ambla seat cushion cover leather seat squab assembly ambla seat squab assembly leather seat squab cover ambla seat squab cover leather seat cushion hold-down strap foam seat cushion seat squab assembly ambla seat squab assembly leather seat squab cover ambla seat squab cover leather foam seat squab screw slotted M5 x 25 plate nut M5 rear seat compartment bolt screw wood no 5 x ½ webbing seat frame Pirelli c/w frame hooks

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - seats

+4 4 str T16 +4 4 str T16 +4 4 str 4/4 4 str 1958 – 1992 +4 4 str 4/4 4 str 1958 – 1992 +4 4 str 4/4 4 str 1958 – 1992 +4 4 str 4/4 4 str 1958 – 1992 4 str +4 4 str T16 +4 4 str T16 +4 4 str T16 +4 4 str T16 +4 4 str T16 +4 4 str T16

Page 9 of 9

Contents Diagram Help Item No

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - seats 4/4 4str 05.1999

Part No

Description

MUS2012 MUS2013 MUS2014 MUS2015 MUS2030 MUS2031 MUS2032 MUS2033 MUS6355 MUS6360 MUS6365 MUS6370 MUS6375 MUS6380 MUS6385 MUS6390 MUS7105 MUS7110 MUS7115 MUS7120 MUS5560 MUS5561 MUS5562 MUS5563 MUS5564 MUS5565

front seat assembly rec. rh single pin - ambla front seat assembly rec. rh single pin - standard leather front seat assembly rec. rh single pin - autocalf front seat assembly rec. rh single pin - VM leather front seat assembly rec. lh single pin - ambla front seat assembly rec. lh single pin - standard leather front seat assembly rec. lh single pin - autocalf front seat assembly rec. lh single pin - VM leather seat squab rear rh - ambla seat squab rear rh - standard leather seat squab rear rh - autocalf seat squab rear rh - VM leather seat squab rear lh - ambla seat squab rear lh - standard leather seat squab rear lh - autocalf seat squab rear lh - VM leather seat cushion rear - ambla seat cushion rear - standard leather seat cushion rear - autocalf seat cushion rear - VM leather rear seat lock rh rear seat lock lh rear seat lock striker plate rear seat back hinge rh rear seat back hinge lh rear seat striker cover plate

Updated Jan 2000

4str 05.99 on 4str 05.99 on 4str 05.99 on 4str 05.99 on 4str 05.99 on 4/4 4str 05.99 on

Page 1 of 1

Contents List Help

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - seats

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - tonneau

Part No

Description

MUT0001 MUT0002 MUT0050 MUT0055 MUT0056 MUT0100 MUT0105 MUT0106 MUT0150 MUT0155 MUT0156 MUT1000 MUT1005 MUT1006 MUT1050

zip - tonneau cover - black zip - tonneau cover - stone tonneau cover - black - standard tonneau cover - coloured tonneau cover - mohair tonneau cover - black - standard tonneau cover - coloured tonneau cover - mohair tonneau cover - black - standard tonneau cover - coloured tonneau cover - mohair tonneau cover - black - standard tonneau cover - coloured tonneau cover - mohair tonneau cover - black - standard 9 button curved hood frame tonneau cover - coloured tonneau cover - mohair tonneau cover - black - standard tonneau cover - coloured tonneau cover - mohair tonneau cover - black - standard - roll bar tonneau cover - coloured - roll bar tonneau cover - mohair - roll bar tonneau cover - black - standard - no crash padding tonneau cover - coloured - no crash padding tonneau cover - mohair - no crash padding tonneau cover - black - standard tonneau cover - coloured tonneau cover - mohair tonneau cover - black - standard tonneau cover - coloured tonneau cover - mohair tonneau cover - black - standard tonneau cover - coloured tonneau cover - mohair tonneau cover - black - standard tonneau cover - coloured tonneau cover - mohair tonneau cover - black - standard tonneau cover - coloured everflex tonneau cover - rivenhood tonneau cover - sunfast tonneau cover - black - standard tonneau cover - coloured everflex tonneau cover - rivenhood tonneau cover - sunfast tonneau cover - black - standard - zip flap

MUT1055 MUT1056 MUT1100 MUT1105 MUT1106 MUT1150 MUT1155 MUT1156 MUT2050 MUT2055 MUT2056 MUT2100 MUT2105 MUT2106 MUT2150 MUT2155 MUT2156 MUT3050 MUT3055 MUT3056 MUT3100 MUT3105 MUT3106 MUT3130 MUT3135 MUT3140 MUT3145 MUT3110 MUT3115 MUT3120 MUT3125 MUT3111 Update June 2004

+4 2 str high body 1959 - 1.10.66 +4 2 str high body 1959 - 1.10.66 +4 2 str high body 1959 - 1.10.66 +4 2 str low body 1.10.66 - 1969 +4 2 str low body 1.10.66 - 1969 +4 2 str low body 1.10.66 - 1969 +4 2 str +8 chassis 1992 - 1997 +4 2 str +8 chassis 1992 - 1997 +4 2 str +8 chassis 1992 - 1997 4/4 2 str 1959 - 01.05.1969 4/4 2 str 1959 - 01.05.1969 4/4 2 str 1959 - 01.05.1969 4/4 2 str 1.5.1969 - 1.1.1970 4/4 2 str 1.5.1969 - 1.1.1970 4/4 2 str 1.5.1969 - 1.1.1970 4/4 2 str 1.1.1970 - 1986 4/4 2 str 1.1.1970 - 1986 4/4 2 str 1.1.1970 - 1986 4/4 2 str 1986-1997 4/4 2 str 1986-1997 4/4 2 str 1986-1997 4 str 1959-1.9.1971 4 str 1959-1.9.1971 4 str 1959-1.9.1971 4 str 1.9.1971-1993 4 str 1.9.1971-1993 4 str 1.9.1971-1993 4 str 1993-1.8.1997 4 str 1993-1.8.1997 4 str 1993-1.8.1997 +8 1969 - 1986 +8 1969 - 1986 +8 1969 - 1986 +8 roll bar 1986 - 1.08.1997 +8 roll bar 1986 - 1.08.1997 +8 roll bar 1986 - 1.08.1997 +4 +8 05.1997 on +4 +8 05.1997 on +4 +8 05.1997 on +4 +8 05.1997 on 4/4 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 2str 05.1997 on 4/4 2str Page 1 of 2

Contents Diagram Help Item No

MORGAN UPHOLSTERY - tonneau

Part No

Description

MUT3116 MUT3121 MUT3126 MUT3131 MUT3136 MUT3141 MUT3146 MUT3113 MUT3118 MUT3123 MUT3128 MUT3133 MUT3138 MUT3143 MUT3148 MUT3114 MUT3119 MUT3124 MUT3129 MUT3134 MUT3139 MUT3144 MUT3149 MUT3112 MUT3117 MUT3122 MUT3127 MUT3132 MUT3137 MUT3142 MUT3147 MUT3220 MUT9800 MUT9805 MUT9810 MUT9815

tonneau cover - everflex - zip flap tonneau cover - rivenhood - zip flap tonneau cover - sunfast - zip flap tonneau cover - black - standard - zip flap tonneau cover - everflex - zip flap tonneau cover - rivenhood - zip flap tonneau cover - sunfast - zip flap tonneau cover - black - standard - 3 zip tonneau cover - everflex - 3 zip tonneau cover - rivenhood - 3 zip tonneau cover - sunfast - 3 zip tonneau cover - black - standard - 3 zip tonneau cover - everflex - 3 zip tonneau cover - rivenhood - 3 zip tonneau cover - sunfast - 3 zip tonneau cover - black - standard - 3 zip with flap tonneau cover - everflex - 3 zip with flap tonneau cover - rivenhood - 3 zip with flap tonneau cover - sunfast - 3 zip with flap tonneau cover - black - standard - 3 zip with flap tonneau cover - everflex - 3 zip with flap tonneau cover - rivenhood - 3 zip with flap tonneau cover - sunfast - 3 zip with flap tonneau head restraint pockets - standard black tonneau head restraint pockets - coloured everflex tonneau head restraint pockets - rivenhood tonneau head restraint pockets - rivenhood sunfast tonneau head restraint pockets - standard black tonneau head restraint pockets - coloured everflex tonneau head restraint pockets - rivenhood tonneau head restraint pockets - rivenhood sunfast tonneau cover black quick fit hood spare wheel cover - black - standard spare wheel cover - coloured spare wheel cover - rivenhood spare wheel cover - sunfast rivenhood

Update June 2004

4/4 2str 4/4 2str 4/4 2str +8 +8 +8 +8 4/4 2str 4/4 2str 4/4 2str 4/4 2str +8 +8 +8 +8 4/4 2str 4/4 2str 4/4 2str 4/4 2str +8 +8 +8 +8 4/4 2str 4/4 2str 4/4 2str 4/4 2str +4 +8 +4 +8 +4 +8 +4 +8 03/03 on

Page 2 of 2

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 9 10 11 12 13 17 18 18 18 18 18 19 19 19 19 19 20 20 21 21 22

22 23 23 24

MORGAN WIPER ASSEMBLY

Part No

Description

MWA0001 MWA0005 MWA0010 MCA0960 MWA0025 MGB0200 MGW0105 MGW0205 MWA0030 MGN0055 MWA0050 MWA0051 MWA0055 MWA0060 MWA0060 MWA0065 MWA0070 MWA0100 MWA0120 MWA0140 MWA0145 MWA0146

wiper motor rhd wiper motor lhd wiper motor mounting pad wiper motor mounting rubber wiper motor mounting strap bolt – wiper motor mounting bracket ¼ x ½ unf washer flat ¼ washer shakeproof ¼ bracket wiper mounting rhd only nut ¼ unf wiper rack tube curved wiper rack tube curved wiper rack tube curved 2 & 3 wiper system wiper rack tube 3 wiper system wiper rack tube 3 wiper system wiper rack tube 2 wiper system wiper rack tube 2 & 3 wiper system wiper rack cable only wiper wheel box wiper wheel box kit consists of number 14, 15, 16 wiper wheel box nut washer wiper wheel box

MWA0160 MWA0162 MWA0163 MWA0170 MWA0172 MWA0175 MWA0178 MWA0180 MWA0190 MWA0200 MWA0210 MWA0211 MWA0230 MWA0250 MWA0255 MWA0260 MWA0300 MWA0310 MGS0905 MGW0300 MGN0015 MRG0050 MGW0001 MWA0450 MWA0470 MWA0340

wiper arm rhd wiper arm rhd wiper arm rhd wiper arm lhd wiper arm lhd wiper arm black lhd USA only wiper arm black rhd Australia wiper blade hook in type wiper blade hook in type wiper blade wiper blade wiper blade end cap wiper blade black USA only windscreen washer bottle windscreen washer motor only windscreen washer bottle windscreen washer bottle bracket windscreen washer bottle bracket screw slotted M5 x 12 washer spring M5 nut M5 pop rivet 1/8 pop rivet washer 1/8 jet hose plastic 18” jet hose plastic 46” windscreen washer jet

Updated Jun 2004

09/00 08/93 up to 06/04 06/04 on up to 08.1993

1970 – 1998 1998 up to 06/02 CLM / all models 06/02 on 1970 – 1998 1998 up to 06/02

2 str up to 1970 4 str up to 1971 2 str from 1970 all +8 4 str from 1971 on

up to 06.1988 from 06.1988 up to 06.1988 from 06.1988 up to 06.1988 up to 06.1988 up to 06.1988 from 06.1988 from 06.1988

up to 02.1989 Page 1 of 2

Contents Diagram Help Item No

24 25 26 27 28

Part No

Description

MWA0345 MWA0350 MWA0360 MWA0365 MWA0370 MWA0375

windscreen washer jet windscreen washer jet t piece windscreen washer jet chrome cover windscreen washer jet chrome cover screw windscreen washer jet plate windscreen washer jet rubber gasket

Updated Jun 2004

MORGAN WIPER ASSEMBLY

from 02.1989 from 02.1989 up to 02.1989 up to 02.1989 up to 02.1989 up to 02.1989

Page 2 of 2

MORGAN WIPER ASSEMBLY

Contents List Help

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Diagram Help Item No

1

1 1

1

1

MORGAN WINDSCREEN / SIDESCREEN

Part No

Description

MWS0010 MWS0011 MWS0012 MWS0020 MWS0021 MWS0050 MWS0051 MWS0052 MWS0053 MSW0054 MWS0055 MWS0060 MWS0061 MWS0062 MWS0064 MWS0063 MWS0068 MWS0065 MWS0070 MWS0075 MWS0076 MWS0077 MWS0078 MWS0090 MWS0091 MWS2140 MWS2130 MWS0080 MWS0081 MWS0095 MWS0100 MWS0110 MWS0120 MWS0125 MWS0130 MWS0135 MWS0140 MWS0145 MWS0148 MWS0147 MWS0150 MWS0151 MWS0153 MWS0155 MWS0156 MWS0160 MWS0165 MWS0167

windscreen windscreen – reconditioned windscreen glass only windscreen windscreen – reconditioned windscreen windscreen – reconditioned windscreen - heated windscreen glass only heated windscreen glass only unheated windscreen glass only unheated windscreen windscreen – reconditioned windscreen – heated windscreen glass only heated windscreen heated deflector windscreen rh deflector windscreen lh spacer windscreen windscreen – heated 9 stud windscreen glass – heated deflector windscreen rh deflector windscreen lh windscreen – heated new hood with visor studs windscreen – heated new hood without visor studs windscreen A pillar windscreen A pillar windscreen – USA windscreen – reconditioned USA – heated windscreen glazing strip windscreen weather strip flat type windscreen weather strip windscreen pillar & bracket complete rh windscreen pillar & bracket complete lh windscreen pillar only rh windscreen pillar only lh windscreen bracket rh windscreen bracket lh windscreen bracket rh windscreen bracket lh bolt pillar to bracket flathead bolt pillar to bracket domed head washer pillar to bracket screw pillar to windscreen frame long bottom screw pillar to windscreen frame short centre & upper windscreen corner bracket windscreen corner bracket windscreen corner bracket

Update Jun 2004

2str 9 stud up to 1970 approx. 2str 9 stud up to 1970 approx. 2str 9 stud up to 1970 4str 9 stud up to 1970 approx. 4str 9 stud up to 1970 approx. 2str 10 stud 1970 – 1996 2str 10 stud 1970 – 1996 2str 1996 up to 03/02 2str 2str 4str 4str 10 stud 1970 – 1996 4str 10 stud 1970 – 1996 4str 1996 – 05.1999 4str 4str 05.1999 on 4/4 4str 05/99 on 4/4 4str 05/99 on 4/4 4str 05/99 on CLM 03/02 on CLM 03/02 on CLM 06/02 on CLM 06/02 on 2str 03/02 up to 06/03 2str 06/03 on 2str 06/03 on 2str 06/03 on

up to 1970 from 1970 on

CLM 03/02 on CLM 03/02 on

+4 TR 4/4 2str & 4str up to 1980 +8 up to 1980 Page 1 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

2 2 3

4

MORGAN WINDSCREEN / SIDESCREEN

Part No

Description

MWS0170 MWS0068 MWS0065 MWS0180 MWS0185 MWS0190 MWS0191 MWS0192 MWS0200 MWS0205 MWS0210 MWS0212 MWS0213 MWS0214 MWS0250 MWS0255 MWS0260 MWS0265 MGS0820 MGW0310 MGN0035 MWS0300 MWS0301 MWS0305 MWS0307 MWS0315 MWS0316 MWS0320 MWS0318 MWS0323 MWS0324 MWS0321 MWS0322 MWS1500 MWS1501 MWS1510 MWS1511 MWS1550 MWS1551 MWS1560 MWS1561 MWS0330 MWS0331

windscreen corner bracket windscreen wind deflector rh windscreen wind deflector lh windscreen deflector rh windscreen deflector lh sun visor support sun visor spacer sun visor support interior mirror interior mirror interior mirror pad interior mirror pad cover plastic interior mirror base interior mirror adhesive windscreen pillar rubber rh windscreen pillar rubber rh windscreen pillar rubber lh windscreen pillar rubber lh screw chrome windscreen bracket washer ¼ nut ¼ bsf sidescreen set – trimmed black ambla sidescreen set – untrimmed sidescreen set – trimmed black ambla sidescreen set – untrimmed sidescreen set untrimmed sidescreen set trimmed sidescreen set sidescreen set trimmed sidescreen leg rh short s/s sidescreen leg rh long s/s sidescreen leg lh short s/s sidescreen leg lh long s/s sidescreen rh – trimmed black ambla sidescreen lh – trimmed black ambla sidescreen rh – untrimmed sidescreen lh – untrimmed sidescreen rh – trimmed black ambla sidescreen lh – trimmed black ambla sidescreen rh – untrimmed sidescreen lh – untrimmed sidescreen flap rh sidescreen flap rh

MWS0340 MWS0341 MWS0350 MWS0351 MWS0360

sidescreen flap lh sidescreen flap lh sidescreen flap rh – recovered standard material sidescreen flap rh – recovered standard material sidescreen flap lh – recovered standard material

Update Jun 2004

+8 from 09.1980 4/4 4str 05.99 on 4/4 4str 05.99 on

USA & Australia 08/02 on USA & Australia 08/02 on USA & Australia 08/02 on up to 04.1999 04.1999 on up to 04.1999 06.1999 on 06/99 on 06.1999 on 03/02 on 03/02 on

2str pair up to 06.1997 2str pair up to 06.1997 2str 06.1997 on 2str 06.1997 on CML 03/02 on CML 03/02 on 2str 02/03 up to 03/04 2str 03/04 on 2str 03/04 on 2str 03/04 on 2str 03/04 on 2str 03/04 on 2str up to 06.1997 2str up to 06.1997 2str up to 06.1997 2str up to 06.1997 2str 06.1997 on 2str 06.1997 on 2str 06.1997 on 2str 06.1997 on 2str up to 06.1997 2str 06.1997 on 2str up to 06.1997 2str 06.1997 on 2str up to 06.1997 2str 06.1997 on 2str up to 06.1997 Page 2 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

5 5 5 5 5 5

MORGAN WINDSCREEN / SIDESCREEN

Part No

Description

MWS0361 MWS0370 MWS0371 MWS0380 MWS0381 MWS0345 MGS0350 MWS0400 MWS0401 MWS0405 MWS0407 MWS0408 MWS1700 MWS1701 MWS1750 MWS1751 MWS1710 MWS1711 MWS1760 MWS1761 MWS1770 MWS1771 MWS0430 MWS0440 MWS0431 MSW0441 MSW0432 MSW0442 MWS0470 MWS0480 MWS0471 MWS0481 MWS0472 MWS0482 MWS0500 MWS0505 MWS0520 MWS0540 MWS0550 MWS0560 MWS0570 MWS0580 MWS0700 MWS0710 MWS0714 MWS0715 MWS0720 MWS0725

sidescreen flap lh – recovered standard material sidescreen flap rh – recovered mohair material sidescreen flap rh – recovered mohair material sidescreen flap lh – recovered mohair material sidescreen flap lh – recovered mohair material screw sidescreen flap to mounting bracket cup washer sidescreen set sidescreen set – untrimmed sidescreen set sidescreen set – untrimmed sidescreen set – untrimmed sidescreen front rh – trimmed black ambla sidescreen front lh – trimmed black ambla sidescreen front rh – trimmed black ambla sidescreen front lh – trimmed black ambla sidescreen front rh – untrimmed sidescreen front lh – untrimmed sidescreen front rh – untrimmed sidescreen front lh – untrimmed sidescreen front rh – untrimmed sidescreen front lh – untrimmed sidescreen flap front rh sidescreen flap front lh sidescreen flap front rh sidescreen flap front lh sidescreen flap front rh sidescreen flap front lh sidescreen flap front rh recovered sidescreen flap front lh recovered sidescreen flap front rh sidescreen flap front lh sidescreen flap front rh sidescreen flap front lh sidescreen rubber front sidescreen rubber front sidescreen rubber front rh sidescreen rubber front lh sidescreen rubber front rh sidescreen rubber front lh sidescreen rubber front rh sidescreen rubber front lh sidescreen perspex fixed rh sidescreen perspex fixed lh sidescreen perspex fixed rh sidescreen perspex fixed lh sidescreen perspex fixed sidescreen perspex fixed

Update Jun 2004

2str 06.1997 on 2str up to 06.1997 2str 06.1997 on 2str up to 06.1997 2str 06.1997 on

4str up to 06.1997 4str up to 06.1997 4str 06.1997-06.99 4str 06.1997-06.99 4str 06.1999 on 4str up to 06.1997 4str up to 06.1997 4str 06.1997-06.99 4str 06.1997-06.99 4str up to 06.1997 4str up to 06.1997 4str 06.1997-06.99 4str 06.1997-06.99 4str 06.1999 on 4str 06.1999 on 4str up to 06.1997 4str up to 06.1997 4str 06.1997-06.99 4str 06.1997-06.99 4str 06.1999 on 4str 06.1999 on 4str up to 06.1997 4str up to 06.1997 4str 06.1997-06.99 4str 06.1997-06.99 4str 06.1999 on 4str 06.1999 on 2str up to 06.1997 2str 06.1997 on 4str up to 06.1997 4str up to 06.1997 4str 06.1997-06.99 4str 06.1997-06.99 4str 06.1999 on 4str 06.1999 on 2str up to 06.1997 2str up to 06.1997 2str 06.1997 on 2str 06.1997 on 4str up to 06.1997 4str 06.1997-06.99 Page 3 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

5 6 6 6

6

6 6 6 6

11 11 11 11 11 11

7 8 9 10

12 12 12 13 13

MORGAN WINDSCREEN / SIDESCREEN

Part No

Description

MWS0730 MWS0750 MWS0770 MWS0775 MWS0776 MWS0781 MWS0780 MWS0785 MWS0786 MWS0790 MWS0800 MWS0805 MWS0810 MWS0820 MWS0826 MWS0850 MWS0860 MWS0851 MWS0861 MWS0852 MWS0853 MWS0870 MWS0880 MWS0871 MWS0881 MWS0872 MWS0882 MWS0920 MWS0921 MWS0922 MWS0930 MWS0931 MWS0932 MWS0900 MWS0900 MWS0900 MWS0900 MWS0970 MWS0990 MWS1000 MWS1010 MWS1020 MWS1030 MWS1050 MWS1060 MWS1070 MWS1080 MWS1090

sidescreen perspex fixed sidescreen perspex sliding rh sidescreen perspex sliding lh sidescreen perspex sliding rh sidescreen perspex sliding rh sidescreen perspex sliding lh sidescreen perspex sliding lh sidescreen perspex sliding rh sidescreen perspex sliding lh sidescreen perspex sliding rh sidescreen perspex sliding lh sidescreen perspex sliding rh sidescreen perspex sliding lh sidescreen perspex knob sidescreen rear fixing tube S/S sidescreen rear rh sidescreen rear lh sidescreen rear rh sidescreen rear lh sidescreen rear rh sidescreen rear lh sidescreen flap rear rh sidescreen flap rear lh sidescreen flap rear rh sidescreen flap rear lh sidescreen flap rear rh sidescreen flap rear lh sidescreen flap rear – recovered standard sidescreen flap rear – recovered tandard sidescreen flap rear – recovered standard sidescreen flap rear – recovered mohair sidescreen flap rear – recovered mohair sidescreen flap rear – recovered mohair sidescreen felt supplied in multiples sidescreen felt supplied in multiples sidescreen felt supplied in multiples sidescreen felt supplied in multiples sidescreen rubber rear rh sidescreen rubber rear lh sidescreen rubber rear rh sidescreen rubber rear lh sidescreen rubber rear rh sidescreen rubber rear lh sidescreen perspex fixed rear sidescreen perspex fixed rear sidescreen perspex fixed rear sidescreen perspex sliding rear rh sidescreen perspex sliding rear lh

Update Jun 2004

4str 06.1999 on 2str up to 06.1997 2str up to 06.1997 2str 06.1997 on CLM 03/02 CLM 03/02 2str 06.1997 on 4/4 4str up to 1997 4/4 4str up to 1997 4str 06.1997-06.99 4str 06.1997-06.99 4str 06.1999 on 4str 06.1999 on 4str 05.1999 on 4str up to 06.1997 4str up to 06.1997 4str 06.1997-06.99 4str 06.1997-06.99 4str 06.1999 on 4str 06.1999 on 4str up to 06.1997 4str up to 06.1997 4str 06.1997-06.99 4str 06.1997-06.99 4str 06.1999 on 4str 06.1999 on str up to 06.1997 4str 06.1997-06.99 4str 06.1999 on 4str up to 06.1997 4str 06.1997-06.99 4str 06.1999 on

4str up to 06.1997 4str up to 06.1997 4str 06.1997-06.99 4str 06.1997-06.99 4str 06.1999 on 4str 06.1999 on 4str up to 06.1997 4str 06.1997-06.99 4str 06.1999 on 4str up to 06.1997 4str up to 06.1997 Page 4 of 5

Contents Diagram Help Item No

13 13 13 13 14 15 16 17

MORGAN WINDSCREEN / SIDESCREEN

Part No

Description

MWS1100 MWS1105 MWS1110 MWS1115 MWS0900 MWS0900 MWS0900 MWS0900 MWS2000 MWS2020 MWS2050 MWS2060 MWS2070 MWS2100 MWS2110 MWS2120

sidescreen perspex sliding rear rh sidescreen perspex sliding rear lh sidescreen perspex sliding rear rh sidescreen perspex sliding rear lh sidescreen felt supplied in multiples sidescreen felt supplied in multiples sidescreen felt supplied in multiples sidescreen felt supplied in multiples sidescreen bag – standard sidescreen bag – coloured sidescreen bag c/w motif standard material sidescreen bag c/w motif coloured material sidescreen bag c/w motif twillfast sidescreen bag c/w motif standard material sidescreen bag c/w motif coloured material sidescreen bag c/w motif twillfast

Update Jun 2004

4str 06.1997-06.99 4str 06.1997-06.99 4str 06.1999 on 4str 06.1999 on

2str up to 06/97 2str up to 06/97 2str up to 06/97 2str 06/97 on 2str 06/97 on 2str 06/97 on

Page 5 of 5

Contents List Help

MORGAN WINDSCREEN / SIDESCREEN

© Morgan Motor Company 1999

Contents Back

Sorry! No diagram available for this section.